Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

23/05/2018 – Blackstone Edge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Andrew Worster S Todmorden Harriers 00:31:15
2 Martin Howard U23 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:33:05
3 Owen Berby S Wharfedale 00:33:17
4 Ben Forrest U23 Rossendale Harriers 00:33:37
5 Ethan Hassell S Wharfedale 00:35:22
6 Darren Fishwick V45 Chorley 00:35:23
7 Nick Leigh V40 Horwich 00:35:39
8 Richard Stirzaker S Rochdale Harriers 00:35:40
9 Brendan Taylor V40 Rossendale Harriers 00:35:47
10 Marc Barrett V40 Rossendale Harriers 00:36:37
11 James Titmus V40 00:36:44
12 Dave McGrath S Radcliffe AC 00:36:58
13 Romans Sustovs S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:37:12
14 Richard Brook V40 Salford Harriers 00:37:18
15 Adam Storer V45 00:37:36
16 Andy Preedy V45 Rossendale Harriers 00:37:42
17 Mike Gradwell S Saddleworth Runners 00:37:54
18 Duncan Cannon S Todmorden Harriers 00:38:06
19 Annie Roberts L Todmorden Harriers 00:39:04
20 Alan Bodell V55 Royton Road Runners 00:39:15
21 Bill Johnson V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:39:35
22 John Wrighley S Radcliffe AC 00:40:02
23 Andrew Cross S 00:40:24
24 Stephen Booth V55 00:40:36
25 Tristan Lanslois V45 Todmorden Harriers 00:40:37
26 Jonathan Emberton V55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:40:42
27 Stuart Wolstenholme V45 Todmorden Harriers 00:42:21
28 Robert Bolton V50 00:42:24
29 Andy Haines S Radcliffe 00:42:34
30 Nicholas Walsh V50 Rochdale Harriers 00:42:47
31 Helen Buchan LV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:42:53
32 Andrew Lee V45 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:05
33 Matt Annison S Todmorden Harriers 00:43:06
34 Mark Walker V50 Rochdale Harriers 00:43:18
35 Melanie Blackhurst LV50 Todmorden Harriers 00:44:16
36 Leon Severn S Stainland Lions RC 00:44:18
37 Jill Butterworth LV45 Rochdale Harriers 00:44:19
38 Graham Martin Jordan S Middleton Harriers 00:44:40
39 Danny Hirst S Andems Runners 00:44:46
40 Jake Berry S 00:45:06
41 Blair Garrett S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:45:14
42 Martin Roberts V60 Todmorden Harriers 00:45:18
43 Andrew McMahon S 00:45:31
44 Kath Brierley LV55 Todmorden Harriers 00:45:41
45 Emma Bollen LV45 Pennine 00:45:49
46 Mike Wardle V60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:45:55
47 Luke Birch S 00:46:40
48 Jane Leonard LV60 Todmorden Harriers 00:46:51
49 Carl Greenwood V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:46:52
50 Christian Ellis V40 00:46:53
51 Tom Smith V55 Pennine 00:47:04
52 Andrew Gallagher V50 Bolton United Harriers 00:47:06
53 Graham Lloyd V55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:47:12
54 Caroline Harding LV45 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:47:16
55 Darren Rushton V45 Clayton Le Moors 00:47:29
56 Lee Petch V55 Bolton United Harriers 00:47:30
57 Paul Patrick V50 Stainland Lions RC 00:47:41
58 Kirsty Patten L 00:47:51
59 David Geldard V50 Running4cf 00:47:56
60 Peter Fleming V55 00:48:22
61 Peter O'Gorman V55 Rossendale Harriers 00:48:47
62 Nick Harris V65 Rossendale Harriers 00:49:23
63 Glenn Cockcroft V50 Triangle Trotters 00:50:58
64 Gary Lake V55 Todmorden Harriers 00:51:19
65 Aileen Baldwin LV65 Stainland Lions RC 00:51:54
66 Stephen Fish V60 Clayton Le Moors 00:53:25
67 Rebecca Ashwork LV50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:53:57
68 Alison Holt LV50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:54:10
69 Andrew Biddle V60 Rossendale Harriers 00:58:11
70 Hilary Farrem LV55 Rossendale Harriers 01:02:55
71 Pete Scanlon V70 Horsforth Harriers 01:05:15
72 Chee Leu V40 01:16:54
73 George Arnold V80 Preston Harriers 01:17:12