Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

23/08/2017 – Harrock Hill 4





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 William Rawson MU23 Leigh Harriers 00:33:15
2 Liam Burthem MU23 Liverpool Harriers 00:33:19
3 Ben Hobson M Chorlton 00:34:11
4 Jonny Malky M Ambleside 00:34:39
5 John Sutton M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:36:13
6 Thomas Harkin M40 00:36:29
7 Paul Muller M60 Horwich 00:36:37
8 Jon Laney M 00:36:39
9 Jamie Rutherford M Liverpool RC 00:36:45
10 Steven Worsley M50 Inverness Harriers 00:37:02
11 Christopher Rayner M40 Chorlton 00:37:11
12 Stephen Nicholls M Wigan Harriers 00:37:50
13 Kye Byrne M Warrington 00:37:59
14 Ed Gamble M50 Cheshire Hill 00:38:06
15 George Butler MU23 Burnden RR 00:38:22
16 Lindsey Brindle L Horwich 00:38:33
17 Mike Harris M45 Wigan Harriers 00:38:57
18 Stephen Morran M60 Bolton 00:39:15
19 Robert Short M Burnden RR 00:39:29
20 Paul Duke M40 Burnden RR 00:39:31
21 Matt Robinson M Newburgh Nomads 00:39:32
22 Stephen Woodruffe M55 Red Rose 00:39:34
23 James Ashford M Chorlton 00:39:35
24 Ian Sharpe M45 Chorlton 00:39:40
25 Steven Foley M45 Horwich 00:39:48
26 Neil Adair M40 Spectrum 00:40:02
27 Warren Moorfield M45 Wigan Harriers 00:40:05
28 Marcus Taylor M45 Burnden RR 00:40:13
29 Stephen Burthem M55 Spectrum 00:40:28
30 Steve Myerscough M40 Wesham 00:40:39
31 John Dickinson M50 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:40:48
32 Martin Quinn M40 Chorley 00:40:58
33 Phil Iddon M45 Chorley 00:40:59
34 Paul Wareing M50 Chorley 00:41:04
35 Norman Hayhurst M55 00:41:13
36 Tony Jackson M55 Newburgh Nomads 00:41:34
37 Paul Boardman M55 00:41:46
38 John Halson M55 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:41:50
39 Martin Carr M50 00:42:10
40 Debbie Campbell L Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:42:32
41 Mark Jackson M Burnden RR 00:42:49
42 Michael Chalfont M45 00:42:52
43 Michael Toman M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:42:53
44 Laurence Keighley M45 Burnden RR 00:42:59
45 Karl Tuzio M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:43:14
46 Lewis Litherland M 00:43:16
47 Gareth Taylor M Darwen Dashers 00:43:24
48 Jayne Taylor L55 Wigan Harriers 00:43:29
49 Liz Whitfield L Spectrum 00:43:44
50 Daryl Mullen M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:43:45
51 Sam Carr MU23 00:43:46
52 Chris Ingham M 00:44:08
53 Jamie Dowdall M40 Darwen Dashers 00:44:20
54 Amy Welch L Chorlton 00:44:23
55 Ian Race M55 Helm Hill 00:44:30
56 Steve Monaghan M55 Achille Ratti 00:44:36
57 Richard Harris M55 Newburgh Nomads 00:44:37
58 Jane Lee L45 Spectrum 00:44:40
59 Mark Hudson M55 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:44:43
60 Chris Dwyer M 00:44:48
61 Paul Mason M40 Wigan Harriers 00:45:06
62 Graham Tracey M45 Vegetarian 00:45:08
63 Maureen Laney L60 Red Rose 00:45:13
64 Steve Riley M50 Helsby 00:45:24
65 Michael McGeown M60 Chorley 00:45:27
66 Andrew McGlynn M 00:45:31
67 James McGlynn M65 Wigan Harriers 00:45:34
68 Karen Moorfield L Wigan Harriers 00:45:36
69 Michael Lucas M 00:45:50
70 Harriet Foley LU23 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:45:54
71 Karen Forster L55 Spectrum 00:45:56
72 Lee Denton M 00:46:05
73 Paula Gaterell L45 Parbold PP 00:46:10
74 David Unsworth M55 Horwich 00:46:13
75 Ross Giles M Chorlton 00:46:19
76 Ged Turner M55 Burnden RR 00:46:27
77 Anne Ferguson L55 Burnden RR 00:46:38
78 Nick Rancliffe M40 00:46:43
79 Jonny Buckell M45 00:46:53
80 Tim Waldron M Liverpool RC 00:46:57
81 Russ Platt M50 Warrington 00:47:01
82 Trace Allan L Southport Waterloo 00:47:05
83 Francis Wooff M50 Chorlton 00:47:11
84 Julian Spencer M55 Spectrum 00:47:16
85 Steve Swan M45 Chorlton 00:47:34
86 David Smith M55 Endurance Store 00:47:40
87 Peter Adams M40 Chorlton 00:47:47
88 Edwin Sherstone M50 Southport Waterloo 00:47:59
89 Louise Dermott L45 Kayleigh Fitness 00:48:03
90 Steve Spamer M45 Bolton 00:48:27
91 Simon Bolton M50 Cheshire Hill 00:48:40
92 Steven Bate M40 Burnden RR 00:48:41
93 Shirley Staveley L50 Burnden RR 00:48:45
94 Kenny Forster M55 Spectrum 00:48:47
95 David Miller M60 Chorley 00:48:48
96 Ben Pepper M Chorlton 00:48:54
97 Phil Gillard M55 Helsby 00:48:58
98 Darren McWalters M 00:49:01
99 Christina Roach L55 Helsby 00:49:06
100 Clive James M55 Southport Waterloo 00:49:07
101 Michael Kay M45 Horwich 00:49:11
102 Janet Robertson L50 Helsby 00:49:16
103 John Whitehead M Helsby 00:49:24
104 David Barnes M55 Horwich 00:49:27
105 Jon Marsh M55 FRA 00:49:44
106 Graham Hobson M60 Garstang 00:49:54
107 Debbie Read L60 Helsby 00:50:27
108 Andy Bates L Penny Lane 00:50:32
109 Sarah Hall L FRA 00:50:35
110 Kayleigh Ralphs L Kayleigh Fitness 00:50:43
111 Sophie Schofield L Kayleigh Fitness 00:50:44
112 Michelle Liddle L45 00:50:59
113 Mark Sammon M45 Seloc 00:51:06
114 Alan Sanderson M Liverpool RC 00:51:13
115 Paul Doyle M50 Penny Lane 00:51:37
116 Lisa Mercer L Liverpool RC 00:52:01
117 Richard MacIlwaine M55 Spectrum 00:52:18
118 Angela Moore L40 Spectrum 00:52:28
119 Rachel Arnold L55 Helsby 00:52:41
120 Vicky Sherrington L45 Preston 00:52:56
121 Tanya Foley L45 Parbold PP 00:53:00
122 Shona Taylor L50 Wigan Harriers 00:53:02
123 Colin McHugo M50 Chorlton 00:53:10
124 Billy Hargreaves M70 Southport Waterloo 00:53:18
125 Jim Dawson M50 Lymm 00:53:23
126 Aisla Jones L Chorlton 00:53:29
127 Andy Warburton M55 Burnden RR 00:53:31
128 Peter Mulleady M50 FRA 00:53:35
129 Jac Perrot L40 Chorlton 00:53:51
130 Sheena Cottam L45 Garstang 00:54:03
131 Stephen Symonds M50 Manchester YMCA 00:54:07
132 Dave McPhee M40 00:54:17
133 Chris Hatton M65 Helsby 00:54:35
134 Julia Rolfe L55 Lytham 00:54:36
135 Cath Worsley L45 Astley & Tyldesley 00:54:49
136 Claire Hinchcliffe L Kayleigh Fitness 00:55:05
137 John Wiseman M50 Red Rose 00:55:11
138 Dave Murray M Chorlton 00:55:42
139 Dave Thompson M60 Spectrum 00:55:49
140 Ollie Hulbert M40 00:55:59
141 Geoff Dermott M55 00:56:17
142 Gill Collen L55 Warrington 00:56:20
143 Graham Breeze M70 Wharfdale 00:56:29
144 Sue Stewart L70 Southport Waterloo 00:56:31
145 Phil Lakeland M60 Preston 00:56:36
146 Emma Rawson LU23 00:56:50
147 Dawn Fairclough L Liverpool RC 00:56:54
148 Hayley Fairclough L Liverpool RC 00:56:59
149 Andrew Houghton M50 Kayleigh Fitness 00:57:00
150 Paul Stupples M50 St Helens 00:57:01
151 Sally Adams L45 Parbold PP 00:57:50
152 Pamela Hardman L55 Lytham 00:57:54
153 Emma Walker L45 Burnden RR 00:58:17
154 Alexandra Connolly L Kayleigh Fitness 00:58:19
155 Helen Cain L45 Chorlton 00:58:40
156 Dennis Yarwood M50 Spectrum 00:58:51
157 Kate Lomas L Kayleigh Fitness 00:58:52
158 Emma-louise Brunt L40 Chorlton 00:59:06
159 Mari Dyson L40 Southport 00:59:45
160 Mike OBrien M55 Manchester YMCA 00:59:48
161 Marianne Caldeira-de-almeida L45 00:59:53
162 Julia Patefield L50 Garstang 00:59:56
163 Alison Mercer L55 Red Rose 01:00:12
164 Greg Oulton M50 Lytham 01:00:17
165 Luci Mullen LU23 01:00:22
166 Louise Fox L40 Burnden RR 01:00:42
167 Helen Martin L Keyleigh Fitness 01:00:56
168 Andrea Marsh L50 Knowsley 01:01:05
169 Neville Griffiths M70 Spectrum 01:01:10
170 Elaine Sutton L50 Southport Waterloo 01:01:31
171 Mollie Stradling LU23 01:01:35
172 Jackie Keasley L55 Helsby 01:01:37
173 Louise Renner L Newburgh Nomads 01:01:39
174 Jayne Dore L45 01:01:40
175 Leonie Caul L Kayleigh Fitness 01:01:42
176 Alec Cottrill M55 Burnden RR 01:02:02
177 Sally Cottrill L50 Burnden RR 01:02:04
178 Mandy Beard L60 Swinton RC 01:02:23
179 Elizabeth Breheny L45 Kayleigh Fitness 01:02:40
180 Gareth Fairey M40 Red Rose 01:02:43
181 Hannah Greenlee L Chorlton 01:02:56
182 Sarah Coppelov L 01:03:35
183 Angela Green L40 Kayleigh Fitness 01:03:39
184 Gordon Armistead M60 01:04:12
185 Si Cowling M40 01:04:14
186 Iain Fortune M70 Spectrum 01:04:31
187 Sue Wickham L55 Preston 01:05:44
188 Hannah Coates L Chorlton 01:05:55
189 Sue Austin L55 Red Rose 01:05:58
190 Jenny Fairclough L55 Red Rose 01:06:00
191 Jennifer Turner L40 Chorlton 01:06:11
192 Joanne Edwards L45 Penny Lane 01:06:48
193 Ruth Turner L55 Bowland 01:07:29
194 Jane Blacklin L55 Southport Waterloo 01:08:42
195 Graham Winders M50 Kayleigh Fitness 01:08:55
196 Fiona Johnston L50 Parbold PP 01:09:13
197 Emily Yarwood LU23 01:09:18
198 Beverley Lomax L Kayleigh Fitness 01:09:20
199 Philip McCullagh M60 Chorley 01:09:32
200 Alan Spencer M55 Knowsley 01:11:30
201 Kathryn Horsley L45 Knowsley 01:11:31
202 Elizabeth Rudden L Chorlton 01:11:32
203 Susan Jones L50 Thornton 01:11:50
204 Dawn Evans L50 Burnden RR 01:14:38
205 Ian Meharg M45 Kirkby 01:15:20
206 Tracey Sanderson L Liverpool RC 01:15:24
207 Carol Platt L55 Kirkby 01:15:31
208 Rita Ledwards L55 Burnden RR 01:25:52
209 Gillian McGowan L55 Burnden RR 01:26:12
210 Dawn Lock L70 Lytham 01:26:50
211 Ed Swift M70 Horwich 01:28:35
212 Ann Green L55 Kirkby 01:32:53
213 Nicola Higham L40 Kirkby 01:32:53
214 Joanne Brough L45 Kirkby 01:33:22
215 Deborah Grannell L Kirkby 01:33:22
216 Gemma Heaton L Kayleigh Fitness Retd
217 Lisa Ellerton L Kayleigh Fitness Retd
218 Stephen Thompson M Retd
219 David Collins M55 Wigan Harriers Retd