Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/06/2018 – Two Lads





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Hope M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:31:12
2 Phil Marsden MS Horwich RMI Harriers 00:31:21
3 Sam Wardle MJ Horwich RMI Harriers 00:32:56
4 Danny Hope M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:33:56
5 Michael Chadderton MS Horwich RMI Harriers 00:34:42
6 Robert Green MS Achille Ratti 00:35:22
7 Mark Walsh M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:36:08
8 Robert Green MS Penny Lane Striders 00:36:15
9 John Sutton M40 Ribble Valley Harriers 00:36:21
10 George Norris MJ Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:36:33
11 Richard Brook M40 Salford Harriers & AC 00:36:52
12 Dominic Raby M45 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:37:04
13 Stephen Nicholls MS Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC 00:37:15
14 Jordan Hughes MS Middleton Harriers 00:37:40
15 Jason Lewis M45 00:38:03
16 Steve Nolan M55 Burnden Road Runners 00:38:08
17 James Jackson MS Lostock AC 00:39:06
18 Marcus Taylor M45 Burnden Road Runners 00:39:08
19 Colin Walsh MS Penny Lane Striders 00:39:25
20 David Rose M50 00:39:30
21 Richard Byers M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:39:35
22 Martin Quinn M45 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:39:55
23 Matthew Robinson MS Newburgh Nomads 00:40:03
24 Adam Walls MS 00:40:06
25 Tim Webster M40 00:40:14
26 Gary Chadderton M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:40:17
27 Rob Parker M45 00:40:26
28 Albert Sunter M55 Lostock AC 00:40:31
29 Rob Garth MS Penny Lane Striders 00:40:35
30 Warren Moorfield M45 Wigan Phoenix 00:40:39
31 Paul Stevenson M55 Salford Metropolitan AC 00:40:47
32 Mark Liptrot M55 Lostock AC 00:40:49
33 Ian Williams M50 00:41:11
34 Christopher Heys M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:41:29
35 Daryl Bentley M45 Bolton United Harriers 00:41:34
36 Kevin Walker M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:41:38
37 Kimberley Chadderton FS Horwich RMI Harriers 00:41:39
38 Paula Pilling F40 Burnden Road Runners 00:41:42
39 Paul Bass M45 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:41:48
40 Robert Bolton M50 00:41:49
41 Doug Fleming M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:42:08
42 Ian Joslin M40 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:42:10
43 Cristian Marian MS 00:42:11
44 Tara Robb FS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:16
45 Graham Tracey M45 Vegetarian Cycling & AC 00:42:25
46 Tony Marlow M50 Lostock AC 00:42:30
47 Chris Hatton MS Lymm Runners 00:42:35
48 Karen Moorfield FS Wigan Phoenix 00:42:40
49 Adrian Lawrence M45 00:42:52
50 Nigel Foo M45 Penny Lane Striders 00:43:39
51 Mike Aisbitt M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:43:43
52 Josie Greenhalgh F45 Lostock AC 00:43:57
53 Daniel Baron MS Calder Valley FellRunners 00:44:03
54 Mark Shuttleworth M50 Lostock AC 00:44:21
55 Paul Turner M55 Bolton United Harriers 00:44:32
56 Chris Taylor M45 Lostock AC 00:44:43
57 Calvin Ferguson MS Calder Valley FellRunners 00:44:47
58 Chris Dwyer MS 00:44:54
59 John Carty M45 00:45:20
60 Sonya Monaghan F45 St Helens & Sutton 00:45:44
61 Bridget Glaister F45 Parbold Pink Panthers 00:45:49
62 Bailey Ewel FS Penny Lane Striders 00:45:55
63 Mark Glaister M55 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:46:10
64 Tony Hesketh M70 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:46:11
65 Stuart Ryder M45 Darwen Dashers 00:46:34
66 Tony Man M50 Penny Lane Striders 00:46:35
67 Neil Hannett M45 Penny Lane Striders 00:46:52
68 Ged Turner M55 Burnden Road Runners 00:46:55
69 Mark Butler M55 Burnden Road Runners 00:47:02
70 Nicola Raby F40 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:47:08
71 David Hargraves M45 00:47:16
72 C. Sanderson-Rigby FS Penny Lane Striders 00:47:17
73 Emma Hottinger FS Penny Lane Striders 00:47:24
74 David Barnes M55 Darwen Dashers 00:48:13
75 Greg Carns M50 00:48:14
76 Lee Petch M55 Bolton United Harriers 00:48:16
77 Ian Winstanley M55 00:48:57
78 Lawrence Pinnell M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:49:30
79 Melissa Edwards FS Middleton Harriers 00:49:47
80 Stephen Pearson M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:50:08
81 Mark Checkley M55 Lostock AC 00:50:23
82 Nicola Johnson F40 Parbold Pink Panthers 00:50:54
83 Michelle Mortimer FS Horwich RMI Harriers 00:50:59
84 Peter Ramsdale M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:51:10
85 Mark McDermott M50 Fell Runners Association 00:51:26
86 Mark Sammon M45 SELancs Orienteering Club 00:51:38
87 Rob Garstang MS Lostock AC 00:51:43
88 Cheryl Pace FS Penny Lane Striders 00:51:44
89 Kerry Varden FS Lostock AC 00:51:52
90 Michele Sunter F55 Lostock AC 00:51:59
91 Chris Beesley M65 Settle Harriers 00:52:01
92 Michael Crook M70 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:52:44
93 Nigel Pratten M70 Pensby Runners 00:53:10
94 Janet Walker F40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:53:12
95 Kate Lewis FS 00:53:18
96 James Earl Lewis MS 00:53:19
97 Tony Varley M70 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:53:22
98 Tanya Foley F50 Parbold Pink Panthers 00:53:23
99 Sarah Jackson F40 Penny Lane Striders 00:53:35
100 Louise Ball F40 Parbold Pink Panthers 00:53:57
101 Jocelyn Chadderton F45 Lostock AC 00:54:32
102 Chris Hatton M65 Helsby Running Club 00:55:10
103 Pete McDermott M70 Preston Harriers 00:56:12
104 Jo Bruchez-Corbett F40 Penny Lane Striders 00:56:16
105 Sally Cottrill F50 Burnden Road Runners 00:58:23
106 Jane Warner F50 Parbold Pink Panthers 00:58:29
107 Hilary Farren F55 Rossendale Harriers 00:59:14
108 Jim Robinson M70 Red Rose Road Runners 01:00:15