Results: Sat 24 Mar 2018 — Boulsworth Bog
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Mirfield | MSEN | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:51:00 |
2 | Paul Crabtree | M45 | Wharfedale | 00:54:03 |
3 | David Poole | MSEN | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:54:10 |
4 | Mark Taylor | M45 | CVFR | 00:54:45 |
5 | Darren Fishwick | M45 | Chorley | 00:55:33 |
6 | Luke Waker | MSEN | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 00:56:24 |
7 | Jonathan Melia | M45 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:56:29 |
8 | Kevin Salter | M40 | Trawden AC | 00:56:33 |
9 | Mike Gradwell | MSEN | Saddleworth Runners | 00:57:35 |
10 | Dave McGrath | MSEN | Radcliffe AC | 00:58:21 |
11 | Paul Target | M50 | 00:58:59 | |
12 | Craig Stansfield | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:59:36 |
13 | Martin Lofthouse | M50 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 00:59:44 |
14 | Mark Whittaker | M45 | 01:00:12 | |
15 | Chris Snell | MSEN | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:00:15 |
16 | Neil Hardiman | M50 | Clayton-le-Moor Harriers | 01:00:37 |
17 | Maurice O'Brien | M45 | Holcombe Harriers | 01:02:36 |
18 | Daniel Bolton | M40 | Trawden AC | 01:03:36 |
19 | Neil Hutchinson | M45 | Trawden AC | 01:03:52 |
20 | Graham Hill | M50 | 01:03:54 | |
21 | Tim Boland | M40 | Holcombe Harriers | 01:04:03 |
22 | Shaun Jackson | M45 | Altrincham | 01:04:07 |
23 | James Mellor | MSEN | 01:04:28 | |
24 | Neil Smith | M40 | Trawden AC | 01:04:31 |
25 | Carol Morgan | W40 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 01:04:45 |
26 | Zac Kaye | MU23 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:04:54 |
27 | Simon Maughan | M50 | 01:04:58 | |
28 | Annie Roberts | WSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 01:05:07 |
29 | Andrew Smith | M50 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:05:24 |
30 | Anthony Brown | MSEN | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:07:19 |
31 | Richard Briscoe | MSEN | Clayton-le-Moor Harriers | 01:07:52 |
32 | Niik Oddy | M40 | 01:08:10 | |
33 | Brian Davey | M60 | Southport Waterloo AC | 01:08:23 |
34 | Nigel Scaife | M45 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 01:09:32 |
35 | Brian Hainsworth | M40 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 01:09:34 |
36 | Martin Robert | M60 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:09:37 |
37 | Colin Valentine | M55 | Keswick AC | 01:09:47 |
38 | Simon Franklin | M50 | Fellandale | 01:09:55 |
39 | Alan Martin | M50 | Preston Harriers | 01:10:37 |
40 | Craig Partridge | M45 | Altrincham | 01:10:41 |
41 | David Brock | M55 | Orion Harriers | 01:10:48 |
42 | Gavin O'Connor | MSEN | Trawden AC | 01:11:46 |
43 | Barbara Lonsdale | W45 | CVFR | 01:12:20 |
44 | John McDonald | M50 | Trawden AC | 01:12:32 |
45 | Paul Patrick | M50 | Stainland Lions | 01:14:31 |
46 | Jeffrey Pickup | M65 | Clayton-le-Moor Harriers | 01:14:38 |
47 | David Miller | M60 | Chorley | 01:14:50 |
48 | Phil Ventress | M40 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 01:14:53 |
49 | Jo Shermerdine | WSEN | Andover AC | 01:16:49 |
50 | Ian Smith | M65 | Bolton Harriers | 01:16:52 |
51 | Derek Donohue | M55 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:16:59 |
52 | Kevin Nicholas | M50 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 01:17:28 |
53 | James Crook | M50 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 01:17:30 |
54 | Barbara Savage | W50 | Clayton-le-Moor Harriers | 01:17:49 |
55 | David Livesey | M60 | 01:17:56 | |
56 | Dave Tait | M70 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:18:22 |
57 | Dawn Tibbs | W45 | Trawden AC | 01:20:57 |
58 | Rick Moore | M55 | Clayton-le-Moor Harriers | 01:21:13 |
59 | Shona Taylor | W50 | Wigan Harriers | 01:21:34 |
60 | Phil Robinson | M55 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 01:23:54 |
61 | Victoria Rogan | WSEN | Trawden AC | 01:25:38 |
62 | Julie Townson | W55 | Trawden AC | 01:25:56 |
63 | Stephen Batley | M70 | Skyrac AC | 01:26:16 |
64 | Theresa Dudcott | W45 | Horsforth Harriers | 01:26:45 |
65 | Graham Schofield | M65 | Chorley | 01:30:24 |
66 | Christopher Beattie | M60 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 01:30:25 |
67 | Pamela Moriarty | W40 | Holcombe Harriers | 01:30:31 |
68 | Simon Moriarty | M45 | Holcombe Harriers | 01:30:53 |
69 | Richard Treitl | M65 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:31:05 |
70 | Michelle Buttswick | W40 | Clayton-le-Moor Harriers | 01:34:49 |
71 | Steve Hunn | M55 | Skipton AC | 01:36:51 |
72 | Hilary Farrer | W55 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:37:25 |
73 | Sean Fitzpatrick | MSEN | Trawden AC | 01:49:20 |
74 | Phil Martin | M75 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:55:15 |
75 | Debbie Gibson | W55 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 02:14:20 |
75 | Sarah Chalmers | W50 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 02:14:20 |
77 | Antonio Carbinale | M65 | Otley AC | 02:14:26 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.