Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

19/05/2018 – Mount Famine





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Josh Williams M Dark Peak FR 00:46:04
2 Noel Curtis M40 Pennine FR 00:47:57
3 Nicholas Barber M Pennine FR 00:48:40
4 Andrew Stuart M Beeston AC 00:50:53
5 Rick Houghton M50 Pennine FR 00:51:20
6 Paul Rowley M Pennine FR 00:51:54
7 Ed Gamble M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:51:59
8 Lee Ashwood M40 Disley Runners 00:52:03
9 Damian Kilpin M40 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:52:26
10 Megan Wilson F Dark Peak FR 00:52:41
11 Dan Croft M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:52:46
12 Tony Robson M Pennine FR 00:53:27
13 Matthew Hulley M40 Pennine FR 00:53:46
14 Laurence Piercy M Dark Peak FR 00:53:57
15 Andy McMurdo M Pennine FR 00:54:07
16 Kevin Doyle M40 Kimberworth Striders 00:54:13
17 Roger Taylor M40 Stone Master Marathoners 00:56:40
18 Rob Owen M50 Totley AC 00:56:55
19 Chris Bentley M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:56:57
20 Bryan Lomas M45 Congleton Harriers & AC 00:57:03
21 Paul Skuse M40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:57:30
22 Craig Leith M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:57:36
23 Rosie Walwyn F Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:57:37
24 David Whitfield M45 00:57:49
25 John Fitzgerald M45 Pennine FR 00:58:09
26 Johnathon Cooper-Knoll M Totley AC 00:58:51
27 Marc Sinclair M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:59:04
28 Steve Sanders M45 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:59:11
29 David Parkinson M Pennine FR 00:59:21
30 Steph Curtis F45 Pennine FR 00:59:30
31 Stephen Morran M60 Calder Valley FR 00:59:31
32 Holly Martin F Pennine FR 00:59:59
33 Michal Suwinski M 3 Bro 01:00:15
34 Richard Snowden M50 Totley AC 01:00:19
35 Kate Davies F 01:00:33
36 Ian Charlesworth M55 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:00:35
37 Jim Trueman M50 Pennine FR 01:00:39
38 Simon Newton M40 01:02:24
39 Matthew Dean M50 01:02:43
40 Ann-Marie Jones F60 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:03:21
41 Matthew Pink M45 01:03:38
42 Ian Adkin M50 Belper Harriers 01:03:48
43 Barry Blyth M70 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:04:17
44 Adi Baker M55 Dark Peak FR 01:04:56
45 Clare Griffin F45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:05:02
46 Frank Fielding M65 Pennine FR 01:05:14
47 Alannah Birtwistle F Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:05:18
48 Phil Swan M45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:05:35
49 Andrea Frost F50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:05:42
50 Anthony Kay M55 Thames Hare & Hounds 01:05:46
51 Stephen Kenworthy M50 Dark Peak FR 01:06:15
52 Dave Bowen M60 Pennine FR 01:06:21
53 Andy Stubbs M Belper Harriers 01:06:27
54 Eoin Connaughton M55 Dark Peak FR 01:06:38
55 Jamie Hall M 01:07:04
56 Ian Ashenden M40 Pennine FR 01:07:10
57 Jonathan Edwards M55 Matlock AC 01:07:38
58 Simeon Farrington-Newman M40 Marple Runners 01:08:15
59 John Mackintosh M50 01:08:20
60 Tom Smith M55 Pennine FR 01:08:41
61 Nicholas Cork M50 01:08:46
62 Paul Rowland M55 Pennine FR 01:08:52
63 Andi Sinclair M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:08:59
64 Matt Crompton M40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:09:05
65 Caroline Burrell F40 FRA 01:09:44
66 Lee Weatherall M45 Kimberworth Striders 01:09:46
67 Steve Wickham M60 Erewash Valley RC 01:10:00
68 Mark Harrison M Glossopdale Harriers 01:10:36
69 Darren Clarke M45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:10:38
70 Emma Bowen F45 Pennine FR 01:10:48
71 Brent Lindsay M55 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:11:04
72 Nick Ham M50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:11:06
73 Mary Jeal F55 Glossopdale Harriers 01:11:11
74 Trevor Hibbert M40 Sinfin RC 01:11:17
75 Tim Horrocks M50 Pennine FR 01:11:25
76 Paul Hills M55 Pennine FR 01:11:31
77 Caroline Scott F45 Sinfin RC 01:11:38
78 Jude Stansfield F45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:11:56
79 Geoff Evatt M 01:12:29
80 Peter Stanley M60 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:13:10
81 Mary Edgerton F55 Pennine FR 01:13:31
82 Stuart Johnson M40 01:14:40
83 Lucy Rusbridge F45 Congleton Harriers & AC 01:14:47
84 Christine Bowen F60 Goyt Valley Striders 01:15:20
85 Alison Brentnall F65 Pennine FR 01:15:44
86 John Stephenson M60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:15:49
87 Paul Stevenson M60 Sinfin RC 01:15:51
88 Tim Waldron M Liverpool RC 01:16:44
89 Michael Nasralla M Goyt Valley Striders 01:17:07
90 Karl Davies M55 AM Feet 01:18:03
91 Colin Bostock M60 Long Eaton RC 01:18:10
92 Liz Pasteur F45 01:19:03
93 Bernard McCarron M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:19:14
94 Victoria Healey F40 01:20:03
95 Rebecca Ashworth F50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:20:29
96 Samantha Weatherall F50 Kimberworth Striders 01:20:43
97 Claire Campbell F40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:22:36
98 Alison Holt F50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:23:48
99 Jol Meredith M45 01:24:14
100 Will Meredith M40 Pennine FR 01:24:15
101 Ian Wallis M55 Long Eaton RC 01:26:20
102 Tim Grainger M40 01:27:40
103 Clare Bardley F45 Wirksworth RC 01:28:32
104 Chris Hatton M65 Helsby (BICC) RC 01:30:46
105 Mick Fowler M60 01:33:49
106 Roger Ashby M70 Pennine FR 01:35:00