Results: Sat 3 Mar 2018 — Stan Bradshaw Pendle Round
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alasdair McLeod | MS | Aire Orienteers | 00:54:03 |
2 | Ian Holmes | M50 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 00:56:01 |
3 | Chris Holdsworth | MS | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:56:26 |
4 | Jack Wood | MS | Ilkley Harriers | 00:56:31 |
5 | Sam Watson | MS | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:56:37 |
6 | Robin Howie | M23 | 00:56:40 | |
7 | Thomas Corrigan | MS | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:57:04 |
8 | Neal Crampton | MS | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:57:45 |
9 | Matt Perry | MS | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:59:02 |
10 | Mark McGoldrick | MS | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:00:26 |
11 | Richard Shuttleworth | MS | Prestwich AC | 01:01:16 |
12 | Tim Campbell | M40 | Astley & Tyldesley RC | 01:01:21 |
13 | Jon Wright | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:01:33 |
14 | Rob Mills | MS | Prestwich AC | 01:01:41 |
15 | Joseph Waller | MS | Rossendale Harriers | 01:02:16 |
16 | Dave Motley | MS | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:02:24 |
17 | Oliver Heaton | MS | Preston Harriers | 01:02:26 |
18 | Ethan Hassell | MS | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:02:51 |
19 | Holly Page | FS | Calder Valley FellRunners | 01:03:22 |
20 | Andy Berry | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:03:24 |
21 | Lee Edwards | MS | 01:03:53 | |
22 | Tony Livesey | MS | Preston Harriers | 01:04:10 |
23 | Peter Coates | M40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:04:23 |
24 | Jon Green | M40 | Preston Harriers | 01:04:34 |
25 | Jonathan Melia | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:04:39 |
26 | Dave Nuttall | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:04:44 |
27 | Russ Clarke | MS | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:04:46 |
28 | Andrew Holt | M40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:05:08 |
29 | Darren Fishwick | M40 | Chorley AC & Tri Club | 01:05:21 |
30 | John Horrocks | MS | Blackburn Harriers | 01:05:33 |
31 | George Norris | M23 | Chorley AC & Tri Club | 01:06:17 |
32 | Craig Stansfield | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:06:19 |
33 | Ben Whitham | MS | 01:06:50 | |
34 | Andrew Orr | M40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:07:03 |
35 | Chris Balderson | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:07:16 |
36 | Philip Bacon | MS | Prestwich AC | 01:07:36 |
37 | Mark Whittaker | M40 | 01:07:40 | |
38 | Glen Goodwin | M50 | Accrington Road Runners | 01:07:41 |
39 | Andrew Britton | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:07:46 |
40 | Dave Hartley | M40 | Accrington Road Runners | 01:07:57 |
41 | Paul Hesketh | M50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:08:07 |
42 | Daniel Hurd | MS | 01:08:20 | |
43 | Graham Morris | M50 | Accrington Road Runners | 01:08:21 |
44 | Martin Dearden | M40 | 01:08:22 | |
45 | Chris Jones | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:08:48 |
46 | Steven Foley | M50 | Newburgh Nomads | 01:08:54 |
47 | Scott Croasdale | M40 | 01:08:58 | |
48 | Steve Turley | M50 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:09:05 |
49 | Andrew Harrison | MS | Preston Harriers | 01:09:14 |
50 | Lorraine Slater | F40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:09:18 |
51 | Mike Wallis | M60 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:09:38 |
52 | Mick Dobson | M40 | Trawden AC | 01:09:51 |
53 | Mick Green | M50 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:09:54 |
54 | Adam Wallwork | MS | Trawden AC | 01:10:05 |
55 | John Mager | M40 | 01:10:08 | |
56 | Annie Roberts | FS | Todmorden Harriers | 01:10:13 |
57 | James Mellor | MS | 01:10:15 | |
58 | Mike Hitchmough | M50 | Newburgh Nomads | 01:10:18 |
59 | Neil Armitage | M40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:10:59 |
60 | Matthew Hirst | M40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:11:01 |
61 | Ed Hargreaves | M40 | 01:11:07 | |
62 | Nigel Holmes | M40 | Prestwich AC | 01:11:42 |
63 | Deborah Gowans | F50 | Accrington Road Runners | 01:11:47 |
64 | John Bramwell | M40 | Rochdale Harriers | 01:11:49 |
65 | Martin Pennington | MS | 01:12:03 | |
66 | Calvin Ferguson | MS | Calder Valley FellRunners | 01:12:05 |
67 | Gary Pearse | M50 | Blackburn Harriers | 01:12:09 |
68 | Ben Edmondson | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:12:14 |
69 | Declan O'Duffy | M60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:12:26 |
70 | Ronnie Turner | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:12:34 |
71 | Richard Campbell | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:12:44 |
72 | Jonathan Bridge | M50 | Blackburn Harriers | 01:12:51 |
73 | Michael Toman | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:13:12 |
74 | Tara Robb | FS | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:13:14 |
75 | Gary Bradley | M50 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:13:22 |
76 | Leigh Warburton | M60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:13:43 |
77 | Paul Elcock | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:13:44 |
78 | Zac Kaye | M23 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:13:47 |
79 | Edward Gilbertson | MS | Chorley AC & Tri Club | 01:13:58 |
80 | Daniel Allwood | MS | 01:14:03 | |
81 | Neil Smith | M40 | Trawden AC | 01:14:31 |
82 | Yewan Bennison | M40 | Preston Harriers | 01:14:46 |
83 | Stephen Ellison | M40 | Mounts Bay Harriers | 01:14:52 |
83 | Tom Cosway | MS | Trawden AC | 01:14:52 |
85 | William Lowe | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:14:59 |
86 | Stuart Russell | M40 | Calder Valley FellRunners | 01:15:02 |
87 | Fiona Hall | F40 | Trawden AC | 01:15:20 |
88 | David Simmons | M40 | Prestwich AC | 01:15:27 |
89 | Fionnuala Swann | F40 | Trawden AC | 01:15:32 |
90 | Brian Hickey | M50 | 01:15:41 | |
91 | Allan Hodkinson | M40 | WFRA | 01:15:46 |
92 | Nathan Everett Smith | M40 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:16:02 |
93 | Mike Aisbitt | M40 | Skelmersdale Boundary Har | 01:16:03 |
94 | Andrew Duffy | M40 | Preston Harriers | 01:16:08 |
95 | Nick Taylor | MS | 01:16:10 | |
96 | Honor Thompson | FS | Skelmersdale Boundary Har | 01:16:14 |
97 | Kevin Walker | M40 | Skelmersdale Boundary Har | 01:16:55 |
98 | Bill Beckett | M50 | Chorley AC & Tri Club | 01:17:10 |
99 | Edward Sunderland | M40 | 01:17:11 | |
100 | Maria Cook | F40 | Parbold Pink Panthers | 01:18:01 |
100 | Matt Bourne | M40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:18:01 |
102 | Daniel Baron | MS | Calder Valley FellRunners | 01:18:08 |
103 | Mark Nutter | M50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:18:22 |
104 | Matthew Wilcock | M50 | Trawden AC | 01:18:27 |
105 | Tony Shepherd | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:18:29 |
106 | Lisa Parker | F40 | Accrington Road Runners | 01:18:31 |
107 | Jacqueline Collins | FS | 01:18:46 | |
108 | Victoria Peel | F23 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:20:19 |
109 | Dean Evans | MS | 01:20:56 | |
110 | Stuart Hayton | M50 | 01:21:46 | |
111 | Jean Powell | F50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:22:25 |
112 | Bridget Glaister | F40 | Parbold Pink Panthers | 01:22:29 |
113 | Richard Briscoe | MS | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:22:32 |
114 | Andrew Webster | M40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:22:33 |
115 | Adrian Gregory | MS | 01:22:40 | |
116 | David Naylor | M60 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:22:48 |
117 | Hannah Newbold | F23 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:23:13 |
118 | Ian Clarkson | M50 | Blackburn Harriers | 01:23:24 |
119 | Daryl Mullen | M50 | Newburgh Nomads | 01:23:27 |
120 | Michael Herrett | M50 | 01:23:36 | |
121 | Richard Harris | M50 | Newburgh Nomads | 01:23:46 |
122 | Debbie Hope | F40 | 01:23:56 | |
123 | David Ashton | M50 | 01:24:00 | |
124 | Michael Connaughton | MS | Prestwich AC | 01:24:03 |
125 | Rebecca Wadeson | FS | Skelmersdale Boundary Har | 01:24:24 |
126 | John Orrell | M50 | Blackburn Harriers | 01:24:32 |
127 | Fred Green | MS | Accrington Road Runners | 01:25:12 |
128 | Vicky Heys | F40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:25:25 |
129 | Julia Hartley | F40 | Accrington Road Runners | 01:25:26 |
130 | Stephen Baker | M50 | Chorley AC & Tri Club | 01:25:34 |
131 | Andrew M. Dugdale | M50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:26:03 |
132 | Jim McGrath | M50 | 01:26:33 | |
133 | Michael McLoughlin | M60 | Preston Harriers | 01:26:59 |
134 | Simon Stansfield | M40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:27:27 |
135 | ? Gardner | F50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:28:01 |
136 | Jo Perry | FS | 01:28:27 | |
137 | Mark Hammond | M40 | Accrington Road Runners | 01:28:29 |
138 | Nick Harris | M60 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:28:51 |
139 | Ian Cookson | M60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:28:55 |
140 | Paul Corrigan | M40 | Accrington Road Runners | 01:29:26 |
141 | Peter Dugdale | M60 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:29:29 |
142 | Joanne Motley | FS | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:29:33 |
143 | Karen Naylor | FS | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:31:09 |
144 | Nicholas P. Peterkin | M40 | Prestwich AC | 01:31:14 |
145 | Alison Allerton | F40 | Prestwich AC | 01:31:15 |
146 | Philip Taylor | M50 | Prestwich AC | 01:31:18 |
147 | Jemma Evans | F40 | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 01:31:39 |
148 | Vicki Sherrington | F40 | Preston Harriers | 01:32:45 |
149 | Fiona Eden | F40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:33:19 |
150 | Anne Milner | F50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:33:44 |
151 | Emily O'Conor | FS | Trawden AC | 01:35:29 |
152 | Sue Roberts | F50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:37:35 |
153 | Wayne Walsh | M50 | 01:40:49 | |
154 | Paul Walsh | M70 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:45:31 |
155 | Michelle Butschok | F40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:46:30 |
156 | Graham Schofield | M60 | Chorley AC & Tri Club | 01:49:42 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.