Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/06/2018 – Blencathra





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ricky Lightfoot MSEN Ellenborough AC 01:02:18
2 Kim Collison MSEN Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:07:11
3 Mark McGoldrick MSEN Wharfdale Harriers 01:07:21
4 Jimmy Craig MSEN Barlick 01:09:12
5 Lee Keys MSEN Totley AC 01:09:40
6 Rob Brown MSEN Keswick AC 01:09:48
7 Joe Kenny MSEN Helm Hill 01:09:50
8 Paul Tierney MSEN Ambleside AC 01:09:56
9 Jonny Dry MSEN Kendal AC 01:10:13
10 Tim Cowin M40 Helm Hill 01:10:39
11 Bill Stewart M45 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:11:22
12 Alstair Tod MSEN Northern Fells 01:12:00
13 Tobias Barthelmn MU21 Keswick AC 01:14:59
14 Rob Stein MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 01:15:00
15 Christian Garvey MSEN York Knavesmire Harriers 01:15:12
16 Carl Hanaghan MSEN Helm Hill 01:16:09
17 Hugo Hunt MSEN Ambleside AC 01:16:23
18 Harvey Load MSEN Black Combe 01:16:26
19 Simon Collins MSEN York Knavesmire Harriers 01:16:56
20 James Haworth M45 Keswick AC 01:17:08
21 John Sutton M40 Ribble Valley Harriers 01:17:12
22 Keith Melvin MSEN 01:17:25
23 Rob Crawford M40 Howgill Harriers 01:17:25
24 Steve Angus M45 Keswick AC 01:17:28
25 David Wilson M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:18:01
26 Peter Kemp M40 Ellenborough AC 01:18:07
27 Sophie Noon WSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 01:18:23
28 Eddie Fletcher MSEN Keswick AC 01:18:58
29 Andrew Berry M40 Barlick 01:19:19
30 Phill Craker M45 Ambleside AC 01:19:24
31 Adam Jackson M45 Northern Fells 01:20:05
32 Andy Thompson MSEN Helm Hill 01:21:16
33 Nick Ray M45 Ellenborough AC 01:22:06
34 Joseph Hobbs MSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:22:26
35 John Watson M40 01:22:30
36 Ben Abdelnoor MSEN Ambleside AC 01:22:43
37 Sean Robinson M40 Howgill Harriers 01:22:49
38 Kenny Short M50 Toviotdale Harriers 01:22:53
39 Paul Hodgson M40 Durham Fell Runners 01:23:08
40 Roger Laycock M60 Settle Harriers 01:23:14
41 Peter Lawson MSEN 01:23:29
42 Steve Birkinshaw M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:23:35
43 Peter German MSEN Helm Hill 01:24:00
44 Michael Parkin MSEN 01:24:08
45 James Archbold M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:24:13
46 Jim Tyson M40 Ambleside AC 01:24:36
47 Paul Knowles M45 Ambleside AC 01:24:53
48 Gary Owens M60 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:25:04
49 Steven O'Keeffe M45 Northern Fells 01:25:09
50 David Banks M50 Kendal AC 01:25:11
51 Sean Bolland M45 Bowland Fell Runners 01:25:31
52 Liam Widdrington MSEN Wray Runners 01:25:48
53 Jon Richardson M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:26:26
54 Jim Bacon M50 Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:26:31
55 Giles Hawking M40 York Knavesmire Harriers 01:26:45
56 Jonny Marchant M45 Helm Hill 01:26:49
57 John Boothman M55 Barlick 01:27:12
58 Chris Hodgson M50 Ambleside AC 01:27:17
59 Tim Slater MSEN Eden Runners 01:27:19
60 Jessica Richardson WSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:27:27
61 Jim Gardside M45 Trawden AC 01:27:54
62 Natalie Hawkrigg W45 Northern Fells 01:28:13
63 Jim Scott MSEN Keswick AC 01:28:40
64 Keith Loan M60 Keswick AC 01:28:43
65 Sam Hooper MU23 Keswick AC 01:29:33
66 Simon Mortcock M50 Dumfries RC 01:29:45
67 Chris Curtis M55 Northern Fells 01:29:51
68 Carrig Suleman MSEN 01:30:21
69 Michael Toman M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:30:27
70 Ian Horne M50 Eden Runners 01:31:21
71 Chris Bramley-Wright MSEN Eden Runners 01:31:21
72 Paul Simpson M55 Ambleside AC 01:31:32
73 Nick Irlam MSEN Eden Runners 01:31:39
74 Stephen Hartley M50 Eden Runners 01:31:40
75 Donald Ferguson M50 Keswick AC 01:31:43
76 Mark Buskwood M55 Totley AC 01:32:03
77 Nina Walkingshaw W40 Howgill Harriers 01:32:20
78 Peter Jackson M60 Barlick 01:32:27
79 Carol Evans W55 Settle Harriers 01:32:54
80 D Bainbridge MSEN Howgill Harriers 01:33:03
81 Glenn Robert Whittker M50 Barlick 01:33:07
82 Paul Elcock M45 Barlick 01:33:39
83 Billy White MSEN Aspudden Fell Runners 01:34:01
84 Andrew Fleck M55 Sedburgh School 01:34:17
85 Brian Thompson M60 Helm Hill 01:34:40
86 Alistair Barr M45 Howgill Harriers 01:34:45
87 Lyn Thompson W60 Keswick AC 01:35:07
88 Steven Carter M45 FRA 01:35:37
89 Philip Wolstencroft M55 Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers 01:35:42
90 Trevor Symonds M60 Northern Fells 01:36:14
91 Dave Halliday M45 Barlick 01:36:41
92 Simon Humphries M50 01:36:53
93 Dominic Amid MSEN 01:37:07
94 Martin Penrice M60 Northern Fells 01:37:26
95 Jayne Rigby W40 Helm Hill 01:37:29
96 Justin Hale M50 01:37:35
97 Paul Johnson M45 Ellenborough AC 01:38:22
98 Paul Hudson M45 Northern Fells 01:38:35
99 David Barnes M60 Horwich Harriers 01:38:59
100 Neil Colquhoun MSEN 01:39:18
101 Mark Smith M45 North Shields 01:40:01
102 Michael Jewell M60 Black Combe 01:40:24
103 Justin Tracey M45 Eden Runners 01:40:50
104 Allan Miller M60 Kendal AC 01:41:10
105 Jennifer Garside W45 Trawden AC 01:41:14
106 Richard Todd M45 Northern Fells 01:42:13
107 Ben Hammond MSEN 01:42:23
108 Rhodri Parfitt MSEN 01:42:59
109 Andrew Sly M65 Ambleside AC 01:43:25
110 Graham Morgan M50 01:43:28
111 Hailey Fletcher WSEN Keswick AC 01:43:31
112 David Spedding M70 Keswick AC 01:43:39
113 Alasdair Morgan M45 01:43:51
114 Liz Wilson W40 Northern Fells 01:44:18
115 Richard Lindsay M45 Esk Valley Fell Club 01:44:58
116 Carolyn Millican WSEN Border Harriers 01:45:10
117 Jim Fisher M55 Howgill Harriers 01:45:13
118 Mike Troup M60 Ambleside AC 01:46:07
119 Graham Watson M55 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:46:54
120 Chloe Brown WSEN Howgill Harriers 01:47:10
121 Adam Morgan MU21 01:47:58
122 Nicholas Downes M40 Cumberland AC 01:48:10
123 Scott McCredie M40 Barlick 01:49:05
124 Jack King M70 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:50:22
125 Jenny Russell W45 Northern Fells 01:51:20
126 Tim Parker M40 Esk Valley Fell Club 01:54:31
127 Dean Porthouse M45 Netherhall AC 01:56:30
128 Cliff Godsen M60 Northern Fells 01:57:00
129 Nuria Stephanie Chhabra WSEN 01:58:00
130 Mike Hind M65 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:00:42
131 Ludger Barthgelmes M50 02:03:26
132 Peta Rowand W45 Ambleside AC 02:08:34
133 Kate Sutton WSEN Ambleside AC 02:08:35