Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/05/2018 – Rainow 5





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 JAKE FEARN M BUXTON AC 00:33:18
2 BEN TETLER M GLOSSOP HARRIERS 00:33:31
3 ROBBIE PEAL M MACC HARRIERS 00:33:31
4 JACK ROSS M STAFF MOORLANDS 00:33:52
5 BILLY HICKS M MACC HARRIERS 00:35:57
6 TIM ALDRICH M BUXTON AC 00:36:29
7 DAVID BETHEL M DARK PEAK 00:36:40
8 CHRIS VANDERHOVEN M DARK PEAK 00:36:41
9 JAMES WILSON M 00:36:42
10 ED GAMBLE M50 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 00:36:57
11 MARK BURLEY M MACC HARRIERS 00:37:08
12 PAUL SKUSE M40 GLOSSOP HARRIERS 00:37:11
13 JAMES WOOD M40 00:37:17
14 GED MATTHEW GUDAHY M45 00:37:26
15 BILLY PARKINSON M SANDBACK STRIDERS 00:37:30
16 CHRIS BENTLEY M MACC HARRIERS 00:37:31
17 ALLAN MCCORMICK M WILMSLOW STRIDERS 00:37:37
18 CHRIS JACKSON M PENNINE 00:37:50
19 JOHN STOCKDALE M45 ALTRINCHAM 00:38:07
20 CHRIS GOODFELLOW M45 MACC HARRIERS 00:38:12
21 PETE NIELD M40 MACC HARRIERS 00:38:21
22 DAVID KELLY M40 00:38:26
23 DAVE BROCKBANK M45 MACC HARRIERS 00:38:29
24 ADEN GRANT M40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:38:37
25 DAN MARTELL M ALTRINCHAM 00:38:44
26 JAMES HOBSON M GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:39:02
27 MARK EASTMAN M POYNTON RUNNERS 00:39:06
28 ANDY HOLLOWAY M50 ALTRINCHAM 00:39:08
29 TOM STODDDART M 00:39:11
30 DANIEL LATHAM M BUXTON AC 00:39:16
31 JONATHAN SEWELL M45 BUXTON AC 00:39:27
32 DIGBY HARRIS M50 PENNINE 00:39:31
33 MATTHEW HULLEY M40 PENNINE 00:39:55
34 NEIL GERRITY M NEWCASTLE AC 00:40:01
35 PHILIP THOMPSON M 00:40:10
36 RICHARD KENNAUGH M50 ALTRINCHAM 00:40:12
37 JOHN NOBLETT M50 ALTRINCHAM 00:40:20
38 NICK SYRETT M40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:40:25
39 JULIAN BROWN M50 MACC HARRIERS 00:40:29
40 ALICE SWIFT W CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:40:38
41 PETER WILLIAMS M WILMSLOW STRIDERS 00:40:39
42 MARK LAMB M 00:41:12
43 NEIL HAYE M50 MACC HARRIERS 00:41:15
44 GRAHAM ALEXANDER BROWN M45 MACC HARRIERS 00:41:20
45 MATT HAMPSON M BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 00:41:27
46 KEVIN GOOD M40 MACC HARRIERS 00:41:43
47 STEVE SWALLOW M50 MACC HARRIERS 00:41:48
48 KATHLEEN ODONNELL W40 MACC HARRIERS 00:41:55
49 DOMINIC SLOAN M 00:42:00
50 MEGAN KING W GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:42:26
51 GILLIAN LINDSEY W45 MACC HARRIERS 00:42:37
52 JASON STOTT M45 WILMSLOW STRIDERS 00:42:39
53 DAVID WHITFIELD M45 00:42:43
54 IAN CRUTCHLEY M GLOSSOP HARRIERS 00:42:45
55 GUY RIDDELL M40 GLOSSOP HARRIERS 00:42:49
56 ANDREW SUTTON M 00:42:52
57 RICHARD APPLEWHITE M40 MACC HARRIERS 00:43:13
58 ROB WILLINGS M50 DISLEY RUNNER 00:43:19
59 JO CURRY W CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:43:21
60 ALANNAH BURTWHISTLE W MACC HARRIERS 00:43:28
61 COLIN SCOTT M GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:43:40
62 PETER DALY M50 PENNINE 00:44:03
63 MICHAL FORD M 00:44:08
64 CAITLIN MCKIERNAN W 00:44:18
65 RICHARD GOFF M BUXTON AC 00:44:31
66 TREVOR HINDLE M50 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:44:43
67 ALAN BOCKING M60 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 00:44:48
68 RAY O'KEEFE M50 MACC HARRIERS 00:44:51
69 CONNOR LOMAX M40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:44:56
70 ANNA ASPINALL W GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:44:58
71 ANNA WILDMAN W PENNINE 00:44:59
72 MATTHEW TUTE M 00:45:02
73 JONATHAN WRIGHT M40 00:45:14
74 GEOFF EVATT M 00:45:21
75 JO BEDNALL W50 BUXTON AC 00:45:22
76 CLARE GRIFFIN W45 MACC HARRIERS 00:45:23
77 LUKE HOLME M GLOSSOP HARRIERS 00:45:29
78 MARK STANBRIDGE M45 MACC HARRIERS 00:45:41
79 ANN-MARIE JONES W60 MACC HARRIERS 00:45:48
80 STEPHEN PICKEN M45 00:45:56
81 JULIAN COX M45 00:46:00
82 MARK HANNA M45 MANCHESTER TRI 00:46:05
83 ROSS GILES M CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:46:07
84 WAYNE GRANT M40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:46:09
85 TANYA WILSON W50 BUXTON AC 00:46:12
86 JOHN MACKINTOSH M50 00:46:14
87 ANTHONY JOHNSON M50 GLOSSOP HARRIERS 00:46:25
88 SAMATHA WILLIS W BUXTON AC 00:46:35
89 JOHN-JAMES WOOD M 00:46:35
90 NICHOLAS DRINKALL M CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:46:42
91 BARRY BLYTHE M70 MACC HARRIERS 00:46:47
92 GWENILLIAN FFUR TAWY W CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:46:53
93 TIM BLACKWELL M40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:46:55
94 MARK BRADFORD M40 MACC HARRIERS 00:46:59
95 RICHARD BROWN M45 MACC HARRIERS 00:47:00
96 DAVID BAKER M 00:47:11
97 SEAN LORD M45 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:47:12
98 ELLEN QUANE W GLOSSOP HARRIERS 00:47:18
99 PETER BAILEY M55 BUXTON AC 00:47:31
100 STEVE HENNESEY M60 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:47:34
101 AMANDA MAVIN W ALTRINCHAM 00:47:34
102 ALISON WAINWRIGHT W CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:47:39
103 SALLY GILLNER W55 WILMSLOW STRIDERS 00:47:47
104 PETE WALLROTH M GLOSSOP HARRIERS 00:48:12
105 JOANNE ELLIS W40 PENNINE 00:48:14
106 FIONA LESLEY W50 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:48:15
107 ELLISON ALLCOCK M60 00:48:35
108 TERRY CROWTHER M40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:48:49
109 JOHN SANDERSON M50 00:49:08
110 MELANIE WILLIAMSON W40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:49:12
111 BARRIE THOMASON M50 MACC HARRIERS 00:49:19
112 DES MITCHELL M45 GLOSSOP HARRIERS 00:49:33
113 DUNCAN CHANDLER M45 00:49:48
114 SHEILA BRADLEY W60 BUXTON AC 00:49:57
115 ANDI KYADO SINCLAIR M50 MACC HARRIERS 00:50:00
116 MARY JEAL W55 GLOSSOP HARRIERS 00:50:06
117 JOHN MOORE M50 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:50:12
118 TONY GRIFFITHS M45 MACC HARRIERS 00:50:18
119 KATIE ROLFE W40 BUXTON AC 00:50:19
120 TONY HULME M70 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 00:50:22
121 MARTIN HOWARD M55 00:50:35
122 ESTELL MCGUIRE W50 STOCKPORT HARRIER 00:50:35
123 ANDREW DODD M45 WILMSLOW STRIDERS 00:50:39
124 JEFF NORMAN M70 ALTRINCHAM 00:50:48
125 GEOF GILBERT M65 00:50:56
126 TONY GREENHALCH M55 00:51:03
127 ANDY BUCKROYD M50 MACC HARRIERS 00:51:13
128 LEE BRADLEY M40 BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 00:51:34
129 REBECCA GLEN W40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:51:35
130 NEIL HINDLE M60 00:51:38
131 ARRAN MYERS M WILMSLOW STRIDERS 00:51:44
132 MARK GODDEN M60 MACC HARRIERS 00:51:46
133 JOHN STEVENSON M60 GLOSSOP HARRIERS 00:51:53
134 DAVE WALKER M65 MACC HARRIERS 00:51:57
135 STEVE SMALLWOOD M60 00:52:15
136 DARREN BURNS M50 FELL PONIES 00:52:31
137 TREVER LONGMAN M65 MACC HARRIERS 00:52:41
138 LAURA HINDLE WU20 FORTH VALLEY ORIENTEERS 00:52:41
139 NICOLA CANTRELL W40 MACC HARRIERS 00:52:44
140 NATHAN RACE M CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:53:18
141 PAUL STEVENSON M60 LONG EATON RC 00:53:21
142 LINETTE RUSTON W40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:53:39
143 DAVID THOMPSON M55 00:53:39
144 ALEX ROBERTS M 00:53:40
145 STEVE ANDREWS M45 BRAMLEY HARRIERS 00:53:52
146 NICK LEWIS M50 MACC HARRIERS 00:54:03
147 SARAH SEWELL W55 BUXTON AC 00:54:54
148 CATRIONA MARSHALL W50 WILMSLOW 00:54:57
149 HELEN GILBERT W45 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:55:07
150 BLAITHIN HADJISOPHOCLEOUS W CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:55:44
151 STEPHEN WILLIAM SANDERS M60 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:55:47
152 ALISON HOLT W50 GLOSSOP HARRIERS 00:56:05
153 COLIN ARDRON M70 MACC HARRIERS 00:56:23
154 ANNA MADDY W45 MACC HARRIERS 00:56:59
155 LINDA EDMONDSON W55 00:57:48
156 PETER LANCASTER M55 00:57:53
157 JULIE LUCAS W50 WILMSLOW STRIDERS 00:57:56
158 JOHANNA LUNDEBERG W40 00:57:59
159 RICK WILSON M45 00:59:21
160 HANNAH GREENLEE W CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:59:35
161 ALEXANDRA NODEN W45 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 01:00:05
162 RACHEL GILLIAND W45 MACC HARRIERS 01:00:12
163 ALABANNA BUTLER W45 GLOSSOP HARRIERS 01:00:16
164 DEBBIE WHYTE W 01:00:32
165 JULIA CARTER W40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 01:00:33
166 EMILY MARNER W WILMSLOW STRIDERS 01:00:36
167 VICKY ANDERSON W45 WILMSLOW STRIDERS 01:00:41
168 HELEN GRAY W50 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 01:01:52
169 LAUREN BERGER W CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:02:02
170 ANN ROBERTS-DINSLEY W45 BUXTON AC 01:02:48
171 LYNNE JONES W45 AWESOME 01:04:54
172 HANNAH COATES W CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:05:08
173 NICOLA SEARGENT W40 BUXTON AC 01:06:17
174 ROGER ASHBY M75 PENNINE 01:08:06
175 E-J EATON W 01:09:21
176 CHARLIE NAREJICO W BUXTON AC 01:10:00
177 TREVOR FAULKNER M75 WILMSLOW RC 01:14:35