Results: Sat 26 Aug 2017 — Arnison Crag Horseshoe
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Mikkelsen-Barron | M | Borrowdale | 00:23:27 |
2 | Ted Ferguson | M | Borrowdale | 00:24:04 |
3 | Charlie Lowther | M | Eden Runners | 00:24:46 |
4 | Matt Reedy | M0/40 | Ambleside AC | 00:25:39 |
5 | Derek Hurton | M0/40 | Eden Runners | 00:26:15 |
6 | Paul Cornforth | M0/50 | Borrowdale | 00:26:35 |
7 | Mike Robinson | M0/40 | Dark Peak | 00:26:37 |
8 | Robert Green | M | Achille Ratti | 00:26:42 |
9 | Lou Roberts | F0/40 | Ambleside AC | 00:27:03 |
10 | Jack Simpson | M | Helm Hill | 00:27:51 |
11 | Jonathan Heaney | M0/40 | North Shields Poly | 00:27:53 |
12 | Bertie Tweed | Jun/Local | St. Edmund Packers | 00:28:01 |
13 | Craig Smith | M0/50 | Keswick AC | 00:28:02 |
14 | Richard Green | M | 00:28:28 | |
15 | Scott Collier | M | 00:28:32 | |
16 | Barry Wilkinson | M0/50 | Borrowdale | 00:28:40 |
17 | Chris Hodgson | M0/50 | Ambleside AC | 00:29:53 |
18 | Hazel Robinson | F0/40 | Ambleside AC | 00:30:22 |
19 | Rob Mortimore | M | Helm Hill | 00:30:47 |
20 | Aden Ball | M0/40 | Askern District R.C | 00:30:48 |
21 | Gary Mason | M0/50 | Keswick | 00:31:29 |
22 | Archie Tweed | Jun/Local | St. Edmunds Pacers | 00:32:16 |
23 | Ian Silburn | M | 00:32:17 | |
24 | Jonathan Haynes | M0/60 | Bishop Stortford AC | 00:32:18 |
25 | Sam Wainwright | M | 00:32:37 | |
26 | Jo Buckley | F0/40 | Calder Valley | 00:32:50 |
27 | Isaac Ravenhill | Jun/Local | 00:33:00 | |
28 | Richard Hanley | M | North Shields Poly | 00:33:09 |
29 | Alex Colclough | M0/40 | 00:33:34 | |
30 | Antony Woods | M | South Leeds Lakers | 00:33:46 |
31 | Oliver Ross | M/Local | 00:33:51 | |
32 | Rachel Findlay-Robinson | F | Keswick AC | 00:34:13 |
33 | Daniel Davies | M | 00:34:30 | |
34 | Alistair McCaig | M0/40 | Patterdale MRT | 00:34:37 |
35 | Steven Woods | M0/50 | South Leeds Lakers | 00:34:43 |
36 | David Wainwright | M0/50 | 00:35:03 | |
37 | Anne Edwards | F | 00:35:18 | |
38 | Freda Summerfield | F0/40 Local | Gateshead Harriers | 00:35:19 |
39 | Victoria Haworth | F | Keswick AC | 00:35:49 |
40 | Karen Ball | F0/40 | Ackworth Road Runners | 00:36:19 |
41 | Graham Morgan | M0/50 | 00:38:25 | |
42 | David Johnson | M0/60 | North Shields Poly | 00:40:41 |
43 | James Tweed | M/Local | 00:41:04 | |
44 | Sam Raison | M | 00:41:31 | |
45 | Ivan Thorn | M0/40 | North Shields Poly | 00:46:41 |
46 | Dan Haworth | M | Keswick AC | 00:52:56 |
46 | Lucinda Richardson | F | 00:52:56 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.