Results: Sat 9 Sep 2017 — Castleton Show
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scott Hargreaves | MO | Bridlington Road Runners | 00:37:47 |
2 | Shaun Marshall | MO | Darlington Harriers | 00:39:28 |
3 | Martin Perry | MO | Esk Valley Fell Club | 00:39:39 |
4 | Jack Hustwitt | MO | North York Moors AC | 00:40:23 |
5 | Paul McGough | M40 | North York Moors AC | 00:40:53 |
6 | Graham Hindmarsh | M40 | Darlington Harriers | 00:41:01 |
7 | Rob Williamson | M50 | Loftus & Whitby AC | 00:41:35 |
8 | Chris Dale | MO | Redcar Running Club | 00:41:46 |
9 | Richard Atkins | N/K | N/K | 00:41:47 |
10 | Natalie Curgenven | FO | Darlington Harriers | 00:42:00 |
11 | Paul Clucas | M45 | Humber Triathletes | 00:42:04 |
12 | Rhona Marshall | F35 | Scarborough AC | 00:42:07 |
13 | Kay Neesam | F50 | New Marske Harriers | 00:42:43 |
14 | Jeff Miller | M50 | Darlington Harriers | 00:43:02 |
15 | Jon Parker | MO | North York Moors AC | 00:43:12 |
16 | David Hughes | M50 | North York Moors AC | 00:44:23 |
17 | Mark Bown | MO | Esk Valley Fell Club | 00:45:07 |
18 | Martin Randall | M45 | Swaledale Runners | 00:45:10 |
19 | Kath Aspin | F50 | New Marske Harriers | 00:45:37 |
20 | Sue Haslam | F60 | Scarborough AC | 00:45:58 |
21 | Dean Law | M40 | North York Moors AC | 00:47:24 |
21 | Finlay Pennington | MO | Stockton Striders | 00:47:24 |
23 | Leon Reeve | MO | Darlington Harriers | 00:47:38 |
24 | Alan Ayres | M40 | U/A - Danby (local) | 00:47:43 |
25 | David Robinson | M50 | North York Moors AC | 00:47:45 |
26 | Gary Beard | M55 | Loftus & Whitby AC | 00:47:58 |
27 | Kimberley Reeve | F45 | Darlington Harriers | 00:48:39 |
28 | Kirsty Struthers | FO | North York Moors AC | 00:48:49 |
29 | Sarah Winter | FO | Stockton Striders | 00:48:53 |
30 | Martin Dowey | M40 | Redcar Running Club | 00:49:00 |
31 | Julian Barwick | M55 | North York Moors AC | 00:49:16 |
32 | Gavin Struthers | M60 | North York Moors AC | 00:49:42 |
33 | Eddie Meehan | M65 | North York Moors AC | 00:50:38 |
34 | Roger Moore | M45 | New Marske Harriers | 00:50:54 |
35 | Keith Wilson | M65 | North York Moors AC | 00:51:10 |
36 | Diane Jobson | F45 | North York Moors AC | 00:51:22 |
37 | Jim Robson | M60 | North York Moors AC | 00:51:56 |
38 | Dale Wilkinson | M50 | Sunderland Strollers | 00:52:17 |
39 | Tim Parker | M40 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 00:52:36 |
40 | Mark Edwards | M55 | North York Moors AC | 00:53:01 |
41 | Julia Atkinson-Tait | F45 | Sedgefield Harriers | 00:53:09 |
42 | Nick Bower | M40 | U/A | 00:53:23 |
43 | Maria Clemmit | FO | North York Moors AC | 00:54:02 |
44 | Sarah Tomlinson | F40 | Darlington Harriers | 00:54:14 |
45 | Kirsty Naylor | FO | U/A | 00:55:44 |
46 | Lesley Miller | F45 | Darlington Harriers | 00:55:53 |
47 | Helen Simmons | FO | North York Moors AC | 00:55:57 |
48 | Ronnie Sherwood | M75 | New Marske Harriers | 00:56:20 |
49 | Anne Robson | F60 | North York Moors AC | 00:59:26 |
50 | Melanie Embleton | F45 | Darlington Harriers | 01:05:46 |
50 | Neil Embleton | M40 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 01:05:46 |
52 | Raymond Dang | M50 | Eaglescliffe Running Group | 01:07:49 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.