Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

16/05/2018 – Fox & Hounds





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Paul Williams M40 Esk Valley Fell Club 01:08:20
2 Tim Grimwood MO Swaledale Runners 01:09:50
3 Paul Butler M50 Loftus And Whitby 01:11:48
4 Tony Holland M40 NYMAC 01:12:56
5 Stephen Pugh M45 Esk Valley Fell Club 01:13:03
6 Jim Rogers M50 City Of Hull 01:13:42
7 Giles Hawking M40 York Knavesmire 01:14:00
8 Richard Purser MO York Knavesmire 01:14:02
9 Catherine Williamson FO Loftus And Whitby 01:14:05
10 Tom Wynn MO 01:14:20
11 Jon Waller MO Penistone FRAC 01:14:36
12 Andrew Coleman M40 01:15:24
13 David Hughes M55 NYMAC 01:16:00
14 Ian Marr M45 01:16:02
15 Peter Riley M50 Midd And Cleve Harr 01:16:07
16 Russ Grayson M40 Pickering RC 01:16:17
17 Brendan Anglim M45 CLOK 01:17:15
18 Richard Veitch M40 Redcar RC 01:17:21
19 Rob Williamson M50 Loftus And Whitby 01:17:33
20 Julian Wardman M45 New Marske Harriers 01:17:44
21 Tim Hill M50 Esk Valley Fell Club 01:18:12
22 Joshua Cooper MO Thirsk And Sowerby 01:19:15
23 Alan Life M50 Clayton-le-Moors 01:19:52
24 Mark Bown MO Esk Valley Fell Club 01:20:00
25 Oli Read MO York Knavesmire 01:20:06
26 Gareth Wilson M40 NYMAC 01:20:15
27 Garry Owens M60 NFR 01:20:30
28 David Fawkes MO Thirsk And Sowerby 01:20:44
29 Danny Lim MO Midd And Cleve Harr 01:21:01
30 Nigel Briggs M55 NYMAC 01:21:14
31 Julian Barwick M55 NYMAC 01:21:27
32 Matt Capsey M40 Darlington Harriers 01:21:28
33 Stephen Mummery M60 01:21:29
34 Anthony Harnett M55 NYMAC 01:22:52
35 Stephen Boynton M60 York Acorn 01:23:43
36 Katie Smith FO York Knavesmire 01:23:44
37 David Allison M55 NYMAC 01:24:12
38 Shelli Gordon F40 New Marske Harriers 01:24:42
39 Graeme Addison M50 Sedgefield Harriers 01:27:56
40 Neil Scruton M70 Scarborough AC 01:29:04
41 Trevor Symonds M60 NFR 01:29:25
42 Kimberley Skiba FO NYMAC 01:29:30
43 Kirsty Struthers FO NYMAC 01:29:38
44 Nicholas Cousins M50 Pickering RC 01:29:49
45 Aoife Burke FO York Knavesmire 01:30:09
46 Rachael Harper FO Pickering RC 01:30:24
47 Graham Gill MO York Knavesmire 01:30:37
48 Russell Charlton M50 Pickering RC 01:31:02
49 Sue Haslam F60 Scarborough AC 01:31:48
50 Thomas Bunn M55 Esk Valley Fell Club 01:32:23
51 Diane Jobson F45 NYMAC 01:32:35
52 Mark Evans M50 Midd And Cleve Harr 01:32:41
53 Andrew Johnson M60 York Knavesmire 01:34:22
54 Cassie Holmes FO York Knavesmire 01:35:54
55 Nikki Carr FO Scarborough AC 01:36:19
56 Paul Goad M55 01:39:12
57 Jamie Baldasera MO Darlington Harriers 01:44:56
58 William Gaytor M55 NYMAC 01:46:23
59 Craig Hollifield M40 01:46:33
60 Neil Embleton M45 Esk Valley Fell Club 01:47:33
61 Sarah Tomlinson F40 Darlington Harriers 01:47:33
62 Chris Binns M50 Darlington Harriers 01:48:11
63 Sharon Gaytor F50 NYMAC 01:48:20
64 Sam Dredge MO York Acorn 01:49:17
65 Serema Partridge F40 Pickering RC 01:55:03
66 Ian Morris M40 01:55:05
67 Cassie Holmes FO York Knavesmire 01:56:13
68 Trudy Morrice F45 Thirsk And Sowerby 01:56:54
69 Barbara Beveridge F50 Lets Run 01:57:12
70 Michael Hetherton M70 Pickering RC 01:59:44
71 Geoff Hine M60 Esk Valley Fell Club 02:04:34
72 Ian Hodgson M50 NYMAC DNF