Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

15/08/2010 – Belper Rugby Rover





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 RICHARD PATTINSON M40 Pudsey & Bramley FR 02:05:05
2 IAN NIXON M Pudsey & Bramley FR 02:05:31
3 MATTHEW CLAPP M Redhill RR 02:09:59
4 BEN BENNETT M40 Redhill RR 02:10:46
5 NICK BARBER M Todmorden Harriers 02:11:55
6 JAMES CLARK M Pudsey Pacers 02:12:39
7 SHAUN COOPER M Shelton Striders 02:13:01
8 SAUL TAYLOR M Belper Harriers 02:15:01
9 KEVIN DOYLE M Kimberworth Striders 02:15:36
10 BEN O'CONNELL M Unattached 02:16:16
11 KEVIN PERRY M40 Unattached 02:16:28
12 ALAN BILLINGTON M Belper Harriers 02:17:26
13 CHRIS READE M40 Bowland FR 02:18:12
14 ALEX DUTHIE M Belper Harriers 02:18:45
15 MICK STENTON M40 Dark Peak FR 02:19:43
16 MARCEL DARLING M Shelton Striders 02:19:58
17 STEPHEN SHANKS M Holme Pierrepont RC 02:20:27
18 DICKY WILKINSON M50 Dark Peak FR 02:21:36
19 STEPHEN PEZZUTTI M Shelton Striders 02:22:27
20 MARK SANDS M Sleaford Town Runners 02:22:33
21 DAVE TILLEY M40 Sleaford Striders 02:22:33
22 ALEX WRIGHT M40 Corby Athletic Club 02:22:42
23 NATHAN CROSSLEY M40 Horsforth Harriers 02:23:50
24 SHAUN RICE M White Peak FR 02:25:12
25 MARTIN TERRY M50 Clayton Le Moors H 02:25:15
26 DAVID NOLAN M Unattached 02:25:28
27 TOM ADAMS M Unattached 02:25:47
28 TERRY EPPS M50 Wymondham Athletic Club 02:26:34
29 IAN CROMPTON M40 Shelton Striders 02:27:00
30 ROBIN MITTON M Ashbourne RC 02:27:07
31 STUART THOMSON M University Of Derby 02:27:13
32 EDDIE MATHIESON M Long Eaton RC 02:27:16
33 SUZANNE SHARMAN W North Derbyshire RC 02:27:19
34 KRISHNA MAHADEVAN M40 Belper Harriers 02:27:26
35 ANDREW MOORE M50 Dark Peak FR 02:27:46
36 MARK GRAY M Dark Peak FR 02:28:02
37 STEPHEN HAWKINS M Shelton Striders 02:28:03
38 JULIAN BROWN M40 Macclesfield Harriers 02:28:07
39 MARTIN PENNY M40 Ripley RR 02:28:22
40 IAN MCMILLAN M40 North Derbyshire RC 02:28:27
41 MICK WAREHAM M40 Ripley RR 02:28:46
42 ADELA SALT W35 Trentham RC 02:29:15
43 JONATHAN PITTS M40 Ilkeston RC 02:29:27
44 MAREE JESSON W35 Northampton RR 02:30:22
45 MARK TOMLINSON M40 Ripley RR 02:30:23
46 DUNCAN SADLER M40 Road Runners Club 02:30:37
47 JESS NIXON W Gateshead Harriers 02:31:13
48 DAVID PALMER M Steel City Striders 02:31:13
49 MYSHOLA KIRKHAM W Coventry Godiva H 02:31:18
50 NICHOLAS COOPER M50 Shelton Striders 02:32:24
51 PAUL GAILE M40 Pudsey Pacers 02:32:24
52 GRAHAM HOLLOWELL M40 Wooton RR 02:33:15
53 SAM RICHARDS 437 Pendle RC 02:34:21
54 RICHARD ASHER M Unattached 02:34:50
55 CARL ATTON M Belper Harriers 02:34:56
56 PAUL REANEY M Killamarsh Kestrels 02:35:16
57 ALAN HELTON M40 Astley & Tyldesley RR 02:35:23
58 KURT READ M40 Unattached 02:35:23
59 WAYNE SMITHURST M Ripley RR 02:35:34
60 MICHAEL LORD M40 Hay Hotfooters RC 02:35:53
61 ALAN DALE-HUGHES M50 Unattached 02:36:20
62 ANDREW DOLMAN M40 Shelton Striders 02:36:25
63 JAMES THORNEYCROFT M50 Matlock AC 02:36:42
64 MARTIN ZALESKI M Unattached 02:36:51
65 BARRY STONE M50 Little Eaton Hornets 02:36:52
66 JAMES SMITH M Kimberworth Striders 02:36:54
67 DOMINIC WILLIAMS M Unattached 02:36:55
68 CLIVE WINFIELD M50 Ilkeston RC 02:37:29
69 NICK HANDO M40 Wymeswold RR 02:37:45
70 COLIN EARL M40 Bannatynes RR 02:37:55
71 RICHARD LAWRENCE M Unattached 02:38:05
72 JAMES NAYLOR M Unattached 02:38:10
73 PAUL STEAD M Northbrook AC 02:38:16
74 GARETH LLOYD M40 Birstall Runners 02:38:28
75 JOHN MELBOURNE M Barnes Runners 02:38:32
76 ANDY FOOKES M40 Belper Harriers 02:38:43
77 MARTIN HARVEY M50 Little Eaton Hornets 02:38:46
78 LEANNE HAGUE W35 Kippax Harriers 02:38:53
79 HELEN SKELTON W Newport & Dist AC 02:39:39
80 JONATHAN KINDER M40 Rolls Royce Harriers 02:39:41
81 ROLAND WELLS M North Derbyshire RC 02:39:53
82 JEREMY BATEMAN M50 Ripley RR 02:40:10
83 ANTHONY BROOKES M Unattached 02:40:13
84 MAURICE RODWELL M40 Doncaster AC 02:40:58
85 CHRISTOPHER ROSS M40 Stafford Harriers 02:41:23
86 PATRICK ROONEY M50 Kimberworth Striders 02:41:24
87 JO PULSFORD W Rugby & Northampton AC 02:41:25
88 SILAS COLLINGE M Unattached 02:41:41
89 PAUL WHITE M40 Killamarsh Kestrels 02:41:43
90 SIMON BEVERLEY M Pudsey Pacers 02:42:06
91 KEVIN TAYLOR M40 Doncaster AC 02:42:09
92 KEITH HUMPHREY M40 Wymeswold RR 02:42:09
93 CHRIS TAYLOR M40 Wymeswold RR 02:42:09
94 NICK PRINCE M Sinfin RC 02:42:43
95 ANNA SEDDON W35 Unattached 02:42:45
96 MARTIN LEA M40 Matlock AC 02:43:12
97 LUKE OWEN M Unattached 02:43:29
98 PETER SARSON M60 Stafford Harriers 02:43:34
99 LUKE FREEMAN M Rolls Royce Harriers 02:43:41
100 DAVID BROADBENT M Sinfin RC 02:43:41
101 ANDREW POWELL M Shelton Striders 02:44:04
102 GRAHAME COPE M Uttoxeter RR 02:44:04
103 STEPHEN PATTISON M50 Pudsey Pacers 02:44:57
104 ROBERT LENNOX M40 Little Eaton Hornets 02:45:30
105 SAMUEL DALBY M Fell Runners Assoc 02:45:38
106 JOHN TAYLOR M40 Newport & Dist RR 02:45:43
107 PETER CACI M50 Trentham RC 02:45:47
108 DEBORAH THOMAS W Trentham RC 02:45:47
109 MARCUS TAYLOR M40 Astley & Tyldesley RR 02:45:54
110 JEREMY HOPE M40 Derwent Runners 02:45:56
111 JAMES WATSON M40 Unattached 02:46:06
112 PAUL COE M50 Ilkeston RC 02:46:09
113 STUART ALLSOP M50 White Peak FR 02:46:10
114 ROBERT SANBY M50 White Peak FR 02:46:13
115 THOMAS DALBY M Unattached 02:46:14
116   A N OTHER 999 NDB 02:46:39
117   A N OTHER 2 998 NDB 02:46:41
118 ROBERT WOOLLEY M Unattached 02:46:44
119 PASCHAL MORAN M60 Gainsborough & Morton Striders 02:46:48
120 GREGORY HOPKINSON M40 Unattached 02:46:49
121 MICHAEL JONES M Unattached 02:46:50
122 LUCY HOLMES W Ripley RR 02:47:09
123 CRIAG ATTON M Leicester Roadhoggs 02:47:10
124 CATHERINE WRIGHT W55 Corby Athletic Club 02:47:38
125 SIMON STEAD M40 Manchester TC 02:47:42
126 SERENA BLACKBURN W45 Horsforth Harriers 02:47:52
127 KENNY TURNER M50 Dark Peak FR 02:48:03
128 JOANNE BETTISON W Mansfield Harriers & AC 02:48:14
129 MITCHELL BRYAN M Unattached 02:48:20
130 KENNETH MALTON M Shelton Striders 02:48:37
131 JOE REES M Rolls Royce Harriers 02:48:44
132   A N OTHER 3 997 NDB 02:49:07
133 MIKE SHELDON M50 Barrow Runners 02:49:22
134 GAVIN ELLIOTT M Ripley RR 02:49:46
135 GABRIEL HUTCHINGS M50 Ashbourne RC 02:49:57
136 DANNY PIESLEY M40 Cobra RC 02:50:11
137 MICHAEL BOURNE M40 Dark Peak FR 02:50:22
138 SHARON WOODRUFF W Abbey Runners 02:50:23
139 AMY LAMONT W35 Unattached 02:50:24
140 JACK LAMONT M Unattached 02:50:25
141 JUDITH MARRIOTT W45 Shelton Striders 02:50:28
142 PENNY BRISCOE W35 Unattached 02:50:45
143 KEITH BROWN M50 Sutton In Ashfield AC 02:51:24
144 STEVE WILLIAMS M40 Sutton In Ashfield AC 02:51:24
145 GRAHAM BUSHBY M Derwent Runners 02:51:50
146 CLIVE STEFFAN M50 Unattached 02:51:54
147 ANDREW ROSE M Belper Harriers 02:52:12
148 BETH TAYLOR-JONES W35 Unattached 02:52:25
149 KARL TIETZ M50 Ripley RR 02:52:26
150 MARK ANDERTON M40 Todmorden Harriers 02:52:45
151 JONATHAN BRYAN M40 Ripley RR 02:53:02
152 DARRYL ROE M Wallsend AC 02:53:14
153 TRACEY LANDER W45 Littledown Harriers 02:53:34
154 TESSA MONTAGUE W35 Macclesfield Harriers 02:54:03
155 BARRY WARWICK M60 Derwent Runners 02:54:09
156 MICHAEL REECE M Unattached 02:54:10
157 PHIL MCGEEVER M40 Horsforth Harriers 02:54:10
158 REBECCA MEHEW W ABRAS AC 02:54:33
159 ANDY BROOKS M40 Shelton Striders 02:54:36
160 DAVID THORNTON M50 Shelton Striders 02:54:37
161 MALCOLM HARRIS M50 Barrow Runners 02:54:58
162 STEPHEN HALL M Unattached 02:55:14
163 HELENA MURPHY W Sale Harriers 02:55:15
164 ANDY MELLOR M Unattached 02:55:18
165 MIKE COOK M50 Challenge Central 02:55:23
166 STEVE GELDERD M40 Redhill RR 02:55:36
167 NEIL HANDLEY M40 Unattached 02:56:45
168 DAVID MARR M40 Unattached 02:56:53
169 ROBIN BRITTON M60 Staffs Moorlands AC 02:57:38
170 DEREK POOLE M60 Holme Pierrepont RC 02:57:58
171 HELEN WOODS W Kimberworth Striders 02:58:10
172 JOHN PEARSON M40 Killamarsh Kestrels 02:58:32
173 COLUM GOODCHILD M Unattached 02:58:41
174 RICHARD PULLAN M50 Hyde Park Harriers 02:58:52
175 COLIN BONES M50 Redhill RR 02:58:56
176 JULIE GARDNER W45 Dark Peak FR 02:59:05
177 LEONARD FOULK M40 Belper Harriers 02:59:17
178 MARY MILLS W45 Holme Pierrepont RC 02:59:18
179 MATTHEW SUTTON M Gt Yarmouth RR 03:00:15
180 IAN NICHOLSON M50 Rushcliffe AC 03:00:29
181 ROGER SANDELL M Kimberleyn & DS 03:00:43
182 DARREN POTTER M Rolls Royce Harriers 03:00:44
183 STEFAN KOZLOWSKI M Unattached 03:01:30
184 MATT HERRICK M Unattached 03:01:46
185 KAREN BIRCH W35 Unattached 03:01:59
186 DANIEL FOX M40 Unattached 03:02:33
187 STEVE WOOD M50 Horsforth Harriers 03:02:43
188 ANTHONY MARCHANT M Unattached 03:02:51
189 ANGELA PATTINSON W35 Horsforth Harriers 03:02:59
190 MARK ROWLSON M40 Beeston AC 03:03:14
191 CAROLINE LEA-CARNALL W Unattached 03:03:55
192 ROGER BEAVEN M50 Ivanhoe Runners 03:04:32
193 TIMOTHY STURLA M Ivanhoe Runners 03:04:32
194 KEN WYLES M50 Chorley Harriers 03:04:36
195 ADEWALE KADIRI M40 Purple Patch Runners 03:04:45
196 CHRISTOPHER LIMMER M Unattached 03:05:10
197 ROSALIND BARRETT W45 Buxton AC 03:05:28
198 TREVOR HISCOX M40 Mansfield Harriers & AC 03:05:50
199 EMMA WORRELL W35 Gainsborough & Morton Striders 03:06:08
200 YVONNE TWELVETREE W55 Totley Athletic Club 03:06:31
201 ANNE COOK W35 Ripley RR 03:07:08
202 GAYNOR PRIOR W35 Unattached 03:08:38
203 MICHAEL MILMOE M50 Forres Harriers 03:08:49
204 BARRY FITCH M60 Little Eaton Hornets 03:08:55
205 CATHERINE CLIFFORD W45 Shelton Striders 03:09:04
206 ELISE MILNES W45 Todmorden Harriers 03:09:26
207 DUNCAN GEDGE M40 Long Eaton RC 03:09:34
208 CHARLIE JUFFS M50 Derwent Runners 03:09:35
209 ROB BELCHER M Unattached 03:10:20
210 MANDY BANNISTER W45 Pudsey Pacers 03:10:31
211 JOHN RICHARDSON M40 Killamarsh Kestrels 03:10:37
212 DAVE PRIOR M40 Unattached 03:10:46
213 JULIE GOODWIN W35 Matlock AC 03:10:55
214 ROY YOUNG M60 Ackworth RR 03:10:59
215 MATTHEW LENNARD M Derwent Runners 03:11:04
216 GARRY NEEDHAM M40 Kimberworth Striders 03:11:06
217 PHILIP JONES M50 Baildon Runners 03:11:13
218 ANDREW HOWE M50 Worcester Athletic Club 03:12:27
219 GRAHAM PATTON M60 Sphinx AC 03:12:47
220 TERESA BILLINGTON W35 Unattached 03:12:50
221 CHRISTOPHER SMITH M40 Toonie Express RC 03:12:53
222 CHRIS SCREETON M40 Unattached 03:12:57
223 JO MILES W45 Macclesfield Harriers 03:13:36
224 KATE WADDICOR W55 Unattached 03:13:55
225 BEVERLEY SUTTON W45 Valley Hill Runners 03:14:03
226 ADRIAN CARDER M50 Unattached 03:14:08
227 IAN BERRY M Unattached 03:14:26
228 SABINA ATTFIELD W45 Derwent Runners 03:14:55
229 ANTHONY STANILAND M60 Sutton In Ashfield AC 03:15:00
230 NICOLA CHAMBERLAIN W Kimberleyn & DS 03:15:03
231 IAIN GALLAGHER M Tipton Harriers 03:15:41
232 BEVERLEY SMITH W45 Horsforth Harriers 03:16:25
233 DAVID BROOK M40 Unattached 03:16:33
234 EMMA WILLIAMS W35 Unattached 03:16:36
235 ROB PEARCE M Belper Harriers 03:16:43
236 KARL SMEDLEY M Unattached 03:16:46
237 KEVIN BYRNE M50 Headington RR 03:17:06
238 MADDY COLLINGE W55 Mansfield Harriers & A/C 03:17:08
239 ALLIE O'DONOVAN W Unattached 03:17:23
240 KEVIN BATCHELER M Unattached 03:17:28
241 DAWN RICHARDS W45 Clayton Le Moors H 03:17:32
242 GRAHAM WILLIAMS M60 Stafford Harriers 03:17:37
243 JENNY COOPER W35 Pudsey Pacers 03:17:52
244 CHRISTOPHER NEWMAN M Doncaster AC 03:18:09
245 TIM CAWOOD M Unattached 03:18:31
246 ANNA LAFFERTY W Sutton In Ashfield AC 03:18:42
247 ANDY WALKER M Unattached 03:18:42
248 ELEANOR ROBINSON W55 Ripley RR 03:18:55
249 KELLY PATERSON W Manchester TC 03:19:24
250 LESLIE CROWNSHAW M50 Killamarsh Kestrels 03:20:20
251 PATRICK MOLLOY M Ashbourne RC 03:21:02
252 BRIAN STONE M60 Holme Pierrepont RC 03:21:11
253 JO LORD W45 Hay Hotfooters RC 03:21:16
254 COLIN ARDRON M60 Macclesfield Harriers 03:21:54
255 JACKY REYNOLDS W35 Barrow Runners 03:22:19
256 SIMON HARRISON M40 Totley AC 03:22:27
257 RICHARD MICHALAK M40 Holme Pierrepont RC 03:24:00
258 JANE CATLEY W45 Unattached 03:24:14
259 ALISON DURHAM W35 Unattached 03:24:37
260 ROLAND HOGG M40 Tadworth AC 03:24:37
261 DUNCAN COWIE M40 Sinfin RC 03:24:38
262 CARL FURNESS M40 Bedford Harriers 03:24:57
263 GAVIN TOMLINSON M40 Unattached 03:25:00
264 PAUL SLADE M Unattached 03:25:00
265 BELINDA DRING W35 Kimberleyn & DS 03:25:27
266 CHARLOTTE LANGHAM W35 Kimberworth Striders 03:26:10
267 COLIN JACKSON M60 Aldridge RC 03:27:23
268 PETE ROE M60 Little Eaton Hornets 03:27:38
269 TINA DICKINSON W45 Horsforth Harriers 03:28:16
270 JASON LEE M Aldridge RC 03:28:24
271 STEPHEN SHAW M Dark Peak FR 03:28:52
272 PETER SHAW M60 Ripley RR 03:29:29
273 ROB SWIFT M Ripley RR 03:29:30
274 SIMON HUDSON M50 Aldridge RC 03:29:45
275 RACHEL PARKER W35 Aldridge RC 03:29:45
276 PETE SHELLEY M Fell Runners Assoc 03:30:07
277 CATHERINE CRESSWELL W35 Ripley RR 03:30:10
278 JAYNE MOLYNEUX W35 Unattached 03:30:10
279 DEBORAH HOGARTH W45 Kimberworth Striders 03:30:10
280 MARK GREEN M50 100 Marathon Club 03:31:22
281 MARTIN GRIFFITHS M Dark Peak FR 03:31:39
282 NIGEL PAYLOR M40 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 03:31:47
283 PAUL SLEATE M40 Sutton In Ashfield AC 03:31:47
284 GEOFF BROWN M40 Sutton In Ashfield AC 03:31:47
285 LIAM HODSON M Sutton In Ashfield AC 03:31:47
286 DAVID ARUNDALE M50 Dark Peak FR 03:32:17
287 PETER NOLAN M60 Macclesfield Harriers 03:32:50
288 RICHARD BOWE M Shelton Striders 03:33:21
289 EMILY POWELL W Shelton Striders 03:33:22
290 CARYL HARTWRIGHT W55 Totley AC 03:34:00
291 HEIDI MCMILLAN W35 North Derbyshire RC 03:34:25
292 DONNA SIBERRY W Unattached 03:34:25
293 PAUL MATHERS M40 Kimberworth Striders 03:34:42
294 MALCOLM PROCTOR M50 Kimberworth Striders 03:34:42
295 AMY NEUMANN W Little Eaton Hornets 03:35:34
296 JAMES NAYLOR M50 Little Eaton Hornets 03:35:34
297 ELEANOR WILLIAMS W Unattached 03:35:35
298 LORRAINE HOPKINSON W35 Unattached 03:35:54
299 JUDITH WEBB W35 Valley Hill Runners 03:35:58
300 SOPHIE HODGSON W35 Unattached 03:35:58
301 SALLY CARROLL W35 Unattached 03:36:32
302 PETER LYMER M50 Droitwich AC 03:36:34
303 JULIE WYANT W35 Todmorden Harriers 03:36:46
304 ANDY LAVEN M40 Unattached 03:38:36
305 SCOTT RILEY M Ripley RR 03:40:59
306 NICOLA EDMONDS W35 Unattached 03:41:21
307 DARREN BRADLEY M Shelton Striders 03:41:44
308 CLAIRE LIGHTFOOT M Unattached 03:42:04
309 DAVID BOWLEY M Unattached 03:42:37
310 ALISON DONALDSON W45 Shelton Striders 03:44:39
311 BOB AIRD M60 Barrow Runners 03:44:39
312 DENISE HARVEY W45 Little Eaton Hornets 03:47:16
313 PETER CLAYTON M Formula One Crew 03:47:35
314 JULIE STONE W45 Little Eaton Hornets 03:47:47
315 LYN MIDDLETON W45 Doncaster AC 03:49:08
316 SUSAN ODAI W45 Unattached 03:49:33
317 HANNAH BOWERS W35 White Peak FR 03:51:24
318 MARIANNE HEADING W35 White Peak FR 03:51:28
319 TONY STEVENSON M Unattached 03:51:49
320 CAROLYN KELLY W35 Cobra RC 03:53:58
321 STEPHANIE TAYLOR W Doncaster AC 03:56:18
322 ANDREW WILLIAMS M50 Unattached 03:59:11
323 JANICE CLOWES W55 Ashbourne RC 04:04:00
324 TOMMY EVANS M Unattached 04:05:38
325 JOSEPHINE PARKIN W45 Doncaster AC 04:07:03
326 BRIDGET BOUTTELL W45 Doncaster AC 04:07:04
327 STEPHANIE STALEY W Unattached 04:07:12
328 ANN LEMON W55 Ashbourne RC 04:09:22
329 TIM POPE M40 Sinfin RC 04:10:24
330 CHRISTOPHER HODGETTS M40 Unattached 04:10:24
331 REBECCA BOSTOCK W35 Stafford Harriers 04:11:23
332 ALAN BOLTON M40 Rotherham H 04:12:01
333 PAULA MITCHELL-ROBSON W Unattached 04:13:26
334 MANDY BONSALL W45 Unattached 04:14:10
335 DAVID BONSALL M40 Unattached 04:14:10
336 DAWN MELBOURNE W35 Unattached 04:16:57
337 SUSAN LIMBERT W45 Quakers RC 04:16:59
338 PAUL ASHCROFT M60 Doncaster AC 04:17:19
339 REBECCA PRINCE W Sinfin RC 04:18:08
340 PHILL HICKLING M50 Little Eaton Hornets 04:39:43
341 PETER FOWLES M60 Little Eaton Hornets 04:43:53