Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

19/11/2017 – Arnside Knott





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Luke Bowen MU21 Ambleside AC 00:37:32
2 Adam Osborne M40 Leeds City AC 00:37:45
3 Sam Harrison MSEN Bowland Fell Runners 00:39:01
4 Harvey Lord MSEN Black Combe 00:39:16
5 Jon Rylance M40 AMBLESIDE AC 00:39:18
6 Gareth Booth M40 Horwich RM 00:40:22
7 Richard Mellon M40 Bowland FR 00:40:55
8 Richard Stevens M40 Ambleside AC 00:41:15
9 Sandy Lockett MSEN Bowland 00:41:21
10 James Harris MSEN Black Combe Runners 00:42:22
11 Matthew Rooke MSEN Black Combe Runners 00:42:32
12 Steven Brennan M50 00:42:45
13 Christopher De Silver MSEN Lonsdale 00:42:54
14 Jamie Baron M50 Black Combe Runners 00:42:55
15 Sam Moon M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:42:57
16 Stephen Shorrock MSEN Barlick Fell Runners 00:43:00
17 Philip Withnall MSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:43:27
18 Rob Harper M40 Kendal AAC 00:43:38
19 Sharon Taylor WSEN Helm Hill 00:43:39
20 Jacob Aubrey MU21 Helm Hill 00:43:52
21 Jake Shuttleworth MU21 Ambleside AC 00:43:59
22 Tim Jenner M40 00:44:01
23 Stuart Dickson M40 Ambleside AC 00:44:04
24 Phillip Craker M40 Ambleside AC 00:44:15
25 Robert Askew MU21 Helm Hill 00:44:18
26 Martin Askew MU21 Helm Hill 00:44:20
27 Rowan Wood MSEN Lonsdale 00:44:30
28 John Gill MSEN Dallam Running Club 00:44:31
29 Connor Duhig MSEN 00:44:33
30 Paul Mason MSEN 00:44:36
31 Carl Pawson M40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:44:45
32 Paul Targett M50 00:44:58
33 Colin Jennings M40 Garstang 00:45:14
34 Imogen Burrow WU21 Helm Hill Runners 00:45:19
35 Mark Davy MSEN 00:45:26
36 Littledave Cumins M40 Team KOM 00:46:07
37 Andy Bryan MSEN Dallam 00:46:10
38 Rob Taylor MSEN 00:46:26
39 David Griffin M50 Dallam 00:46:31
40 Pete Tayler M50 Black Combe Runners 00:46:36
41 Simon Gora MSEN Garstang RC 00:46:42
42 Anthony Bowness M40 Kendal AAC 00:46:44
43 Michael Smith M40 Dallam RC 00:46:57
44 Tom Matthew M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:47:03
45 Ian Sutcliffe M40 Stadium Runners 00:47:08
46 Jason Edmondson M40 Ambleside AC 00:47:08
47 Tod Coates M40 Ambleside AC 00:47:19
48 Rebecca Rooke WSEN Black Combe Runners 00:47:30
49 Robin Stones MSEN Helm Hill Runners 00:47:44
50 Andrew Sutherland M50 00:48:08
51 George Blenkinship MSEN Keswick AC 00:48:15
52 Richard Smith MSEN Helm Hill 00:48:32
53 Paul Mcleod M50 00:48:47
54 Ken Murphy M50 Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:48:59
55 Daniel Whitehouse MSEN 00:49:04
56 Gary Owen M60 Northumberland Fell Runners 00:49:17
57 Andrew Jennings M40 Leven Valley AC 00:49:19
58 Brian Kennedy M50 Settle Harriers 00:49:25
59 Tyron Lewis M50 Dallam 00:49:29
60 Richard Briscoe MSEN Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:31
61 Alison Richards W40 Helm Hill Runners 00:49:35
62 Roger Taylor M50 Preston Harriers 00:49:38
63 Christian Stretton M40 Team Pie 00:49:44
64 Andy Holden M50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:49:50
65 John Tomlinson M40 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:50:12
66 Robert Webb MSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:50:19
67 Mark Parsonagekear M40 Lonsdale 00:50:27
68 Paula Cullen W40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:50:29
69 Chris Green M40 Ambleside AC 00:50:37
70 Eleanor Knowles W40 Ambleside AC 00:50:45
71 Stuart Mcgurk WU21 Kendal AC 00:50:52
72 Kevin Bray M50 Morpeth Harriers 00:50:58
73 Dominic Williams MSEN Dundee Mountain Club 00:51:14
74 Andy Mingay MSEN Eden Runners 00:51:21
75 Keeley Smith WSEN Helm Hill 00:51:46
76 David Miller M60 Chorley A.& T. 00:52:01
77 John Richard Sykes M50 00:52:14
78 John Boothman M50 Barlick Fell Runners 00:52:22
79 Stephen Spamer M40 Bolton Tri 00:52:27
80 Ronald Hummelink MSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:52:31
81 Amie Mcavoy WSEN Garstang 00:52:33
82 Roger Quayle M50 00:52:37
83 Renell Brennan W40 Ulverston Tri Club 00:53:20
84 Chris Roberts M60 Black Combe Runners 00:53:23
85 Mike Steven M60 Northumberland Fell Runners 00:53:25
86 Nick Whittaker M50 00:53:29
87 Amy Ball W40 Cycle Bunny 00:53:31
88 David Nichols MSEN Dallam Running Club 00:53:34
89 Dickie Felton M40 00:53:38
90 Charlotte Foley WSEN 00:54:01
91 Cath Musetti W50 Ambleside AC 00:54:20
92 Jim Evans M40 Ambleside AC 00:54:34
93 Darren Woodhams M40 00:54:36
94 Jayne Rigby W40 Helm Hill 00:54:43
95 Phil Glennon M50 Ambleside AC 00:54:58
96 Jonny Grisedale M40 Helm Hill 00:55:05
97 Sharon Williams W50 North Leeds Fell Runners 00:55:09
98 Lynn Whittaker W50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:55:10
99 Andrew Hewitson M40 Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:55:11
100 Mhairi Helme WSEN Ambleside AC 00:55:26
101 Chris Myers M40 00:55:32
102 Mike Troup M60 Ambleside AC 00:55:41
103 Steve Broadfoot M50 Knowsley Harriers & AC 00:55:43
104 Sarah Jones W40 Ambleside AC 00:55:50
105 Andrew Howarth M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:54
106 Charles Vereker MSEN Dallam 00:55:55
107 Nigel Garnett M60 Kendal 00:55:58
108 Gwenda Cavill W50 Morpeth Harriers 00:56:19
109 Rob Phillips M40 00:56:31
110 Wendy Dodds W60 Clayton-le-moors Harriers 00:56:33
111 Helen Samson W40 Helm Hill 00:57:14
112 Lorna Askew W40 Helm Hill 00:57:21
113 Kath Hoyer W50 Wesham Road Runners 00:57:25
114 Martin Metcalfe M50 00:57:29
115 Hazel Tayler W50 Black Combe Runners 00:57:31
116 Helen Greenep W50 Settle Harriers 00:57:53
117 Richard Miller MSEN 00:57:54
118 Chris Buxton M50 LOC 00:58:06
119 Amanda Burrow W40 Helm Hill Runners 00:58:16
120 Tony Mcnaughton M50 00:58:18
121 Mike Binks MSEN 00:58:36
122 Mr Tombs M40 Eden Runners 00:58:56
123 Vicky Kirkwood W40 Dallam 00:58:58
124 Libby Dixon W40 Ambleside AC 00:58:59
125 Nicola Rylance W40 AMBLESIDE AC 00:59:01
126 Peter Reed W60 Northumberland Fell Runners 00:59:03
127 Rachel Lee Scott W40 COLT 00:59:30
128 Alexander Finch M50 00:59:36
129 Jemma Evans W40 00:59:38
130 Kat Evans WSEN Ambleside AC 00:59:47
131 Sophie Kirkby WU21 01:00:08
132 Bryn Hughes MSEN 01:01:04
133 Amy Gilligan WSEN Dundee Mountain Club 01:01:07
134 Jen Salt W40 Wesham 01:01:35
135 Katie Towers WSEN Barlick Fell Runners 01:01:42
136 Angela White W40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:01:50
137 Anne Giles W50 Ambleside AC 01:02:28
138 Andrew Cross MSEN 01:02:50
139 Stephanie Libby WSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:02:51
140 May Crawford WSEN Helm Hill 01:02:56
141 Emma Blundell WSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:03:26
142 John Sharples M60 Wesham Road Runners 01:04:04
143 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley 01:04:54
144 Ian Bailey M40 01:06:02
145 Edward Stuttard M40 01:06:03
146 Andrew Dewhurst M50 01:06:04
147 Ariane Domingo W40 Unattatched 01:06:13
148 Sandra Curry W40 Morpeth Harriers 01:06:19
149 Yannis Vosnakis MU21 IRONKOUKOU 01:06:45
150 Sheena Cottam W40 Garstang Running Club 01:07:00
151 Peta Rowand W40 Ambleside AC 01:07:34
152 Miriam Rosen W60 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 01:07:44
153 Richard Treitl M60 Barlick Fell Runners 01:07:55
154 Julia Patefield W50 Garstang Running Club 01:08:29
155 Christine Atkinson W50 01:08:31
156 Alistair Morris M50 Wesham Road Runners 01:08:36
157 Ann Peers W50 Kendal AC 01:09:08
158 Martin White M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:09:23
159 Kate Siney WSEN West Yorkshire 01:09:38
160 Melanie Waszkiel W40 01:10:07
161 Jill Gates W50 Settle Harriers 01:10:16
162 Florence Greenwood WSEN 01:11:15
163 Nele Grussel WU21 01:13:18
164 Charlotte Geskes WU21 01:13:18
165 Phil Martin M70 Bowland Fellrunners 01:15:11
166 Phil Corris M60 Lancashire Constabulary AC 01:20:07
167 Robert Hirst M60 Clayton Le Moors 01:23:14
168 Helena Bogner WU21 01:23:50
169 David Rosen M60 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 01:24:38