Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

27/08/2017 – Grasmere Senior Guides Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Sam Tosh M Rossendale Harriers 00:13:00
2 Nick Swinburn M Northumberland 00:13:19
3 Simon Bailey M Mercia 00:13:29
4 Mark Lamb M Keswick AC 00:13:52
5 Matthew Elkington M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:13:56
6 Rob Hope MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:14:09
7 Matthew Roberts M Calder Valley 00:14:21
8 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron M Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:14:25
9 Calum Tinnion M Ellenborough AC 00:14:26
10 Ted Ferguson M Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:14:46
11 Jack Wright M Ambleside 00:14:51
12 Darren Kay MV40 Calder Valley 00:14:56
13 Chris Edis M Keswick AC 00:15:01
14 Dan Haworth M Keswick AC 00:15:04
15 Victoria Wilkinson F Bingley Harriers 00:15:05
16 Adam Perry M Helm Hill 00:15:18
17 Jack Eyre M Eden Runners 00:15:28
18 Joe Mann M Ambleside 00:15:35
19 Paul Aitken M Helm Hill 00:15:55
20 Kai Sunman M Holmfirth Harriers 00:16:01
21 Martin Askew M Helm Hill 00:16:29
22 Robert Carr MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:16:41
23 Jacob Aubrey M Helm Hill 00:16:44
24 Paul Reilly MV40 Helm Hill 00:16:47
25 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:16:52
26 Ben Kent M Helm Hill 00:16:55
27 William Sisson M Kendal AC 00:17:01
28 Hannah Horsburgh F Keswick AC 00:17:08
29 Mel Price FV40 Mercia 00:17:10
30 Rick Stuart MV40 Helm Hill 00:17:17
31 Andy Blackett M Durham Fell Runners 00:17:17
32 Sam Pole M Fleckney & Kibworth RC 00:17:20
33 Simon Netherway M Keswick AC 00:17:35
34 Garry Beardwood MV40 Helm Hill 00:17:53
35 Fred Allingham M 00:18:01
36 James Freeman MV40 00:18:03
37 Catherine Spurden F Keswick AC 00:18:04
38 Virgil Barton MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:18:05
39 Tim Irlam M Cumberland Fell Runners 00:18:09
40 Brian Pennington MV40 Howgill Harriers 00:18:11
41 Andy Mcmurdo M Pennine 00:18:12
42 Jonny Marchant MV40 Helm Hill 00:18:13
43 Harry Shelbourne M Holmfirth Harriers 00:18:17
44 Dan Nettelfield M South Molton Strugglers 00:18:21
45 Billy Procter MV40 Helm Hill 00:18:24
46 Scott Collier M 00:18:26
47 Sharon Taylor F Helm Hill 00:18:36
48 James Baron MV40 Helm Hill 00:18:38
49 Matt Rowat M 00:18:38
50 Graham Pilling M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:18:40
51 Tom Gough M 00:18:42
52 Ben Hamilton MV40 Selby Striders 00:18:53
53 Jonathan Heaney MV40 North Shields Poly 00:18:54
54 Tom Rothwell M Ambleside 00:18:55
55 Sean Robinson M Howgill Harriers 00:18:56
56 Paul Knowles MV40 Ambleside 00:19:01
57 Alastair Hibbert M 00:19:06
58 Mike Hitchmough MV40 Newburgh Nomads 00:19:07
59 David Wilson M 00:19:10
60 Jonny Sykes MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:19:19
61 Peter German M Helm Hill 00:19:21
62 Jacob Dyer MV40 Helm Hill 00:19:24
63 Andrew Hebson M Helm Hill 00:19:27
64 Tom Doyle M 00:19:31
65 Steven Foley MV40 Horwich RMI 00:19:33
66 Jimbo Hollington M Balham Gentlemans Club 00:19:42
67 Rachel Pilling F Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:19:49
68 Ruby Sykes F Holmfirth Harriers 00:19:59
69 Jacob Blaukopf MV40 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 00:20:00
70 Andrew Shelbourne MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:20:00
71 Lucy Spain F Helm Hill 00:20:02
72 Gary Mason MV40 Keswick AC 00:20:06
73 Ashley Kay MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:20:07
74 Richard Sunman MV40 00:20:09
75 Zac Howe M Blackburn Harriers 00:20:10
76 Martin Kenyon MV40 00:20:18
77 Paul Chamberlain MV40 00:20:20
78 Andy Bennett MV40 Helm Hill 00:20:26
79 Ross Butler MV40 Keswick AC 00:20:29
80 Dean Wilding M 00:20:30
81 Chris Green MV40 Ambleside 00:20:32
82 Nick Pearce MV40 Ilkley Harriers 00:20:33
83 Bianca Dyer FV40 Helm Hill 00:20:35
84 Simon Waller MV40 Helm Hill 00:20:42
85 Michael Toman MV40 Rossendale Harriers 00:20:43
86 James Holden M Salford Harriers 00:20:56
87 Paul Gilbert M Calder Valley 00:21:02
88 Stuart McAleavy MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:21:04
89 Mark Nutter MV40 Clayton Le Moors 00:21:15
90 Bill Beckett MV40 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:21:15
91 Jo Gillyon FV40 Keswick AC 00:21:16
92 Jason Holmes MV40 Border Harriers 00:21:18
93 Alison Richards FV40 Helm Hill 00:21:19
94 Lee Sice MV40 Cumberland AC 00:21:23
95 Chris Schofield MV40 Helm Hill 00:21:25
96 Katie Wright F Ambleside 00:21:28
97 Laurence Hunter M 00:21:30
98 Paul Leigh MV40 Birtley 00:21:32
99 Anne Edwards F 00:21:33
100 Gary Lane MV40 Howgill Harriers 00:21:35
101 Libor Vostek M Dres CZ Atrex Bassia Team 00:21:36
102 John Clarke M 00:21:39
103 Anthony Bowness MV40 Kendal AC 00:21:40
104 Lindsay Buck FV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:21:43
105 Antony Woods M South Leeds Lakers 00:21:47
106 Richard Smith M Helm Hill 00:21:48
107 Nigel McGurk MV40 00:21:50
108 John Robson MV40 Helm Hill 00:22:03
109 Graham Metcalf M Helm Hill 00:22:08
110 Harry Blenkinship M 00:22:09
111 Les Barker MV40 Cumberland AC 00:22:13
112 Rachel Findlay Robinson F Keswick AC 00:22:14
113 Richard Brown M 00:22:15
114 Marie Robson FV40 Helm Hill 00:22:16
115 Bruce Humphrey MV40 Altrincham 00:22:16
116 Name No M 00:22:17
117 Victoria Haworth F Keswick AC 00:22:36
118 Keith McClean MV40 Low Fell 00:22:44
119 George Blenkinship M 00:22:48
120 Alice Fellbaum F North Leeds 00:22:53
121 Matthew Snarr M 00:23:01
122 Allan Sumner MV40 Lancaster & Morecambe 00:23:05
123 Deb Millington FV40 Mercia 00:23:06
124 Paul Wilson MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:23:07
125 Steve Milner MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:23:22
126 Don Kershaw MV40 00:23:23
127 David Appleyard MV40 Helm Hill 00:23:29
128 Lionel Sands MV40 00:23:31
129 Keeley Smith F Helm Hill 00:23:31
130 Eleanor Knowles FV40 Ambleside 00:23:32
131 Mike Sutliff MV40 Marlow Striders 00:23:47
132 Richard Harris MV40 Newburgh Nomads 00:23:49
133 Steven Woods MV40 South Leeds Lakers 00:23:52
134 Lee Gaukrodger MV40 00:23:58
135 Steven Studley MV40 Alnwick Harriers 00:23:59
136 Leon Winder M IDLE AC 00:24:15
137 Daryl Mullen MV40 Newburgh Nomads 00:24:17
138 Jamie Lund MV40 00:24:20
139 John Taberner MV40 00:24:22
140 Sam Gibbs MV40 Helm Hill 00:24:33
141 Lisa Henderson F North Shields Poly 00:24:34
142 Dave Kershaw MV40 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:24:44
143 Nola Calladine FV40 00:24:52
144 Jonny Grisedale MV40 Helm Hill 00:24:55
145 Andrew Firth MV40 Clayton Le Moors 00:24:59
146 Steve Clarke M Steel City Striders 00:25:00
147 Matt Appleby MV40 00:25:06
148 Mundy Kilner F 00:25:10
149 Lorna Askew FV40 Helm Hill 00:25:13
150 Keith Fazey MV40 00:25:25
151 John Rawlinson MV40 Steel City Striders 00:25:40
152 Sarah Senior FV40 Helm Hill 00:25:40
153 Dave Bradley MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:25:46
154 Tom Partington M Keswick AC 00:25:49
155 Michael Flanagan M 00:25:51
156 Margaret Sykes FV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:25:59
157 Harvey Watson MV40 Helm Crag Runners 00:26:12
158 Kate Wilson FV40 Helm Hill 00:26:19
159 Paula Bowen FV40 Ambleside 00:26:20
160 Helen Heaney FV40 North Shields Poly 00:26:23
161 Richard Kershaw MV40 Widner End 00:26:24
162 Stephen Fish MV40 Clayton Le Moors 00:26:26
163 Michael Butler MV40 00:26:27
164 Lindsay Harrod FV40 Helm Hill 00:26:31
165 Graeme Pailor MV40 00:26:33
166 Nick Baillie MV40 Chorlton Drinkers 00:26:40
167 Elizabeth Adams FV40 Helm Hill 00:26:49
168 Kim Van Heerden F 00:26:50
169 James Rawstron MV40 Otley AG 00:26:55
170 Sue Ashley FV40 Keswick AC 00:26:57
171 Richard Stokes MV40 F.R.A 00:27:00
172 George Forrest MV40 00:27:07
173 Denise Tunstall FV40 Durham Fell Runners 00:27:11
174 Terence Lowden MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:27:34
175 Zoe Robinson F Howgill Harriers 00:28:14
176 Peter Reed MV40 NFR 00:28:21
177 Colin Mitchell MV40 00:28:32
178 May Crawford F Helm Hill 00:28:34
179 Howard Shepherd MV40 00:28:39
180 Ella Waddingham F Wimbledon Windmilers 00:28:40
181 Tim Farron MV40 Dallam 00:29:08
182 Ant Monck M 00:29:15
183 Selwyn Wright MV40 Ambleside 00:29:29
184 Alice Kershaw F 00:29:39
185 Anne Milner FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:30:03
186 Alison Reed FV40 Bearcat 00:30:04
187 Clare McAleavy FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:31:54
188 Ivan Thorn MV40 North Shields Poly 00:32:09
189 Tudor Lloyd MV40 00:32:15
190 Callum Walker M 00:33:16
191 Lilian Hayton FV40 00:33:31
192 Jackie Holmes FV40 00:35:45
193 Christopher Whitby M 00:37:31
194 David Morgan MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:40:42
195 Paul Williams MV40 00:42:04