Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

21/08/2010 – Darwen Gala





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Danny Hope M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:23:28
2 Marc Scott M18 Richmond & Zetland Harrs 00:24:11
3 Joe Johnston M18 Rossendale Harriers 00:24:30
4 Jack Ross M18 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:24:52
5 Tim Orr M16 Border Harriers 00:24:57
6 Alan McKeown M18 Blackburn Harriers 00:25:01
7 Jonathan Bradshaw M18 Wharfedale Harriers 00:25:13
8 Adam Bateson M18 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:25:30
9 Dominic Mahoney M16 Blackburn Harriers 00:25:30
10 Felix McGrath M16 Westbury Harriers 00:25:31
11 John Mason M40 Wakefield Harriers 00:25:33
12 Kyle Fowler M18 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:26:13
13 Adam Robinson M Darwen Dashers 00:26:23
14 Rory Alderson M16 Helm Hill Runners 00:26:35
15 Owen Sharp M16 Liverpool Harriers 00:26:48
16 Neil Holding M50 West Pennine Runners 00:26:55
17 Ashley Kay M18 Rossendale Harriers 00:27:12
18 Paul Boardman M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:27:17
19 Robert Eyre M 00:27:25
20 Jonathan Sykes M40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:27:28
21 Dave Soles M40 Pennine 00:27:41
22 Richard Marchant M40 Pendle AC 00:27:45
23 Nigel Barnes M40 Darwen Dashers 00:27:54
24 Sam Exton M16 Blackburn Harriers 00:28:05
25 Zachary Howe M16 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:28:07
26 Alex Foster M 00:28:11
27 Andrew Smith M40 Darwen Dashers 00:28:13
28 Robert Taylor M60 Pennine 00:28:18
29 Kingsley Judd M16 Preston Harriers 00:28:25
30 Elliott Wylie M16 Rossendale Harriers 00:28:36
31 Gary Pearse M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:28:39
32 Ian Warhurst M50 Pennine 00:28:44
33 Becky Taylor F18 Blackburn Harriers 00:28:48
34 Phil Mather M 00:29:05
35 Mark Emmett M Blackburn Harriers 00:29:12
36 James Whitaker M16 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:29:12
37 Niall Till M18 Helm Hill Runners 00:29:18
38 Rachel Jefferson F18 Warrington AC 00:29:18
39 Emma Spencer F16 Wharfedale Harriers 00:29:21
40 Steve Kenyon M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:29:29
41 Russ Corsini M50 Darwen Dashers 00:29:34
42 Lynne Clough F40 Chorley Harriers 00:29:37
43 Allan Hartley M Blackburn Harriers 00:29:43
44 Doug Fleming M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:29:45
45 David Conway M40 00:29:53
46 Shannon Johnson F16 Leigh Harriers & AC 00:29:54
47 Becky Mills F16 Scarborough AC 00:29:59
48 Simon Fox M40 Darwen Dashers 00:30:03
49 Charlotte Edge F16 Scarborough AC 00:30:06
50 Callum Rowett M16 Preston Harriers 00:30:14
51 Colin Gilmour M50 00:30:16
52 Paul Jackson M40 Chorley Harriers 00:30:18
53 Suzanne Budgett F40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:30:20
54 Peter Ramsdale M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:30:41
55 Michael Toman M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:30:42
56 Sarah Hodgson F16 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:31:05
57 Scott Davies M Wharfedale Harriers 00:31:06
58 Simon Townsend M40 Chorley AC 00:31:10
59 Nichola Jackson F18 Preston Harriers 00:31:14
60 Dawn Atkins F Chorley Harriers 00:31:16
61 Jonathan Stubbs M40 Darwen Dashers 00:31:19
62 Chris Whitlock M40 Wesham Road Runners 00:31:39
63 Michael Wilding M40 00:31:43
64 Craig Atkinson M40 00:32:00
65 Graham Hodgson M50 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:32:05
66 Nigel Crossfield M40 Halifax Harriers 00:32:28
67 Kath Brierley F40 Todmorden Harriers 00:32:31
68 Steve Williams M Chorley Harriers 00:32:51
69 Barry Crewdson M60 00:32:56
70 John Orrell M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:33:12
71 Katie Buckley F16 Bury AC 00:33:12
72 Josh Smith M18 Altrincham & Dist. AC 00:33:21
73 Geoff Billington M50 Achille Ratti 00:33:30
74 Peter Billington M50 Achille Ratti 00:33:39
75 Nicola Berry F16 Stockport Harriers 00:34:02
76 Jeff Hignett M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:34:19
77 Gary Mitchell M40 Darwen Dashers 00:34:29
78 Don Nichol M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:34:33
79 Gareth Yates M 00:35:01
80 Paul Coughlin M40 00:35:05
81 Neil Taylor M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:35:08
82 Stephen Kay M40 00:35:17
83 Melanie Ann Taylor F 00:35:19
84 Michael Nolan M50 Blackburn Harriers 00:35:30
85 Tony Foster M40 00:35:43
86 Nigel Shepherd M50 Wesham Road Runners 00:35:54
87 Pete Jepson M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:36:11
88 Alan Heaton M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:36:14
89 George Thompson M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:36:23
90 David Billington M40 00:37:02
91 Victoria Lepper F Helm Hill Runners 00:37:49
92 Osman Sidik M40 Littlewoods Running Club 00:37:56
93 Kevin Doherty M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:38:02
94 Helen Yeomans F40 Rossendale Harriers 00:38:18
95 Rod Smith M50 00:38:25
96 Dale Kenyon M 00:38:51
97 Jan Atkins F60 Chorley Harriers 00:39:02
98 Paul Whitehead M40 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 00:39:36
99 D. Jones M60 00:45:13
100 Robert Hirst M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:09
101 George Arnold M70 Preston Harriers 00:50:15
102 Les Paul M60 Chorley AC 00:51:31