Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

10/09/2017 – LDMT - Short





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 James Titmuss MV40 02:51:17
2 Mario Yeomans M Cumberland Fell Runners 03:08:15
3 Lucy Haines FU21 Ilkley Harriers AC 03:34:49
4 Derek Ratcliffe MV60 Rossendale Harriers & AC 03:38:06
5 Peter Haines MV60 Ilkley Harriers AC 03:40:46
6 Dan Findlay-Robinson M Walton Chasers 03:41:51
7 Elton Davies MV40 Sale Harriers Manchester 03:45:57
8 Anna McMillan F Baildon Runners 03:45:59
9 Sarah Haines FV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 03:56:56
10 Joseph Scarf M Loughborough University Orienteering Club 03:57:30
11 Peter Shakespeare MV50 03:59:49
12 Mike Wharton MV40 Sale Harriers Manchester 04:02:49
13 Dave Deason MV50 Dallam Running Club 04:04:42
14 Sarah Maddicott/Peter Toaig Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:06:21
15 Margaret Jagan/Freya Reynolds Craven Energy 04:06:58
16 Sal Chaffey/Dave Chaffey Derwent Valley Orienteers 04:07:50
17 Ray Maynard MV60 Sunderland Strollers 04:11:12
18 Nikola Carr F Scarborough Athletic Club 04:11:44
19 Ray Johnstone MV60 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 04:17:53
20 Stuart Russell/Calvin Ferguson Liverpool Running Club 04:21:28
21 Jo Taylor FV50 Bowland Fell Runners 04:23:32
22 Simon Filmore MV60 Lakeland Orienteering Club 04:25:21
23 Jane Morgan FV50 Hardley Runners 04:27:35
24 Berin Jones/Charlie Jones Holcombe Harriers 04:29:35
25 Barry Edwards MV50 04:32:31
26 Kevan Latham MV60 SELOC 04:38:22
27 Helen Barnett/Emily Barnett 04:46:59
28 Sian Calow FV50 Deeside Orienteering Club 04:48:19
29 Roderick Pugh MV60 Kilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club 04:52:48
30 Simon Waring MV60 04:54:22
31 Julian Warren MV50 Northern Navigators 04:55:09
32 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:59:30
33 Chris Lates MV70 Border Liners Orienteering Club 05:03:05
34 Peter Carter MV60 Aireenteers 05:06:30
35 Nigel Wright/Jeneba Hampshire Wright Northern Navigators 05:07:52
36 Denise Tunstall FV50 Durham Fell Runners 05:17:37
37 Derek Fryer MV60 Lakeland Orienteering Club 05:19:18
38 Timothy May MV50 Harmeny AC 05:20:57
39 Nigel Walker MV50 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 05:36:00
40 Barry Johnson MV70 Cumberland Fell Runners 05:36:01
41 Carol McNeill FV70 Lakeland Orienteering Club 06:10:57
42 Robert Brandon MV60 06:11:52
43 Mike Walford MV70 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 06:12:48
44 Peter Ferris/Joss Naylor Cumberland Fell Runners 06:19:50
45 John Page MV60 06:19:51
46 Andrew Nicoll MV70 Newcastle And Tyneside Orienteers 07:00:03
47 David Rosen MV60 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 07:29:21