Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/08/2017 – Maesgwm Muddle





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell MO Keswick AC 01:26:47
2 Chris Arthur MO Bowland FR 01:28:16
3 Mark Lamb MO Keswick AC 01:29:02
4 Simon Bailey MO Mercia 01:29:07
5 Rob Hope M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:29:19
6 Gareth Wyn Hughes MO Mercia 01:30:18
7 Tom Addison MO Helm Hill Runners 01:30:29
8 Calum Tinnion MO Ellenborough AC 01:30:33
9 Phil Davies M40 Borrowdale FR 01:30:38
10 Alasdair Campbell MO Buxton AC 01:30:58
11 Tom McGuinness MU23 East Cheshire Harriers 01:35:44
12 Pete Vale M40 Mercia 01:36:04
13 Michael Corrales MO NWRRC 01:36:17
14 John Battrick MO Keswick AC 01:36:20
15 Adam Perry MO Helm Hill Runners 01:36:26
16 Josh Williams MO Dark Peak 01:36:33
17 Joshua Jardine MU23 Helm Hill Runners 01:36:42
18 Tom Saville MU23 Dark Peak 01:36:53
19 Shaun Godsman M40 Calder Valley 01:37:12
20 Michael Ainsworth MO Helm Hill Runners 01:37:42
21 Mark Roberts M50 Borrowdale FR 01:38:42
22 Math Roberts MO Calder Valley 01:38:43
23 Dylan Griffiths MO Hebog 01:41:15
24 Ted Ferguson MU23 Borrowdale FR 01:41:41
25 Jez Brown M40 Buckley Runners 01:41:48
26 Mark Taylor M40 Calder Valley 01:42:10
27 Shane Ohly M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:42:13
28 Graeme Brown M40 Todmorden Harriers 01:42:16
29 Bronwen Jenkinson FU23 Eryri 01:42:31
30 Dave Taylor M50 Dark Peak 01:42:38
31 Gavin Roberts MO GOG Tri 01:42:56
32 Sarah McCormack FO Ambleside 01:44:20
33 Jon Wright M40 Todmorden Harriers 01:44:31
34 Emma Gould FO Mercia 01:44:49
35 William Laye MO Mercia 01:44:50
36 Miranda Grant FO Eryri 01:45:01
37 Chris Jackson MO Pennine Fell Runners 01:45:19
38 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley 01:45:27
39 Danny Hope M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:45:38
40 Gavin Mulholland M40 Calder Valley 01:45:38
41 Rick Stuart M50 Helm Hill Runners 01:45:46
42 Andy Thompson MO Helm Hill Runners 01:45:54
43 Dave Ward M40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:46:30
44 Sara Willhoit FO Mercia 01:46:55
45 Peter Mackie M40 Shettleston Harriers 01:47:03
46 Mark Davies M40 NWRRC 01:47:21
47 Richard J Houghton M50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:47:42
48 Jim O'Hara MO Helsby RC 01:47:57
49 Ed Gamble M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:48:01
50 Kelli-Jayne Roberts FO Ambleside 01:48:03
51 Craig Jones M40 Eryri 01:48:09
52 Nick Barber M40 Todmorden Harriers 01:48:45
53 Virgil Barton M40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:48:56
54 Owain Hunt Williams MO Eryri 01:49:34
55 Stephen Edwards M40 Calder Valley 01:49:40
56 Aled Edwards MO Eryri 01:50:03
57 Peter Rigby MO 01:50:17
58 Jack Agnew MU23 Mercia 01:50:27
59 Nigel Wood M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:50:32
60 Mark Walsh M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:50:42
61 Amy Partridge FU23 Mercia 01:51:42
62 Barry Wilkinson M50 Borrowdale FR 01:51:45
63 Simon Roberts M40 Buckley 01:51:48
64 Craig Burrow M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:51:52
65 Mel Price F40 Mercia 01:51:57
66 Mark Pursell M40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:52:15
67 Mike Robinson M40 Dark Peak 01:52:25
68 Neil Ashcroft M40 Ambleside 01:52:35
69 Jacob Tonkin MO Keswick AC 01:52:50
70 Darren Tweed M40 Todmorden Harriers 01:53:22
71 Paul Hobbs M40 Todmorden Harriers 01:53:50
72 Joe Rigby MO 01:54:08
73 Stephen Morran M60 Bolton United Harriers 01:54:18
74 Shona Robertson F40 Shettleston Harriers 01:54:38
75 Gonks Hughes M40 Hebog 01:55:05
76 Sam Hooper MU23 Keswick AC 01:55:20
77 Russell Owen M50 Eryri 01:55:29
78 Anthony Wood MO Denbigh Harriers 01:55:51
79 Mark Wharton M50 Calder Valley 01:56:11
80 Johnny Marchant M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:56:20
81 Colin Brash M50 Girvan AAC 01:56:30
82 Jenn Mattinson FO Keswick AC 01:56:40
83 Paul Jeggo M50 Springfield Striders 01:56:49
84 Dave Soles M50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:57:18
85 Chris Davies M60 Saddleworth Runners 01:57:34
86 Peter German MO Helm Hill Runners 01:57:35
87 Sian Williams FO Hebog 01:58:23
88 Louise Beetlestone FO Eryri 01:58:38
89 Michael Reynolds M50 Mercia 01:58:41
90 Steve Toogood M50 Buckley Runners 01:59:19
91 Rachel Pilling FO Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:59:25
92 Zo Procter F40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:59:33
93 Kev Saville M50 Dark Peak 01:59:41
94 Hayley Evans MO Buckley 01:59:57
95 Graham Pilling MO Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:00:02
96 Karl David Mason MO Helm Hill Runners 02:00:07
97 Warren Renkel MO 02:00:18
98 Jack Holt M65 Clayton Le Moors 02:00:20
99 Sarah Harley FO Eryri 02:00:37
100 Glen Davies M60 Mercia 02:00:46
101 Craig Marsh MO Keswick AC 02:01:15
102 Darran Hawkins M50 Pennine Fell Runners 02:01:25
103 James McQueen M40 Eryri 02:01:31
104 Paul Jenkinson M40 Eryri 02:01:36
105 Chris Wilcox M60 Buckley Runners 02:01:38
106 Robin Bacon M50 Mercia 02:01:42
107 Derek Weaver M60 Eryri 02:01:52
108 Astrid Gibbs F40 Ambleside 02:02:10
109 Arwel Lewis M40 Eryri 02:03:07
110 Elizabeth Batt F50 Dark Peak 02:03:39
111 Tom McGaff M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:03:48
112 Tim Parker M50 Mercia 02:05:26
113 Jim Trueman M50 Pennine Fell Runners 02:06:04
114 Stephen Burthem M50 Warrington AC 02:06:28
115 Paul Tucker M50 Mynydd Du 02:06:32
116 Richard Borne M50 Mysteruns 02:06:51
117 Rhian Probert F40 Mynydd Du 02:07:00
118 Ben Kent MU23 Helm Hill Runners 02:07:12
119 Catherine Niblock FO Helm Hill Runners 02:07:16
120 Nia Albiston FO Eryri 02:07:22
121 Paul Kelly M60 Durham Fell Runners 02:07:42
122 James Riley M40 Todmorden Harriers 02:07:50
123 Jean Powell F40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:08:50
124 Gemma Moore FO NWWRRC 02:09:24
125 Alison Richards F40 Helm Hill Runners 02:10:41
126 Claire Duffield F40 Todmorden Harriers 02:11:01
127 Kate Whitfield F40 Mercia 02:11:15
128 Carrie Gibson F40 Helm Hill Runners 02:12:15
129 Jenny Heming F40 Eryri 02:12:40
130 Vincent Booth M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:15:01
131 ES Lily McGuinness FU23 East Cheshire Harriers 02:15:10
132 Brian Seery MO Eryri 02:15:21
133 Graham McAra M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:15:38
134 Kate Mansell F40 Todmorden Harriers 02:15:39
135 ES John Parkinson M40 Eryri 02:15:43
136 ES Ralph Pawling MO Pensby Runners 02:15:50
137 David Baugh M50 Denbigh Harriers 02:16:20
138 Julie Cashell F40 Mynydd Du 02:16:24
139 Chris Smith MO Keswick AC 02:17:29
140 Eleanor Knowles F40 Ambleside 02:20:15
141 Sue Howarth F55 Mercia 02:20:29
142 Marie Robson F40 Helm Hill Runners 02:20:43
143 Richard Evans M40 Eryri 02:20:53
144 Tom Albiston MO 02:20:58
145 Dave Tait M70 Dark Peak 02:21:19
146 Ron Rees M60 Pennine Fell Runners 02:21:29
147 Rona Davies F55 Mynydd Du 02:21:36
148 Sharon Woods F55 Mynydd Du 02:21:51
149 Andrew Hughes MO 02:21:55
150 Keith Holmes M60 Dark Peak 02:22:35
151 Jo Wilcox F50 Helm Hill Runners 02:23:14
152 Tim Hargreaves M40 Buckley Runners 02:23:31
153 Gwyn Williams M40 02:23:50
154 Caroline Harding F40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:24:21
155 Melanie Blackhurst F50 Todmorden Harriers 02:24:29
156 Suzanne Kapitanec FO Mercia 02:24:43
157 Jo Schreiber F50 Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:25:01
158 David Appleyard M50 Helm Hill Runners 02:25:07
159 Jim Jones M50 Helsby RC 02:25:58
160 Chris Cook M50 02:26:06
161 David Gould M60 Mercia 02:26:42
162 John Morris M70 Buckley Runners 02:27:25
163 Steffan Evans MO Eryri 02:28:54
164 Elin Hf Stevenson FU23 Eryri 02:28:55
165 Petra Irvine FO Eryri 02:31:14
166 Jenny Williamson FO Eryri 02:31:48
167 Andy Watts M65 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:31:57
168 Mick Andralojc M50 Harrogate Harriers 02:33:22
169 Helen Hodgkinson F40 Todmorden Harriers 02:35:23
170 Denise Tunstall F50 Durham Fell Runners 02:36:25
171 Adrian Dixon M70 02:37:41
172 Hayley Turner FO Eryri 02:39:09
173 Paul Donoghue M40 Buckley 02:42:53
174 Ray Murdoch M65 Lochaber AC 02:49:00
175 ES Barry Davies M40 Eryri 02:51:20
176 Jo Bowen F40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:15:32
177 ES Sharon Basford F40 Tattenhall Runners 03:15:57
178 ES Menai Baugh F55 Denbigh Harriers 03:25:29
179 Martin Green M60 Maldwyn 20:09:55
180 James Rogers M40 Prestatyn RC DNF
181 Gary Gunner M70 Croft Ambrey DNF
182 Alan Brentnall M65 Pennine Fell Runners DNF
183 Gary Porter-Jones M40 Eryri DNF