Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/05/2018 – Austwick Amble senior





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Miller Man Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:51:14
2 Rupert Allison Man Dark Peak FR 00:51:32
3 Tim Cowin MV40 Helm Hill 00:52:44
4 John Young Man Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:53:39
5 Richard Smith Man Preston Harriers 00:53:51
6 Stephen Shorrock Man Barlick FR 00:55:06
7 Jonathan Cleaver Man Barlick FR 00:55:18
8 Ben Procter Man Helm Hill 00:55:29
9 Simon Collins Man Preston Harriers 00:55:40
10 Peter Coates MV40 Clayton-le-Moors 00:56:10
11 Jonny Croston MV40 Calder Valley FR 00:56:23
12 James Halse MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:56:40
13 Andy Whaley MV40 Preston Harriers 00:56:42
14 Andy Berry MV40 Barlick FR 00:57:02
15 Eddie Fletcher Man Keswick 00:57:38
16 Lee Edwards Man Barlick FR 00:57:47
17 Andrew Harrison Man Preston Harriers 00:57:51
18 James Simon Man Red Rose RR 00:58:13
19 Paul Targett MV50 Holcombe Harriers 00:58:27
20 Peter Lawson Man 00:58:38
21 Volker Schwarzer Man Red Rose RR 00:59:10
22 Simon Denny Man Bentham Beagles 00:59:38
23 Declan Bulmer Man Wharfedale Harriers 00:59:40
24 Ben Grant MV60 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:59:45
25 Gavin Smith Man Skipton AC 00:59:58
26 Calvin Routledge MV40 Ambleside AC 01:00:09
27 Ben Hoyle Man Barlick FR 01:00:24
28 Steven Procter Man Settle Harriers 01:00:30
29 Paul Macfarlane MV40 Helm Hill 01:00:32
30 Lizzy Totten Lady 01:00:47
31 Ben Timbers MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:00:54
32 John Rainford MV50 Preston Harriers 01:00:59
33 Lorraine Slater LV40 Barlick FR 01:01:21
34 Neil Tate Man Lytham St Annes 01:01:30
35 Andrew Cross Man 01:01:54
36 Andrew Driver Man Barlick FR 01:02:02
37 Matt Carter MV40 Stadium Runners 01:02:03
38 Adam Procter Man Settle Harriers 01:02:12
39 John Griffiths MV50 Preston Harriers 01:02:16
40 Ian Harrington MV40 Helm Hill 01:02:28
41 Frank Nightingale MV50 Red Rose RR 01:02:51
42 Richard Timms MV50 Settle Harriers 01:03:02
43 Nicolas Kendall Man Barlick FR 01:03:10
44 Andrew Christie Man Red Rose RR 01:03:18
45 Paul Gregory Man Wesham Road Runners 01:03:43
46 Christopher Charnley MV40 Red Rose RR 01:03:48
47 Steven Duncan Man UK Net Runner 01:04:06
48 Christina Singleton Lady Trawden AC 01:04:10
49 James Crook MV40 Trawden AC 01:04:22
50 Johathan Hardmman Man Cheshire Hill Racers 01:04:30
51 Roger Laycock MV50 Settle Harriers 01:04:43
52 Mark Jordan MV60 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:05:21
53 Alan Life MV50 Clayton-le-Moors 01:05:35
54 Sally Houghton LV50 Ripon Runners 01:05:40
55 Roger Taylor MV50 Preston Harriers 01:05:48
56 Scott McCredie MV40 Barlick FR 01:05:49
57 Richard Briscoe Man Clayton-le-Moors 01:05:52
58 Jennifer Hird Lady Barlick FR 01:05:58
59 Graham Jones MV50 Valley Striders 01:05:59
60 Laura Porter Lady Penny Lane Striders 01:06:01
61 Kerry Storrar LV40 Barnsley AC 01:06:06
62 Andy Lewis MV50 Settle Harriers 01:06:07
63 Mark Stacey Man Horsforth Hill N Dale 01:06:29
64 Jenny Wren Lady Preston Harriers 01:07:06
65 John Barker Man Red Rose RR 01:07:57
66 David Halliday MV40 Barlick FR 01:08:04
67 Mark Buskwood MV50 Totley AC 01:08:20
68 Glenn Whittaker MV50 Barlick FR 01:08:36
69 Dan Timbers MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:08:52
70 Graham Moffat MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:08:59
71 Joanna Rycroft Lady 01:09:06
72 Barry Wheeler Man Red Rose RR 01:09:16
73 Kristofer Dandy Man 01:09:16
74 Laurence Martin Man Pudsey Pacers 01:09:18
75 Brian Rycroft MV50 01:09:27
76 Billy Johnstone MV50 Preston Harriers 01:09:29
77 Sarah Gill LV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:09:35
78 Peter Singleton MV60 Blackpool 01:09:45
79 Len I'Anson MV60 Borrowdale FR 01:09:54
80 Richard Smith Lady Helm Hill 01:09:56
81 Simon Childs MV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:10:00
82 Philip Butler MV50 Red Rose RR 01:10:11
83 Steven Boocock MV50 Bramley Breezers 01:10:17
84 Mike Burnham Man Preston Harriers 01:11:01
85 Hailey Fletcher Lady 01:11:05
86 Darran Bowles MV40 Chorley 01:11:12
87 Alison Preece LV40 Telford AC 01:11:17
88 Alan Appleby MV70 Preston Harriers 01:11:42
89 Chris Lloyd MV50 Achille Ratti 01:11:59
90 Tony Shepherd MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:12:34
91 Keely Smith Lady Kendal AAC 01:12:44
92 Nicola Hughes Lady Red Rose RR 01:12:53
93 Daniel Hughes Man Red Rose RR 01:12:53
94 Robert Porter MV40 Penny Lane Striders 01:12:59
95 Fiona Carmody Lady Skyrac AC 01:13:12
96 Philip Clayton MV50 Black Combe 01:13:26
97 Martin Roberts MV60 Todmorden Harriers 01:13:58
98 Darren Zemlik MV40 01:14:00
99 Ian Smith MV50 01:14:01
100 Martin Gabriel MV50 Ripon Runners 01:14:44
101 Mark Walker MV50 Kendal AAC 01:14:45
102 Jon Royle MV50 Red Rose RR 01:15:17
103 Paul Wilson MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:15:42
104 Stephen Baker MV50 Chorley 01:15:44
105 Sue Moul LV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:15:45
106 Robyn Anderson LV40 Preston Harriers 01:15:55
107 Natasha Fellows LV50 Chorley 01:16:03
108 Martin Smillie MV60 Fell Runners Association 01:16:19
109 John Orrell MV50 Blackburn Harriers 01:16:22
110 Mike Troup MV60 Ambleside AC 01:16:30
111 Carole Fryer LV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:16:35
112 Elliot Lorimer MV40 Bowland FR 01:16:51
113 Jamie Fox MV40 Barlick FR 01:16:58
114 Roy Keane MV40 Army Athletics 01:16:59
115 Stephen Taylor MV60 Preston Harriers 01:17:13
116 Lucy Verrill Lady Holmfirth Harriers 01:17:20
117 Nicholas Hunt MV50 01:17:49
118 Jim Doherty MV50 Preston Harriers 01:18:09
119 Nigel Shaw MV50 Baildon Runners 01:18:29
120 John Eddington MV40 Settle Harriers 01:18:31
121 John Noblet MV40 01:18:51
122 Ian Smith MV60 Bolton United Harriers 01:19:21
123 Elizabeth Turner Lady Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:19:24
124 Mark Charnley MV40 Settle Harriers 01:19:43
125 Colin Best MV60 Otley AC 01:19:52
126 Michael McLoughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 01:20:05
127 Chris Ellison MV50 01:20:28
128 Margaret Lupton LV50 Red Rose RR 01:20:44
129 Philip Harrington MV40 Helm Hill 01:20:51
130 Derek Smith MV50 Werrington Joggers 01:21:24
131 Hannah Toberman Lady 01:21:41
132 Mark Warner Man Blackpool 01:21:46
133 Peter Carter MV50 Preston Harriers 01:21:54
134 Vicki Sherrington LV40 Preston Harriers 01:22:22
135 Colin Woolford MV40 Clayton-le-Moors 01:22:35
136 Jack Kvder Man 01:22:45
137 Richard Simpson MV60 Dallam 01:23:24
138 Roz Massey Lady Totley AC 01:23:40
139 Katie Towers Lady Barlick FR 01:23:48
140 Glynis Leo Lady Red Rose RR 01:25:48
141 Helen Greenep LV50 Settle Harriers 01:25:59
142 Ben Donoghue MV40 Red Rose RR 01:25:59
143 Megan Ryder Lady 01:26:25
144 John Ryder MV40 01:26:26
145 Simon Scarr MV60 Blackpool 01:26:40
146 Mike Benson MV60 01:26:49
147 David Morrison MV40 01:27:12
148 Pauline Moorcroft LV50 Red Rose RR 01:27:36
149 Alison Mercer LV50 Red Rose RR 01:27:52
150 Lynn Melvin LV50 Red Rose RR 01:28:25
151 Paul Jackson MV50 Chorley 01:28:30
152 Gordon Stone MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:28:42
153 Chris Bowker Man Lytham St Annes 01:29:13
154 Donald Bluffham MV60 Otley AC 01:30:08
155 Olga Wiggins Lady Preston Harriers 01:30:59
156 Sara Richard LV50 Otley AC 01:31:18
157 Graham Schofield MV60 Chorley 01:31:48
158 Shaun McMullen MV50 01:32:37
159 Alan Wilkinson MV60 Blackpool 01:32:56
160 Helen Harrison Lady Barlick FR 01:33:00
161 Katherine Param Lady 01:33:20
162 Jan Zemlik LV40 01:33:30
163 Greg Oulton MV50 Lytham St Annes 01:34:34
164 Debbie Porter LV40 Red Rose RR 01:35:30
165 Martin Umpleby MV40 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:35:36
166 Helen Mayfield LV60 01:36:20
167 Sarah Haslam LV40 Red Rose RR 01:36:31
168 Paula Plowman LV50 Red Rose RR 01:37:21
169 Charis Bowman LV60 Trawden AC 01:37:35
170 Jim Robinson MV70 Red Rose RR 01:37:43
171 Hilary Farren LV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:37:58
172 Karen Clark LV40 01:38:34
173 Richard Clark Man 01:38:49
174 Anita Brooks Lady Ramsbottom Runners 01:40:09
175 Maxine Furness Lady Ramsbottom Runners 01:40:11
176 Emily Ingham Lady Red Rose RR 01:41:36
177 Judi Ingham LV40 Red Rose RR 01:41:36
178 Jeffrey Wright MV60 Blackpool 01:44:28
179 Jenny Macdonald LV40 Preston Harriers 01:44:29
180 Sue Austin MV50 Red Rose RR 01:45:41
181 Jenny Fairclough LV50 Red Rose RR 01:45:41
182 Mary Conway LV50 Red Rose RR 01:45:41
183 Richard Pinches MV40 Blackpool 01:45:54