Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/06/2010 – Kinder Trog





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Andy Pead M40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:55:40
2 Tom Brunt M Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:57:45
3 Mark Tuckett M Dark Peak FR 01:58:15
4 Alan Ward M40 Dark Peak FR 01:58:50
5 Nat Winfield M Pennine FR 01:59:48
6 James Corden M Stockport Harriers & AC 02:03:30
7 Thomas Webb M Dark Peak FR 02:04:30
8 Kevan Garner M40 Stockport Harriers & AC 02:05:06
9 Robin Murray M45 Pennine FR 02:10:00
10 Mark Messenger M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:11:14
11 Gary McMahon M50 Redhill Road Runners 02:13:24
12 Tim Oakes M40 Unattached 02:13:53
13 John Mooney M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:14:18
14 Martin Terry M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:14:30
15 Stephen Hawkins M Shelton Striders 02:14:38
16 Dave Soles M45 Pennine FR 02:14:52
17 Phil Crowson M45 Dark Peak FR 02:16:20
18 Matty Brennan M Erewash Valley RC 02:16:32
19 Mark Gray M Dark Peak FR 02:16:35
20 Marcel Darling M Shelton Striders 02:16:52
21 Robin Mitton M Pennine FR 02:16:53
22 Sandra Cooper F40 Glossopdale Harriers 02:17:12
23 Steve Knowles M Pennine FR 02:17:15
24 Mark Woodhouse M40 Kimberworth Striders 02:17:25
25 Shaun Cooper M Hatton Darts RC 02:17:32
26 Barry Blyth M60 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:17:45
27 Stephen Booth M45 Unattached 02:18:50
28 Ron Rees M50 Pennine FR 02:19:34
29 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 02:20:03
30 Andrew Moore M50 Dark Peak FR 02:20:04
31 Mick Cochrane M60 Dark Peak FR 02:20:24
32 Geoff Spencer M Unattached 02:22:24
33 Mark Cudahy M45 Buxton & District AC 02:22:35
34 Peter Davis M45 Goyt Valley Striders 02:23:20
35 Ian CharlesworthM45 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 02:23:21
36 Matt Law M Unattached 02:25:14
37 Andy Fowler M40 Stockport Harriers & AC 02:25:38
38 Alan Brentnall M60 Pennine FR 02:25:39
39 Andrei Vais M Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:25:43
40 Glen Borrell M Dark Peak FR 02:26:28
41 Rob Salt M45 Unattached 02:26:30
42 Ian Sharpe M40 Unattached 02:28:06
43 Nick Lander M50 Erewash Valley RC 02:28:50
44 Alun Williams M Unattached 02:30:02
45 Mike Buckenham M Unattached 02:30:12
46 Richard Hall M40 Unattached 02:30:22
47 Roland Wells M North Derbyshire RC 02:31:26
48 Steve Wickham M50 Erewash Valley RC 02:31:28
49 Lee Grant M40 Goyt Valley Striders 02:31:30
50 Rob Winfield M Unattached 02:31:38
51 Steve Temple M50 KFR 02:31:46
52 Andy Titley M45 Stockport Harriers & AC 02:32:12
53 Darren Wallis M40 Kinder MRT 02:32:36
54 Paul Woolhouse M Southwell RC 02:32:56
55 Tim Rippon M45 Totley AC 02:33:10
56 Andy Green M40 Pennine FR 02:33:16
57 Barbara Hinchliffe F50 Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:33:40
58 Duncan Irving M Pennine FR 02:35:00
59 Sean Whewell M45 Stockport Harriers & AC 02:35:02
60 David Ramsbottom M40 Unattached 02:35:14
61 Don Bullough M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:35:40
62 Steven Wyatt M50 Pennine FR 02:36:00
63 Martin Whitehead M50 Calder Valley FR 02:36:32
64 Richard Townsend M45 Saltwell Harriers 02:37:45
65 Paula Gould F Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:37:50
66 Richard Hopkinson M60 Dark Peak FR 02:38:15
67 Neil Bradley M50 Unattached 02:38:36
68 Andy Buck M50 Steel City Striders RC 02:39:06
69 Anthony Horsfall M40 Handsworth Roadhogs 02:39:36
70 Stuart Allsop M50 White Peak FR 02:39:40
71 Pat Goodall F50 Totley AC 02:40:02
72 Chris Keeling-Roberts M50 Unattached 02:40:26
73 Michael Baldwin M50 Denby Dale Travellers 02:40:28
74 Ian Ashenden M Pennine FR 02:40:36
75 Raymond Migocz M60 Unattached 02:40:42
76 Steve Hennessey M50 Goyt Valley Striders 02:41:38
77 Caroline Burrell F Unattached 02:41:52
78 Jon Legge M45 Springfield Striders RC 02:43:16
79 Mark Williams M40 Springfield Striders RC 02:43:22
80 Stuart Shaw M40 Goyt Valley Striders 02:43:23
81 Mark Fermer M45 Pennine FR 02:43:30
82 Patrick Phelan M45 Unattached 02:44:14
83 Sarah Colbert F40 Springfield Striders RC 02:47:38
84 Ian James M50 Totley AC 02:48:28
85 Tony Rhodes M40 Unattached 02:48:32
86 Judith Marriott F45 Shelton Striders 02:48:38
87 Carolyn Lee F45 Shelton Striders 02:48:44
88 Andrew Brightmore M Unattached 02:48:48
89 Jude Stansfield F40 Glossopdale Harriers 02:49:07
90 David Gould M50 West Bromwich Harriers 02:50:28
91 Alistair Jordan M45 Unattached 02:53:06
92 John Williams M50 Springfield Striders RC 02:53:44
93 Karen Sinkinson F45 Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:54:16
94 Malcolm Coles M60 Goyt Valley Striders 02:54:30
95 Patrick Barry M45 Unattached 02:55:08
96 Alexis Dinsmor F60 Pennine FR 02:55:32
97 Phil Pittson M60 Erewash Valley RC 02:56:04
98 Andrew Hubert M40 Unattached 02:57:20
99 Trish Justin F50 Pennine FR 02:57:34
100 Sarah Bull F Goyt Valley Striders 02:58:22
101 Shaun Corem M40 Goyt Valley Striders 02:58:22
102 Mick Fowler M50 Unattached 02:58:40
103 Marcus Adams M40 Totley AC 02:58:52
104 Barbara Haigh F60 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 03:00:36
105 Jane Cockerton F45 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 03:00:37
106 Paul Griffiths M50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 03:00:38
107 Matthew Day M Goyt Valley Striders 03:02:04
108 B Bowler M40 Unattached 03:02:28
109 George Diprose M50 Dark Peak FR 03:03:20
110 Malcolm Savage M60 Springfield Striders RC 03:07:38
111 David Whewell M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 03:08:08
112 Martin Mallett M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 03:10:20
113 Alan Finney M40 Unattached 03:12:54
114 Alison Holt F45 Glossopdale Harriers 03:13:26
115 Philomena Smith F40 Goyt Valley Striders 03:13:44
116 Gary Atkinson M40 Unattached 03:14:44
117 Richard Lowe M45 Pennine FR 03:15:36
118 Glenn Ellis M Unattached 03:15:44
119 Daniel Sims M Pennine FR 03:18:52
120 Tracy Vernon F45 Goyt Valley Striders 03:20:52
121 Trevor Faulkner M60 Wilmslow RC 03:20:52
122 Jane Hewitt F50 Unattached 03:23:00
123 Beryl Buckley F50 Glossopdale Harriers 03:30:00
124 Carl Buckley M60 Glossopdale Harriers 03:31:59
125 Karl Smith M40 Goyt Valley Striders 03:36:23
126 Gary Corbett M45 Pennine FR 03:41:40
127 Neil Shuttleworth M60 Glossopdale Harriers 03:41:41