Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

16/05/2018 – Shining Tor





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 ALASDAIR CAMPBELL MSEN BUXTON AC 00:39:34
2 SIMON HARDING MSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:40:15
3 ROBBIE PEAL MSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:40:18
4 CHRIS DONNELLY MSEN SALE HARRIERS 00:41:08
5 MAX WAINWRIGHT MSEN DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:41:24
6 PETER DAVIES MSEN DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:41:58
7 PAUL FAUSET MV40 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:42:15
8 BILLY HICKS MSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:42:34
9 JAMES BARNETT MSEN STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:42:37
10 ANDY HOLMES MSEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:42:40
11 THOMAS BUSH MSEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:42:53
12 AUSTIN FROST MV45 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:43:08
13 JAKE FEARN MSEN BUXTON AC 00:43:51
14 TOM PEERS MSEN 00:43:59
15 EDWARD JAMES MSEN BELPER HARRIERS 00:44:04
16 RICK HOUGHTON MV50 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:44:11
17 COLIN OSBORNE MV45 TOTLEY AC 00:44:20
18 GED CUDAHEY MV45 00:44:33
19 SIMON LLOYD MV45 BELPER HARRIERS 00:44:37
20 JAMES WOOD MV40 STAFFS MOORLANDS 00:44:49
21 MATTHEW TATTON MSEN 00:44:51
22 ROBIN HOPE MV45 00:45:02
23 CHRIS BENTLEY MSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:45:03
24 JAMES CORDEN MV45 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:45:09
25 MARK BURLEY MSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:45:19
26 BEN SNELL MSEN STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:45:34
27 ED GAMBLE MV50 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 00:45:38
28 CHRIS GOODFELLOW MV45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:45:40
29 TONY ROBSON MSEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:45:42
30 NEIL PETTIE MV45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:45:43
31 DIGBY HARRIS MV50 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:46:07
32 ALLAN MCCORMICK MSEN WILMSLOW RC 00:46:12
33 DAVID BROCKBANK MV45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:46:26
34 ANDY BASEY MSEN HEANOR RUNNING CLUB 00:46:40
35 SIMON PICKARD MV45 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:46:47
36 MATTHEW OWENS MSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:46:52
37 ANDREW SCHOLES MSEN 00:46:58
38 BENJAMIN WOLSTENHOLME MSEN BRAMHALL RUNNERS 00:47:01
39 JOE ALLABY MSEN 00:47:03
40 DANIEL LATHAM MSEN BUXTON AC 00:47:04
41 NEIL PIPER MSEN 00:47:09
42 JONATHAN SEWELL MV45 BUXTON AC 00:47:18
43 MIKE ASHBY MSEN SALE HARRIERS 00:47:34
44 ROBERT OWEN MV50 TOTLEY AC 00:47:46
45 SIMON FOX MV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:47:46
46 TOM STODDART MSEN 00:47:48
47 RICHARD HUDSON MV40 00:47:54
48 PAUL FREEMAN MSEN RUCKSACK CLUB 00:48:00
49 MATTHEW STRAWBRIDGE MSEN 00:48:11
50 ROB MASSEY MSEN BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 00:48:14
51 DAVID BURGESS MSEN STOCKPORT TRI CLUB 00:48:19
52 LAURENCE TENDLER MV40 BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 00:48:22
53 NICK SYRETT MV40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:48:30
54 ALAN BILLINGTON MV45 BELPER HARRIERS 00:48:36
55 RICHARD LOCK MV40 BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 00:48:42
56 NICK JONES MV40 BUXTON AC 00:48:52
57 JULIEN BOURQUIN MSEN 00:49:02
58 DAVE CLARK MSEN CONGLETON HARRIERS 00:49:08
59 PAUL BENNETT MSEN 00:49:15
60 ALICE SWIFT FSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:49:18
61 HEATHER CORDEN FSEN STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:49:24
62 ROGER CARTLEDGE MV45 00:49:35
63 MARC SINCLAIR MSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:49:49
64 MATHEW STREET MSEN 00:49:57
65 TOM GRIMES MSEN BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 00:50:02
66 MICHAEL FORD MSEN 00:50:06
67 ANDY BUCK MV55 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:50:10
68 NEIL HEY MV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:50:11
69 RICHARD ADAMS MV40 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 00:50:13
70 SIMON REEVES MV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:50:15
71 KEVIN GOOD MV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:50:19
72 MIGUEL GUTIERREZ MSEN 00:50:23
73 DEREK HUFFADINE MV40 BELPER HARRIERS 00:50:26
74 HARSHARN GILL MV40 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:50:39
75 TYRRELL BASSON MV40 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:50:43
76 ANDREW CHARLESWORTH MSEN PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS & ATHLETIC CLUB 00:50:59
77 ELIZABETH SMITH FSEN 00:50:59
78 SIMON PIPE MV55 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 00:51:00
79 ANDY PAISLEY MV45 BELPER HARRIERS 00:51:18
80 DAVID AHEARN MSEN 00:51:23
81 SIMON NEWTON MV40 00:51:26
82 KATHLEEN O'DONNELL FV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:51:26
83 RUTH E KEELEY FSEN BELPER HARRIERS 00:51:42
84 OLIVER COOK MV50 LONG EATON RUNNING CLUB 00:51:44
85 MARK SMITH MV45 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:52:01
86 DAVE LODWICK MV55 ROADHOGGS LEICESTER AC 00:52:03
87 NATHAN FRENCH MSEN CHESHIRE HASH HARRIERS 00:52:06
88 RICHARD MCKEE MV45 00:52:08
89 FIONA JOHNSON FSEN STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:52:09
90 RICHARD GREEN MV50 SHELTON STRIDERS 00:52:20
91 ANDREW LEE MSEN ASHBOURNE RC 00:52:29
92 ANDREW VINCENT MV50 BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 00:52:34
93 ALANNAH BIRTWISTLE FSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:52:35
94 LINZI NUTTALL FSEN MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:52:38
95 DAVID VERYARD MV55 BAKEWELL 00:52:42
96 NICHOLAS GALPIN MSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:52:45
97 SAM BENTLEY MSEN 00:52:48
98 TOM BIRTLES MSEN BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 00:53:07
99 IAN MULLIGAN MV50 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:53:28
100 RICHARD GOFF MSEN BUXTON AC 00:53:31
101 ALISON WAINWRIGHT FV45 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:53:35
102 JAMES STABLES MV40 MELTHAM 00:53:43
103 ADAM JACKSON MSEN 00:53:45
104 ALAN BOCKING MV60 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 00:53:52
105 KATHERINE BARKER FSEN ALTRINCHAM AND DISTRICT AC 00:53:54
106 KERRY RILEY FSEN WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:53:56
107 ANDY STUBBS MSEN BELPER HARRIERS 00:54:03
108 KEITH MORGAN MV50 ASHBOURNE RC 00:54:08
109 CHRIS WHELPTON MV45 HIGH PEAK TRI 00:54:09
110 FRANK CASSIDY MV55 BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 00:54:11
111 DAVID VINCENT MV55 DERWENT VALLEY ORIENTEERS 00:54:11
112 THOMAS CALLAGHAN MV45 MARPLE RUNNERS 00:54:16
113 LISA CAPES FSEN STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:54:17
114 GRAEME BLACK MSEN 00:54:33
115 CONNOR LOMAX MV40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:54:43
116 ANNA ASPINALL FSEN GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:54:44
117 BRENDAN KEMP MV45 00:54:56
118 ADAM KNEESHAW MSEN 00:55:04
119 RACHAEL LAWRANCE FV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:55:06
120 GARETH HOBBS MV50 BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 00:55:08
121 MARK HOATH MV40 MELTHAM 00:55:14
122 HEATHER JANSEVSKA FSEN GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:55:23
123 TIM MARSH MV45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:55:25
124 JO ELLIS FV40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:55:28
125 JEREMY WOODHAM MV45 MARPLE RUNNERS 00:55:35
126 KATHRYN HUTCHINSON FSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:55:35
127 ANN-MARIE JONES FV60 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:55:36
128 TOM ALLABY MSEN 00:55:37
129 STEWART WAUDBY MV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:55:47
130 NICK HEATON MV45 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 00:55:49
131 JO BEDNALL FV50 BUXTON AC 00:55:51
132 MARK STANBRIDGE MV45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:56:03
133 JEREMIAH RAFTERY-DAVIES MSEN 00:56:05
134 RICHARD WISE MV55 BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 00:56:07
135 BARRY BLYTH MV70 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:56:08
136 DENNIS KENTROP MV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:56:10
137 ROSS MARTLAND MV45 BUXTON AC 00:56:11
138 DENIS GARNHAM MV50 00:56:15
139 BEN WOOD MV40 00:56:17
140 JOHN MACKINTOSH MV50 00:56:27
141 NICHOLAS DRINKALL MSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:56:32
142 PAUL HAINES MV45 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:56:34
143 BEVERLEY JACKSON FV50 ALTRINCHAM AND DISTRICT AC 00:56:36
144 ALISON WAINWRIGHT FSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:56:39
145 PETER BAILEY MV55 BUXTON AC 00:56:44
146 ANDREAS ENGLAND MV45 BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 00:56:48
147 ROB WALLIS MV50 BUXTON AC 00:56:52
148 MARK WHELAN MV50 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:56:54
149 STEVE HENNESSY MV60 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:57:14
150 JENNIFER HULLEY FV40 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:57:15
151 ROGER PHILLIPS MV50 00:57:39
152 FIONA LESLIE FV50 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:57:41
153 LEE SMITH MV40 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 00:57:43
154 CARLY HESELWOOD FSEN 00:57:47
155 DAVID OLLEREARNSHAW MV50 00:57:54
156 STEPHEN DONE MV40 00:58:00
157 LIBBI MCGIBBON FSEN CHESHIRE HASH HARRIERS 00:58:29
158 LEE BRADLEY MV40 BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 00:58:32
159 CAROLINE CAREN FV40 MANX FELL RUNNERS 00:58:56
160 DAVID HORSFIELD MV50 BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 00:58:58
161 TONY HULME MV70 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 00:59:00
162 MARTIN RANDS MV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:59:03
163 BARRIE THOMASON MV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:59:04
164 FIONA COSGROVE FV50 ALTRINCHAM AND DISTRICT AC 00:59:09
165 LAURA FAIRHURST FSEN ALTRINCHAM AND DISTRICT AC 00:59:09
166 PAUL BRUNT MV45 SHELTON STRIDERS 00:59:11
167 DEIRDRE MCCARTHY FSEN MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:59:15
168 WENDY TRELEASE FV45 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:59:17
169 NICK BUDD MV55 CONGLETON HARRIERS 00:59:18
170 SAN BUCKLEY FV45 LYME RUNNERS 00:59:19
171 RICHARD CUNNINGHAM MV40 00:59:24
172 MIKE DEVERELL MV40 00:59:27
173 EMMA YOUNG FV45 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 00:59:31
174 REBECCA BRIMAGE FSEN STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:59:32
175 ARON MYERS MSEN WILMSLOW STRIDERS 00:59:33
176 DAVE LARKIN MV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:59:36
177 VIKKI MURPHY FV45 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 00:59:38
178 LYNDA COOK FV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:59:39
179 MICHAEL THORLEY MV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:59:42
180 ESTELLE MCGUIRE FV50 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:59:53
181 SARAH PROUDMORE FV45 BOALLOY RUNNING CLUB 00:59:55
182 RICHARD GAY MV60 BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 00:59:57
183 MARK NEWMAN MSEN 01:00:27
184 ANDREW DEVIC MV55 01:00:28
185 HELEN RENNIE FSEN BRAMHALL RUNNERS 01:00:30
186 JO MACGOWAN FV50 01:00:36
187 JACQUELINE PERROT FV40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:00:43
188 KATIE ROLFE FV40 BUXTON AC 01:00:43
189 CAROLINE BURRELL FV40 FRA 01:00:46
190 GORDON SHARP MV60 LYME RUNNERS 01:00:48
191 TREVOR LONGMAN MV65 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:00:52
192 JILL TAVINI FV45 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 01:00:53
193 VICTORIA HEALEY FV40 01:00:56
194 PHIL HEAWORD MSEN BRAMHALL RUNNERS 01:00:57
195 IMOGEN JONES FSEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:00:59
196 NADINE MULLER FSEN MARPLE RUNNERS 01:01:03
197 HELEN JEFFERY FSEN CONGLETON HARRIERS 01:01:06
198 PETE SINCLAIR MV55 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 01:01:11
199 GOGS DAVIES MV45 VEGAN RUNNERS 01:01:18
200 FRED WARDLE MV60 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:01:21
201 HELEN CARTER FSEN SALE HARRIERS 01:01:29
202 MARY JEAL FV55 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 01:01:32
203 EMMA FRAME FSEN 01:01:34
204 ERWIN VAN VROENHOVEN MV50 01:01:37
205 EMMA SIMMS FSEN DIDSBURY RUNNERA 01:01:51
206 ANDY POINTER MV45 01:02:18
207 ANDY BUCKROYD MV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:02:24
208 TONY GREENHALGH MV55 01:02:51
209 MARY EDMONDSON FV55 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:03:12
210 MIKE BARRY MV45 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 01:03:19
211 GEOFF GILBERT MV65 01:03:22
212 JULIE PHELAN FV50 BELPER HARRIERS 01:03:27
213 TRISTAN PEMBERTON MV45 BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 01:03:29
214 ELIZABETH ARDEN - LINGFORD FV50 01:03:31
215 DIANE RHODES FV40 BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 01:03:36
216 GUY LINGFORD MV60 01:03:58
217 LUCINDA STONE FV40 STAFFS MOORLANDS 01:04:01
218 NIC LEWIS MV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:04:05
219 HELEN JAMES FSEN BELPER HARRIERS 01:04:09
220 NEAL FOUNDLY MV50 01:04:10
221 CATH APPLEWHITE FV45 01:04:14
222 LAURA LANE FV40 BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 01:04:30
223 NICOLA CANTRELL FV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:04:33
224 LINETTE RUSTON FV40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 01:04:38
225 JOHN NUNN MV55 CALDER VALLEY FELL RNNERS 01:04:58
226 RACHEL CLARK FV45 BELPER HARRIERS 01:05:04
227 WILL MEREDITH MV40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:05:15
228 JAMES COKER MSEN 01:05:35
229 ALISON HOLT FV50 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 01:05:39
230 MARK GODDEN MV60 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:05:43
231 MATT GIBSON MV40 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 01:05:51
232 LAURA AHEARN FSEN MARPLE RUNNERS 01:06:00
233 PAUL STEVENSON MV60 LONG EATON RUNNING CLUB 01:06:02
234 KEITH LINDLEY MV60 DANUM HARRIERS 01:06:12
235 REBECCA ASHWORTH FV50 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 01:06:18
236 LYNN HALL FV40 WILMSLOW RC 01:06:21
237 HELEN SMITH FSEN TEAM DERBY RUNER 01:06:25
238 LESLEY SINCLAIR FV55 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 01:06:33
239 KATHRYN DEWICK FV40 BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 01:06:34
240 MARK WHEELTON MV55 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:06:35
241 ROSS KENNEDY MSEN 01:06:40
242 EMILY THOMPSON FSEN 01:06:53
243 JARED KITCHEN MSEN 01:06:56
244 SIMON HARDING MSEN MARPLE RUNNERS 01:07:23
245 LISA ASHWOOD FV45 DISLEY RUNNERS 01:07:35
246 CAROLYN WHITTLE FV40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 01:07:43
247 LIAM DAVIES MSEN 01:07:47
248 JANE O'HARA FV45 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 01:07:54
249 GAIL HEATHCOTE-MILNER FV50 01:08:08
250 DANIELLE BROWN FSEN BELPER HARRIERS 01:08:09
251 ALEXANDRA NODEN FV45 01:08:10
252 HELEN GILBERT FV45 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 01:08:10
253 CHRISTOPHER SCOTT MSEN 01:08:32
254 JULIE SMITH FV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:08:39
255 DEBBIE WHYTE FSEN 01:08:51
256 RACHEL DOWLE FV45 BUXTON AC 01:08:57
257 KIM EASTHAM FV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:09:01
258 JOSIE GALBRAITH FV45 BOALLOY RUNNING CLUB 01:09:16
259 STEVE DEWICK MV50 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 01:09:25
260 JOHN WISEMAN MV50 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 01:09:57
261 PAUL BRATBY MV50 SMALLEY RUNNING CLUB 01:10:38
262 FRANCIS WOOFF MV55 CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:10:46
263 HANNAH GREENLEE FSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:11:10
264 JULIE LUCAS FV50 WILMSLOW RC 01:11:55
265 JANE SHADFORTH FV50 01:13:27
266 RUTH SHERCLIFF FV55 LYME RUNNERS 01:14:18
267 NATHALIE JANVIER FV45 01:14:25
268 CATHERINE COOPER FV50 LYME RUNNERS 01:14:39
269 MARK FEARN MV55 BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 01:15:05
270 SARAH HARTLEY FV40 01:16:29
271 HANNAH COATES FSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:18:04
272 RACHEL GILLILAND FV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:18:13
273 ANGELA BURLEY FV60 NOTES WOMEN'S RUNNERS 01:19:29
274 DEBS CARTER FV60 01:20:25
275 ROGER ASHBY MV75+ PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:25:36
276 ZARKA KHAN FSEN 01:27:07
277 HEATHER CAIRNS FV45 LYME RUNNERS 01:30:11
278 JANE WILKINSON FV40 LYME RUNNERS 01:32:11