Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/08/2017 – Barrow





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Arthur Mopen Bowland Fell Runners 00:31:04
2 James Appleton Mopen Keswick AC 00:31:17
3 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron Mopen Borrowdale F.R. 00:32:53
4 Jarlath Mckenna Mopen Bristol & West AC 00:33:18
5 Calum Tinnion Mopen Ellenborough RC 00:34:37
6 Dan Haworth Mopen Keswick AC 00:34:47
7 Jack Eyre Mopen Eden Runners 00:34:49
8 Joe Mann Mopen Ambleside A.C. 00:35:09
9 Ted Ferguson MU23 Borrowdale F.R. 00:35:27
10 Lee Procter Mopen Helm Hill Runners 00:35:36
11 Michael Tosh Mopen Ambleside A.C. 00:37:49
12 Chris Knowles MV50 Ellenborough RC 00:37:52
13 Sandy Lockett Mopen Bowland Fell Runners 00:37:56
14 Lou Roberts FV40 Ambleside A.C. 00:37:58
15 Sam Hooper MU23 Keswick AC 00:38:18
16 Howard Seal MV40 Derwent AC 00:38:34
17 Robert Crawford MV40 Howgill Harriers 00:38:51
18 Steve Angus MV40 Keswick AC 00:38:54
19 Craig Smith MV50 Keswick AC 00:39:09
20 Peter German Mopen Helm Hill Runners 00:39:29
21 Catherine Spurden Fopen Keswick AC 00:39:31
22 Mark Irving Mopen Bowland Fell Runners 00:39:57
23 Simon Netherway Mopen Keswick AC 00:40:16
24 James Baron MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:40:23
25 David Bainbridge Mopen Howgill Harriers 00:40:50
26 Pez Bullen MV50 Keswick AC 00:40:57
27 Scott Collier Mopen 00:41:02
28 Sean Robinson Mopen Howgill Harriers 00:41:30
29 David Wilson Mopen 00:41:56
30 Rhys Morris Mopen Keswick AC 00:43:06
31 David Gibson Mopen Esk Valley 00:43:07
32 Gary Mason MV50 Keswick AC 00:43:14
33 Ross Jenkin Mopen Howgill Harriers 00:43:15
34 Catherine Evans Fopen Keswick AC 00:43:22
35 Kerry Cornforth FV40 Borrowdale F.R. 00:43:45
36 Paul Gilbert Mopen Calder Valley FR 00:44:01
37 Gary Jackson MV40 Eden Runners 00:44:10
38 Dominic Hoare MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:45:03
39 Nina Walkingshaw Fopen Howgill Harriers 00:45:07
40 Jo Gillyon FV40 Keswick AC 00:45:26
41 Colin Valentine MV50 Keswick AC 00:45:42
42 Justin Tracey MV40 Eden Runners 00:45:44
43 Dave Kershaw MV60 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:46:02
44 John Robson MV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:46:14
45 Anne Edwards Fopen 00:46:17
46 Jonathan Tombs MV40 Eden Runners 00:46:51
47 Rachel Findlay-Robinson Fopen Keswick AC 00:47:41
48 Marie Robson FV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:47:47
49 Stuart Backhouse MV50 Keswick AC 00:48:23
50 Victoria Haworth Fopen Keswick AC 00:48:55
51 Debbie Walker FV40 Derwent AC 00:50:04
52 Louise Brown FV40 Keswick AC 00:51:22
53 Martin Smillie MV60 FRA 00:51:41
54 Katy Sutcliffe Fopen 00:53:27
55 David Kirby Mopen 00:53:59
56 Kathleen Batty Fopen Northern Fells 00:54:26
57 Nick Moore MV50 Cumberland F.R. 00:55:02
58 Lesley Malarkey FV60 Keswick AC 00:55:23
59 Elizabeth Adams FV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:56:53
60 May Crawford Fopen Helm Hill Runners 01:00:33
61 Justine Carruthers FV40 Eden Runners 01:03:34
62 John Cain MV50 Keswick AC 01:10:01