Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/01/2018 – Morning After





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Daniel Connolly MU23 Mercia 00:31:37
2 Gary Morris MSEN Shrewsbury Ac 00:31:55
3 Clive Morgan MSEN Maldwyn Harriers 00:33:02
4 Chris Atherton MSEN Ambleside Ac 00:33:22
5 Richard Bacon M40 Torq 00:33:49
6 James Craig MSEN Mercia 00:34:30
7 David Smith M50 Wolverhampton & Bilston 00:35:08
8 Peter Dear MU23 Halesowen Athletics 00:35:24
9 Darren Fishwick M45 Chorley 00:35:37
10 Mark Fenn M40 00:35:46
11 Simon Adney MSEN Mercia 00:35:53
12 Jesse Betts MSEN Tac 00:36:05
13 Amy Partridge WU23 Mercia 00:36:11
14 David Chetta MSEN Mercia 00:36:26
15 Ed Norris M40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:36:54
16 Kristaps Cehovics MSEN 00:37:23
17 Mark Agnew M50 Mercia 00:37:25
18 Kevin Sandwith MSEN 00:37:45
19 Simon Norwood M45 Croft Ambrey 00:38:00
20 Ben Brown M40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:38:10
21 James Adney M40 Mercia 00:38:23
22 Lily Higgins U19G Halesowen A&Cc 00:38:28
23 Glyn Williams M45 Croft Rc 00:38:47
24 Rich Evans MSEN Sytri 00:39:18
25 Norman Titley M50 Shropshire Shufflers 00:39:25
26 John Taylor M50 Mercia 00:39:48
27 Iain Wheeler M40 00:39:57
28 Nicholas Pollack M40 Shufflers 00:39:58
29 Simon Neeves MSEN Sytri 00:40:04
30 Ben Stokes MSEN 00:40:16
31 Guy Holloway M45 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:40:24
32 Andrew George M40 Croft Ambrey 00:40:50
33 Andrew Sprague M45 Dudley Kingswinford 00:40:53
34 Michael Innes M55 Mercia 00:40:55
35 David Egglestone M50 Shropshire Shufflers 00:40:56
36 Edward Davis M60 Mercia 00:40:59
37 Frank Atherton M50 Mercia 00:41:01
38 Calvin Wright M45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:41:55
39 Nigel Taylor M50 Croft Ambrey 00:42:00
40 Ben Steele MSEN 00:42:06
41 Nigel Pritchard M45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:42:10
42 Daniel Hartshorne M40 00:42:16
43 Andy Lewis M60 Shrewsbury Ac 00:42:32
44 Irina Dale WSEN Croft Ambrey 00:42:37
45 Sam Smith MSEN Bridgnorth Rc 00:42:45
46 Paul Cadman M50 Mercia 00:43:01
47 Charlotte Hayward Prince WSEN Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:43:22
48 Ben Roberts MSEN 00:43:24
49 Craig Henn M40 00:43:29
50 David Daniels M60 Cobra Rc 00:43:29
51 Bob Evans M60 00:43:30
52 David Perry M50 Shropshire Shufflers 00:43:48
53 Andrew Acha M50 Tipton Harriers 00:44:06
54 Julian Hart M45 Cobra R&T 00:44:09
55 David Gould M60 Mercia 00:44:15
56 Neil Taylor M60 00:44:18
57 Mark Sherriff MSEN 00:44:35
58 Mike Sosin M40 00:45:04
59 Chris Bunting MSEN 00:45:05
60 Kim Braznell W60 Mercia 00:45:08
61 Jenny Minshall WSEN Shropshire Shufflers 00:45:11
62 Emma Humphries W45 00:45:40
63 Andrew Weaver MSEN Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:45:57
64 Edward Bebesy M50 Bridgnorth Rc 00:46:00
65 Carol France W40 00:46:01
66 Dan Fairbank M40 Mynydd Ddu 00:46:01
67 Stephen Atherton M60 Ambleside 00:46:05
68 George Mclaughlin M55 Bournville Harriers 00:46:07
69 David Tozer M50 Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:46:27
70 Tim Jones M55 Shropshire Shufflers 00:46:39
71 Mark Slater M50 Shropshire Shufflers 00:47:08
72 Rachel Bateman W40 Mercia 00:47:09
73 Chris Westwood M45 Telford Harriers 00:47:18
74 Andrew Sedgeley M50 Telford Harriers 00:47:31
75 Naomi Watson WSEN Mercia 00:47:32
76 Alison Hartshorne W40 00:47:56
77 Shaun Western M45 00:48:02
78 Jonathan Bruton M45 Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:48:04
79 Gary Gunner M70 Croft Ambrey 00:48:09
80 Adam Hill MSEN 00:48:12
81 Phil Clarke M60 Mercia 00:48:16
82 Paul Parker M45 Ludlow Runners 00:48:18
83 Chrlie Holland M60 Shropshire Shufflers 00:48:19
84 Simon Meredith M55 Shropshire Shufflers 00:48:24
85 Rich Curtis M55 Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:48:25
86 Rebecca Randell W45 Maldwyn 00:48:34
87 Phil Hayes M50 Padmore Plodders 00:48:48
88 Scott Mathers MSEN Bridgnorth Rc 00:48:54
89 John Large M45 00:49:00
90 Julian Smool M45 Condover Crusaders 00:49:02
91 John Nightingale M45 00:49:14
92 Simon Allen M45 00:49:20
93 Jon Thompson M50 00:49:23
94 Jimmy Wild M45 00:49:30
95 Gary Marsh M55 Shropshire Shufflers 00:49:48
96 Justi Shirra M50 Sytri 00:49:52
97 Rob Peacey M60 Ldwa 00:49:53
98 Derek Doody M50 Bridgnorth Rc 00:49:55
99 Paul Fotheringham M60 00:49:58
100 Richard Robinson MSEN Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:50:04
101 Lindsay Webster W40 00:50:27
102 Colin Downey M55 Mercia 00:50:39
103 Mandy Samba WSEN 00:50:44
104 Maria Spurling W45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:50:48
105 Richard Paddock M55 Mercia 00:50:53
106 Matt Skeate M45 Bayston Hill 00:51:09
107 Sarah Hall W50 00:51:21
108 Jessica Pugh WSEN Sytri 00:51:38
109 Eric Hanna M55 Sytri 00:51:44
110 Mel Price W45 Mercia 00:51:45
111 Adele Marshall WSEN 00:51:50
112 Laura Gale W40 Bournville Harriers 00:52:02
113 Jude Grainger W40 Mercia 00:52:04
114 Simon Hugh Lloyd Davies M55 00:52:05
115 Leesa Rushton WSEN Springburn Harriers 00:52:06
116 Rob Jones MSEN 00:52:33
117 David Lloyd M65 00:52:35
118 Sarah Elizabeth Davies W55 Framlington Flyers 00:52:42
119 Matt Thomas M40 00:52:43
120 Matt Hodgson M40 Sy Tri 00:52:59
121 Rosalind Bedford W55 Denby Dale Travellers 00:53:05
122 Tom Davies M65 Croft Ambrey 00:53:20
123 Howard Baker M40 00:54:12
124 Marcus Bean MSEN 00:54:17
125 Steven Horton M45 Hacc 00:54:28
126 Amanda Prescott W45 Bridgnorth Rc 00:54:38
127 Frances Jones W50 Sytri 00:55:26
128 Alison Lanputt W60 Bridgnorth Rc 00:55:48
129 Emma Jones W45 Bridgnorth Rc 00:58:10
130 Joanne Acha W50 Tipton Harriers 01:00:07
131 Emma Higgins W45 Halesowen Athletics 01:00:11
132 Joanne Stanley W55 01:00:13
133 Sheridan Beaman W45 Shropshire Shufflers 01:00:22
134 Jane Atkins W45 Shropshire Shufflers 01:02:23
135 Jayne Turner W45 01:03:56
136 Sarah Crawford Clarke W50 Bridgnorth Rc 01:03:57
137 Andrew Jennings M45 Wrr 01:04:29
138 Rebecca Goodall WSEN Wrr 01:05:26
139 Sue Goodall W50 Wrr 01:05:40
140 Samantha Jones WSEN Wrekin Rr 01:05:43
141 Corrinna Silver W45 01:05:55
142 Rosalina Graham WSEN Bridgnorth Rc 01:06:05
143 Richard Howells MSEN 01:06:09
144 Helen Wheeler WSEN 01:06:29
145 Kerry Ford W40 01:07:33
146 Emma Tipton WSEN Ludlow 01:08:17
147 Wendy Booker W50 Ludlow Runners 01:08:18
148 Nikki Martin WSEN 01:10:53
149 Anthony Stevens MSEN 01:11:06
150 Jessica Cook WSEN 01:11:07
151 Humphrey Dunn M45 Sy Tri 01:11:07
152 Simon Roberts M45 Buckley Runners 01:11:42
153 Natalie Carr W40 Bridgnorth Rc 01:12:17
154 Jocelyne Adams W55 Bridgnorth Rc 01:12:35
155 Sharron Jepson W50 Bridgnorth Rc 01:18:31
156 Julie Roberts W55 Bridgnorth Rc 01:18:31
157 Madeleine Stokes U15G 01:20:34
158 Lewis Wild U15B 01:20:58
159 Charlie-Ann Baird U15G 01:20:59