Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/06/2018 – Short Yomp





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Matthew Lambert MU16 Richmond & Zetland Harriers 00:45:29
2 Sam Rhodes-Dawber MU16 00:54:28
3 Dan Rhodes M 00:54:29
4 Alistair Barr MU16 00:55:01
5 Alan Barr M 00:55:27
6 Joshua Alderson MU16 00:57:52
7 Caius Pennington MU16 00:59:06
8 Brian Allison MU12 KSP 01:06:16
9 Zak Allison MU12 KSP 01:06:18
10 Ben Lambert MU16 01:07:03
11 Archie Steel MU12 KSP 01:09:17
12 Ed Deighton MU12 Howgill Harriers 01:10:36
13 Matthew Holme MU16 01:10:39
14 Andrew Holme M 01:10:40
15 Alex Holme MU16 01:10:53
16 Barney Parsons MU16 01:11:07
17 Hillary Deighton F 01:11:42
18 James Verity MU12 Warcop Primary 01:12:59
19 Joe Atkinson MU12 Asby Primary 01:13:08
20 Adrian Verity M Mountain Rescue 01:13:11
21 Charlie Ivinson MU12 KSP 01:13:39
22 Thomas Lowis MU12 01:13:57
23 Lewis Knight MU12 Rothwell & District Harriers 01:14:02
24 Jessica Sansom FU12 Howgill Harriers 01:14:21
25 Trevor Sansom M Howgill Harriers 01:14:23
26 Vicky Woof FU12 Howgill Harriers 01:14:24
27 George Campbell MU12 KSP 01:14:34
28 Esme Walkingshaw FU12 Yanwath Primary 01:15:03
29 Gus Campbell MU12 KSP 01:15:11
30 Theo Robinson MU12 KSP 01:15:17
31 Katie Lowis FU12 01:16:45
32 Reuben Parsons MU16 01:16:47
33 Stephen Lowis M 01:17:05
34 Thomas Bousfield MU12 01:17:05
35 Josh Beaumont M 01:19:47
36 Isabel Sansom FU12 Howgill Harriers 01:20:53
37 Stuart Knight MV60 01:21:10
38 Jessica Tarwell FU16 01:21:44
39 Lilly Tarwell FU16 01:21:52
40 Chris Clark M 01:22:02
41 Suzanne Sansom F Howgill Harriers 01:24:20
42 Kathryn Sansom FU12 Howgill Harriers 01:24:22
43 Tracey Lambert F Richmond & Zetland Harriers 01:24:44
44 Josie Closs FU12 01:25:20
45 Euan Wells MU12 Sedbergh Primary 01:26:01
46 Eleanor Bowness FU16 01:28:20
47 Johanna Bowness FU16 01:28:24
48 Naomi Barr FU12 KSP 01:30:04
49 Alan Barr M 01:30:24
50 Helen Clark F Quakers Running Club 01:31:17
51 Robert Ward M 01:31:19
52 Lucy Ward F 01:31:24
53 William Clark MU12 01:31:27
54 Emily Beaumont F Quakers Running Club 01:32:58
55 Ben Beaumont MU16 01:33:02
56 Keeley Gough FU12 01:33:17
57 David Gough M 01:33:22
58 Trish Woof F Howgill Harriers 01:34:23
59 Zoe Robinson F 01:34:40
60 Nina Walkingshaw F 01:34:49
61 Samantha Woods F 01:34:55
62 Sadie Walkingshaw FU12 Yanwath Primary 01:34:57
63 Claire Smithson F 01:35:04
64 Jamie Smithson MU12 KSP 01:35:05
65 Tracey Barr F 01:37:00
66 Maisie Handley FU12 KSP 01:37:05
67 Louise Handley F KSP 01:37:07
68 Dan Tarwell M 01:37:09
69 Ewan Morrison MU12 01:37:10
70 Russell Blacklock MU12 KSP 01:38:39
71 Paul Banks M 01:40:49
72 Harry Banks MU12 01:40:52
73 Lennon Watson MU12 KSP 01:40:56
74 Rosalind Birtles FU12 KSP 01:41:27
75 Alex Birtles M 01:41:30
76 Amy Conway F 01:42:11
77 Dexter Williams MU12 01:42:13
78 Jack Dargue MU12 01:42:14
79 Ruth Steel F 01:42:15
80 Jane Campbell F 01:44:07
81 Justin Woods M 01:44:37
82 Max Lynch MU12 KSP 01:45:25
83 Toby Bowness MU12 Warcop Primary 01:47:48
84 Maxine Bowness F 01:52:11
85 Craig Dargue M 01:57:37
86 Karen McSkimming F Brough Primary 01:57:38
87 Karen Dargue F 01:57:40
88 Kate Lynch F 01:58:04
89 Julie Ivinson F 01:58:22
90 Isabel Hastwell FU12 02:02:38
91 Kitty Woods FU12 02:02:43
92 Paul Steadman M 02:07:18
93 Thomas Steadman MU12 Brough Primary 02:07:24
94 Ewan Smurthwaite MU12 KSP 02:10:20
95 Ian Smurthwaite M 02:11:52
96 Ian Hutchinson M 02:15:57
97 Leo Hutchinson MU16 02:15:59
98 Alyson Hutchinson F 02:16:02
99 Karen Morrison F 02:17:41
100 Susie Blacklock F 02:20:09
101 Julie Shuttleworth F 02:21:58
102 Ruth Durkin F 02:22:05
103 Sophie Thompson FU12 02:22:54
104 Clare Lumley F 02:23:02
105 Paul Thompson M 02:23:02
106 James Thompson MU12 02:23:07
107 Lorna Chareunsy F 02:25:35
108 Luca Holt-Stott MU12 02:31:48
109 Robin Young M 02:32:14
110 Anothai Chareunsy M 02:32:24
111 Robert Davidson MU12 02:33:27
112 James Shuttleworth M 02:35:28
113 Mike Durkin M 02:35:46
114 Jonathan Shuttleworth M 02:35:49
115 E. Ann Hope F 02:37:54
116 Antonia Holt-Stott FU12 02:37:59
117 Kathleen Davidson F 02:39:38
118 Elizabeth Birkbeck F 02:40:34
119 Pamela Chilton F 02:40:48
120 Mark Dargue M 02:46:56
121 Ellie-May Dargue FU12 KSP 02:46:58
122 Richard Want M 02:55:01
123 Bethan Faill F 02:55:29
124 Graham Fleming M 02:55:33
125 Claire Penhallurick F 02:57:32
126 Rowan Penhallurick FU12 02:57:32
127 David Penhallurick M 02:57:41
128 Aster Penhallurick FU12 02:57:43
129 Harriet Stafford FU12 02:57:54
130 Emily Simpson FU12 03:23:19
131 Catherine Simpson F 03:23:34
132 James Veitch MU16 03:24:39
133 Leon Veitch MU12 03:24:43
134 Diane Veitch F 03:24:53
135 Adam Davies-Nicholson MU12 KSP 03:24:58
136 Sam Denver F 03:29:28
137 Lily Clark FU12 03:29:38
138 Mel Mckenzie FV60 03:29:48
139 Catriona Sutherland F 03:37:25
140 Jacqueline Davey F 03:37:26
141 Emily Kan FU12 04:10:07
142 Hannah Ashley F 04:10:07
143 Toby Kan MU16 04:14:07
144 Rebecca Williams F 04:43:24
145 Luca Williams MU12 Shap Primary 04:43:30