Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

16/09/2017 – Ventnor Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Joe DALE SM Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 00:54:17
2 Bjorn BROWATZKI SM Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 00:54:34
3 Fabien LASSONDE SM Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 00:55:03
4 Dermot BRYERS SM Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 00:55:51
5 Steve HOBBS M40 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 00:56:15
6 Andrew REEVES M40 Serpentine Running Club 00:56:42
7 Neil COOK M40 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 00:56:42
8 James ADAMS SM Guildford & Godalming AC 00:57:05
9 Neil KEVERN SM Bracknell Forest Runners 00:57:21
10 Christian POULTON M50 Cambridge Harriers 00:57:51
11 James GILLANDERS SM Serpentine Running Club 00:58:56
12 Ludovic MAILLARD SM Serpentine Running Club 00:59:01
13 Orlando BROOKE SM Clapham Chasers 00:59:02
14 Stephen PEARSON SM Clapham Chasers 00:59:05
15 Sean LEDGER SM Unattached 00:59:18
16 Simeon BENNETT M40 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 00:59:33
17 Connor JOHNSTON SM Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:00:13
18 Simon MORRIS SM Serpentine Running Club 01:00:21
19 Matthew HOLDEN M40 Serpentine Running Club 01:00:28
20 James BEWLEY SM Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:00:51
21 Carla MOLINARO SF Clapham Chasers 01:01:03
22 Stuart BACKHOUSE M40 Ryde Harriers 01:01:25
23 Jonathan MOSCROP M40 Serpentine Running Club 01:01:54
24 Simon BUCKLEY M40 Serpentine Running Club 01:02:10
25 Marius THIES SM London Frontrunners 01:02:20
26 Charlie METCALFE F40 Ryde Harriers 01:02:30
27 Scott COLLIER SM FRA 14207 01:03:09
28 Philip WHITEHOUSE SM Serpentine Running Club 01:03:45
29 Harry RANN SM Isle Of Wight Road Runners 01:03:47
30 Ben JOHNSON M40 Wight Mountain 01:04:07
31 Leon CLEMENT SM London Frontrunners 01:04:08
32 Stephen FABES SM Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:04:13
33 Andrew HUTSON SM Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:04:17
34 Natasha SHEEL SF Serpentine Running Club 01:04:18
35 Adrian MARK SM London Frontrunners 01:04:46
36 Tim CHARTERS SM London Frontrunners 01:05:34
37 Will TROWELL SM Ryde Harriers 01:05:38
38 Rachel THOMAS SF Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:05:54
39 Nigel ELDRIDGE M40 Ryde Harriers 01:05:59
40 Bruno MUSTONE M40 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:06:08
41 Jason GATENBY M40 Unattached 01:06:11
42 Nick BROOKE M60 DORSET DODDLERS RC 01:06:14
43 Fergal JOYCE SM London Frontrunners 01:06:17
44 Matthew WALKER SM Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:06:20
45 Sarah PEMBERTON SF Serpentine Running Club 01:06:28
46 Julian WILLIAMS M40 London Frontrunners 01:07:27
47 Peter LEWIS SM Unattached 01:07:28
48 David CAMPBELL SM Serpentine Running Club 01:07:43
49 Trevor MCALISTER SM Ryde Harriers 01:08:07
50 Gordon BUSHELL SM Ryde Harriers 01:08:08
51 Sam PEARCE SM Ealing Eagles Running Club 01:08:17
52 Andre DAHLKAMP M40 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:08:21
53 Shane CULLINAN M40 London Frontrunners 01:08:33
54 Kelly CLARK SF Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:08:33
55 Fay CRIPPS SF Victory A.C. 01:08:36
56 Nick HOYLE M40 Clapham Chasers 01:08:37
57 Ben STANTON SM Serpentine Running Club 01:08:43
58 Paul MEE M50 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:08:55
59 Sam ROBINSON SM Clapham Chasers 01:08:57
60 Alice WHILEY SF Clapham Chasers 01:09:05
61 Sophie DONGES SF Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:09:09
62 Andrew MACARTHUR M40 Isle Of Wight Road Runners 01:09:10
63 Rob PITKETHLY M40 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:09:15
64 Paul JUDGE M60 West Wight Road Runners 01:09:16
65 Clem DIXON M50 Cambridge Harriers 01:09:20
66 Terry SMITH SM Ryde Harriers 01:09:25
67 Eduardo SCHMIDT SM London Frontrunners 01:09:33
68 Peter MARSHALL M50 Oxford City Athletic 01:09:44
69 Christopher KELSEY M60 Wells City Harriers 01:09:57
70 Jordi MILA SM Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:10:10
71 Steve HALTON SM Clapham Chasers 01:10:31
72 Rosemary HURFORD SF Clapham Chasers 01:10:39
73 Jeremy GOLD M40 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:10:47
74 Annie BYRNE SF Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:10:49
75 Thomas MARTINI M40 Ealing Eagles Running Club 01:10:54
76 Darren OVER M40 Serpentine Running Club 01:11:12
77 George TAYLOR M50 London Frontrunners 01:11:45
78 Martin FRAY M50 Compton Harriers 01:11:51
79 Matthew MASON M40 Ely Runners 01:12:42
80 Neil COLQUHOUN M40 London Frontrunners 01:13:04
81 Saqib MAQSOOD SM Serpentine Running Club 01:13:15
82 Gareth HOSGOOD SM London Frontrunners 01:13:19
83 Witold WOZNIAK M40 London Frontrunners 01:13:28
84 Jennifer BRADLEY SF Serpentine Running Club 01:13:36
85 Philip CHAPMAN SM Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:13:48
86 Romuald BERNIER SM London Frontrunners 01:13:50
87 Richard MELVILLE SM Ryde Harriers 01:14:04
88 Jeremy CAMPBELL SM London Frontrunners 01:14:06
89 Daniel WILLIAMS M40 Isle Of Wight Road Runners 01:14:11
90 Tyrone CURTIS SM London Frontrunners 01:14:29
91 Martin CORTVRIEND M60 Denbigh Harriers 01:14:47
92 Charlotte MALING SF Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:14:52
93 James BALCAZAR SM London Frontrunners 01:15:04
94 Tony CROSSLEY M60 FRA 9696 01:15:24
95 Samuel DICK SM London Frontrunners 01:15:29
96 Faye JEACOCKE F40 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:15:42
97 Nick CRANE M60 Stubbington Green Runners 01:15:53
98 Hayley BAXTER F40 Isle Of Wight Road Runners 01:15:55
99 Bbob PENTLAND M60 Portsmouth Joggers 01:16:00
100 Pat GOODALL F60 Totley A.C. 01:16:07
101 Clifford WALLIS M50 Nailsea Running Club 01:16:39
102 James BROOKS SM London Frontrunners 01:16:47
103 Frances O'CALLAGHAN SM London Frontrunners 01:16:53
104 Graham WEST M50 Uckfield Runners 01:17:03
105 Julian COTMULL M50 Springfield Striders 01:17:06
106 Richard YOULE M40 Unattached 01:17:09
107 Paris ATALIOTIS M50 Serpentine Running Club 01:17:15
108 David SEXTON M40 Settle Harriers 01:17:15
109 Adam SCHULTZ SM London Frontrunners 01:17:17
110 Cheryl EVANS SF Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:17:19
111 Mick ANGLIM M70 Hardley Runners 01:17:23
112 Greg ARTHUR M40 London Frontrunners 01:17:29
113 Ciaran CLARKE SM London Frontrunners 01:17:51
114 Anne EDWARDS SF FRA 14207 01:17:55
115 David THOMPSON M50 Sydney Frontrunners (AUS) 01:17:59
116 Abigail COOKE SF Ryde Harriers 01:18:21
117 Thomas JOHNSON SM Wight Mountain 01:18:21
118 Stuart MCDONALD M40 Unattached 01:18:27
119 Ken BEAK M50 Ryde Harriers 01:18:31
120 Wiet STOKHUYZEN M40 Unattached 01:18:32
121 Jodie WILMOT SF Isle Of Wight Road Runners 01:18:35
122 Amy MCGUIRE SF Clapham Chasers 01:19:02
123 Elaine PARRY F40 Ryde Harriers 01:19:11
124 Steven ARTIST SM Serpentine Running Club 01:19:24
125 Richard RULE M50 Springfield Striders 01:19:25
126 David GOULD M60 FRA 79225 01:19:26
127 Samantha FANCOURT F40 Ryde Harriers 01:19:36
128 Geoff NEWTON M70 Tadworth A.C. 01:19:37
129 Donna MCCOURT SF Serpentine Running Club 01:19:39
130 David WILKEY M40 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:19:51
131 Ana GOMEZ SF Serpentine Running Club 01:19:55
132 Stephen HIGNELL SM London Frontrunners 01:19:55
133 Jess RIACH F40 Wight Mountain 01:19:59
134 Brian MILLER M60 Harrogate Harriers & A.C. 01:20:13
135 Ellie TAIT SF Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:20:14
136 Tim BROCKINGTON M60 Springfield Striders 01:20:19
137 Michael MOORCROFT M40 Chichester Runners & AC 01:20:23
138 Matthew HAAS SM London Frontrunners 01:20:44
139 Lee-Marvin TOLENTINO SM Serpentine Running Club 01:21:06
140 Jonathan AVIS SM London Frontrunners 01:21:08
141 Dale WESTERN M40 Havant A.C. 01:21:15
142 Adam KAMINSKI SM London Frontrunners 01:21:22
143 Ian MARSHALL M60 Cambridge Harriers 01:21:49
144 Annie TRIHAN SF Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:21:55
145 George BUTLER SM Isle Of Wight Road Runners 01:22:14
146 Jamie KEENAN SM London Frontrunners 01:22:45
147 Susan FRANCIS F40 Compton Harriers 01:23:42
148 Helen CROYDON F40 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:24:13
149 Rhiannon NEEDHAM SF Serpentine Running Club 01:24:15
150 Lucy GETTINS F50 Compton Harriers 01:25:00
151 Tim GREAVES SM London Frontrunners 01:25:04
152 Julie KING F50 Ryde Harriers 01:25:07
153 Conor DEVLIN M40 London Frontrunners 01:25:19
154 Ian JOHNSON M50 Serpentine Running Club 01:25:28
155 Elaine BATTSON F50 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:26:14
156 Adam HOLMES M60 Fleet & Crookham A.C. 01:26:24
157 Ilja ARSLANOV SM London Frontrunners 01:26:38
158 Mark JENNINGS M40 Chichester Runners & AC 01:27:40
159 Gareth HAGGER-JOHNSON SM London Frontrunners 01:28:03
160 Clare DARLEY SF Serpentine Running Club 01:28:09
161 Richard CRISTINA M40 London Frontrunners 01:28:56
162 Kirsty FITZGERALD SF London Frontrunners 01:29:15
163 Sarah MACKENZIE SF Ealing Eagles Running Club 01:29:51
164 Richard MCCLENAGHAN SM London Frontrunners 01:30:11
165 Philippa COCKMAN F50 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:30:42
166 Nicola MCGLENNON F40 Serpentine Running Club 01:31:00
167 Kelly SNOW F40 Unattached 01:31:11
168 Kerry MARSH SF Springfield Striders 01:31:18
169 Simon MAC SM London Frontrunners 01:31:33
170 Rosie ELDRIDGE SF Ryde Harriers 01:31:47
171 Frank MERRIGAN M50 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:32:02
172 Jeremy BRAYSHAW M70 Totley A.C. 01:32:07
173 Anastasios KOUTSOS SM London Frontrunners 01:32:15
174 Peter HADLEY M70 Cambridge Harriers 01:32:40
175 Tarnia ELDRIDGE F40 Isle Of Wight Road Runners 01:32:53
176 Sophie HARRIS SF London Frontrunners 01:32:54
177 Marlis HAASE F50 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:33:13
178 Claire CAMPBELL F40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:33:16
179 Paul O'LEARY SM London Frontrunners 01:33:17
180 Gary MCCAWLEY M50 Denmead Striders 01:34:09
181 Phil WESTERN M60 Havant A.C. 01:34:16
182 Peter COWIE SM London Frontrunners 01:34:16
183 Sharon BANNISTER F40 Springfield Striders 01:35:04
184 Helen KELSEY F60 Wells City Harriers 01:35:54
185 Sarah MAISEY SF Serpentine Running Club 01:36:39
186 Philip BEDWELL M40 London Frontrunners 01:36:39
187 Alison WALKER SF Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:37:11
188 Anita CRAWLEY F50 Denmead Striders 01:37:47
189 Naomi BOURNE F40 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 01:37:59
190 Graeme HENDERSON SM London Frontrunners 01:38:12
191 Gavin EDMONDS M40 Serpentine Running Club 01:38:14
192 Nick VENAGLIA SM London Frontrunners 01:40:00
193 Jacqueline THEINTZ SF London Frontrunners 01:40:27
194 John HUNT M60 Portsmouth Joggers 01:43:06
195 Julia ROBINSON SF London Frontrunners 01:43:52
196 Sophia HOLDER F40 Serpentine Running Club 01:44:53
197 Kate COUCH F40 Ryde Harriers 01:45:11
198 Jason HORTON M40 Victory A.C. 01:45:11
199 Sharon SHERBORNE F40 Nailsea Running Club 01:46:25
200 David LIPPIATT M50 Nailsea Running Club 01:46:25
201 Khalid SIDDIQUI SM London Frontrunners 01:58:33
202 Julia WINTER F50 Portsmouth Joggers 02:04:13
203 Debbie PENTLAND F50 Portsmouth Joggers 02:06:59