Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/04/2018 – Loughrigg





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ricky Lightfoot M Ellenborough 00:27:18
2 Jonny Dry M Kendal AC 00:28:28
3 Mike Barron M Ambleside AC 00:28:36
4 Jack Eyre M Eden Runners 00:28:45
5 Mario Leomans M CFR 00:28:51
6 Edward Glendowe M Black Coombe Runners 00:29:49
7 David Cope M Howgill Harriers 00:29:54
8 Sam Harrison M 00:30:00
9 Sean Bowland MV40 00:30:07
10 Phil Winskill MV40 Keswick AC 00:30:11
11 Jacob Aubrey M Helm Hill 00:30:17
12 Tom Gibbs MV40 Ambleside AC 00:30:18
13 Tom Simpson M Ambleside AC 00:30:19
14 Sandy Lockett M Bowland FR 00:30:24
15 Doug Love M 00:30:27
16 Josh Liddle U18 Eden Runners 00:30:28
17 Mark Baddeley MV40 Lincoln Wellington 00:30:33
18 William Laye M Mercia FR 00:30:49
19 Sarah McCormack F Ambleside AC 00:30:54
20 Jos Hartley M Black Coombe Runners 00:31:07
21 Jos Addison M Helm Hill 00:31:15
22 Jack Simpson M Helm Hill 00:31:19
23 Ambleside AC MV50 Ambleside AC 00:31:26
24 Robert Askew U18 Helm Hill 00:31:29
25 Chris Knowles MV50 Ellenborough 00:31:31
26 Andrew Stemp M Durham Uni 00:31:34
27 Reuben Copley U18 Dallam 00:31:48
28 Paul Reilly MV40 Helm Hill 00:32:03
29 Jonathan Lowther M Helm Hill 00:32:07
30 Kieran Hodgson MV40 Helm Hill 00:32:19
31 Luke Bowen U18 Ambleside AC 00:32:29
32 James Harris M 00:32:30
33 James Edwards MV40 Lonsdale 00:32:35
34 Jack Byrne M 00:32:40
35 Craig Burrow M Helm Hill 00:32:41
36 James Hodgson M 00:32:43
37 Richard Smith M 00:32:44
38 Chris Swanepoel MV40 Keswick AC 00:32:48
39 Sam Downey MV40 00:32:53
40 John Green MV40 Preston 00:32:54
41 Jake Lowther M Helm Hill 00:32:56
42 Kelli Roberts F Helm Hill 00:32:57
43 Tony Livesey M Preston 00:33:03
44 David Williams M Ellenborough 00:33:12
45 Peter Rigby M Helm Hill 00:33:19
46 Arthur Raffle M Altrincham 00:33:44
47 Jeremy Lufton M Ambleside AC 00:33:50
48 Jo Todd MV40 Kendal AC 00:34:01
49 Scott Morley M Eden Runners 00:34:07
50 Andy Thompson M 00:34:08
51 Gavin Lloyd M Black Coombe Runners 00:34:12
52 Simon Rodger MV40 Black Coombe Runners 00:34:13
53 Lewis Bowness U18 Helm Hill 00:34:31
54 Philip Wells MV40 CVFR 00:34:33
55 Harry Bond U18 00:34:33
56 Andrew Fielding M Ellesmere Port 00:34:34
57 Mark Rogerson M Settle 00:34:41
58 Robert Daley MV40 00:34:45
59 John Douglas MV40 Allithwaite 00:34:57
60 Sean Robinson MV40 00:34:58
61 Abi Johnson F Eden Runners 00:35:04
62 Dave Sargent MV50 Eden Runners 00:35:05
63 Timothy Paul Slater M 00:35:06
64 Paul Knowles MV40 Ambleside AC 00:35:14
65 Liam Widdrington M 00:35:17
66 Paul Turner MV40 Helm Hill 00:35:21
67 Peter Lawson M 00:35:22
68 Philip Pearson M Northern Fells 00:35:28
69 Martin Hepworth MV40 Eden Runners 00:35:34
70 Matt Hirst MV40 Bowland FR 00:35:39
71 Chloe Routledge F Ambleside AC 00:35:40
72 Ben Whitham MV40 00:35:42
73 David Griffin MV50 00:35:46
74 Adam Wallwork M Trawden 00:35:53
75 John Hempston M 00:35:56
76 Nick Irlam M Eden Runners 00:36:07
77 Harry Hyslop U18 Northern Fells 00:36:12
78 Alistair Heaton MV40 00:36:13
79 Johny Rastoaca M 00:36:14
80 Michael Green M FRA 00:36:20
81 Pete Marston MV40 00:36:31
82 Chris Hodgson MV50 Ambleside AC 00:36:32
83 Jonathon Mortlock M LUDC 00:36:35
84 Lauren Munro-Benett F Ambleside AC 00:36:35
85 Rosie Hodgson F 00:36:43
86 Zack James Archibold M Borrowdale 00:36:48
87 Ian Horne MV50 Eden Runners 00:36:55
88 David Banks MV50 Kendal AC 00:36:56
89 Simon Mortlock MV50 Dumfries 00:36:59
90 Martin Ramsay MV50 Helm Hill 00:37:06
91 Pete Tayler MV50 Black Coombe Runners 00:37:23
92 Gary Jackson MV40 00:37:34
93 Mick Brankin MV40 00:37:44
94 Rob Newton M 00:37:58
95 Sarah Hodgson MV50 Keswick AC 00:38:00
96 Paul Simpson MV50 Ambleside AC 00:38:07
97 Michael Elliott M 00:38:11
98 Andy Bennett MV40 Helm Hill 00:38:24
99 Rachel Simpson F Helm Hill 00:38:29
100 Mark Midgley MV50 Bowland FR 00:38:31
101 Peter Newton M 00:38:32
102 Lorna Nunwick F 00:38:34
103 Mark Nutter MV40 Clayton Le Moors 00:38:40
104 Simon Austin M Black Coombe Runners 00:38:48
105 Victoria Haworth F Keswick AC 00:38:51
106 Caroline Holmes F 00:38:56
107 Elliot West U18 00:38:57
108 Nick Setsley MV50 Black Coombe Runners 00:38:58
109 Matt Davis M Howgill Harriers 00:39:01
110 Tim Murray MV50 Helm Hill 00:39:04
111 Mark Taylor M Clayton Le Moors 00:39:18
112 John Oakey MV40 Eden Runners 00:39:24
113 Ian Shorrock MV40 00:39:28
114 Allan Summer MV40 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:39:42
115 Will Spain M Dark Peak 00:39:46
116 David Smith MV60 00:39:47
117 Philip Jan Deuiner MV50 00:39:48
118 Graham Meatcalfe MV40 Helm Hill 00:39:49
119 Geoargia Selvens F Helm Hill 00:39:51
120 John Tombs MV40 Eden Runners 00:39:51
121 James Archibold MV50 Borrowdale 00:40:01
122 Richard Wilkinson MV50 Long Eaton 00:40:02
123 Alistair Heaton MV40 Northern Fells 00:40:04
124 David Bainbridge M 00:40:13
125 Chris Roberts MV60 00:40:20
126 Lyn Thompson MV60 Keswick AC 00:40:30
127 Gary Lane MV40 Howgill Harriers 00:40:38
128 Liam Derome M 00:40:40
129 Claire Godfrey F Garstang 00:40:42
130 Rob Bond MV40 00:40:56
131 Kieran Fallows M 00:40:57
132 Sarah Gerrish F Helm Hill 00:40:58
133 Charlie Thompson MV50 Wray Runners 00:41:01
134 Jessica Zdeb F 00:41:07
135 Chloe Lumsden F Helm Hill 00:41:11
136 Rachel Findlay-Robinson F Keswick AC 00:41:23
137 Jo Simpson F Ambleside AC 00:41:25
138 Michael Walsh MV60 Kendal AC 00:41:27
139 Emily Fitcherbert FV40 00:41:28
140 Sarah White FV40 Ambleside AC 00:41:30
141 Pete Coe MV60 00:41:37
142 Amie Mcavoy F Garstang 00:41:51
143 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton Le Moors 00:42:11
144 Jonathan Metcalf MV50 Thurrock 00:42:18
145 Philip Harrington MV40 Helm Hill 00:42:18
146 Jason Clark MV40 00:42:30
147 Andy Preene MV50 00:42:37
148 Iain Stemp MV50 00:42:43
149 Cath Musetti FV50 Ambleside AC 00:43:03
150 Peter Dugdale MV60 Clayton Le Moors 00:43:08
151 Amanda Burrow FV40 Helm Hill 00:43:09
152 Heather Eccles F 00:43:10
153 Peter Acland MV50 Kendal AC 00:43:15
154 Emma Winter F Eden Runners 00:43:19
155 Jaqueline Nowell FV50 Kendal AC 00:43:21
156 Lorna Askew FV40 Helm Hill 00:43:29
157 Victoria Upton F 00:43:31
158 Allan Miller MV60 Kendal AC 00:43:33
159 Mike Jewell MV60 Black Coombe Runners 00:43:50
160 John Gomersall MV60 Ambleside AC 00:43:51
161 Carolyn Kevan FV50 Kendal AC 00:44:01
162 Geoff Lyons MV50 Garstang 00:44:15
163 Mike Binks M 00:44:48
164 Paul Weaving MV50 CFR 00:44:53
165 Darren Hall MV40 00:44:57
166 Ross Williams M 00:45:16
167 Mike Troup MV60 Ambleside AC 00:45:17
168 Vicky Atkinson FV40 Helm Hill 00:45:25
169 Libby Dixon FV40 Ambleside AC 00:46:07
170 Jem Greenway M 00:46:13
171 Mike Benson MV60 00:46:14
172 Kath Batty F 00:46:26
173 Andrew Sly MV60 Ambleside AC 00:46:39
174 Hannah Mortlock FU18 Solway 00:46:42
175 Jamie Spiers M Wray Runners 00:46:48
176 Zoe Robinson F 00:47:06
177 Rhys North MV50 Bingley 00:47:34
178 Miranda Taylor FV40 Knutsford Tri 00:47:35
179 Richard Simpson MV60 Dallam 00:47:41
180 Nigel Coe MV60 Ambleside AC 00:47:55
181 Eddie Dealtry MV70 Kendal AC 00:47:55
182 Gilly McArthur FV40 00:47:57
183 May Crawford F 00:48:03
184 Rebecca Stevens F 00:48:33
185 Suzanne Smith F Eden Runners 00:48:33
186 Dennis Cartwright MV50 Eden Runners 00:48:41
187 Chris Clark MV60 00:48:48
188 Richard Tait MV60 Ambleside AC 00:49:14
189 Karen Goodyear FV60 00:49:28
190 John Kleiser M Delamere Spartans 00:49:43
191 Chelsea Clarkson F 00:49:47
192 Joe Beaumont MV40 00:49:49
193 Graham Breeze MV70 Wharfedale 00:50:04
194 Kim Clark FV60 00:50:10
195 Claire Clark FV40 00:50:16
196 Simon Ravenhill MV50 00:50:24
197 Jane Laycock FV70 Ambleside AC 00:50:31
198 Fay Preene F 00:50:33
199 Sophie Roberts F 00:51:29
200 Kate Sutton F 00:52:22
201 Peta Rowand FV40 Ambleside AC 00:52:23
202 Chris Lockley MV50 Eden Runners 00:53:49
203 Rhian Davies F 00:55:25
204 Claire Warner F Keswick AC 00:58:37
205 Ellen Meager FV40 00:58:39