Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/08/2017 – Two Hillforts





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Micheal Corrales M NWRRC 01:04.59
2 Lawrence Eccles M Penny Lane Striders 01:05.13
3 Jez Brown M40 Buckley Runners 01:07.32
4 Chris Collins M Helsby 01:08.58
5 Mark Burley M Macclesfield Harriers 01:09.59
6 Tony Wood M Denbigh Harriers 01:11.07
7 Toby Hart M40 01:12.48
8 Daniel Jones M Denbigh Harriers 01:13.13
9 Stephen P Jones M60 Eryri Harriers 01:14.47
10 Neil Coppack M40 Clwydian Range Runners 01:16.55
11 Will Barnard M40 01:17.35
12 Ross White M Penny Lane Striders 01:18.01
13 Emma Weston F40 Congleton Harriers 01:20.07
14 Stephen Roberts M60 Oswestry Olympians 01:20.53
15 Carolyn Stamper-Clark F40 01:21.36
16 Ann-Marie Jones F60 WFRA 01:22.05
17 Paul Robertson M50 Wirral Vikings 01:22.23
18 Neil Owen M60 01:23.19
19 Ceri Belshaw F Denbigh Harriers 01:23.31
20 Vic Belshaw M50 Denbigh Harriers 01:23.32
21 Martin Cortvriend M60 Denbigh Harriers 01:23.50
22 Duncan Jones M50 Denbigh Harriers 01:24.08
23 Mike Aisbitt M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:24.20
24 Katie Johnson F Penny Lane Striders 01:24.30
25 Tim Hargreaves M40 Buckley Runners 01:24.49
26 Richard Borne M50 Mysteruns 01:24.54
27 Peter Gore Rees M50 OutFit 01:24.59
28 Danny Jenkins M50 Wirral Vikings 01:25.19
29 David Green M Pensby 01:26.35
30 Philippa Roberts F40 01:26.39
31 David Livesey M60 01:26.55
32 Andy McGivern M Pensby 01:27.03
33 Jennifer Adams F 01:27.20
34 Jim Jones M50 Helsby 01:28.36
35 Paul Duddle M OutFit 01:29.47
36 Ursula Moore F 01:30.28
37 Katy Baugh F Denbigh Harriers 01:31.01
38 Zoe Roberts F OutFit 01:31.02
39 Kim Braznell F60 Mercia 01:31.24
40 Arwel Jones M50 Prestatyn R.C 01:31.30
41 Charles Ashley M50 Wrexham A.C 01:32.29
42 Mandy Peffers F40 Clwydian Range Runners 01:32.45
43 Robert Wilson M50 01:33.04
44 Oanagh Jaquest F40 Penny Lane Striders 01:33.46
45 Rowenna Darlington F Canicross Clwyd 01:34.37
46 Alice Williams F40 Clwydian Range Runners 01:36.20
47 David Say M60 Denbigh Harriers 01:36.32
48 Andy Peffers M40 Clwydian Range Runners 01:36.38
49 Andrew Pettitt M40 Pensby 01:36.48
50 Tony Man M40 Penny Lane Striders 01:36.51
51 Emma Lynch F 01:38.15
52 Drew Thompson M40 Runstrong 01:39.30
53 Mark Roberts M50 OutFit 01:40.06
54 Bill Owen M60 OutFit 01:42.42
55 Jenny Gibbs F 01:46.43
56 Melanie Liu F Wrexham A.C 01:46.53
57 Wendy Hooson F50 OutFit 01:47.51
58 Anwen Brown F Denbigh Harriers 01:48.16
59 Simon Roberts M50 OutFit 01:49.27
60 Julia Porter Davies F50 01:54.36
61 Catrin Casemore F40 OutFit 01:57.14
62 Karen Jones F40 OutFit 02:08.15
63 Linda Mckeown F50 OutFit 02:08.59
64 Ceri Hodgkinson F 02:09.58
65 Suzanna Leigh F 02:10.29
66 Vicky Cortvriend F60 Denbigh Harriers 02:14.49
67 Paula Wakefield F50 02:37.16
68 Chris Baldwin M60 Denbigh Harriers RET