Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/12/2017 – Gravy Pud Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Nathan Lawson M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:36:56
2 Jacob Lane M Totley AC 00:37:35
3 Damian Nicholls M Wilmslow Running Club 00:38:20
4 Howard Oldham M East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 00:38:33
5 Tim Street M Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:38:42
6 Mark Burton MV40* Pennine 00:38:47
7 Michael Stubbs MV40 00:38:50
8 Sam Garratt M New Marske Harriers 00:40:02
9 Damian Kiplin MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 00:40:15
10 Neil Stabbs MV40 York Knavesmire Harriers 00:40:31
11 Simon Conroy MV45* Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:40:37
12 Austin Frost MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:40:39
13 David Marsh M Sale Harriers Manchester 00:41:06
14 Tim Lawrence M Kent AC 00:41:32
15 Neil Walker M Altrincham & District AC 00:41:37
16 Arthur Raffle M Altrincham & District AC 00:41:44
17 Dan Martell M Altrincham & District Ac 00:41:46
18 Aidan Raftery MV55* Sale Harriers Manchester 00:41:55
19 Tom Pape MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:42:02
20 Kevin Doyle MV40 Kimberworth Striders 00:42:14
21 Caitlin Rice L* Ribble Valley Harriers 00:42:16
22 Daniel Greenwood MV45 Meltham AC 00:42:22
23 Dan Stewart MV45 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:42:37
24 Tom Hodgson M Alehouse AC 00:42:51
25 Paul Skuse M Glossopdale Harriers 00:42:55
26 Andrew Hartley M 00:43:12
27 Chris Jackson M Pennine 00:43:30
28 Keith Alger M Todmorden Harriers 00:43:35
29 Steve Crossman MV50* Glossopdale Harriers 00:43:56
30 Tim Greenald MV40 East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 00:43:59
31 Matt Lewis MV50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:44:23
32 Helen Thornhill L Buxton AC 00:44:33
33 James Rees M Goyt Valley Striders 00:44:45
34 Hugh Dennis M 00:44:49
35 David Livingstone MV45 Altrincham & District AC 00:44:52
36 Alice Swift L Chorlton Runners 00:45:12
37 Nick Peach MV55 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:45:31
38 Hannah Stroud L Alehouse AC 00:45:53
39 Dominic Sexton MV50 Hyde Village Striders 00:46:04
40 Gaynor Keane LV40* Saddleworth Runners Club 00:46:06
41 Michael Toman MV50 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:09
42 Janet Grint LV40 East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 00:46:14
43 Richard Lawrence M 00:46:19
44 Glenn Savage MV50 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:46:23
45 Nigel Jeff MV50 Buxton AC 00:46:33
46 Daniel Stinton M Glossopdale Harriers 00:46:56
47 Drew Savage MV40 Chorlton Runners 00:47:02
48 Joanna Goorney LV45* Lytham St Annes 00:47:05
49 Stephen Jones M 00:47:10
50 James Mulholland M 00:47:16
51 Barry Rushmere MV45 Kimberworth Striders 00:47:22
52 Stephen Ellison MV40 Mounts Bay Harriers 00:47:29
53 Jim Paxman MV55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:47:34
54 Steve Sanders MV45 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 00:47:51
55 Graham Brown MV45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:47:52
56 Alan Bocking MV60* Cheshire Hill Racers 00:48:04
57 Andrew Chalkley M Kingstone Runners Barnsley 00:48:08
58 Ian Sharpe MV45 Chorlton Runners 00:48:20
59 Simeon Farrington-Newman MV40 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:48:22
60 Steve Perren MV50 Meltham AC 00:48:25
61 Adrian Samuel MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:48:27
62 Sophie Ralston L University Of Manchester Athletics And Cross Count 00:48:42
63 Andrew Mainwaring MV40 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:48:50
64 Joe Brooks MU17* 00:49:10
65 Will Griffiths M 00:49:13
66 Daniel Peers M 00:49:22
67 Anthony Johnson MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:49:25
68 Philip Montgomery M 00:49:28
69 Keith Holmes MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:49:29
70 Tim Horrocks MV50 Pennine 00:49:42
71 David Milton MV50 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:49:52
72 Julie Darigala LV45 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 00:49:54
73 Ezme Brack LU17* Glossopdale Harriers 00:50:12
74 Jade Rogers L 00:50:21
75 Sam Hodgetss MU17 00:50:29
76 Adi Baker MV55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:50:37
77 Matt Biglin MV55 Goyt Valley Striders 00:50:44
78 Gary Daniels MV40 Chorlton Runners 00:50:45
79 Philip Hobbs MV50 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:50:45
80 Simon Jump MV45 00:50:48
81 Matt Long MV45 South Derbyshire Road Runners 00:50:49
82 Ross Giles M Chorlton Runners 00:50:50
83 Alan Turner MV55 Glossop Tr 00:50:52
84 David Vann MV50 00:51:01
85 Tom Smith MV55 Pennine Fell Runners 00:51:13
86 Christine Howard LV45 Matlock AC 00:51:22
87 Kate Turner L Totley AC 00:51:24
88 Sandrine Fraisse LV45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:51:26
89 Ellen Quane L Glossopdale Harriers 00:51:28
90 Ian Oates MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:51:30
91 Rob Sheldon M Glossopdale Harriers 00:51:34
92 Julie Gardner LV55* Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:51:36
93 Jerry Smith MV60 Chorlton Runners 00:51:37
94 Andrew Ian Haughton MV40 Hyde Village Striders 00:51:45
95 Samantha Hartley L Hyde Village Striders 00:51:48
96 Julia Johnson LV50* Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 00:51:50
97 Sarah Brewer LV40 Meltham AC 00:51:52
98 Emma Gerrard L Pennine 00:52:01
99 Ashley Lindsey MV45 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:52:10
100 Neil Hindle MV60 FRA 00:52:15
101 Paul Taylor MV50 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:52:28
102 Shaun Brierley MV50 00:52:44
103 George Greenhall M 00:52:49
104 Helena Butler LV35* Saddleworth Runners Club 00:52:50
105 Patrick Barry MV50 Pennine 00:52:58
106 Brent Lindsay MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 00:53:24
107 Tim Blackwell MV40 Chorlton Runners 00:53:29
108 Angela Oldham LV65* East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 00:53:33
109 Robert Taylor MV65* Pennine Taylor 00:53:37
110 Guy Riddell MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:53:44
111 Kevin Rowles MV50 Killamarsh Kestrels 00:53:49
112 Jane Mellor LV50 Pennine 00:53:52
113 Des Mitchell MV45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:53:56
114 Clive Hope M 00:53:59
115 Emma Bowen LV45 Pennine Fell Runners 00:54:01
116 Amanda Navin L Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited 00:54:03
117 Alan Keane MV50 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:54:07
118 John Richardson MV50 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:54:09
119 Victoria Healey LV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:54:12
120 Geraint Hughes MV45 00:54:18
121 Graham Barnes MV60 00:54:21
122 Beverley Jackson LV50 Altrincham & District AC 00:54:24
123 Mike Robinson M 00:54:52
124 Jeff Norman MV70* Altrincham & District AC 00:55:09
125 David Walker MV50 00:55:15
126 Philip Barnes MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:55:21
127 Colin Hauchton MV45 00:55:26
128 Alex Waddington LV35 00:55:29
129 Greg Avery MV45 Goyt Valley Striders 00:55:34
130 Martin Stout MV40 East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 00:55:42
131 Niamh Barry LU17 00:55:52
132 Craig Eaveson M 00:56:05
133 John Green MV65 Wolds Veteran RC 00:56:15
134 Caroline Burrell LV40 00:56:18
135 Nige Kitchen MV45 00:56:37
136 Steve Russell MV55 Wilmslow Running Club 00:56:46
137 Brian Barnes MV55 Chorlton Runners 00:56:54
138 Marcus Preedy M Alehouse AC 00:56:57
139 Suzanne Darke LV45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:57:00
140 Noel Irwin MV50 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:57:15
141 Rebecca Smith LV45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:57:27
142 Timothy Rainey MV50 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:57:33
143 David Arundale MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:57:41
144 Sian Rowley LV35 00:57:51
145 Rebecca Glen LV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:57:59
146 Andrew Hargreaves MV65 Meltham AC 00:58:09
147 Andrew Bagshaw MV50 Bramhall Runners 00:58:12
148 Tim Mackey MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:58:22
149 Graham Jackson M 00:58:28
150 Andrew Hilten M 00:58:28
151 Rachel Walton LV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:58:30
152 Tanya Haynes LV45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:58:33
153 Alan Robinson MV55 00:58:41
154 David Richards MV55 Formula One Circuit Crew 00:58:49
155 Steve Fairclough MV50 Bramhall Runners 00:58:52
156 Laura Buchan LV35 00:58:54
157 Christine Hill LV50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:59:01
158 John Bridgen MV55 00:59:07
159 Charmayne Brierley LV50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:00:15
160 Joanne Brack LV50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:00:15
161 Helen Halsall LV50 Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited 01:00:41
162 Pat Peach LV55 01:00:48
163 Diane Lee LV40 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:00:55
164 Richard Knowles MV40 Totley AC 01:01:06
165 Richard Pegram MV50 01:01:24
166 Caroline Wheeler M Sale Harriers Manchester 01:01:51
167 Francis Wooff MV50 Chorlton Runners 01:01:55
168 Gilly Markham LV60* Meltham AC 01:01:58
169 Jennie Woods LV35 01:02:00
170 Clive Smith MV45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:02:16
171 Sergio Cazador M 01:02:23
172 Linda Edmundson LV55 01:02:39
173 Olive Bigmore LV40 01:02:45
174 Jeremy Stolberg MV55 01:03:18
175 Kim Senior LV40 Stadium Runners 01:03:30
176 Sarah Salomon LV35 01:03:31
177 Paula Kelly LV35 York Knavesmire Harriers 01:03:41
178 Jayne Wyche LV45 01:03:58
179 Tracy Vernon LV55 Goyt Valley Striders 01:04:08
180 Claire Sheldon LV40 Belper Harriers 01:04:10
181 Clare Dean LV40 01:04:10
182 Bill Hunter MV70 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:04:30
183 Chris Tetley MV60 Goyt Valley Striders 01:04:38
184 Keith Gordon MV65 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 01:05:01
185 Adam Gregson MV40 01:05:39
186 Joanna Ramsden LV35 01:05:46
187 John Sellers MV50 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 01:05:55
188 Katie Lewis LV40 01:06:10
189 Emma Marsh LV35 01:06:10
190 Hillary Farren LV55 Rossendale Harriers 01:06:22
191 Ita Kelly LV55 Goyt Valley Striders 01:06:26
192 Catherine Elliott LV45 Chorlton Runners 01:06:34
193 Annie Lightowler LV45 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 01:06:37
194 Mike Arundale MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:06:43
195 Mark McCrea MV45 Red Rose Road Runners 01:06:55
196 Pita Oates MV45 Bowland Fell Runners 01:06:55
197 Steven Rowe MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:07:05
198 Kev Friel MV55 01:07:32
199 Rachel McCurrie LV35 01:07:47
200 Catriona Cunningham L 01:07:49
201 Jason Beard MV45 Glossop Tr 01:07:51
202 Vijay Aggarwal MV40 01:08:03
203 Eamon Roche M 01:08:27
204 Olga Yatsenko LV45 01:08:29
205 Marie Williamson LV40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:08:38
206 Rebecca Harvey LV45 Derbyshire Dynamos 01:08:38
207 Tracy Jump LV45 01:08:52
208 Angela Bamford LV50 Altrincham & District AC 01:08:58
209 Elle Jordan LV35 Stockport Tri Club 01:09:25
210 Mark Grundy MV55 Bramhall Runners 01:09:29
211 Sandra Crosbie LV45 Stockport Tri Club 01:10:11
212 Lorraine Varney LV55 Formula One Circuit Crew 01:10:15
213 Thomas King M 01:10:18
214 Alan Bolton MV45 01:11:05
215 Alannah Bolton L 01:11:21
216 Callum Woodward M 01:11:21
217 Malcolm Brown MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:12:37
218 Carl Hamnett M 01:13:32
219 Johan Kangasniemi M 01:14:01
220 Amy Butler LV45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:14:02
221 Stuart Rose MV40 01:15:57
222 Carla Ousey LV45 Sale Harriers Manchester 01:23:30
223 Jill Haves LV40 01:23:30
224 Peter Lythgoe MV55 01:24:08