Results: Sat 20 Jan 2018 — Craig yr Allt
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Ryder | M | Clwb Rhedwyr Brycheiniog | 00:30:00 |
2 | Daniel Bodman | M | Aberdare | 00:31:03 |
3 | Andrew Tuckey | M40 | Bridgend AC | 00:31:16 |
4 | Jeff Wherlock | M50 | Lliswerry Runners | 00:32:03 |
5 | Jonathan Williams | M40 | 00:32:32 | |
6 | Matt O'Keefe | M | 00:33:32 | |
7 | Alex Lewis | M | Neath Harriers | 00:33:37 |
8 | Mike Erskine | M | Les Croupiers | 00:34:01 |
9 | Ake Fagerang | M | MDC | 00:34:24 |
10 | Peter Nugent | M | Wye Valley Runners | 00:34:27 |
11 | Neil Jones | M | Ogmore Phoenix Runners | 00:34:32 |
12 | Ian Luke | M40 | Poole Runners | 00:34:33 |
13 | Dan Sandford | M40 | Forest Of Dean AC | 00:34:52 |
14 | Chris Chambers | M40 | Mynydd Du | 00:34:53 |
15 | Helen Brown | F40 | Mynydd Du | 00:35:50 |
16 | Kevin Fosbury | M | 00:36:06 | |
16 | Robin Spacie | M | 00:36:06 | |
18 | Shaun Styles | M | Griffithstown Harriers | 00:36:30 |
19 | Richard Millier | M | 00:36:32 | |
20 | Peter Sowerby | M50 | Brecon AC | 00:36:34 |
21 | Alastair Morton | M | 00:37:05 | |
22 | Jamie Vanstone | M | Ogmore Phoenix Runners | 00:37:09 |
23 | Rhodri Evans | M40 | Pontypridd Roadents | 00:37:19 |
24 | Andy Horlick | M40 | Forest Of Dean AC | 00:37:22 |
25 | Jamie Gattle | M40 | Taff Ely Tri | 00:37:25 |
26 | Katie Ironside | F | MDC | 00:37:29 |
27 | Gwyn Johnson | M | Pontypridd Roadents | 00:38:11 |
28 | Rhys Asbridge | M | 00:38:13 | |
29 | Niki Morgan | F50 | Mynydd Du | 00:38:14 |
30 | John Aggleton | M60 | MDC | 00:38:17 |
31 | Rhys Pippard | M | Mynydd Du | 00:38:50 |
32 | Martin Scrivens | M | Monross Trailblazers | 00:38:59 |
33 | Chris Medcalf | M40 | San Domenico | 00:39:00 |
34 | John Seaward | M | San Domenico | 00:39:01 |
35 | Matthew Haynes | M40 | Builth & District AC | 00:39:04 |
36 | Rhian Probert | F40 | Mynydd Du | 00:39:09 |
37 | Andy Creber | M50 | Chepstow Harriers | 00:39:35 |
38 | Simon Daniel | M40 | Bristol Up & Runners | 00:39:40 |
39 | Paul Tucker | M50 | Mynydd Du | 00:39:42 |
40 | Jamie Bishop | M | Pontypridd Roadents | 00:39:44 |
40 | Michael Roberts | M40 | 00:39:44 | |
42 | Simon Blease | M50 | Clwb Rhedwyr Brycheiniog | 00:39:54 |
43 | Darren Hill | M40 | Taff Ely Tri | 00:40:01 |
44 | Sammi Toop | F | Mynydd Du | 00:40:47 |
45 | David Harden | M | Pontypridd Roadents | 00:41:00 |
46 | Dominic Shields | M50 | San Domenico | 00:41:21 |
47 | Emma Battensby | F | MDC | 00:41:29 |
47 | Gary Hughes | M | Mynydd Du | 00:41:29 |
49 | Ruth Pickvance | F50 | Mynydd Du | 00:41:48 |
50 | Christine Farr | F40 | MDC | 00:42:16 |
51 | Rona Davies | F50 | Mynydd Du | 00:42:20 |
52 | Simon Paul Morgan | M40 | Taff Ely Tri | 00:42:21 |
53 | Gavin Brace | M | Lliswerry Runners | 00:42:31 |
54 | Alan Stanley | M50 | 00:42:54 | |
55 | Kevin Hale | M40 | Parc Bryn Bach RC | 00:43:02 |
56 | Rhianydd Evans | F | Islwyn | 00:43:08 |
57 | Emily Ford | F | MDC | 00:43:16 |
58 | Richard Martin | M | Pontypridd Roadents | 00:43:24 |
59 | Owen Spacie | M | 00:43:42 | |
60 | Chris Munton | M | Forest Of Dean AC | 00:44:28 |
61 | Gwyn Lloyd | M60 | Pontypridd Roadents | 00:44:46 |
62 | David Smout | M60 | Mynydd Du | 00:45:06 |
63 | David Place | M50 | 00:45:12 | |
64 | Sarah Moody | F40 | Caerphilly Runners | 00:46:14 |
65 | Pete Morfey | M60 | Cardiff Harlequins | 00:46:25 |
66 | Gareth Morgan | M40 | 00:46:41 | |
67 | Mark Sims | M60 | Brecon AC | 00:46:49 |
68 | John Jaspers | M40 | 00:46:53 | |
69 | Dale Lewis | M | 00:47:01 | |
70 | Hollie Ryder | F | Clwb Rhedwyr Brycheiniog | 00:47:10 |
71 | Megan Tucker | FU23 | 00:48:26 | |
72 | Les Williams | M70 | Rhedwyr Eryri | 00:48:29 |
73 | Bev Tucker | F50 | Mynydd Du | 00:49:14 |
74 | Paul Johnson | M50 | Ogmore Phoenix Runners | 00:49:31 |
75 | Simon Bowen | M | 00:49:46 | |
76 | Karen Elvers | F40 | MDC | 00:49:55 |
77 | Chas Ryder | M60 | Clwb Rhedwyr Brycheiniog | 00:49:57 |
78 | Daniela Gomley | F40 | Mynydd Du | 00:50:00 |
79 | Gareth Jones | M70 | MDC | 00:50:06 |
80 | Angela Rice | F40 | Hay Hotfooters | 00:50:14 |
81 | Alyn Tomkinson | M40 | 00:50:57 | |
82 | Glyn Hicks | M60 | Roberttown Road Runners | 00:52:56 |
83 | Michael Tong | M50 | 00:53:51 | |
84 | Tony Goddard | M50 | 00:53:53 | |
85 | Ryan Tomkinson | M40 | Ystrad Runners | 00:54:29 |
86 | Caroline Tinsley | F | Caerphilly Tri-ers | 00:54:30 |
87 | Emma Davies | F | Caerphilly Runners | 00:55:13 |
88 | Robert West | M70 | MDC | 00:59:18 |
89 | Rhys Owen Lloyd | MU18 | Roberttown Road Runners | 01:01:37 |
90 | Terry Vaughan | M40 | Mynydd Du | 01:02:10 |
91 | Kate Darlington | F | 01:05:50 | |
Andy Stott | M50 | MDC | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.