Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/08/2010 – Chunal





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 STUART BOND M DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:26:11
2 TOM WILD M MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:27:25
3 JON MORGAN MV40 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:27:32
4 SIMON HARDING M MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:27:34
5 JACK ROSS JM STAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS 00:27:49
6 JASON DUNKERLEY MV40 EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:27:52
7 TOM BRUNT M HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 00:28:30
8 ALAN KIRK MV50 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:29:24
9 CHRISTOPHER LEIGH M TRAFFORD AC 00:29:37
10 DAN OLDHAM M GLOSSOPDALE 00:30:36
11 CARL EGDELL M DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:30:48
12 PETER DAVIES M U/A 00:30:53
13 ANDREW GARTSIDE MV40 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 00:30:57
14 STEVE KNOWLES M PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:31:02
15 MICHAEL THOMAS M U/A 00:31:18
16 CHRIS JACKSON M GLOSSOPDALE 00:31:50
17 TONY ROBSON M PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:31:53
18 ROBERT TAYLOR MV60 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:31:56
19 MARK HORSLEY-FROST MV40 U/A 00:32:02
20 VINNEY BOOTH MV45 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 00:32:07
21 JOHN HEWITT MV45 GLOSSOPDALE 00:32:08
22 ANDREW CARRUTHERS MV45 HALES OWEN AC 00:32:20
23 MIKE NOBLE MV60 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:32:28
24 STEVE BENNETT MV50 NORTH DERBYSHIRE AC 00:32:29
25 JOHN MOONEY MV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:32:33
26 KEITH HOLMES MV55 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:32:40
27 DAVID KEELING MV45 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 00:32:50
28 MIKE COOPER MV40 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 00:33:03
29 MARK SMITH MV50 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:33:06
30 ANDY BUTLER MV50 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:33:38
31 JIMMY SMITH M45 SALTWELL HARRIERS 00:33:53
32 CHARLIE EATON M GLOSSOPDALE 00:33:56
33 ROBERT HUFTON M GLOSSOPDALE 00:34:32
34 TIM DAVIES M U/A 00:34:36
35 TIM HARGREAVES MV50 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:34:50
36 DAVID McGUINESS MV40 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:35:03
37 YIANNIS TRIDIMAS MV65 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 00:35:18
38 ALAN BOCKING MV55 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 00:35:24
39 SIMON BOLTON MV45 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 00:35:27
40 CLIVE HOPE MV50 U/A 00:35:31
41 WILLY KITCHEN MV40 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:35:32
42 MICHAEL BOURNE MV40 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:35:36
43 LEE GRANT MV40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:35:37
44 MARY EDGERTON LV50 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:35:54
45 ADRIAN COMBS MV40 U/A 00:35:59
46 SARAH WARBURTON L TODMORDEN HARRIERS 00:36:02
47 PETE ROBINSON MV40 U/A 00:36:08
48 KATH BRIERLEY LV45 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 00:36:15
49 TREVOR LONGMAN MV55 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:36:18
50 GRAHAM BARNES MV55 U/A 00:36:20
51 KATHERINE HARVEY LV50 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:36:47
52 NEIL MURPHEY M MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:36:50
53 MOLLY WHITTALL L U/A 00:37:43
54 CARL BEDSON MV40 GLOSSOPDALE 00:37:49
55 TONY RYAN MV40 U/A 00:37:59
56 NEIL GOLDSMITH MV60 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:38:10
57 JANE MELLOR LV45 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:38:12
58 JOHN STEPHENSON MV50 GLOSSOPDALE 00:38:12
59 ROGER HART MV60 GLOSSOPDALE 00:38:13
60 ELAINE ROSE LV45 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:38:19
61 MARK DENNISON MV45 U/A 00:38:55
62 ALISON BRENTNALL LV60 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:38:57
63 JENNY ROGERS L U/A 00:39:24
64 BEN FARROW M U/A 00:39:39
65 ANDREW COMBS MV40 F R A 00:40:23
66 EMMA OSENTON L TODMORDEN HARRIERS 00:40:37
67 JO CUNNINGHAM LV40 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 00:40:39
68 BARBARA HAIGH LV60 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:41:10
69 BRIAN MACFADYEN MV50 MACCLESFIELD 00:41:19
70 CARL BUCKLEY MV60 GLOSSOPDALE 00:41:48
71 ROY BRADLEY MV60 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 00:41:53
72 CATRIONA NASH L U/A 00:42:13
73 ALEXIS DINSMOR LV60 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:42:21
74 DAN SIMS M PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:43:17
75 GEORGE DENNISON JMU16 U/A 00:45:30
76 BERYL BUCKLEY LV60 GLOSSOPDALE 00:47:17
77 JULIE RYAN LV40 U/A 00:49:48
78 MICHAEL BOARDMAN MV55 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:51:53
79 MONICA GARTSIDE L SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 00:52:37