Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/03/2018 – Stan Bradshaw Pendle Round





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Alasdair McLeod MS Aire Orienteers 00:54:03
2 Ian Holmes M50 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:56:01
3 Chris Holdsworth MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:26
4 Jack Wood MS Ilkley Harriers 00:56:31
5 Sam Watson MS Wharfedale Harriers 00:56:37
6 Robin Howie M23 00:56:40
7 Thomas Corrigan MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:57:04
8 Neal Crampton MS Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:57:45
9 Matt Perry MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:59:02
10 Mark McGoldrick MS Wharfedale Harriers 01:00:26
11 Richard Shuttleworth MS Prestwich AC 01:01:16
12 Tim Campbell M40 Astley & Tyldesley RC 01:01:21
13 Jon Wright M40 Todmorden Harriers 01:01:33
14 Rob Mills MS Prestwich AC 01:01:41
15 Joseph Waller MS Rossendale Harriers 01:02:16
16 Dave Motley MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:24
17 Oliver Heaton MS Preston Harriers 01:02:26
18 Ethan Hassell MS Wharfedale Harriers 01:02:51
19 Holly Page FS Calder Valley FellRunners 01:03:22
20 Andy Berry M40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:03:24
21 Lee Edwards MS 01:03:53
22 Tony Livesey MS Preston Harriers 01:04:10
23 Peter Coates M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:04:23
24 Jon Green M40 Preston Harriers 01:04:34
25 Jonathan Melia M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:04:39
26 Dave Nuttall M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:04:44
27 Russ Clarke MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:04:46
28 Andrew Holt M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:05:08
29 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley AC & Tri Club 01:05:21
30 John Horrocks MS Blackburn Harriers 01:05:33
31 George Norris M23 Chorley AC & Tri Club 01:06:17
32 Craig Stansfield M50 Todmorden Harriers 01:06:19
33 Ben Whitham MS 01:06:50
34 Andrew Orr M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:07:03
35 Chris Balderson M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:07:16
36 Philip Bacon MS Prestwich AC 01:07:36
37 Mark Whittaker M40 01:07:40
38 Glen Goodwin M50 Accrington Road Runners 01:07:41
39 Andrew Britton M40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:07:46
40 Dave Hartley M40 Accrington Road Runners 01:07:57
41 Paul Hesketh M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:08:07
42 Daniel Hurd MS 01:08:20
43 Graham Morris M50 Accrington Road Runners 01:08:21
44 Martin Dearden M40 01:08:22
45 Chris Jones M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:08:48
46 Steven Foley M50 Newburgh Nomads 01:08:54
47 Scott Croasdale M40 01:08:58
48 Steve Turley M50 Ilkley Harriers 01:09:05
49 Andrew Harrison MS Preston Harriers 01:09:14
50 Lorraine Slater F40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:09:18
51 Mike Wallis M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:09:38
52 Mick Dobson M40 Trawden AC 01:09:51
53 Mick Green M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:09:54
54 Adam Wallwork MS Trawden AC 01:10:05
55 John Mager M40 01:10:08
56 Annie Roberts FS Todmorden Harriers 01:10:13
57 James Mellor MS 01:10:15
58 Mike Hitchmough M50 Newburgh Nomads 01:10:18
59 Neil Armitage M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:10:59
60 Matthew Hirst M40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:11:01
61 Ed Hargreaves M40 01:11:07
62 Nigel Holmes M40 Prestwich AC 01:11:42
63 Deborah Gowans F50 Accrington Road Runners 01:11:47
64 John Bramwell M40 Rochdale Harriers 01:11:49
65 Martin Pennington MS 01:12:03
66 Calvin Ferguson MS Calder Valley FellRunners 01:12:05
67 Gary Pearse M50 Blackburn Harriers 01:12:09
68 Ben Edmondson M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:12:14
69 Declan O'Duffy M60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:12:26
70 Ronnie Turner M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:12:34
71 Richard Campbell M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:12:44
72 Jonathan Bridge M50 Blackburn Harriers 01:12:51
73 Michael Toman M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:13:12
74 Tara Robb FS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:13:14
75 Gary Bradley M50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:13:22
76 Leigh Warburton M60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:13:43
77 Paul Elcock M40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:13:44
78 Zac Kaye M23 Barlick Fell Runners 01:13:47
79 Edward Gilbertson MS Chorley AC & Tri Club 01:13:58
80 Daniel Allwood MS 01:14:03
81 Neil Smith M40 Trawden AC 01:14:31
82 Yewan Bennison M40 Preston Harriers 01:14:46
83 Stephen Ellison M40 Mounts Bay Harriers 01:14:52
84 Tom Cosway MS Trawden AC 01:14:52
85 William Lowe M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:14:59
86 Stuart Russell M40 Calder Valley FellRunners 01:15:02
87 Fiona Hall F40 Trawden AC 01:15:20
88 David Simmons M40 Prestwich AC 01:15:27
89 Fionnuala Swann F40 Trawden AC 01:15:32
90 Brian Hickey M50 01:15:41
91 Allan Hodkinson M40 WFRA 01:15:46
92 Nathan Everett Smith M40 Harrogate Harriers 01:16:02
93 Mike Aisbitt M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:16:03
94 Andrew Duffy M40 Preston Harriers 01:16:08
95 Nick Taylor MS 01:16:10
96 Honor Thompson FS Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:16:14
97 Kevin Walker M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:16:55
98 Bill Beckett M50 Chorley AC & Tri Club 01:17:10
99 Edward Sunderland M40 01:17:11
100 Matt Bourne M40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:18:01
101 Maria Cook F40 Parbold Pink Panthers 01:18:01
102 Daniel Baron MS Calder Valley FellRunners 01:18:08
103 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:18:22
104 Matthew Wilcock M50 Trawden AC 01:18:27
105 Tony Shepherd M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:18:29
106 Lisa Parker F40 Accrington Road Runners 01:18:31
107 Jacqueline Collins FS 01:18:46
108 Victoria Peel F23 Barlick Fell Runners 01:20:19
109 Dean Evans MS 01:20:56
110 Stuart Hayton M50 01:21:46
111 Jean Powell F50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:22:25
112 Bridget Glaister F40 Parbold Pink Panthers 01:22:29
113 Richard Briscoe MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:22:32
114 Andrew Webster M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:22:33
115 Adrian Gregory MS 01:22:40
116 David Naylor M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:22:48
117 Hannah Newbold F23 Barlick Fell Runners 01:23:13
118 Ian Clarkson M50 Blackburn Harriers 01:23:24
119 Daryl Mullen M50 Newburgh Nomads 01:23:27
120 Michael Herrett M50 01:23:36
121 Richard Harris M50 Newburgh Nomads 01:23:46
122 Debbie Hope F40 01:23:56
123 David Ashton M50 01:24:00
124 Michael Connaughton MS Prestwich AC 01:24:03
125 Rebecca Wadeson FS Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:24:24
126 John Orrell M50 Blackburn Harriers 01:24:32
127 Fred Green MS Accrington Road Runners 01:25:12
128 Vicky Heys F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:25:25
129 Julia Hartley F40 Accrington Road Runners 01:25:26
130 Stephen Baker M50 Chorley AC & Tri Club 01:25:34
131 Andrew M. Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:26:03
132 Jim McGrath M50 01:26:33
133 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston Harriers 01:26:59
134 Simon Stansfield M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:27:27
135 ? Gardner F50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:28:01
136 Jo Perry FS 01:28:27
137 Mark Hammond M40 Accrington Road Runners 01:28:29
138 Nick Harris M60 Rossendale Harriers 01:28:51
139 Ian Cookson M60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:28:55
140 Paul Corrigan M40 Accrington Road Runners 01:29:26
141 Peter Dugdale M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:29:29
142 Joanne Motley FS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:29:33
143 Karen Naylor FS Barlick Fell Runners 01:31:09
144 Nicholas P. Peterkin M40 Prestwich AC 01:31:14
145 Alison Allerton F40 Prestwich AC 01:31:15
146 Philip Taylor M50 Prestwich AC 01:31:18
147 Jemma Evans F40 Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:31:39
148 Vicki Sherrington F40 Preston Harriers 01:32:45
149 Fiona Eden F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:33:19
150 Anne Milner F50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:33:44
151 Emily O'Conor FS Trawden AC 01:35:29
152 Sue Roberts F50 Todmorden Harriers 01:37:35
153 Wayne Walsh M50 01:40:49
154 Paul Walsh M70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:45:31
155 Michelle Butschok F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:46:30
156 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley AC & Tri Club 01:49:42