Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/08/2010 – Eccles Pike





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Coldrick M Pennine 00:23:11
2 Tom Wild M Macclesfield Harriers 00:23:24
3 Jonny Wilson M Fat Boys RC 00:23:56
4 Jack Ross M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:24:00
5 Adam Perry M Pennine 00:25:01
6 Alan Kirk V50 Pennine 00:25:07
7 Nat Winfield M Pennine 00:25:33
8 Dan Oldham M Glossopdale Harriers 00:25:45
9 Emma Wilson F Unattached 00:25:50
10 Peter Davies M Unattached 00:25:59
11 Ian Symington M Macclesfield Harriers 00:26:02
12 Jack Barber M Glossopdale Harriers 00:26:04
13 Joe Nuttall M Pennine 00:26:08
14 Darren Hawkins V40 Buxton AC 00:26:09
15 Mick Stenton V40 Dark Peak 00:26:13
16 David Soles V40 Pennine 00:26:18
17 Steve Knowles M Pennine 00:26:24
18 Tim Clayton V40 North Derbyshire Running Club 00:26:28
19 Bob Johnston M Dark Peak 00:26:40
20 Jon Batt V40 Dark Peak 00:26:42
21 John Hewitt V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:26:44
22 Tony Robson M Pennine 00:27:27
23 Rob White M Buxton AC 00:27:31
24 Matt Steane M Unattached 00:27:36
25 Alistair Fitzgerald M Goyt Valley Striders 00:27:37
26 M Groenndaal M Triathliem Didam 00:27:43
27 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:27:50
28 John Mooney V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:27:53
29 Tim Hargreaves V50 Stockport Harriers 00:27:59
30 Andrew Moore V50 Dark Peak 00:28:10
31 Rachel Jefferson F Warrington AC 00:28:15
32 Julian Brown V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:28:17
33 Bert Gallagher M Unattached 00:28:20
34 Judith Jepson FV40 Fat Boys RC 00:28:23
35 Andrew Whittingham V40 FRA 00:28:28
36 Ron Rees V50 Pennine 00:28:33
37 Steph Curtis FV40 Pennine 00:29:07
38 Martin Mallett V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:29:09
39 Matt Hawtin M Unattached 00:29:13
40 Andy Butler V50 Pennine 00:29:22
41 Charlie Eaton M Glossopdale Harriers 00:29:28
42 Natalie Burke F Southampton AC 00:29:38
43 Michael Docherty V50 Unattached 00:29:40
44 Alan Turner V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:29:42
45 Jason Stott V40 Pennine 00:29:48
46 Mike Noble V60 Pennine 00:30:04
47 Andy Wilkins V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:30:15
48 Bill Goodwin V40 Pennine 00:30:19
49 Tom Pape M Team CAMEC 00:30:20
50 Michael Bourne V40 Dark Peak 00:30:22
51 Liz Batt FV40 Dark Peak 00:30:24
52 Mark Platts M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:30:31
53 Richard White V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:30:32
54 Dan Bolger M Unattached 00:30:42
55 Andy Howie V50 Pennine 00:30:43
56 Nick Riding M Warrington Tri 00:30:47
57 Alan Bocking V50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:30:58
58 Philip Barnes V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:31:26
59 Pete Robinson V40 Unattached 00:31:32
60 Frank Fielding V50 Pennine 00:31:40
61 Matt Yardley V40 Unattached 00:32:07
62 Carl Bedson V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:32:14
63 John Barber V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:32:21
64 Tony Ryan V40 Unattached 00:32:25
65 James Dean M Unattached 00:32:30
66 Kirsty Johnson F Glossopdale Harriers 00:32:31
67 Roger Hart V60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:32:32
68 Elaine Rose FV40 Pennine 00:32:33
69 Stephen Sanders V50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:32:34
70 Alice Duncan F Unattached 00:32:35
71 Chris Sewart M Macclesfield Harriers 00:32:36
72 Matthew Hack M Stockport Harriers 00:32:44
73 Andy Bardsley V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:32:57
74 John Stephenson V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:32:58
75 Alistair Jordan V40 Unattached 00:33:09
76 David Kilpatrick V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:33:16
77 David Smith V60 Stockport Harriers 00:33:26
78 Katy Thornhill F Goyt Valley Striders 00:33:51
79 John Leary V60 Unattached 00:34:04
80 Pete Fleming V40 Unattached 00:34:07
81 Wayne Grant M Unattached 00:34:12
82 David Gould V50 West Bromich Harriers 00:34:18
83 Katie Ashcroft FJ Warrington AC 00:34:23
84 Will Meredith M Goyt Valley Striders 00:34:30
85 Alison Brentnall FV60 Pennine 00:34:37
86 Tim Hodge M Unattached 00:35:00
87 Dan Sims M Pennine 00:35:09
88 Rick Griffin M Goyt Valley Striders 00:35:14
89 Jon Dunford V50 Unattached 00:35:19
90 Nathan Robinson V40 Bolton Utd Harriers 00:35:24
91 Liam Browne V40 Unattached 00:35:34
92 Brian MacFadyen V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:35:35
93 Neil McGraw M Glossopdale Harriers 00:35:36
94 Carl Buckley V60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:35:39
95 Rebecca Thompson FV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:35:58
96 Jim Paxman V50 Dark Peak 00:36:10
97 Lee Bradley M Unattached 00:36:20
98 Alexis Dinsmor FV60 Pennine 00:36:31
99 Colin Ardron V60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:36:37
100 Caterina Neath F Unattached 00:37:06
101 P Baddeley V50 Unattached 00:37:19
102 Martin Kocsh V40 Unattached 00:37:30
103 Helen Stockton F Goyt Valley Striders 00:37:40
104 Joan Waller FV50 Dark Peak 00:37:42
105 David Whewell V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:37:50
106 Andrew Dobson M Unattached 00:38:14
107 Angela Leonard FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:38:26
108 Mandy Moore FV40 Totley AC 00:38:28
109 Ed Woolley M Unattached 00:40:05
110 Andy Lees V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:40:17
111 Gill Bremner FV50 Unattached 00:40:19
112 Beryl Buckley FV60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:40:21
113 Rebecca Brimage F Unattached 00:40:42
114 Darren Ashworth V40 Unattached 00:40:49
115 Mick Hurrell M Goyt Valley Striders 00:41:07
116 Joanne Flynn FV40 Unattached 00:41:17
117 Dave Brown V40 Unattached 00:42:49
118 Emma Jane Eaton F Goyt Valley Striders 00:42:50
119 Michael Boardman V50 Stockport Harriers 00:44:40