Results: Thu 13 Jul 2017 — Beacon Hill
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William Robson | M U23 | NSP | 00:56:42 |
2 | Matthew Hetherington | M Sen | Heaton | 00:57:01 |
3 | Matthew Briggs | M U17 | NFR | 00:59:04 |
4 | Richard Garland | M Sen | NFR | 01:00:24 |
5 | Garry Robson | M 50 | NSP | 01:00:54 |
6 | Andrew Wainwright | M 45 | 01:01:09 | |
7 | Bruce Crombie | M 40 | 01:01:19 | |
8 | Chris Rowe | M 40 | NSP | 01:01:40 |
9 | Callum Garrick | M Sen | 01:04:42 | |
10 | John Tollitt | M 50 | NFR | 01:04:57 |
11 | Tim McCall | M 50 | Norham | 01:05:00 |
12 | Seb Bufton | M Sen | Saltwell | 01:06:25 |
13 | Phil Green | M 45 | NFR | 01:06:36 |
14 | Keith Wood | M 50 | Saltwell | 01:06:46 |
15 | Dave Garrick | M 50 | 01:07:14 | |
16 | Fraser Brown | M Sen | 01:08:59 | |
17 | Martin Wilson | M Sen | 01:09:29 | |
18 | Robert Shepherd | M Sen | 01:09:44 | |
19 | Ian Hutchinson | M Sen | Derwent Valley | 01:10:13 |
20 | Neil Morris | M 45 | Low Fell | 01:10:50 |
21 | Neil Turnbull | M 45 | Norham | 01:11:34 |
22 | William Pikett | M 50 | Norham | 01:11:35 |
23 | Mike Winter | M 45 | Morpeth | 01:11:38 |
24 | Steven Currie | M 45 | Saltwell | 01:11:55 |
25 | Alan Longford | M 45 | Heaton | 01:12:03 |
26 | Simon Long | M 40 | Saltwell | 01:12:06 |
27 | Glen McWilliams | M 50 | NFR | 01:12:11 |
28 | Brian Robson | M 50 | 01:12:21 | |
29 | Dominic Martin | M 40 | Derwent Valley | 01:12:58 |
30 | Mark Doctor | M 40 | Alnwick | 01:14:15 |
31 | Les Turnbull | M 60 | Norham | 01:14:39 |
32 | Barry Young | M 50 | NSP | 01:14:43 |
33 | Harry Lansome | M 50 | NFR | 01:14:54 |
34 | Peter Storey | M Sen | Derwent Valley | 01:15:08 |
35 | Steven Studley | M 40 | Alnwick | 01:16:00 |
36 | Mike Jones | M 50 | Norham | 01:16:18 |
37 | Mark Latham | M 55 | NFR | 01:17:20 |
38 | Steve Clough | M 60 | Norham | 01:17:26 |
39 | Dawn Cooper | F Sen | Derwent Valley | 01:18:30 |
40 | Jane Briggs | F 40 | NFR | 01:18:32 |
41 | Nina Cameron | F 40 | NFR | 01:18:39 |
42 | Mark OKelly | M Sen | Saltwell | 01:24:02 |
43 | Malcolm Slater | M 55 | 01:24:07 | |
44 | Thomas Green | M U23 | 01:26:40 | |
45 | Alastair Paul | M 60 | NFR | 01:27:16 |
46 | Sarah Richardson | F Sen | Derwent Valley | 01:27:24 |
47 | Hazel Marchant | F 40 | Derwent Valley | 01:29:22 |
48 | Barry Hornsby | M 50 | 01:34:05 | |
49 | Lynn Bolden | F 40 | Saltwell | 01:34:29 |
50 | Laura Steven | F Sen | 01:34:31 | |
51 | Mike Steven | M 60 | NFR | 01:34:35 |
52 | Philip Sellars | M Sen | Massey F R.C. | 01:35:06 |
53 | Teresa Saint | F 50 | Saltwell | 01:35:27 |
54 | Jessica Garrick | F U23 | 01:36:58 | |
Mark Marchant | M 40 | Derwent Valley | Ret: | |
Paul Taylor | M 55 | Saltwell | Ret: |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.