Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

10/09/2017 – Yorkshireman Half Marathon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Christopher Holdsworth M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:40:05
2 Jack Smith M Wharfedale Harriers 01:40:19
3 Marc Sennett M Wharfedale Harriers 01:49:39
4 Ethan Hassell M Wharfedale Harriers 01:53:25
5 David Oldfield M Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:54:51
6 Paul Hiley MV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 01:55:13
7 Steven Radcliffe M 01:56:45
8 Ben Lowans MV40 01:56:54
9 Craig Miller MV40 01:58:01
10 Neil Armitage MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:59:02
11 Marc Teasey MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:59:47
12 Jamie Westwood MV40 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:01:38
13 Michael Coe MV50 Queensbury Running Club 02:02:00
14 Maurice Obrien MV40 02:02:11
15 Ben Fletcher MV40 Helsby Running Club 02:02:29
16 Mark Leigh M 02:02:35
17 Paul Crabtree MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 02:03:14
18 Steven Sladdin M 02:03:33
19 Margaret Beever F Stainland Lions Running Club 02:03:49
20 Ben Watson MV40 Baildon Runners 02:04:02
21 William Duggan MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:05:35
22 Will Buckton M Settle Harriers 02:06:21
23 Ben Farrar M Keighley & Craven AC 02:07:41
24 J Robert Williams M Bingley Harriers & AC 02:08:09
25 Sam Northing M 02:08:54
26 Paul Cook M 02:09:20
27 Jenny McCall F Hunters Bog Trotters 02:09:20
28 Simon Hanson MV40 02:09:39
29 Sam Jones M 02:09:47
30 Dave Stephenson MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:09:50
31 James Allard M 02:09:54
32 Jake Findlay MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:09:58
33 Craig Blackwell MV40 Baildon Runners 02:10:00
34 Martin Hutchinson MV40 Dundee Road Runners 02:10:07
35 Dan Marsden M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:10:16
36 Rebecca Cesar De Sa FV40 Skyrac Athletic Club 02:10:24
37 Jim Holding MV50 Pocklington Runners 02:10:50
38 Peter May MV50 Queensbury Running Club 02:11:05
39 Nick Dybeck MV50 02:11:16
40 Matt Barnes MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 02:11:31
41 Lesley Watson FV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:12:02
42 Andrew Baird MV40 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:12:47
43 Shona Stone FV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:13:38
44 Dominic Hirst MV40 02:13:56
45 Ian Cooper MV40 Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:14:04
46 Alan Davidson MV50 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:14:12
47 Eb Kitchen F Bingley Harriers & AC 02:14:21
48 Anthony Mott MV40 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:14:35
49 Catherine Holden FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:14:40
50 Jeffrey Pickup MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:15:35
51 Stephen Pattison MV60 Pudsey Pacers RC 02:15:58
52 Nigel Scaife MV40 02:16:40
53 Greg Trusselle M Bingley Harriers & AC 02:16:52
54 Simon Gelsthorpe MV50 Halifax Harriers & AC 02:16:55
55 John Bassinder MV60 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:17:14
56 Sarah Flaherty FV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:17:32
57 Paul Disney MV40 Saltaire Striders 02:17:40
58 Adie Greenwood MV50 02:18:34
59 Kay Pearce F Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:18:42
60 Caroline Oldfield F Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:18:46
61 Amanda Zito FV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:19:03
62 Danielle Hirst F Stainland Lions Running Club 02:19:04
63 Simon Franklin MV50 Horsforth Fellandale Club 02:19:10
64 Darren Horobin MV40 Ackworth Road Runners 02:19:11
65 Scott Boardman M Barlick Fell Runners 02:19:32
66 Nuno Csar De S MV40 Skyrac Athletic Club 02:19:36
67 Andrew Smith MV40 Horsforth Harriers 02:19:38
68 Anthony Costello MV50 02:19:41
69 Andrew Davies MV60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:19:50
70 Sarah McBrinn FV40 02:19:50
71 Ian Russell M 02:20:01
72 Michael Haran M 02:20:38
73 Martin Quinn MV40 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 02:20:45
74 Michael Hancock M Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 02:20:49
75 David Hughes M Ackworth Road Runners 02:21:00
76 Patrick Garland MV50 02:21:12
77 Nick Dewell MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:21:17
78 Glenn Leedham MV40 02:21:30
79 Mark Hawthornthwaite M Trawden Athletic Club 02:21:34
80 Adam Nodwell M Kirkstall Harriers 02:22:45
81 Andy Thorpe MV50 02:22:53
82 Andrew Laird Boldy MV40 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:22:59
83 Andrew Heptinstall MV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:23:25
84 Anna Keys F Pudsey Pacers RC 02:23:51
85 Andy Smith M York Knavesmire Harriers 02:23:58
86 Peter Jaeckel M 02:24:16
87 John Foulds MV50 Northern Veterans AC 02:24:50
88 Jason Beckett MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:25:56
89 Andrew Templeman MV40 02:26:57
90 Becky Weight FV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:27:06
91 Nick Jovanovic M Airecentre Pacers RC 02:27:17
92 Richard Falkingham MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:28:05
93 Hazel Berrett FV50 Halifax Harriers & AC 02:28:31
94 Stuart Preston M Keighley & Craven AC 02:29:06
95 Andrew Coulton MV40 02:29:09
96 James Cook MV40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:29:21
97 Carol Morgan FV40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:30:27
98 Emma David FV40 02:30:30
99 Ricahrd Murray M Bingley Harriers & AC 02:31:23
100 Mark Armstrong MV50 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:31:40
101 Karen Hood F Skipton AC 02:32:08
102 Adam Theakston M 02:32:11
103 Sean Constntine MV40 Holcombe Harriers 02:32:40
104 Martin Bullock MV50 Pudsey Pacers RC 02:33:05
105 James Eyre MV60 Baildon Runners 02:33:46
106 Neil Fairburn MV50 Baildon Runners 02:33:50
107 Adrian Wickham M 02:34:49
108 Richard Hobson MV50 Abbey Runners 02:35:03
109 Mary Green FV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:35:47
110 Patricia Gill FV50 02:36:40
111 Bev Wright FV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:36:52
112 Kevin Grogan MV50 02:37:17
113 Jeni Harvey F Steel City Striders RC 02:37:34
114 Heather Baines F 02:37:39
115 David Greenwood MV50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:38:00
116 Amanda Fox FV40 02:38:16
117 Christopher Beattie MV60 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:38:18
118 Jane Webster FV40 02:38:57
119 Kathryn Hind FV40 02:39:06
120 Sacha Jones F 02:39:21
121 Emma Dooks FV50 Keighley & Craven AC 02:39:25
122 Jon Wilson MV40 02:40:22
123 Neil Barrett MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:40:37
124 Peter Ellerton MV70 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:41:18
125 Matthew Annison M Todmorden Harriers 02:41:58
126 Phillip Hawkswell MV60 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:42:02
127 Nick Barnes M Radcliffe AC 02:42:16
128 Paul Marsden MV40 Trawden Athletic Club 02:42:38
129 Philip Robinson MV50 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:43:27
130 Eleanor Brown F Bingley Harriers & AC 02:45:32
131 Linda Cooper FV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:45:40
132 Rikki Hammond FV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:45:51
133 Matthew Bott MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:45:56
134 Paula Statham F Stainland Lions Running Club 02:46:19
135 Thomas McLoughlin M 02:46:23
136 Claire Mcloughlin F Ilkley Harriers AC 02:46:24
137 Mike Baldwin MV60 02:46:25
138 Elizabeth Sandell F Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:46:36
139 Charles Casey M Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:46:37
140 Chris Hall M 02:47:18
141 Thomas Lever M 02:47:28
142 Ria Crabbe F 02:47:40
143 Roger Heath MV50 Marlborough Running Club 02:47:53
144 Stephen Firth M Bingley Harriers & AC 02:47:59
145 Amanda Harrison FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:48:18
146 Helen Burgess F Kirkstall Harriers 02:48:32
147 Lesley Hodgson F Stainland Lions Running Club 02:51:02
148 Victoria Wadsworth FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:51:28
149 Lorna Hubbard F Keighley & Craven AC 02:51:28
150 Joanne Sutcliffe FV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:51:30
151 Samantha Sugden FV40 02:51:36
152 Eleanor Bradley FV50 02:51:47
153 Sarah Hayes FV40 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:51:47
154 Dan Greenwood M 02:51:57
155 Ellie Clement FV40 Baildon Runners 02:52:15
156 Dave Seaman MV70 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:54:04
157 Bradley Walton MV40 02:54:31
158 Lisa Pearson MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:54:52
159 G Stephenson MV50 02:55:19
160 Glenn Thornton MV60 Queensbury Running Club 02:55:55
161 Troy Conner M Stainland Lions Running Club 02:55:56
162 Mark Higgins MV50 02:57:03
163 Manuela Hunter F 02:57:37
164 Andy Lawrence MV50 02:57:40
165 Sarah Kidd F Halifax Harriers & AC 02:58:07
166 Graeme Macdonald MV50 02:58:22
167 Sue Roberts FV50 02:58:27
168 Rachel Griffin F Ilkley Harriers AC 02:58:30
169 Dan Moore M Queensbury Running Club 02:58:42
170 Nick Hodgkinson MV50 Otley AC 02:58:59
171 Philippa Rawling F 02:59:51
172 Tim Whitcombe MV50 03:00:53
173 Michael Smith MV60 Bingley Harriers & AC 03:01:51
174 Margaret Lupton F 03:02:10
175 Alexandra Shone FV40 03:02:56
176 Gemma Humphreys F 03:03:09
177 Ruth Walsh FV40 03:03:13
178 Sophie Findlay FV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 03:03:19
179 Tony Pummell MV60 03:03:48
180 Angela Button F 03:04:34
181 Steve Boyer MV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:05:22
182 Angela Lee FV50 03:05:47
183 Joanne Cooke FV40 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:05:51
184 Paula Pickersgill FV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:06:05
185 John Rushworth MV40 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:06:21
186 Sharon MARLOR-GAGE FV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:06:24
187 Harry Johnson MV60 03:08:53
188 Faye Firth F Bingley Harriers & AC 03:10:07
189 Jennifer Stell FV50 Keighley & Craven AC 03:12:04
190 Liz Norman F 03:12:09
191 Kate Jackson FV50 03:12:56
192 Paula Williams FV40 03:13:00
193 Lisa Davenport F 03:13:15
194 Shaun Camponi MV50 Dewsbury Road Runners 03:13:26
195 Helen Mayfield FV60 03:13:35
196 Elina Nhinda-Latvio FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:15:38
197 Cliff Utting MV60 Northern Veterans AC 03:16:12
198 Debbie Kirkman FV40 Northern Veterans AC 03:16:12
199 Alice Hill F Keighley & Craven AC 03:17:01
200 Kirstie Thompson FV40 03:17:17
201 Rachel Gasior FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 03:18:41
202 Terry MARLOR-GAGE MV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:19:15
203 Richard Oldfield MV40 03:20:31
204 Eileen McDonach FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:21:38
205 Philippa Sirr F 03:21:49
206 Eva Bellwood F 03:23:33
207 Catherine Bellwood FV50 Keighley & Craven AC 03:24:32
208 Martinus Bijl MV60 Bingley Harriers & AC 03:31:53
209 Anthony Lever MV60 03:35:46
210 Andrew Smith MV40 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:36:30
211 Sue Redhead FV50 Keighley & Craven AC 03:37:46
212 Mark Redhead MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 03:37:49
213 Neil Law MV40 03:42:20
214 Dominic Camponi M 03:51:59
215 Christine Mitchell FV50 03:52:55
216 Sandra Webb-Greenwood FV60 03:52:55
217 Melanie Race F Keighley & Craven AC 03:59:33
218 Adrienne Preston FV40 03:59:34
219 Richard Lund MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 03:59:37
220 Sarah Wells FV40 Caistor Running Club 04:03:59
221 Fran Allison FV50 Caistor Running Club 04:04:04
222 Chris Allison MV50 04:04:06
223 Azhar Ishfaq M 04:21:33
224 Debbie Gibson F 05:32:30
225 Fiona Robinson FV50 Nidd Valley Road Runners 05:32:31
226 Sarah Chalmers FV50 Nidd Valley Road Runners 05:32:34
227 Charles Filtness MV40 Dnf
228 Richard Nixon MV40 Saltaire Striders Dnf
229 Darren Barnard M Dnf
230 Donald Barker MV70 Dnf