Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/05/2018 – Lantern Pike Dash





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jacob Winfield MJ Buxton & District AC 00:11:51
2 Daniel Soles MJ Buxton & District AC 00:12:00
3 Mark Burton M40 Calder Valley FR 00:12:25
4 Noel Curtis M40 Pennine FR 00:12:30
5 Lee Ashwood M40 Disley Runners 00:13:03
6 Stuart Vas M 00:13:12
7 Andy McMurdo M Pennine FR 00:13:18
8 Damian Kilpin M40 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:13:43
9 Tony Robson M Pennine FR 00:13:45
10 Matthew Hulley M40 Pennine FR 00:13:48
11 John Fitzgerald M45 Pennine FR 00:14:02
12 Richard Houghton M50 Pennine FR 00:14:04
13 Paul Skuse M40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:14:20
14 Jacob Miller MJ Buxton & District AC 00:14:26
15 Imogen Trinder F Glossopdale Harriers 00:14:30
16 Steve Sanders M45 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:14:54
17 Chris Jackson M Pennine FR 00:14:59
18 Dan Stinton M Glossopdale Harriers 00:15:14
19 Seamus Mannion M45 00:15:17
20 Mark Davenport M Glossopdale Harriers 00:15:26
21 David Parkinson M Pennine FR 00:15:32
22 Stephen Smith M Chorlton Runners 00:15:37
23 Phil Swan M45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:15:51
24 Jim Trueman M50 Pennine FR 00:16:01
25 Ian Charlesworth M55 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:16:03
26 Andrei Vais M Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:16:11
27 Dave Bowen M60 Pennine FR 00:16:14
28 Des Gibbons M50 Pennine FR 00:16:18
29 Matthew Pink M45 00:16:20
30 Richard Wilkinson M55 Long Eaton RC 00:16:21
31 Stuart Johnson M40 00:16:40
32 Geoff Evatt M 00:16:43
33 Frank Fielding M65 Pennine FR 00:16:45
34 Geraint Davies M 00:16:49
35 Zoe Barton F40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:16:59
36 Ian Crutchley M Glossopdale Harriers 00:17:03
37 Adi Baker M55 Dark Peak FR 00:17:06
38 Clare Griffin F45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:17:17
39 David Ahearn M 00:17:22
40 Eoin Connaughton M55 Dark Peak FR 00:17:25
41 Ron Rees M60 Pennine FR 00:17:27
42 Matt Crompton M40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:17:43
43 Paul Rowland M55 Pennine FR 00:17:47
44 Darren Clarke M45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:17:49
45 Brent Lindsay M55 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:17:50
46 Alistair Stevenson M50 Pennine FR 00:17:56
47 Bernard Corfe M50 00:17:58
48 Richard Griffin M45 MDOC 00:18:05
49 Jude Stansfield F45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:18:15
50 Peter Bailey M55 Buxton & District AC 00:18:18
51 John Poldon M55 00:18:21
52 Steve Temple M55 KFR 00:18:22
53 Mary Edgerton F55 Pennine FR 00:18:28
54 Paul Hills M55 Pennine FR 00:18:30
55 Matt Gush M East Cheshire Harriers 00:18:35
56 Anna Aspinall F Goyt Valley Striders 00:18:42
57 Lis Bloor F50 Pennine FR 00:19:01
58 Joanne Brack F50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:19:25
59 Mark Whelan M50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:19:42
60 Tim Ruck M Pennine FR 00:19:48
61 Greg D'Cruz M Goyt Valley Striders 00:19:55
62 Rachel Walton F40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:20:07
63 Charmayne Brierley F50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:20:09
64 Andy Wilkins M60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:20:42
65 Alison Holt F50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:20:45
66 Simon Toole M45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:20:45
67 Claire Campbell F40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:20:47
68 John Stephenson M60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:21:10
69 Victoria Healey F40 00:21:27
70 Rebecca Ashworth F50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:21:29
71 Damian Duffy M FRA 00:22:27
72 Tim Grainger M40 00:22:27
73 Malcolm Brown M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:22:49
74 Eleanor Riches F45 Vale Royal AC 00:23:06
75 Stephen Torley M45 00:23:25
76 Kieran Smallbone M Goyt Valley Striders 00:23:55
77 Grace Arthur F40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:24:03
78 Helen Davis F Goyt Valley Striders 00:24:55
79 Lynne Taylor F45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:25:35