Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

23/09/2017 – Great Whernside - male





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Sam Tosh Man Rossendale Harriers 00:29:25
2 Simon Bailey Man Mercia FR 00:29:53
3 Chris Arthur Man Bowland FR 00:29:58
4 Tom Adams Man Ilkley Harriers 00:30:02
5 Chris Holdsworth Man Clayton-le-Moors 00:30:03
6 John Spill MU21 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:30:14
7 Jack Wood Man Ilkley Harriers 00:30:18
8 Steven Hebblethwaite Man Keswick 00:30:22
9 Joe Baxter Man Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:30:47
10 Ben Mounsey Man Calder Valley FR 00:31:08
11 Carl Bell Man Keswick 00:31:13
12 Harry Holmes Man Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:31:43
13 Mark Lamb Man Keswick 00:31:46
14 Gavin Mulholland MV45 Calder Valley FR 00:31:48
15 Peter Bray Man Ambleside AC 00:31:50
16 Darren Kay MV45 Calder Valley FR 00:31:51
17 Matthew Elkington MU23 Dark Peak FR 00:31:52
18 Tom Saville MU23 Dark Peak FR 00:31:59
19 John Battrick Man Keswick 00:32:01
20 Sam Stead Man Keswick 00:32:06
21 Robert Little Man Dark Peak FR 00:32:08
22 Jim Davies MV50 Borrowdale 00:32:22
23 Michael Ainsworth Man Helm Hill 00:32:24
24 Karl Gray MV45 Calder Valley FR 00:32:27
25 Daniel Haworth Man Keswick 00:32:29
26 Adam Osborne MV40 Leeds City AC 00:32:32
27 Alex Whittem Man Calder Valley FR 00:32:34
28 Adam Perry Man Helm Hill 00:32:39
29 Jonny Dry Man Windsor,Slough, Eton & Harlow AC 00:32:43
30 Ben Abdelnoor Man Ambleside AC 00:32:44
31 Shaun Godsman MV45 Calder Valley FR 00:32:45
32 Nick Leigh MV40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:32:45
33 Phil Marsden Man Horwich RMI Harriers 00:32:46
34 Phil Winskill MV40 Keswick 00:32:49
35 Jason Williams MV40 Calder Valley FR 00:32:52
36 Jonny Malley Man Ambleside AC 00:32:56
37 Mark Roberts MV55 Borrowdale 00:33:01
38 Peter Hodges Man Dark Peak FR 00:33:03
39 Jack Wright Man Ambleside AC 00:33:09
40 Alex Hinchcliffe MU23 Vegan Running UK 00:33:13
41 Nicholas Barber Man Pennine FR 00:33:33
42 Steve Franklin Man Totley AC 00:33:36
43 Neil Northrop Man Dark Peak FR 00:33:39
44 Marcus Preedy MU21 Rossendale Harriers 00:33:42
45 Michael Fanning MV50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:33:50
46 Tim Cowin MV40 Helm Hill 00:33:57
47 Tim Simpson MU23 Ambleside AC 00:33:58
48 Ali Burns Man Wharfedale Harriers 00:34:06
49 Simon Stainer MV45 Ambleside AC 00:34:28
50 John Atkinson MV50 Ambleside AC 00:34:31
51 Todd Oates Man Ambleside AC 00:34:37
52 Lee Proctor Man Helm Hill 00:34:38
53 Paul Aitken Man Helm Hill 00:34:39
54 Jon Rylance MV40 Ambleside AC 00:34:45
55 Nick Charlesworth MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:35:07
56 William Neill Man Mercia FR 00:35:14
57 Paul Sorrell MV40 Ripon Runners 00:35:20
58 Mark Burton MV40 Pennine FR 00:35:23
59 Matthew Seddon Man Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:35:28
60 Marc Sennett Man Wharfedale Harriers 00:35:32
61 Jim Mann MV40 Helm Hill 00:35:35
62 Steve Knowles MV45 Pennine FR 00:35:36
63 Andrew Payne MV40 Clayton-le-Moors 00:35:36
64 Noel Curtis MV40 Pennine FR 00:35:39
65 Nick Barber MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:35:42
66 Damian Kilpin MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:35:44
67 Jon Wright MV45 Todmorden Harriers 00:35:46
68 Tom Addison Man Helm Hill 00:35:52
69 Dan Croft MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:35:54
70 Jos Addison Man Helm Hill 00:35:55
71 Paul Fauset MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:35:59
72 Andy Thompson Man Helm Hill 00:36:04
73 Carl Helliwell MV40 Clayton-le-Moors 00:36:06
74 Malcolm Fowler MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:36:16
75 Ben Kent MU21 Helm Hill 00:36:21
76 Paul Cornforth MV50 Borrowdale 00:36:25
77 Darren Fishwick MV45 Chorley AC & Tri 00:36:37
78 Chris Jackson Man Pennine FR 00:36:47
79 Mark OConnor Man Calder Valley FR 00:36:53
80 Stefan Bramwell MV45 Pennine FR 00:37:00
81 Andrew Robertshaw MV45 Otley AC 00:37:07
82 Ed Gamble MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:37:09
83 Paul Reilly MV40 Helm Hill 00:37:13
84 Josh Wade MU23 00:37:18
85 Tom Cringle Man Manx Fell Runners 00:37:24
86 Peter Rigby Man 00:37:32
87 Jon Deegan MV50 Ambleside AC 00:37:40
88 Richard Stevens MV40 Ambleside AC 00:37:42
89 James Byrne MV40 Ambleside AC 00:37:45
90 Ethan Hassell Man Wharfedale Harriers 00:37:52
91 David Taggart MV40 Bradford Airedale AC 00:37:54
92 Steve Turland MV45 Ilkley Harriers 00:37:55
93 John Hunt MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:37:56
94 Martin Howard MU21 Calder Valley FR 00:37:57
95 Mark Rigby MV55 Ambleside AC 00:37:59
96 Mark Walsh MV45 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:38:03
97 Neil Ashcroft MV45 Ambleside AC 00:38:06
98 Rob Furness Man Wharfedale Harriers 00:38:10
99 Stephen Nicholls Man Wigan & District Harriers 00:38:16
100 Martin Peace MV45 Bingley Harriers 00:38:22
101 Craig Burrow MV40 Helm Hill 00:38:23
102 Matthew Rooke Man Black Combe 00:38:24
103 Andrew Slattery MV45 Keswick 00:38:24
104 Paul Hobbs MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:38:30
105 Neil Gerritx Man Newcastle AC 00:38:32
106 Antony Meanwell MV45 Borrowdale 00:38:34
107 James Allard Man 00:38:41
108 Tom Millard Man Wharfedale Harriers 00:38:47
109 Peter German Man Helm Hill 00:38:48
110 Carlos Bedson MV45 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:38:50
111 Mark Wharton MV50 Calder Valley FR 00:38:51
112 Andy Preedy MV45 Rossendale Harriers 00:38:55
113 Simon Whittaker Man Helm Hill 00:38:57
114 Tom Lynch Man Otley AC 00:39:00
115 Joe Parsons Man 00:39:04
116 Zach Jennings MU21 Univesity Of Nottingham 00:39:12
117 Ian Willis MV45 Keighley & Craven AC 00:39:18
118 Seb Bufton Man Saltwell Harriers 00:39:21
119 Jim Andrews MV50 Helm Hill 00:39:33
120 Barry Wilkinson MV50 Borrowdale 00:39:34
121 David Bagot Man Clayton-le-Moors 00:39:35
122 Dave McGuire MV45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:39:42
123 George Lewis MU21 East Cheshire Harriers 00:39:48
124 Chris Brewer MV45 Keswick 00:39:49
125 James Leigh Baron MV45 Helm Hill 00:39:53
126 Paul Jeggo MV55 Springfield Striders 00:39:55
127 Andrew Britton MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:39:59
128 William Procter MV60 Helm Hill 00:40:01
129 Alfie Walker MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:40:06
130 Jonny Marchant MV45 Helm Hill 00:40:08
131 Philip Shaw MV50 Mansfield Harriers 00:40:17
132 Neil Armitage MV45 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:40:18
133 Keith Wood MV55 Saltwell Harriers 00:40:19
134 Robert William Man Bingley Harriers 00:40:20
135 Micahel Reynolds MV50 Mercia FR 00:40:20
136 Graham Schofield MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:40:25
137 Adam Gibson MU21 Wharfedale Harriers 00:40:28
138 John Beetham MV40 Keswick 00:40:29
139 Garry Wilkinson MV50 Clayton-le-Moors 00:40:39
140 Andy Barnett MV55 Dark Peak FR 00:40:41
141 Peter Crompton MV60 Cumberland FR 00:40:44
142 Barry Atkinson MV55 York Knavesmire Harriers 00:40:54
143 Huw Jones MV50 Birmingham Running, Athletics & Triathlon 00:40:58
144 Stepen Morran MV60 Bolton AC 00:41:02
145 Tristan Langlois MV45 Todmorden Harriers 00:41:05
146 Andrew Harris MV40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:41:08
147 Steve Webb MV55 Valley Striders 00:41:12
148 Matty Barnes MV50 00:41:14
149 Andrew Bradley MV50 Cumberland FR 00:41:17
150 Bill Williamson MV50 Cumberland FR 00:41:33
151 Chris Davies MV60 Saddleworth RC 00:41:35
152 Mike Calvert MV50 Howgill Harriers 00:41:37
153 Paul Haigh Man Calder Valley FR 00:41:39
154 Peter Jackson MV60 Barlick FR 00:41:53
155 Ian Warhurst MV55 Pennine FR 00:41:54
156 Matthew Ray Man Calder Valley FR 00:42:04
157 Ian Charlesworth MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:42:12
158 Will Duggan MV45 Bingley Harriers 00:42:20
159 Kev Saville MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:42:29
160 Rob Browne Man Black Combe 00:42:30
161 Brian Walton MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:42:34
162 Roger Laycock MV55 Settle Harriers 00:42:41
163 John Boothman MV55 Barlick FR 00:42:50
164 Wilfred Bell MV60 Howgill Harriers 00:42:53
165 Paul Jennings MV50 Cumberland FR 00:42:54
166 Pete Marston MV40 Helm Hill 00:42:59
167 Nick Sebley MV55 Black Combe 00:43:02
168 Mark Cropper MV40 Helm Hill 00:43:03
169 Daniel Hurd Man 00:43:04
170 David Keeling MV55 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:43:04
171 Neil Sidaway MV55 Cumberland FR 00:43:05
172 Stephen Storey MV60 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:43:06
173 Dave Safranauskas MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:43:10
174 Ian Race MV55 Helm Hill 00:43:15
175 Steven Robinson MV40 Otley AC 00:43:23
176 Shaun Addison MV55 Helm Hill 00:43:37
177 John Robson MV50 Helm Hill 00:43:48
178 John Conroy MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:44:03
179 Vincent Booth MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:44:06
180 Paul Kelly MV60 Durham Fell Runners 00:44:09
181 Jonathan Whitaker MV50 00:44:11
182 Steve Wathall MV55 Retford AC 00:44:13
183 Adrian Walker MV50 Settle Harriers 00:44:16
184 Christopher Kelsey MV60 Wells City Harriers 00:44:17
185 Bill Beckett MV50 Chorley AC & Tri 00:44:18
186 Calvin Ferguson Man Calder Valley FR 00:44:22
187 Andy Watts MV65 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:44:30
188 William Coupe MV50 Helm Hill 00:44:33
189 Jim Wheldon MV65 Baildon Runners 00:44:38
190 Matt Bourne MV45 Bowland FR 00:44:40
191 Dave Bowen MV60 Pennine FR 00:44:42
192 Simon Franklin MV50 Fellandale 00:44:45
193 Keith Holmes MV60 Dark Peak FR 00:44:46
194 Matt Nuttall MV45 Blackburn Harriers 00:44:53
195 Brian Hickey MV50 00:45:13
196 George Lee MU23 00:45:23
197 Gavin Beaumont MU23 00:45:25
198 Chris Schofield MV50 Helm Hill 00:45:26
199 Dave Tait MV70 Dark Peak FR 00:45:27
200 Stuart Russell MV45 00:45:32
201 Ron Rees MV60 Pennine FR 00:45:40
202 Barry Blyth MV70 Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:44
203 Steve Jackson MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:45:45
204 Len LAnson MV60 Borrowdale 00:45:47
205 Michael Flatley Man Liverpool Running Club 00:45:58
206 Simon Austin Man Black Combe 00:45:59
207 Thod Gibson MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:46:00
208 Toby Sykes MV45 Calder Valley FR 00:46:08
209 Robin Lawrence MV45 Bingley Harriers 00:46:12
210 Jason Schofield MV45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:46:17
211 Mick Cochrane MV70 Dark Peak FR 00:46:37
212 Simon Bolton MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:46:49
213 Steve Milner MV55 Wharfedale Harriers 00:46:57
214 David Gould MV60 Mercia FR 00:47:11
215 Nick Andralojc MV55 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:47:28
216 Mick Brankin MV45 00:47:46
217 Alan Brentnall MV65 Pennine FR 00:47:47
218 Philip Barnes MV55 Pennine FR 00:47:48
219 Blair Garrett Man Calder Valley FR 00:47:52
220 David Appleyard MV50 Helm Hill 00:47:58
221 Peter Ellerton MV70 Bingley Harriers 00:48:01
222 Andy Monk MV60 Fell Runners Association 00:48:07
223 Colin Whitaker MV50 Bowland FR 00:48:34
224 Dave Halliday MV45 Barlick FR 00:48:42
225 Brent Lindsay MV55 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:49:07
226 Tim Brockington MV60 Springfield Striders 00:50:31
227 David Questra Man 00:50:44
228 James Cooke Man Calder Valley FR 00:50:45
229 Paul Hills MV55 Pennine FR 00:51:12
230 Paul Patrick MV50 Stainland Lions RC 00:51:18
231 Adrian Dixon MV70 Fell Runners Association 00:52:46
232 Murray Bishop MV50 Watlington AC 00:53:19
233 Graham Schofield MV60 Chorley AC & Tri 00:55:02
234 Rod Sutcliffe MV65 Calder Valley FR 00:55:08
235 Les Thurston MV65 Matlock AC 00:55:14
236 Anthony Rowan Man 00:55:26
237 Michael Smith MV60 Bingley Harriers 00:56:15
238 Ian Hartman MV65 Baildon Runners 00:58:34
239 Jeremy Brayshaw MV70 Totley AC 00:59:26
240 Rob McKeever MV65 Black Combe 01:00:06
241 Graham Jameson MV75 Lancaster & Morecambe 01:00:29
242 Peter Ehrhardt MV70 Todmorden Harriers 01:04:20
243 Selwin Wright MV60 Ambleside AC 01:05:47
244 Antonio Cardinale MV65 Otley AC 01:21:54
245 d