Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/05/2018 – Stuc A Chroin





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Finlay Wild M Lochaber AC 02:11:22
2 Jonathan Crickmore M HBT 02:22:00
3 Sam Alexander M Westerlands CCC 02:23:22
4 John Yells M Lochaber AC 02:24:41
5 Alexander Beaven M Highland Hill Runners 02:25:09
6 Andrew Barrington M Lochaber AC 02:25:42
7 Hamish Battle M Metro Aberdeen R.C. 02:25:58
8 Alistair Masson M Edinburgh University Hare & Hounds 02:29:13
9 David Cope M Howgill Harriers 02:30:03
10 Stuart Crutchfield M Lochaber AC 02:31:13
11 Tim Morgan M Edinburgh University Hare & Hounds 02:33:40
12 Mark Purkis M HBT 02:34:39
13 Liam Braby M Carnethy HRC 02:34:42
14 Erik Schulte M Sierra Endurance Sports 02:35:39
15 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes M Highland Hill Runners 02:36:01
16 James Waldie M HBT 02:36:38
17 Andrew MacRae MV40 Inverness Harriers 02:37:51
18 Steve Feltbower M Ochil Hill Runners 02:38:10
19 Manny Gorman MV50 Westerlands CCC 02:38:40
20 David Kerr MV40 Highland Hill Runners 02:39:16
21 James Cullender M Westerlands CCC 02:39:50
22 Peter Mackie MV40 Shettleston Harriers 02:40:22
23 Jonny Muir M Carnethy HRC 02:41:19
24 Grant Rozga M Jura Athletics Club 02:41:26
25 Iain Stewart M Westerlands CCC 02:41:45
26 Alan Ross MV40 Lochaber AC 02:42:14
27 David Gallie MV50 Highland Hill Runners 02:42:48
28 Alan Smith MV50 Deeside Runners 02:44:51
29 Ralph Mcinally M 02:45:21
30 Ross Litherland MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 02:46:14
31 Nigel Shekleton M Carnethy HRC 02:46:15
32 Daniel Keppler M BlackOrWhite 02:46:23
33 Stephanie Provan F Deeside Runners 02:46:32
34 Gregor Davidson M Lochaber AC 02:46:59
35 Brian Sharp M Ochil Hill Runners 02:47:10
36 Robert Green M Achille Ratti Cc 02:48:13
37 Graeme Hyett M Inverclyde AC 02:48:37
38 Ruth Crewe F Westerlands CCC 02:51:10
39 Iain Pender M Shettleston Harriers 02:51:12
40 Andrew Wilson M Carnethy HRC 02:51:46
41 Tom Vasepuru M Ochil Hill Runners 02:52:17
42 Calum Oates M 02:52:41
43 Iain Maclennan MV40 Highland Hill Runners 02:54:20
44 Csaba Gosswein M 02:54:38
45 Ross Cruickshanks M Shettleston Harriers 02:55:05
46 Dan Walmsley M Highland Hill Runners 02:55:25
47 David Pearks MV40 Highland Hill Runners 02:55:33
48 Stewart Wilson MV50 Highland Hill Runners 02:55:54
49 Ayron Comber MV40 Insch Trail Runners 02:56:47
50 Stephen McDougall M University Of St Andrews 02:56:52
51 Helen Bonsor F Carnethy HRC 02:56:52
52 Andrew Inglis M Cosmic Hillbashers 02:57:15
53 Alan Sealy MV50 Deeside Runners 02:57:16
54 Rudy Romain M 02:57:31
55 Matthew Curry M Carnethy HRC 02:57:32
56 Matt MacDonald M Lochaber AC 02:57:52
57 Kenny Short MV50 Teviotdale Harriers 02:58:36
58 Sam Pedley M Highland Hill Runners 02:58:58
59 Stuart Pringle M Deeside Runners 03:00:00
60 Jonny Brattle M University Of St Andrews 03:01:13
61 Sam Mason M University Of St Andrews 03:01:14
62 Andrea Priestley FV50 Ochil Hill Runners 03:01:48
63 Mark Lunt M Carnethy HRC 03:03:25
64 Alex McMaster M University Of St Andrews 03:03:29
65 Scott Seefeldt M Keith And District Athletics Club 03:03:37
66 Graham Briffett MV40 Highland Hill Runners 03:03:59
67 Neil Burnett MV40 Carnethy HRC 03:04:08
68 Martin Young M Deeside Runners 03:04:43
69 Marc Roper MV50 Westerlands CCC 03:04:49
70 Fergus Johnston M Carnethy HRC 03:05:41
71 James Ashworth MV40 Ochil Hill Runners 03:05:53
72 Dan Watson MV40 Lochtayside 03:07:13
73 Keith Murray MV50 Teviotdale Harriers 03:08:59
74 Graham Kirby MV50 Fife AC 03:09:04
75 Robert Wilson MV40 Penicuik Harriers 03:09:23
76 Peter Melville M 03:10:39
77 Isaac Bonisteel M 03:12:05
78 Mark Caldwell MV40 Ayr Seaforth AAC 03:14:37
79 Oliver Tidswell M 03:16:29
80 Robert Maclean MV50 Lochaber AC 03:16:38
81 Tristan Wooller M 03:16:47
82 Ross Nicholl MV40 Blane Runners 03:16:51
83 Gordon Pryde MV50 Lomond HR 03:17:20
84 Duncan Davis MV40 Carnethy HRC 03:17:23
85 Michelle Hetherington FV50 Carnethy HRC 03:17:40
86 Philip Metcalf MV40 Borrowdale 03:18:29
87 David Mason MV50 Linlithgow AC 03:18:42
88 Colin McGregor MV40 Braes O'Fife Mountaineering Club 03:18:44
89 Alastair Preiss MV40 Ochil Hill Runners 03:18:54
90 Peter Stobbs MV50 Trawden AC 03:19:02
91 Christopher McKiddie M Westerlands CCC 03:19:04
92 Ben Stansfield MV50 Central Athletics Club 03:19:05
93 Alastair Heggie M Carnethy HRC 03:19:06
94 Gill Irvine FV50 Highland Hill Runners 03:19:23
95 Don Reid MV60 Westerlands CCC 03:20:14
96 Nigel Fowler MV40 Fife AC 03:21:12
97 Diana Challands FV40 Carnethy HRC 03:23:23
98 Pat Bartlett MV50 Interlopers 03:23:39
99 Clive Roberts MV60 Fife AC 03:25:14
100 Ross Crawford M 03:25:29
101 Nigel Morton MV40 03:25:35
102 Tom Barker M 03:25:45
103 Catherine Magill F HBT 03:26:19
104 Jonathan Weir MV40 03:28:33
105 Andrew Blakie MV40 03:31:23
106 Gregor Gorjanc M Penicuik Harriers 03:31:26
107 Euan Mackinnon MV40 Carnethy HRC 03:31:35
108 Jamie Thomas MV40 Dunbar Running Club 03:31:52
109 Gillian Cairns FV40 Penicuik Harriers 03:32:56
110 Steven Mcfarlane M 03:33:06
111 Lettie McDonald F Ochil Hill Runners 03:33:07
112 Campbell Lindsay M Jura Athletics Club 03:34:06
113 Philip Kammer MV60 Deveron Harriers 03:34:41
114 Mark Hartree MV50 Carnethy HRC 03:35:33
115 Clifford Leith MV50 Metro Aberdeen R.C. 03:35:39
116 Owen O'Neill M Westerlands CCC 03:35:59
117 Catherine Joanne MacPhail F Anster Haddies 03:36:21
118 Catherine Litherland FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:36:29
119 Roderick Pugh MV60 Kilmarnock Harriers A.C. 03:36:45
120 Fiona Kelsall FV40 Ochil Hill Runners 03:37:35
121 Nick Gough M Strathearn Harriers 03:38:04
122 Fiona Buchan F 03:38:17
123 Gordon Blair M 03:38:42
124 Gio Macdonald MV40 Carnethy HRC 03:39:05
125 Chris Wilkinson M Cairngorm Runners 03:39:41
126 Fiona Zeiner FV40 Harmeny Pentland Runners 03:41:24
127 Isla Mackay F Lochaber AC 03:41:25
128 Gordon Kennovin MV50 03:42:04
129 David White MV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:42:05
130 Kathleen Aubrey FV50 Helm Hill Runners 03:42:12
131 Gerald Angus MV50 Keith And District Athletics Club 03:42:36
132 Philip Wright M University Of St Andrews 03:42:44
133 Grant Walker M 03:43:20
134 Matthew Bull M Westerlands CCC 03:44:32
135 Kenny Lang MV50 Lochaber AC 03:44:52
136 Shaun Coyle MV50 03:45:23
137 Ian Hamilton MV50 Cosmic Hillbashers 03:45:36
138 Doug Flint MV50 Strathearn Harriers 03:45:59
139 Trevor Shaw MV50 Lochtayside 03:48:08
140 Louise Provan FV40 Fife AC 03:49:32
141 Patrick Baumann M 03:49:55
142 Sarah McArthur F Scooniehill Running Club 03:50:42
143 Alan Elder MV50 Moorfoot Runners 03:51:58
144 James Palmer M 03:52:22
145 Kevin Smith MV50 Lomond HR 03:53:41
146 Orianne Perdrix F 03:53:46
147 Lucca Glaser F 03:53:46
148 Bethan Nadin F Highland Hill Runners 03:53:54
149 Lisa Blackley F 03:55:35
150 Dave Till MV50 Skye And Lochalsh Running Club 03:56:15
151 Robert Summers MV40 Beacon Runners 03:56:43
152 Neil McGill MV40 04:00:29
153 Clive Matthews M Cosmic Hillbashers 04:03:07
154 Andrew Sin MV40 Carnegie Harriers 04:03:54
155 Tim Baxter MV50 Forres Harriers 04:04:55
156 Chris Huntley MV60 Tinto Hill Runners 04:07:34
157 Allan Munro MV50 Beacon Runners 04:08:39
158 Ali Christie M 04:14:52
159 Colin Reynolds MV40 Carnegie Harriers 04:15:02
160 Catherine Fraser F Harmeny Pentland Runners 04:21:12
161 Jane Walters FV40 DNF
162 Adrian Walters MV40 DNF
163 Ronald Fraser MV50 Dundee Road Runners DNF
164 Jonathan Knox MV50 Anster Haddies DNF
165 Douglas Neilson MV40 DNF
166 Cheryl Cameron FV40 DNF
167 Meike Cooper FV40 DNF
168 Robin Downie M Ochil Hill Runners DNF
169 Ross William Brannigan M Ochil Hill Runners DNF
170 Tracy Knox FV50 Anster Haddies DNF
171 Andrew Fullwood MV50 Westerlands CCC DNF
172 Simon Tollman M DNF
173 Nicolas Holtzmeyer M BlackOrWhite DNF
174 Stephen Johnston MV50 Milburn Harriers DNF