Results: Sun 10 Sep 2017 — LDMT - Classic
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicholas Barber | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:14:27 |
2 | Duncan Archer | MV40 | Durham Fell Runners | 03:24:16 |
3 | Tim Morgan | MU21 | Edinburgh University Orienteering Club | 03:26:38 |
4 | Steve Birkinshaw | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:26:55 |
5 | John Hunt | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:29:27 |
6 | Murray Strain | M | Hunters Bog Trotters | 03:29:46 |
7 | Neil Talbott | M | Ambleside AC | 03:31:42 |
8 | Tom Gomersall | M | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:32:29 |
9 | Lawrence Eccles | M | Penny Lane Striders | 03:36:47 |
10 | Andrew Schofield | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:39:01 |
11 | Andrew Higgins | M | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:46:07 |
12 | Tim Ripper | M | Black Combe Runners | 03:46:17 |
13 | Jim Mann | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:52:41 |
14 | Calvin Routledge | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 03:53:32 |
15 | Quentin Harding | MV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:54:07 |
16 | Mark Purkis | M | Hunters Bog Trotters | 03:57:34 |
17 | Robert Stein | M | Cumberland Fell Runners | 03:58:16 |
18 | Richard Hunt | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:58:44 |
19 | David Sykes | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:59:54 |
20 | John Ockenden | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:02:57 |
21 | John Tullie | MV60 | Teviotdale Harriers | 04:08:28 |
22 | Scott Collier | M | 04:15:24 | |
23 | Mike Harrison | MV40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:15:33 |
24 | Jack Eyre | M | Eden Runners | 04:16:08 |
25 | Jack Redvers Harris | M | 04:20:14 | |
26 | Simon Barnett | M | Tring RC | 04:22:53 |
27 | Andrew Bradley | MV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:27:51 |
28 | Paul Johnson | MV40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:29:52 |
29 | Garry Beardwood | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:31:26 |
30 | Jessica Richardson | F | 04:32:29 | |
31 | Doug Love | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:33:45 |
32 | Mark Seddon | MV50 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 04:38:40 |
33 | Graham Lewis-Dale | M | North Shields Polytechnic Club | 04:40:14 |
34 | Jim Turner | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:43:58 |
35 | Sue Richmond | F | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:44:02 |
36 | Mary Gillie | FV40 | Clwydian Range Runners | 04:47:12 |
37 | Allan Miller | MV50 | Kendal Amateur Athletic Club | 04:52:18 |
38 | Michael Quinn | MV40 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 04:53:43 |
39 | Leigh Warburton | MV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:55:30 |
40 | Graham Watson | MV50 | West Cumberland Orienteering Club | 05:01:55 |
41 | Pete Nelson | MV60 | 05:07:58 | |
42 | Eleanor Johnstone | F | 05:17:48 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.