Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/05/2018 – Mearley Clough





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ted Mason Wharfedale Harriers 00:31:59
2 Jimmy Craig Barlick Fell Runners 00:32:27
3 Sam Watson Wharfedale Harriers 00:33:20
4 Danny Collinge Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:33:31
5 Matt Perry Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:33:34
6 Alex Fowler Horwich RMI Harriers 00:33:51
7 Andrew Newton 00:34:01
8 Jackson McKay U18* Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:34:06
9 Oliver Heaton Preston Harriers 00:34:08
10 Paul Crabtree V50* Wharfedale Harriers 00:34:23
11 John Horrocks Blackburn Harriers 00:35:04
12 Dan Gilbert V40* Horwich RMI Harriers 00:35:11
13 Dave Kirkham V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:35:19
14 Katie Walshaw L* Ribble Valley Harriers 00:35:23
15 Peter Coates V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:35:29
16 Marc Barrett V40 Rossendale Harriers 00:36:01
17 Dave Motley Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:36:12
18 Will Herman V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:36:14
19 John Sutton V40 Ribble Valley Harriers 00:36:31
20 Jon Green V40 Preston Harriers 00:36:41
21 Chris Snell Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:36:55
22 James Simon Red Rose Runners 00:36:59
23 James Tingle Barlick Fell Runners 00:37:08
24 Glen Goodwin V50 Accrington Road Runners 00:37:13
25 Carl Helliwell V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:37:25
26 Stephen Smithies V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:37:28
27 Charlie Parkinson U18 Rossendale Harriers 00:37:50
28 Joe Greenwood Lytham St Annes Road Runners 00:37:51
29 Stephen Nicholls Wigan & District Harriers 00:37:58
30 Andy Whaley V40 Preston Harriers 00:38:04
31 Jack Villiers U18 Barlick Fell Runners 00:38:06
32 Andrew Harrison Preston Harriers 00:38:19
33 Craig Stansfield V50 Todmorden Harriers 00:38:24
34 Stuart Hemmings V50 00:38:28
35 Andrew Holt V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:38:32
36 Ady Humphreys V40 Darwen Dashers 00:38:35
37 Graham Schofield V60* Horwich RMI Harriers 00:38:46
38 John Rainford V50 Preston Harriers 00:38:52
39 David Parkington V50 Preston Harriers 00:39:05
40 Tom Smith V50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:39:16
41 James France Darwen Dashers 00:39:18
42 Gareth Davies Darwen Dashers 00:39:20
43 George Norris U23* Chorley AC 00:39:23
44 Thomas Walker Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:39:27
45 Carlos Bedson V40 Cheshire Hill Runner 00:39:41
46 Barry Wheeler Red Rose Runners 00:39:47
47 Chris Charnley V40 Red Rose Runners 00:39:51
48 David Murphy V50 Rossendale Harriers 00:39:56
49 John Barker Red Rose Runners 00:39:56
50 Andrew Cross 00:40:07
51 Gareth Case Red Rose Runners 00:40:14
52 James Mellor Darwen Dashers 00:40:19
53 Paul Hesketh V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:40:20
54 Jamie Teare U18 Blackburn Harriers 00:40:22
55 Leigh Warburton V60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:40:26
56 Frank Nightingale V50 Red Rose Runners 00:40:37
57 Amy Freeman L Darwen Dashers 00:40:45
58 Andrew Priory V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:40:48
59 Calum James Holmes U23 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:40:57
60 Steve Duncan 00:41:02
61 Steven Foley V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:41:04
62 Lorraine Slater LV40* Barlick Fell Runners 00:41:06
63 John Griffiths V50 Preston Harriers 00:41:09
64 Richard Briscoe Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:41:17
65 Michael Toman V50 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:22
66 Deborah Gowans LV50* Accrington Road Runners 00:41:24
67 Zac Kaye U23 Barlick Fell Runners 00:41:30
68 Gareth Berry V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:41:30
69 Gareth Taylor Darwen Dashers 00:41:33
70 Mick Brankin V40 00:41:39
71 Mark Taylor Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:41:43
72 Mark Magee Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:41:47
73 Chris Usher V40 Newburgh Nomads 00:41:49
74 Chris Chilton 00:41:55
75 Tara Robb L Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:42:04
76 Ivan Whigham V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:42:06
77 William Johnstone V50 Preston Harriers 00:42:07
78 Michael Wilding V40 Darwen Dashers 00:42:18
79 Will Davies Preston Harriers 00:42:54
80 John Fazakerley V50 00:43:01
81 Mark Culshaw V50 Newburgh Nomads 00:43:03
82 Roger Taylor V50 Preston Harriers 00:43:06
83 Chris Wales V40 Preston Harriers 00:43:12
84 Sean Grover U18 00:43:12
85 Craig Nicholls V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:43:18
86 John Thompson V40 Newburgh Nomads 00:43:29
87 Brian Hickey V50 00:43:32
88 Andy Holden V50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:43:37
89 Debbie Campbell L Liverpool Penbroke & Sefton 00:43:41
90 Andrew Christie Red Rose Runners 00:43:42
91 Simon Oxley V50 Settle Harriers 00:43:55
92 Mike Burnham Preston Harriers 00:43:57
93 Sean Clare V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:43:59
94 Martin Roberts V60 Todmorden Harriers 00:44:00
95 Andrew Foster V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:44:02
96 Thomas Crabtree Wesham Road Runners 00:44:04
97 Brian Davey V60 Southport Waterloo 00:44:05
98 Mark McCrea V40 Red Rose Runners 00:44:09
99 Mark Headley V50 00:44:10
100 Garth Spencer Ribble Valley Tri Club 00:44:19
101 Mark Grover V50 00:44:37
102 Mark Nutter V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:45:07
103 Peter Singleton V60 Blackpool W. Fylde AC 00:45:11
104 Jean Powell LV50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:45:28
105 Ian Hutchinson V50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:45:34
106 David Naylor V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:45:45
107 Edwin Sherstone V50 Southport Waterloo 00:45:58
108 James Gaffney Ribble Valley Tri Club 00:45:58
109 Jenny Wren L Preston Harriers 00:45:59
110 James Barsby U23 00:46:03
111 Mark Flannagan 00:46:06
112 John Graham V50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:46:11
113 Emma Dodd L Wharfedale Harriers 00:46:22
114 Andrew Webster V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:46:28
115 Phil Hodgson V60 Todmorden Harriers 00:46:31
116 Geoff Lyons V50 Garstang 00:46:36
117 David Moyniham V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:46:38
118 Ryan Walmsley U23 00:46:40
119 Jim Maxfield V60 Newburgh Nomads 00:46:40
120 Colin Gilmour V50 00:46:41
121 Graham King V40 Darwen Dashers 00:46:46
122 James Hickie V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:46:58
123 Christopher Bridge 00:47:01
124 Alan Martin V50 Preston Harriers 00:47:08
125 Simon Stansfield V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:47:11
126 Caroline Harding LV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:47:14
127 Philip Butler V50 Red Rose Runners 00:47:18
128 Mark Wilkin V50 Blackburn Harriers 00:47:20
129 Danny Teare V40 Blackburn Harriers 00:47:21
130 Stephen Baker V50 Chorley AC 00:47:34
131 Mark Villiers V40 00:47:34
132 Clive James V50 Southport Waterloo 00:47:55
133 Richard Harris V50 Newburgh Nomads 00:47:59
134 Owen Panton Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:48:03
135 Keith Hutton V50 Ribble Valley Tri Club 00:48:04
136 Jane Leonard LV60* Todmorden Harriers 00:48:05
137 David Miller V60 Chorley AC 00:48:11
138 Peter Dugdale V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:48:16
139 Wally Coppelov V50 Newburgh Nomads 00:48:17
140 Craig Tipton V40 Achworth Road Runners 00:48:27
141 Jim Doherty V50 Preston Harriers 00:48:34
142 Derek Donohue V50 Todmorden Harriers 00:48:36
143 Martin Brady V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:48:38
144 Lynn Whittaker LV50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:48:41
145 David Geldard V50 Running4CF 00:48:46
146 Jon Royle V50 Red Rose Runners 00:48:53
147 Alan Appleby V70* Preston Harriers 00:48:59
148 John McDonald V50 Trawden AC 00:49:04
149 Philip Davidson V50 Red Rose Runners 00:49:10
150 Vicky Heys LV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:49:17
151 Ian Smith V60 Bolton 00:49:24
152 Daniel Hughes Red Rose Runners 00:49:25
153 Nicola Hughes L Red Rose Runners 00:49:25
154 Andrew Howarth V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:49:31
155 Peter Carter V50 Preston Harriers 00:49:39
156 Michelle Spencer LV40 Southport Waterloo 00:49:43
157 Peter Browning V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:49:50
158 Rick Moore V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:49:57
159 Heather Driver L Barlick Fell Runners 00:49:59
160 Janine Needham LV40 Red Rose Runners 00:50:02
161 Mark Graham V50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:50:20
162 Colin Woolford V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:50:22
163 Steve Taylor V60 Preston Harriers 00:50:25
164 Janice Davies LV40 00:50:35
165 Alan John Heaton V60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:50:46
166 Darren Rushton V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:50:54
167 Peter Bolton V50 Red Rose Runners 00:50:57
168 Simon Morris V40 Red Rose Runners 00:51:04
169 Claire Godfrey L Garstang 00:51:09
170 David Brunton V40 Red Rose Runners 00:51:21
171 Sam Darwin U18 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:51:25
172 Debbie Cooper LV40 Lytham St Annes Road Runners 00:51:27
173 Garry Corcoran V40 Red Rose Runners 00:51:47
174 Katie Towers L Barlick Fell Runners 00:51:57
175 Michael McLoughlin V60 Preston Harriers 00:51:59
176 Helen Read LV40 Ribble Valley Tri Club 00:52:02
177 Linda Lord LV70* Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:52:19
178 Peter O'Gorman V50 Rossendale Harriers 00:52:21
179 Chris Bowker Lytham St Annes Road Runners 00:52:33
180 Rachel Gilmore LV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:52:52
181 Wayne McIntosh Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:53:01
182 Matthew Hayes V40 00:53:23
183 Emily Ingham LU23* Red Rose Runners 00:53:31
184 Joanne Perry L 00:53:44
185 Lynn Melvin LV50 Red Rose Runners 00:53:54
186 Simon Scarr V50 Blackpool W. Fylde AC 00:53:56
187 Michael Parker V50 Running4CF 00:54:01
188 Nicola Johnson LV40 Parbold Pink Panthers 00:54:03
189 Vicki Sherrington V40 Preston Harriers 00:54:08
190 Carole James LV50 Southport Waterloo 00:54:17
191 Matt Cochrane V60 Newburgh Nomads 00:55:10
192 Laura Marie Lawler LV40 BWFAC 00:55:18
193 Andy Brookfield V60 Newburgh Nomads 00:55:27
194 Glynis Leo L Red Rose Runners 00:55:33
195 Mick James V60 Trawden AC 00:55:40
196 Stephen Fish V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:55:47
197 Olga Wiggins L Preston Harriers 00:56:04
198 Chris Cash V60 Darwen Dashers 00:56:13
199 Anil Bose V50 Newburgh Nomads 00:56:18
200 Mark Willett V40 00:56:28
201 Michael Frost V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:56:52
202 Pete McDermott V70 Preston Harriers 00:57:06
203 Mandy Goth LV50 Todmorden Harriers 00:58:13
204 Judi Ingham LV40 Red Rose Runners 00:58:14
205 Angela Holt LV40 Clayton Chargers 00:58:15
206 Mari Dyson LV40 Southport Waterloo 00:58:22
207 Samantha Edwards L Red Rose Runners 00:58:59
208 Greg Oulton V50 Lytham St Annes Road Runners 00:59:03
209 Caroline Smith L Wharfedale Harriers 00:59:24
210 Hilary Farren LV50 Rossendale Harriers 00:59:34
211 Michelle Butschok LV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:59:54
212 Alison Mercer V50 Red Rose Runners 01:00:12
213 Pam Hardman LV50 Lytham St Annes Road Runners 01:00:35
214 Karin Goss LV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:00:43
215 Joel Freeman Darwen Dashers 01:00:46
216 Phil Lakeman? V60 Preston Harriers 01:00:50
217 Francesca Bury L Darwen Dashers 01:01:00
218 John Wiseman V50 Red Rose Runners 01:01:19
219 Jim Parkinson V70 Red Rose Runners 01:01:39
220 Clare Wilkin LV50 Blackburn Harriers 01:01:59
221 Malwina Laskowska L Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:02:16
222 Marcin Blawczy V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:02:17
223 Michelle Davies LV40 01:02:30
224 Mandy Slater LV50 Red Rose Runners 01:03:52
225 Sarah Haslam LV40 Red Rose Runners 01:05:40
226 David Roberts V70 Preston Harriers 01:07:24
227 Jim Taylor V60 Darwen Dashers 01:09:21
228 David Michael Barnes V50 Red Rose Runners 01:10:24
229 Hellen Willett LV40 01:11:15
230 Gareth Alan Fairey V40 Red Rose Runners 01:11:54
231 Wendy Ward LV40 Red Rose Runners 01:12:15
232 Helen Greenhalgh LV40 Red Rose Runners 01:12:35
233 Shane Collins V50 Red Rose Runners 01:15:33
234 George Arnold V80* Preston Harriers 01:15:47
235 Nina Colquhoun L Red Rose Runners 01:20:46
236 Amanda Berrt LV50 Red Rose Runners 01:29:52
237 Kelly Day L Red Rose Runners 01:29:52