Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/04/2018 – Eskdale Elevation





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ian Holmes V50 Bingley 02:05:22
2 Edward Weadowe Black Combe 02:06:23
3 Harvey Lord Black Combe 02:13:22
4 Sam Watson Wharfedale 02:15:05
5 Doug Love Bowland 02:15:07
6 James Harris Black Combe 02:15:19
7 Josh Hartley Black Combe 02:16:53
8 Tom Bush Pennine 02:19:27
9 Phil Mather Lonsdale 02:20:31
10 Darren Fishwick V40 Chorley 02:20:43
11 Dave Ward V40 Pennine 02:20:57
12 Andy McMurdo Pennine 02:27:40
13 Leigh Warburton V60 Bowland 02:27:43
14 Ry Webb Waverley Harriers 02:28:45
15 Martin Perry Esk Valley 02:28:50
16 Jim Turner Bowland 02:29:37
17 James Pierce V40 Dark Peak 02:38:57
18 Ethan Hassell Wharfedale 02:40:59
19 Phil Vincent V40 Tynedale 02:41:14
20 Edmond Jackson V50 Ambleside 02:43:17
21 Roger Laycock V50 Settle Harriers 02:46:29
22 Matthew Rooke Black Combe 02:47:27
23 Daniel Hurd 02:48:54
24 James Allard 02:54:20
25 Ian Warhurst V50 Pennine 02:55:20
26 David Spence V40 02:55:28
27 Tom Smith V50 Bowland 02:55:28
28 James Morrison V40 Tiverton Harriers 02:57:47
29 Andrew Armstrong V40 Clayton 02:59:03
30 Richard Bolton V40 Pennine 02:59:53
31 David Banks V50 Kendal 03:01:31
32 Dave Bowen V60 Pennine 03:01:42
33 Paul Simpson V50 Ambleside 03:02:38
34 Philip Devine V50 Kendal 03:05:12
35 Dave Parkinson Pennine 03:05:19
36 John Evason Black Combe 03:05:20
37 Bill Beckett V50 Chorley 03:05:30
38 Zac Poulton V40 Northern Fells 03:06:28
39 Richard Topliss V50 Pennine 03:07:22
40 Tim Rowland V40 Holcombe 03:07:28
41 Sue Richmond LV40 Pennine 03:07:30
42 Carl Byrne V40 Holcombe 03:07:55
43 Matt Wilcock V50 Trawden 03:13:43
44 Allan Miller V60 Kendal 03:14:41
45 David White V40 Helm Hill 03:15:55
46 Kathleen Aubrey LV50 Helm Hill 03:15:59
47 Max Howard V50 Retford AC 03:19:49
48 Paul Rowland V50 Pennine 03:21:31
49 Neil Wilkes V40 03:21:41
50 Paul Hills V50 Pennine 03:21:45
51 Mark Story V50 DH Runners 03:22:37
52 Janet Grantham LV40 Pennine 03:23:18
53 Malcolm Slater V50 Northumberland 03:29:45
54 Jonathan Bailey V40 Black Combe 03:31:21
55 Andy Monk V60 FRA 03:36:52
56 Wilfred Bell V60 Howgill 03:36:54
57 Chris Roberts V60 Black Combe 03:41:00
58 David Grose V40 Ambleside 03:41:02
59 Kate Ludley LV40 Lonsdale 03:41:18
60 Tim Parke V40 Esk Valley 04:05:53
61 Christine Bowen LV60 Pennine 04:10:53
62 Jo Bowen LV40 Pennine 04:34:14
63 Roger Ashby V70 Pennine 05:09:10