Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/05/2018 – The Cake Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Tetler MOpen Glossopdale Harriers 01:10:34
2 Tim Budd MOpen Glossopdale Harriers 01:10:56
3 Sam Pole MOpen West End Runners 01:11:11
4 Jonathan Pownall MOpen Valley Striders AC 01:11:18
5 Kevin Hoult MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:13:43
6 Mark Lambell MOpen West End Runners 01:15:03
7 Matt Dunn MV45 Holcombe Harriers 01:15:10
8 Tom Thomas MOpen Hyde Park Harriers 01:15:46
9 Stephen Smithies MV50 Calder Valley 01:16:50
10 Daniel Greenwood MV45 Meltham AC 01:17:50
11 Paul Haigh MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:17:57
12 Martin Lofthouse MV50 Nidd Valley Road Runners 01:18:24
13 Lewis Hinchcliffe MOpen Rochdale Harriers & AC 01:18:49
14 Dan Oldham MV45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:18:57
15 Russell Price MOpen Chorlton Runners 01:19:34
16 Paul Skuse MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:19:55
17 Steve Crossman MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:19:58
18 Gary Hawksley MV45 West End Runners 01:20:02
19 Jonathan Moon MOpen Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:20:37
20 Jonny Croston MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:21:25
21 Barry Davies MOpen Unspecified 01:21:38
22 David Course MV40 Bedford Harriers AC 01:22:28
23 Andy Poole MV55 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:22:50
24 Mark Wharton MV50 CVFR 01:23:31
25 Nigel Scaife MV45 Nidd Valley Road Runners 01:23:41
26 Paul Reece MV45 Unspecified 01:24:10
27 Tim Board MV45 Holcombe Harriers 01:24:34
28 Robert Buchanan MV40 Stadium Runners 01:24:49
29 Joe Travis MOpen Glossopdale Harriers 01:24:55
30 Ian Caveney MOpen 01:25:24
31 James Hughes MOpen Stadium Runners 01:25:37
32 Andy Baron MOpen Unspecified 01:25:51
33 Imogen Trinder FOpen Glossopdale Harriers 01:25:52
34 Richard Mackey MOpen Saddleworth Runners Club 01:25:53
35 Simon Mayes MOpen West End Runners 01:26:02
36 Andy Wright MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:26:08
37 Gaynor Keane FV40 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:26:23
38 Mark Yates MV45 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 01:26:29
39 Andrew Chalkey MV50 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 01:26:40
40 Pete Dukes MV45 Meltham AC 01:26:52
41 Peter Moore MV40 Unspecified 01:27:10
42 Tamela Maciel FOpen West End Runners 01:27:12
43 Rob Skelton MV45 Unspecified 01:27:24
44 Steve Page MOpen Glossopdale Harriers 01:27:57
45 Scott Bradbury MOpen Acre Street Runners 01:28:57
46 Laura Davison FV40 West End Runners 01:29:14
47 Andrew Harris MV40 Nidd Valley RR 01:29:20
48 Kevin Nicholas MV50 Nidd Valley Road Runners 01:29:44
49 Andrew Pearson MV40 West End Runners 01:29:48
50 Guy Riddell MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:29:50
51 Catherine Holden FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:30:07
52 Darren Earnshaw MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:30:41
53 Steve Ellison MV40 Mounts Bay Harriers 01:30:50
54 Ashleigh Greenwood FOpen Stadium Runners 01:30:55
55 Gary Jackson MV45 Stadium Runners 01:31:28
56 Kirsty White FV45 Unspecified 01:32:04
57 Mark Davies MV55 Stadium Runners 01:32:12
58 Carl Harrison MOpen Honiton RC 01:32:23
59 John Bassinder MV60 Stainland Lions RC 01:32:29
60 David Culpan MV55 Stainland Lions RC 01:32:36
61 Katherine O'Mahony FOpen Valley Striders 01:33:17
62 Mark Davenport MOpen Glossopdale Harriers 01:33:18
63 Kevin Jones MV50 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:33:23
64 Martin Collins MOpen Greenfield Greyhounds 01:34:18
65 Joanna Stevens FOpen Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:34:32
66 Jonathan Easton MV40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 01:34:37
67 Shaun Newbold MOpen West End Runners 01:34:39
68 Michaela Goodall FOpen Stadium Runners 01:34:59
69 Simon Jump MV45 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:35:19
70 Martin O'Brien MV55 Stainland Lions RC 01:35:41
71 Mick Lunn MV50 Stadium Runners 01:35:45
72 Antony Brown MV45 Gloaturs 01:35:58
73 Ian Crutchley MOpen Glossopdale Harriers 01:36:05
74 Luke Holme MOpen Glossopdale Harriers 01:36:10
75 Neil Hill MV50 Stadium Runners 01:36:16
76 Angela Oldham FV65 East Cheshire Harriers 01:36:26
77 Stephen Pickup MV40 Stadium Runners 01:36:37
78 Maddy Heginbotham FOpen Saddleworth Runners Club 01:36:49
79 Josie Rothera FOpen Valley Striders AC 01:37:03
80 Nicky Torr FV40 Saddleworth Runners 01:37:09
81 Ian Gladwell MV50 West End Runners 01:37:10
82 Fiona Dyson FV50 Greenfield Greyhounds 01:37:18
83 John Felton MV50 Oldham & Royton H & AC 01:37:46
84 Steven Preston MOpen Unspecified 01:38:08
85 Phil Ventress MV45 Nidd Valley Road Runners 01:38:14
86 Fred Clapham MV45 Ripon Runners 01:38:22
87 Ian Oates MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:38:33
88 Kevin Jaggar MV50 Stainland Lions 01:38:46
89 Sarah Brewer FV40 Meltham AC 01:39:18
90 Ellen Quane FU23 Glossopdale Harriers 01:39:38
91 Chris Roberts MOpen Saddleworth Runners 01:39:52
92 Matthew Smith MOpen Stadium Runners 01:40:27
93 Simon Toole MV45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:41:16
94 Dez Mitchell MV45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:41:46
95 Rachel Lumb FV50 Stainland Lions 01:41:50
96 Emily Ledder FV40 Stadium Runners 01:41:52
97 Iain Dredge MOpen Saddleworth Runners 01:41:52
98 Paul Mills MV50 Holcombe Harriers 01:42:00
99 Bryn Jones MV40 Hyde Village Strider 01:42:10
100 Emma Connolly FOpen Saddleworth Runners Club 01:42:10
101 Paul Jones MV45 West End Runners 01:42:36
102 John Tayler MV60 Stadium Runners 01:42:40
103 Laura Buchan FOpen Unspecified 01:42:50
104 Brandon Greene MV45 Saddeworth Runners 01:43:19
105 Kim Thorpe FOpen SRC 01:43:30
106 Kieran Cummings MV40 Chorlton Runners 01:43:43
107 Barry Mumford-Lloyd MU23 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:43:57
108 Emma Rettig FV40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:44:11
109 David Agnew MV65 Saddleworth Runners 01:44:24
110 Alan Keane MV55 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:44:34
111 Rob Hick MOpen Sowerby Bridge Snails 01:44:39
112 Anthony Costello MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:44:41
113 Shirley Tuersley FV50 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:44:42
114 Graham Lloyd MV55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:44:43
115 Jules Oliver FV45 West End Runners 01:44:48
116 Mike Barram MV45 Chorlton Runners 01:45:51
117 Philip Robinson MV55 Nidd Valley Road Runners 01:45:53
118 Christopher Beattie MV60 Nidd Valley Road Runners 01:45:58
119 Ruth Hutchison FV40 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:46:09
120 Tim Brooks MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:46:17
121 John Stephenson MV60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:46:19
122 Lynn Birchall FV45 Stadium Runners 01:46:25
123 Jane Evans FOpen 01:46:27
124 Dakotah Shirfield FOpen Chorlton Runners 01:46:34
125 John Heathcote MV60 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:47:06
126 John Cottam MV60 Stadium Runners 01:47:58
127 Steve Hook MV50 01:48:19
128 Rikki Hammond FV50 Stainland Lions 01:50:18
129 Moira Alderson FV45 Stainland Lions RC 01:50:54
130 Raymond Mooney MV55 Stainland Lions 01:51:25
131 Jenna Bird FOpen Unspecified 01:51:52
132 Michelle Rogerson FV40 Stainland Lions RC 01:51:54
133 Ian Hoskins MV50 Stainland Lions RC 01:52:06
134 Cat Daniel FOpen Stainland Lions 01:52:41
135 Marie Williamson MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:52:53
136 Donna Gardner FOpen Oldham & Royton H & AC 01:52:57
137 Mark Beard MV40 Unspecified 01:52:59
138 Samantha Eastwood FV40 Stadium Runners 01:53:16
139 Joanne Brack FV50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:53:31
140 Lynne Taylor FV40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:53:32
141 John Harrison MV60 Unspecified 01:53:41
142 Catherine Course FV40 Bedford Harriers AC 01:53:59
143 Roisin Knight FOpen West End Runners 01:54:12
144 Laura Williams FOpen Greenfield Greyhounds 01:54:17
145 Fiona Willis FV55 Stadium Runners 01:54:29
146 Adrian Baxter MV40 Unspecified 01:54:41
147 Meriel Davies FV40 Greenfield Greyhounds 01:54:59
148 Andrew Pigg MV55 Stadium Runners 01:55:03
149 Mark Oliver MV50 Oldham & Royton Harriers 01:55:16
150 Dennis Hadfield MV50 Unspecified 01:55:52
151 Philip Caswell MV55 West End Runners 01:56:01
152 Nicky Snook FV55 Saddleworth 01:56:16
153 Jonathan Allen MV40 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:56:40
154 Angela Lee FV55 Stainland Lions 01:57:53
155 Adam Goodall MOpen Stadium Runners 01:58:30
156 Rachel Tomlinson FOpen Meltham AC 01:59:01
157 Ian Jones MV45 West End Runners 01:59:52
158 Rebecca Ashworth FV50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:59:59
159 Alison Holt FV50 Glossopdale Harriers 02:00:00
160 Carl Lecomber MV55 Stadium Runners 02:01:20
161 Monica Boland FV45 Saddleworth Runners Club 02:01:39
162 Lesley Booth FV50 Westend 02:01:50
163 Claire Goddard FOpen Saddleworth Runners Club 02:02:06
164 Helen Fretwell FV40 Unspecified 02:02:36
165 Steve Boyer MV55 Stainland Lions RC 02:03:37
166 Bryan Nelson MV50 West End Runners 02:04:58
167 Jennifer Gregory FOpen Greenfield Greyhounds 02:05:06
168 Katie McInnes FOpen Chorlton Runners 02:05:14
169 Russell Dyson MV70 Stadium Runners 02:05:28
170 Jessica Earnshaw FOpen Stadium Runners 02:05:49
171 Ann Popovich FV55 West End Runners 02:05:51
172 Amy Oatway FOpen Stadium Runners 02:06:15
173 Jo Coop FV45 Stadium 02:06:51
174 Cheryl Devine FOpen Stadium Runners 02:07:04
175 Tony Greene MV70 Saddleworth Runners Club 02:08:15
176 Susan Hinde FV55 Saddleworth Runners 02:08:19
177 Tracy Jump FV45 Greenfield Greyhounds 02:09:39
178 Will Davison MOpen West End Runners 02:09:55
179 Fiona Robinson FV50 Nidd Valley 02:14:46
180 Kimberley Yeaman FOpen Stadium Runners 02:14:53
181 Jill Boustead FV55 Saddleworth Runners Club 02:17:15
182 Emma Oldham-Fox FV40 Acre Street Runners 02:18:15
183 Rebecca Holland-Wadhia FOpen Unspecified 02:19:57
184 Sally Jones FV45 Unspecified 02:19:58
185 Andrew Rudder MV45 Unspecified 02:19:59
186 Stephen Jones MV55 Unspecified 02:19:59
187 Adrian Kendrick MV50 Unspecified 02:20:00
188 Suzanne Fretwell FV40 Sowerby Snails 02:21:37
189 Victoria Mayes FOpen West End Runners 02:22:02
190 Paula Warrington FV45 West End Runners 02:22:03
191 Lis Gibbs FV40 West End Runners 02:30:23
192 Della Wright FV50 Oldham & Royton H & AC 02:30:38
193 Tricia North FV45 Unspecified 02:30:39
194 James Wright MV45 Vegetarian Cycling And Athletic Club 02:30:40
195 Justine Race FV40 Unspecified 02:31:56
196 Alex Race MV45 Rochdale Tri Club 02:31:57
197 Sarah Chalmers FV50 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:33:10
198 Frances Brook FV45 AcreStreetRunners 02:34:39
199 Julie Felton FV50 Oldham & Royton H & AC 02:36:43
200 Nikki Mellor FV45 Unspecified 02:36:45
201 Nicola Ingle FV45 Acre Street Runners 03:08:13
202 Claire Collett FOpen Acre Street Runners 03:08:15
203 Ryan Townrow - Sweeper 1 MOpen Saddleworth Runners 03:08:19
204 Bruce Whittam - Sweeper 2 MV50 Saddleworth Runners 03:08:23
205 Claire Baird FV40 Acre Street Runners Rtd At Weir