Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/08/2017 – Sedbergh Hills





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Garry Greenhow MOpen Ambleside AC 02:20:44
2 Adam Perry MOpen Helm Hill 02:22:45
3 Max Wainwright MOpen Helsby Runners 02:28:19
4 Richard Pattinson MV50 CVFR 02:28:48
5 Tim Cowin MV40 Helm Hill 02:29:11
6 Jim Davies MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:33:01
7 Phil Mather MOpen Lonsdale Fell Runners 02:34:33
8 Alistair Thornton MU23 Loughborough University OC 02:36:03
9 Jon Morgan MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:37:15
10 Iain Embrey MOpen Bowland Fell Runners 02:38:01
11 Paul Neild MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 02:38:15
12 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley AC 02:39:11
13 Roger Sillito MOpen Northumberland FR 02:40:15
14 Bart Shaw MOpen Totley AC 02:41:45
15 Mark Chippendale MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 02:41:58
16 Dan Gilbert MV40 Horwich Rmi Harriers 02:43:03
17 Quentin Harding MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 02:43:13
18 Jonathan Melia MV40 Rossendale Harriers 02:43:19
19 Simon Mounsey MV40 Howgill Harriers 02:43:40
20 Zoe Harding FU23 Edinburgh Uni Hare And Hounds 02:43:48
21 Dave Lund MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:45:43
22 Martin Perry MOpen Esk Valley Fell Club 02:45:46
23 James Edwards MV40 Lonsdale Fell Runners 02:48:35
24 Rob Crawford MV40 Howgill Harriers 02:48:43
25 Philip Pearson MV50 Northern FRC 02:49:11
26 Tim Campbell MV40 Astley & Tyldesley RR 02:50:06
27 Tim Jackson MV40 Settle Harriers 02:50:18
28 Carl Hanaghan MOpen Macclesfield Harriers And AC 02:50:41
29 Matthew Briggs MU23 NFR 02:50:43
30 Peter German MOpen Helm Hill 02:51:49
31 Lyndon Ashley MV40 Esk Valley Fell Club 02:52:23
32 Philip Withnall MOpen Lonsdale Fell Runners 02:52:42
33 John Duff MV40 NFR 02:52:56
34 Jim Turner MOpen Bowland Fell Runners 02:53:17
35 James Leigh Baron MV40 Helm Hill 02:53:33
36 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 02:54:01
37 Jules Coleman MV50 Lonsdale Fell Runners 02:54:14
38 Steve Turland MV40 Ilkley Harriers 02:54:28
39 Jon Tinman MV50 Rossendale Harriers AC 02:55:18
40 Nathan Crossley MV50 Horsforth Harriers 02:58:24
41 Will Buckton MOpen Settle Harriers 02:59:24
42 David McChesney MOpen 03:01:16
43 Douglas Zinis MOpen Calder Valley FR 03:02:00
44 Helen Elmore FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:02:18
45 David Ward MV40 Rossendale Harriers AC 03:02:26
46 Martin Lyne MOpen Keswick AC 03:02:59
47 John Tullie MV60 Teviotdale Harriers 03:03:53
48 Jonathan Heaney MV40 North Shields Poly Club 03:04:09
49 Ronnie Turner MV50 Rossendale Harriers AC 03:05:20
50 Max Wilkinson MOpen Durham Fell Runners 03:07:12
51 Aidan Raftery MV50 Sale Harriers 03:07:22
52 Lorraine Slater FV40 Barlick Fell Runners 03:08:01
53 Ross Jenkin MOpen Howgill Harriers 03:08:39
54 Andy Phelps MOpen Lonsdale Fell Runners 03:08:59
55 Jane Reedy FV40 Ambleside AC 03:09:15
56 Tom Pape MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:09:18
57 Kerry Cornforth FV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:09:25
58 Paul Hodgson MV40 Durham Fell Runners 03:09:28
59 Jamie Hutchinson MV40 Ilkley Harriers 03:10:56
60 Gareth Clarke MV40 Calder Valley FR 03:11:31
61 Carlos Bedson MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:13:31
62 Richard Timms MV40 Settle Harriers 03:14:17
63 Crispin Halsall MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 03:14:26
64 Steve Haswell MV50 NFR 03:14:29
65 Brian Horn MV60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:14:45
66 Ben Heathcote MOpen NFR 03:14:47
67 Allan Miller MV50 Kendal AC 03:14:51
68 Josh Westwood MOpen Settle Harriers 03:14:59
69 John Boothman MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 03:16:01
70 Karen Robertson FV40 NFR 03:16:22
71 Joanna Smith FOpen NFR 03:16:23
72 Neal Emmerson MOpen Radcliffe AC 03:16:48
73 Keith G Holmes MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:17:06
74 Jim Bacon MV50 Lonsdale Fell Runners 03:17:34
75 Mick Procter MV50 03:17:38
76 Penny Browell FV40 03:18:39
77 Mark Ellithorn MV50 Chorley AC 03:19:43
78 Bill Beckett MV50 Chorley AC 03:19:54
79 Glen Borrell MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:21:38
80 Norman Hayhurst MV50 03:21:38
81 John Tollitt MV50 NFR 03:22:06
82 Steven O'Keeffe MV40 Northern Fells Running Club 03:23:29
83 Martyn Pollitt MV50 Burnden Road Runners 03:23:37
84 Gary Bradley MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 03:23:55
85 Paul Colley-Davies MV50 Croft Ambrey 03:24:08
86 Fiona Lynch FV40 Radcliffe AC 03:25:14
87 Robert Webb MOpen Lonsdale Fell Runners 03:27:56
88 Richard Mackey MOpen Saddleworth Runners 03:28:15
89 Lucie Todhunter FOpen 03:28:37
90 James Todhunter MOpen Helm Hill 03:28:37
91 Marie Robson FV40 Helm Hill 03:29:02
92 Jo Wilcox FV50 Helm Hill 03:29:02
93 Trevor Symonds MV60 Northern Fells RC 03:29:32
94 Colin Valentine MV50 Keswick AC 03:29:40
95 Wilfrid Bell MV60 Howgill Harriers 03:29:48
96 Alice McLean FV40 Saddleworth Runners 03:30:21
97 Martin Smillie MV60 FRA 03:30:47
98 Chris Paxton MOpen Radcliffe AC 03:31:41
99 Matthew Wilson MOpen Jackpot Racing 03:31:51
100 Simon Gora MOpen Garstang RC 03:31:55
101 Robin Warden MV40 Abbey Runners 03:32:19
102 David White MV40 Helm Hill 03:33:40
103 Kathleen Aubrey FV50 Helm Hill 03:33:40
104 Peter W Jackson MV60 Barlick FR 03:33:59
105 Toby Sydes MV40 Calder Valley FR 03:34:26
106 Ray Maynard MV60 Sunderland Strollers 03:35:16
107 Tim Parker MV40 Esk Valley Fell Club 03:39:21
108 Sandrine Fraisse FV40 03:40:47
109 Rowena Browne FV50 Bowland Fell Runners 03:41:21
110 David McKenna MV40 Darlington Harriers 03:41:44
111 Simon Long MV40 Saltwell 03:42:14
112 Peter Foulds MOpen Darlington Harriers & AC 03:42:34
113 Paul Lowe MOpen Darlington Harriers 03:42:37
114 Ian Warrington MOpen Radcliffe AC 03:42:41
115 Edwin Sherstone MV50 Southport Waterloo AC 03:43:14
116 Paul Swyers MV50 Radcliffe AC 03:43:18
117 Neil Brock MV50 Royston Road Runners 03:43:26
118 David P Rushton MV50 Radcliffe AC 03:43:39
119 David Ailano MV50 NFR 03:43:54
120 Henrietta Bolton Carter FV50 NFR 03:44:03
121 Barry Young MV50 North Shields Poly Club 03:44:47
122 Jane Briggs FV40 NFR 03:44:47
123 Mathew Driscoll MV40 York Acorn 03:44:59
124 Denise Tunstall FV50 Durham Fell Runners 03:46:18
125 Malcolm Slator MV50 03:47:54
126 Francesco Zovi MOpen 03:48:08
127 Brendan Loughrey MV50 Astley & Tyldesley RR 03:48:39
128 Michael Kontowtt MV50 Radcliffe AC 03:48:57
129 Isaline Kneale FV50 Burnden Road Runners 03:49:30
130 Gary Mason MV40 NFR 03:49:37
131 Paul Challender MOpen Pensby Road Runners 03:50:50
132 Katie Percival FOpen Radcliffe AC 03:51:01
133 Hannah Thom FU23 Keighley & Craven AC 03:51:23
134 Jenny Russell FV40 Northern Fells Running Club 03:52:12
135 Kate Uldley FOpen Lonsdale Fell Runners 03:52:39
136 Chris Horsfall MV60 Handsworth Roadhogs 03:52:54
137 Lewis Ashton MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:53:17
138 Eddie Dealtry MV60 Kendal AC 03:53:49
139 Gareth Evans MOpen Saddleworth Runners 03:54:08
140 Philip Spencer-Grey MOpen Astley & Tyldesley RR 03:54:31
141 Andrew Templeman MV40 03:54:42
142 Harry Ransome MV50 NFR 03:54:49
143 David Green MOpen Pensby Road Runners 03:55:27
144 Trevor Matty MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:56:15
145 Jason Keast MV40 Royston Road Runners 03:56:17
146 Andrew Duncan MV60 NFR 03:57:56
147 John Leech MV50 Dallam RC 04:00:21
148 Steve Jeffs MV50 Dallam RC 04:00:24
149 Andy Thornham MOpen 04:05:55
150 Tim Thom MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 04:07:44
151 Kristian Lee MV40 Radcliffe AC 04:07:49
152 Mark Latham MV50 NFR 04:07:53
153 Sam Gibbs MV40 Helm Hill 04:08:56
154 Nigel Crompton MV50 Pensby Road Runners 04:14:25
155 Graham Garney MV40 Darlington Harriers 04:14:51
156 Charlie Barlow MV60 Saddleworth Runners 04:14:56
157 Paul James Keedy MV40 Darlington Harriers 04:15:11
158 Kimberley Reeve FV40 Darlington Harriers & AC 04:17:30
159 Monica Boland FV40 Saddleworth Runners 04:19:54
160 Carole Critchley FV50 Holcombe Harriers 04:20:03
161 Paul Sharples MV60 Bingley Harriers & AC 04:23:13
162 Rachael Sharples FV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 04:23:16
163 Sarah Tomlinson FV40 Darlington Harriers 04:23:37
164 Neil Embleton MV40 Darlington Harriers & AC 04:23:39
165 Michael Brookoe MV60 04:24:41
166 Gary Boyd MV50 04:30:26
167 Chris Binns MV50 Darlington Harriers 04:47:05
168 Tom Addison MOpen Darlington Harriers & AC 04:51:15
169 Lawrence Pinnell MV50 Horwich Rmi Harriers 05:00:30
170 Leah Williams FU23 Loughborough University OC DNF
171 Mark Estienne MV40 York Acorn DNF
172 Caroline Mullineax FV40 Radcliffe AC DNF
173 Lisa Carter FV40 Radcliffe AC DNF
174 George Critchley MV60 Holcombe Harriers DNF
175 Sinead Hayes FOpen Radcliffe AC DNF
176 David Aiken MOpen Darlington Harriers DNF
177 Graham Pearson MV40 Derwent Valley TR DNF
178 Dawn Metcalfe FV40 Derwent Valley TR DNF