Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

30/08/2010 – Weasdale Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jason Stevens M40 Calder Valley 01:02:53
2 Gavin Mulholland Calder Valley 01:02:56
3 Ed Gamble M40 Cheshire 01:03:02
4 Mark Forrest M40 Lundon Front Runners 01:03:10
5 Mark Chippendale M40 Bowland 01:04:06
6 Chris Robinson Keswick 01:07:19
7 Joss Livesey Howgill Harriers 01:08:18
8 Chris Speight M50 Helm Hill 01:08:59
9 Graham Burns M40 Durham FR 01:09:07
10 Stephen Moffat M50 Howgill Harriers 01:09:20
11 Neil Hardiman M40 U/A 01:09:28
12 Jack Scannell M40 Eryri Harriers 01:09:43
13 Gary Parker M40 Calder Valley 01:09:48
14 Pete Booth M60 Clayton-Le-Moors 01:09:58
15 Paul Kelly M50 Durham FR 01:10:08
16 Russell Owen M50 Eryri Harriers 01:10:14
17 Paul Brittleton M40 Helm Hill 01:10:47
18 Alistair Hanna Howgill Harriers 01:11:13
19 Andrew Hunter Beeston AC 01:11:51
20 Peter Thompson M50 Clayton-Le-Moors 01:12:48
21 Martin Stork Todmorden 01:13:11
22 John Duff M40 Northumberland FR 01:13:39
23 Mike McKenna M60 Dallam 01:13:59
24 Ozzy Kershaw M50 Todmorden 01:14:50
25 Garry Traviss M40 U/A 01:15:07
26 Mark Wharton M40 Calder Valley 01:15:12
27 Geoff Davis M50 Northumberland FR 01:15:23
28 Pete Marston Cumberland FR 01:16:10
29 Russell Cannon M40 Helm Hill 01:16:27
30 Matthew Lunn Durham FR 01:16:48
31 Eddie Close Howgill Harriers 01:16:54
32 Peter Leighton Horwich 01:17:48
33 Paul Wright M40 U/A 01:18:42
34 Stuart Hurst M40 Dallam 01:18:54
35 Fraser Livesey M40 Howgill Harriers 01:18:54
36 Chris Schofield M40 Helm Hill 01:19:02
37 Mick Craven M50 Todmorden 01:19:28
38 Martin Whitehead M50 Cumberland FR 01:20:08
39 Stephen Baker Helm Hill 01:20:34
40 Karen Gay L Lonsdale 01:22:41
41 Kathleen Aubrey L40 Helm Hill 01:23:04
42 Nick Hambrey M50 Kendal 01:23:06
43 Jayne Rigby L Helm Hill 01:23:36
44 Dave Culpan M40 Calder Valley 01:23:55
45 Jamie Fairfull Tiptree 01:24:55
46 Rod Sutcliffe M50 Calder Valley 01:25:40
47 Dawn Metcalfe L Durham FR 01:26:10
48 Mark Bullock M40 U/A 01:26:14
49 Joanna Porter L Calder Valley 01:26:25
50 Bev Thompson L40 Clayton-Le-Moors 01:26:39
51 Phil Michlews M50 Achilli Ratti FR 01:26:43
52 Barbara Javage L40 Clayton-Le-Moors 01:26:45
53 Tony Steward M50 Calder Valley 01:27:49
54 Phil Shea M50 U/A 01:29:01
55 Philip Jones M50 Calder Valley 01:29:39
56 William Titley M40 Trawden AC 01:29:48
57 Denise Tunstall L40 Durham FR 01:30:06
58 Thirza Hyde L50 Calder Valley 01:30:14
59 Adele Roche L40 Howgill Harriers 01:30:19
60 Roslyn Kelsey L Durham FR 01:31:00
61 Susan Davis L50 Northumberland FR 01:31:44
62 Dougie Nisbet M40 Durham FR 01:32:18
63 Gillian Wisbey L40 Calder Valley 01:33:01
64 John Andrew M40 Howgill Harriers 01:33:03
65 Jayne Bland L40 Howgill Harriers 01:33:20
66 Christopher Jamieson M50 Esk Valley FR 01:36:28
67 Cecilia Emery L40 Erewash Valley DNF