Results: Sat 19 Jun 2010 — Great Hill
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Russell | M40 | Bolton Metro Tri | 00:36:28 |
2 | Lee Cook | M | TriClan | 00:37:04 |
3 | John Sutton | M | Blackburn Harriers | 00:38:20 |
4 | Rob Ashworth | M45 | Southport Waterloo | 00:38:45 |
5 | Martyn Pollitt | M45 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:39:11 |
6 | Joseph Massey | M | TriClan | 00:39:40 |
7 | Will Hugh Bailey | M | Hunters Bog Trotters | 00:40:03 |
8 | John Connolly | M | Penny Lane Striders | 00:40:33 |
9 | Ian Hamer | M45 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:41:08 |
10 | Paul Boardman | M45 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:41:31 |
11 | Andy Quicke | M | Manchester Tri Club | 00:41:36 |
12 | Simone Capponi | M | Penny Lane Striders | 00:41:45 |
13 | Tim Johns | M40 | Manchester Tri Club | 00:41:54 |
14 | Gary Chadderton | M45 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:42:01 |
15 | Phil Daintith | M40 | Spectrum Striders | 00:42:40 |
16 | Brian Davey | M50 | Southport Waterloo | 00:42:58 |
17 | Dave Kershaw | M50 | Chorley AC | 00:43:12 |
18 | Ben Cudger | M | Chorlton Runners | 00:43:25 |
19 | Paul Wareing | M45 | Chorley AC | 00:43:29 |
20 | Alan Brydon | M | UCLAN AC | 00:43:34 |
21 | Paul Schofield | M40 | Manchester Tri Club | 00:43:50 |
22 | Joseph-M. Saavedra | M | Preston Harriers | 00:43:54 |
23 | Steve Broadfoot | M45 | Northern Vets AC | 00:44:06 |
24 | Tim Murphy | M45 | Spectrum Striders | 00:44:10 |
25 | Dawn Atkins | F | Chorley Harriers | 00:44:11 |
26 | David Taylor | M45 | Chorley AC | 00:44:16 |
27 | Andrew Keeley | M45 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:44:25 |
28 | Andrew Hudson | M45 | Southport Waterloo | 00:44:39 |
29 | Chris O'Doherty | M | Unattached | 00:44:55 |
30 | Neil Adair | M | Spectrum Striders | 00:45:02 |
31 | Isaline Hughes | F40 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:45:09 |
32 | Nick Howarth | M45 | Bolton United Harriers | 00:45:20 |
33 | John Murray | M40 | Manchester Tri Club | 00:45:26 |
34 | Maureen Laney | F55 | Calder Valley | 00:45:33 |
35 | Kevin Fingleton | M | Unattached | 00:45:38 |
36 | Tony Man | M40 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:45:44 |
37 | Rich Hyder | M | Manchester Tri Club | 00:45:45 |
38 | Debbie Campbell | F | Skelmersdale Boundary Har | 00:46:06 |
39 | Rob Hardwick | M40 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:46:34 |
40 | Sarah Sherratt | F | Wesham Road Runners | 00:46:42 |
41 | Don Nichol | M55 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:46:54 |
42 | Ian Walker | M45 | Chorley AC | 00:47:03 |
43 | Sam Harrison | M | Preston Harriers | 00:47:09 |
44 | Alan Martin | M40 | Unattached | 00:47:24 |
45 | Gary Jones | M45 | Bolton United Harriers | 00:48:00 |
46 | Richard Butterwick | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:48:06 |
47 | Michelle Devine | F | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:48:11 |
48 | Stephen Loftus | M | Unattached | 00:48:32 |
49 | Martin Quinn | M | Chorley Harriers | 00:48:56 |
50 | Lesley Fisher | F50 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:49:00 |
51 | Andrew Stansfield | M45 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:49:02 |
52 | Hannah Edwards | F | EdinburghUniv Hare&Hounds | 00:49:08 |
53 | Pete Whitworth | M40 | Unattached | 00:49:13 |
54 | Tony Woods | M45 | Unattached | 00:49:25 |
55 | Pamela Thurtle | F | Penny Lane Striders | 00:49:39 |
56 | Peter France | M40 | Unattached | 00:50:04 |
57 | Michael Christopher | M | Unattached | 00:50:15 |
58 | Neville Griffiths | M60 | Spectrum Striders | 00:50:17 |
59 | Farouk Vawda | M40 | Unattached | 00:50:23 |
60 | Lawrence O'Hara | M | Unattached | 00:50:31 |
61 | Blair Cawood | M | Unattached | 00:50:32 |
62 | Natalie Cooper | F | Penny Lane Striders | 00:50:43 |
63 | Gill Darby | F45 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:50:47 |
64 | Mark Hornby | M40 | Unattached | 00:50:56 |
65 | Kirsten Hogg | F | EdinburghUniv Hare&Hounds | 00:51:25 |
66 | Vicki Harvey | F40 | Southport Waterloo | 00:51:39 |
67 | Jane Eardley | F | Penny Lane Striders | 00:51:53 |
68 | Edward Sawford | M | Edgworth RC | 00:52:22 |
69 | Jane Hallows | F50 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:52:47 |
70 | Barry Allman | M55 | Spectrum Striders | 00:53:15 |
71 | Sam Darby | M50 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:53:23 |
72 | James Mitchinson | M65 | Unattached | 00:54:14 |
73 | Daryl Peter | F50 | Chorley Harriers | 00:54:26 |
74 | Damian Duffy | M | Unattached | 00:54:30 |
75 | Shaun Turner | M40 | Wesham Road Runners | 00:55:05 |
76 | Martin Sephton | M50 | Unattached | 00:55:44 |
77 | Russell Boland | M | Unattached | 00:55:45 |
78 | Peter Forrest-Biggs | M | Unattached | 00:55:55 |
79 | John Sands | M65 | Wigan Phoenix | 00:55:59 |
80 | Jon Royle | M40 | Unattached | 00:56:04 |
81 | Phil McCullagh | M50 | Chorley AC | 00:56:28 |
82 | Jonathan Quicke | M | Unattached | 00:58:25 |
83 | Andrew Aspden | M | Unattached | 00:59:12 |
84 | Steven Wilde | M55 | Chorley AC | 00:59:13 |
85 | Derek Broadfoot | MJ | Liverpool Running Club | 00:59:19 |
86 | Howard Henshaw | M70 | Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC | 01:05:53 |
87 | Les Paul | M60 | Chorley AC | 01:07:13 |
88 | Bill Lock | M65 | Lytham St Annes RR | 01:08:33 |
89 | Tom Hilton | M60 | Chorley AC | 01:10:16 |
90 | Dawn Lock | F65 | Lytham St Annes RR | 01:15:06 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.