Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

10/03/2018 – Black Combe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Matthew Elkington M Ambleside AC 01:12:58
2 Alasdair Mcleod M Aire Orienteers 01:16:17
3 John Heneghan M Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:16:46
4 Harry Stainton M Black Combe Runners 01:16:56
5 Danny Hope MV40 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:17:21
6 Ben Procter M Helm Hill Runners 01:22:00
7 Josh Hartley M Black Combe Runners 01:24:10
8 Jack Simpson M Helm Hill Runners 01:24:25
9 John Helme M Ambleside AC 01:24:35
10 Tim Ripper M Black Combe Runners 01:24:47
11 Tom Day M Keswick AC 01:24:54
12 Andrew Schofield MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:25:22
13 James Harris M Black Combe Runners 01:26:00
14 Phil Archer M Cumberland Fell Runners 01:26:02
15 Paul Rowley M Pennine Fell Runners 01:29:08
16 Tom Simpson M 01:29:30
17 Nic Ward M Northern Fells RC 01:29:35
18 Paul Reilly MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:29:43
19 Dan Duxbury MV40 Ambleside AC 01:31:17
20 Will Sisson M Kendal Triathlon Club 01:31:20
21 Edward Gleadowe M Black Combe Runners 01:34:49
22 David Gregory MV40 01:35:42
23 Stephen Nicholls M Wigan Phoenix 01:36:32
24 Richard Watson M Black Combe Runners 01:37:30
25 Jon Green MV40 Preston Harriers 01:38:02
26 Leigh Warberton MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:38:16
27 Jim Turner M Bowland Fell Runners 01:38:34
28 Mike BernersLee MV50 01:39:25
29 Sean Robinson MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:39:36
30 Rob Harper MV40 Ambleside AC 01:39:47
31 Edmund Newey MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:39:51
32 Tom Rothwell M Ambleside AC 01:40:04
33 Michael Toman MV50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:40:09
34 Adam Cooper M 01:40:17
35 Andrew Martindale MV50 Nothern Fells 01:40:55
36 Bobby GardStorry M 01:40:58
37 David Banks MV50 Kendal AAC 01:41:03
38 Jack Holt MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:41:24
39 Callum Barltrop MU23 Vegan Runners UK 01:41:25
40 Ralph Baines MV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:41:49
41 Marc Barrett MV40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:43:56
42 Col Rhodes MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:44:17
43 Michelle Foxwell FV40 Ambleside AC 01:45:00
44 Joe Todd MV40 Kendal AAC 01:47:27
45 Julian Donnely MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:48:05
46 Raymond Gill MV50 Dallam Running Club 01:48:26
47 Mark Nutter MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:48:31
48 Philip Devine MV50 Kendal Triathlon Club 01:49:05
49 Pete Taylor MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:49:34
50 Steve Wathall MV60 Black Combe Runners 01:49:40
51 Chris Roberts MV60 Black Combe Runners 01:50:02
52 Stuart Allan MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:50:19
53 Jack Coleman M 01:50:44
54 Nick Sebley MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:50:50
55 Donna Cartwright FV40 Radcliffe AC 01:51:00
56 Andy Hewitt MV50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:51:07
57 Pete Booth MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:51:08
58 Edwin Sherstone MV50 Southport Waterloo AC 01:51:10
59 Colin Brearley FV40 Holme Pierrepont Running Club 01:51:10
60 Jess Lawrence F Black Combe Runners 01:51:12
61 Mark Taylor M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:51:28
62 Nick Kelly MV50 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:52:28
63 John Parminter MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:52:36
64 Andy Quickfall MV60 Newburgh Nomads 01:53:05
65 Miroslav Siska MV40 01:53:07
66 Michael Keavney MV50 Swaledale Outdoor Club 01:54:31
67 Kieran Carr MV70 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:56:36
68 Bill Beckett MV50 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 01:56:43
69 Simon Austin M Black Combe Runners 01:57:28
70 Jim Evans MV40 Ambleside AC 01:57:57
71 Daniel Grose MV40 Ambleside AC 01:58:08
72 Paul Simpson MV50 Ambleside AC 01:59:59
73 Jo Taylor FV50 Bowland Fell Runners 02:00:00
74 James Foster M Lancaster University Running Club 02:00:05
75 Simon Brearley M Dallam Running Club 02:00:21
76 Paul Hudson MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:00:23
77 John Leech MV50 Dallam Running Club 02:00:27
78 Nick Harris M Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:00:31
79 Mark Chippendale MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 02:00:38
80 Caroline Harding FV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:00:53
81 John Taylor MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 02:01:01
82 Simon Rodger MV40 Black Combe Runners 02:01:04
83 Paul Dobson MV50 Northern Fells RC 02:01:05
84 Chris Jackson M Pennine Fell Runners 02:01:12
85 Jim Coldwell MV40 Swaledale Outdoor Club 02:01:24
86 Andrew Dugdale MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:02:18
87 Nick Barber MV50 Blackheath 02:02:59
88 Simon Stansfield MV40 Clayton Harriers 02:03:09
89 James Goffe MV50 Black Combe Runners 02:03:23
90 Chris Smith MV40 02:05:47
91 Ranald MacKay MV50 Spectrum Striders Running Club 02:07:34
92 Tim Grimwood M Swaledale Road Runners 02:09:52
93 Gavin Lloyd MU23 Black Combe Runners 02:09:56
94 Richard Beard MV50 Black Combe Runners 02:10:26
95 Eddie Dealtry MV70 Kendal AAC 02:11:56
96 Selwyn Wright MV60 Ambleside AC 02:15:37
97 Gary Megson MV50 02:17:06
98 Susan Ross FV40 Black Combe Runners 02:17:23
99 George Cooper M Durham Fell Runners 02:17:36
100 Ian Mills MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 02:17:38
101 Lesley Mazarkey FV60 Keswick AC 02:18:04
102 Robert Overton MV40 Acre Street Runners 02:18:28
103 Debs Cripps FV40 Blengdale Runners 02:19:16
104 Colin Woodford MV40 Black Combe Runners 02:28:03
105 Andrew Firth MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:30:09
106 William Wirk MV50 02:32:19
107 Roger Quayle MV60 02:34:04
108 Sarah Senior FV50 Helm Hill Runners 02:39:36
109 Patty Davies FV50 Helm Hill Runners 02:39:44
110 Alistair Ripper MV50 02:43:45
111 Michael Frost MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:56:50
112 Marcin Blazucki MV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:56:53
113 Jill Gates FV50 Settle Harriers 03:00:09