Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/01/2018 – Clough Head





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey MS Mercia 00:38:01
2 Rob Jebb MV40 Helm Hill 00:39:40
3 Steve Hebblethwaite MS Keswick 00:39:55
4 Paul Tierney MS Ambleside 00:40:04
5 Josh Jardine MU23 Helm Hill 00:40:12
6 Adam Perry MS Helm Hill 00:40:49
7 Lee Proctor MS Helm Hill 00:41:01
8 Ali Burns MS Wharfedale 00:42:11
9 Nigel Wood MV40 Helm Hill 00:42:26
10 Rhys Finley Robinson MS Dark Peak 00:42:39
11 Matt Reedy MV40 Ambleside 00:42:45
12 Paul Aitken MS Dark Peak 00:43:02
13 Jack Eyre MS Eden Runners 00:43:10
14 Simon Booth MV40 Borrowdale 00:43:16
15 Tobias Bartholomew MU23 Keswick 00:44:20
16 Tom Day MS Keswick 00:45:07
17 Paul Reilly MV40 Helm Hill 00:45:11
18 Sharon Taylor FS Helm Hill 00:45:17
19 Jos Addison MS Helm Hill 00:45:23
20 Mike Robinson MV40 Dark Peak 00:45:42
21 Adrian Harvey MS Howgill Harriers 00:45:56
22 Harry Shnell MS Ambleside 00:46:07
23 David Oldfield MS Harrogate 00:46:12
24 Adam Jackson MV40 Northern Fells 00:46:18
25 Andy Slattery MV50 Keswick 00:46:19
26 John Miller MV40 Black Combe 00:46:34
27 Craig Smith MV50 Keswick 00:46:49
28 Hannah Russell FU23 Helm Hill 00:46:58
29 Alex Roberts MS Ellenborough 00:47:14
30 Brian Pennington MV40 Howgill Harriers 00:47:24
31 John Hooson MV50 Ambleside 00:47:52
32 Oliver Bloomfield MV40 Eden 00:47:54
33 Kirsty Hall FV40 Ribble Valley 00:48:05
34 Dave Nuttall MV50 Bowland 00:48:37
35 Peter Lawson MS 00:48:49
36 Craig Burrow MV40 Helm Hill 00:48:57
37 Joe Blackett MV50 Dark Peak 00:49:03
38 Toby Hart MV40 00:49:06
39 Dave Prosser MV50 Keswick 00:49:36
40 George Sidaway MJunior Eden 00:50:11
41 Johnny Rastoaca MS 00:50:18
42 Ian Horne MV50 Eden 00:50:22
43 Jack Simpson MS Helm Hill 00:50:30
44 Howard Seal MV40 CFR 00:50:38
45 Sean Robinson MS Howgill Harriers 00:50:46
46 Mike Mallen MV60 Keswick 00:51:00
47 Nick Irlam MS Eden 00:52:09
48 Nick Lancaster MV60 Derwent Ac 00:52:19
49 Peter McAvoy MV40 CFR 00:52:35
50 Victoria Haworth FS Keswick 00:52:53
51 George Blenkinsop MU23 Keswick 00:53:10
52 James Coylthard MV40 Howgill Harriers 00:53:18
53 Kris White MS Northumberland 00:53:33
54 Jim Tyson MV40 Ambleside 00:53:42
55 Colin Valentine MV50 Keswick 00:53:48
56 Kerry Cornforth FV40 Keswick 00:54:22
57 Rachel Simpson FS Helm Hill 00:54:27
58 Zoe Webber FS Keswick 00:54:32
59 Mike Allison MV50 Eden Runners 00:54:35
60 Angel Russell MS 00:54:37
61 Andy Reid MV60 Ellenborough 00:54:50
62 Neil Siddaway MV50 CFR 00:54:53
63 Andy Ross MV50 Northern Fells 00:55:06
64 Micky Mallen MV40 Heaton Harriers 00:55:58
65 Gary Mason MV50 Keswick 00:56:12
66 Jean Powell FV50 Wharfedale 00:56:17
67 Spence Sivewright MV50 Macclesfield 00:56:36
68 Adam Green MS Sunderland 00:56:38
69 Alistair McCaig MV40 Northern Fells 00:56:48
70 David Dicks MV40 Eden Runners 00:56:54
71 Nick Andralor MV50 Harrogate 00:57:07
72 Rachel Finlay Robinson FS Keswick 00:57:14
73 Steven Monk MV40 Northumberland 00:57:15
74 Karen Parks FV50 00:58:19
75 Trevor Symonds MV60 Northern Fells 00:58:43
76 Louise Brown FV40 Keswick 00:58:43
77 Meghan McCarty FS 00:58:43
78 Mathew Hirst MV40 00:59:08
79 Simon Vietch MV50 00:59:54
80 Alison Phillips FV40 Eden 01:00:03
81 Stuart Backhouse MV50 Keswick 01:00:04
82 Mark Graham MV50 CFR 01:00:11
83 Martin Penrice MV60 01:00:13
84 Anita Barker FV40 CFR 01:01:14
85 John Oakey MV40 Eden Runners 01:01:24
86 Jo Taylor FV50 Bowland 01:01:34
87 Lindsay Buck FV50 CFR 01:02:08
88 Emma Winter FS Eden Runners 01:02:26
89 Graham Watson MV50 CFR 01:03:08
90 Andy Monk MV60 FRA 01:03:29
91 Jon Tombs MV40 Eden Runners 01:04:25
92 Kat Evans FS Ambleside 01:04:36
93 Kenny Forster MV50 Spectrum Striders 01:04:43
94 David Fell MV70 CFR 01:05:03
95 John Taylor MV60 Bowland 01:05:15
96 Richard Simpson MV60 Dallam 01:06:29
97 Nicky Butler FV50 Keswick 01:06:52
98 Ant Winter MV40 01:07:00
99 Russell Cannon MV50 Helm Hill 01:07:02
100 Anna Blackburn FV50 CFR 01:07:10
101 Lesley Malarkey FV60 Keswick 01:08:41
102 May Crawford FS Helm Hill 01:09:22
103 Andrea Harbourne FV40 01:09:25
104 Chris Clark MV60 Keswick 01:09:54
105 Ryan Crellin MS CFR 01:10:17
106 Katie Milburn FS Eden Runners 01:10:25
107 Rob Sanders MV60 Black Combe 01:13:49
108 Kim Clark FV60 Keswick 01:14:47
109 Gwenllin Ealis FS Derwent Ac 01:15:55
110 Ian Grimshaw MV50 Derwent Ac 01:15:55
111 Ian Graham MS 01:16:52
112 Jessie Harbourne FJunior Eden Runners 01:17:11
113 Justine Carruthers FV40 Eden Runners 01:18:10
114 Dot Patten FV60 CFR 01:18:45
115 Jane Mottram FV60 CFR 01:18:45