Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

02/08/2017 – Cracken Edge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Peter Bray M Chorlton Runners 00:45:13
2 Mark Burton M40 Pennine FR 00:46:46
3 Ben Hobson M Chorlton Runners 00:47:11
4 Bryan Mckenna M Buxton AC 00:48:22
5 Mike Nolan M50 Dark Peak FR 00:49:07
6 Dan Croft M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:49:25
7 Tom Bush M Pennine FR 00:49:42
8 Andrew Holmes M Pennine FR 00:49:47
9 Gareth Briggs M45 Dark Peak FR 00:49:50
10 Ian Ridgeway M 00:50:28
11 Stevie Knowles M45 Pennine FR 00:50:35
12 Richard Houghton M50 Pennine FR 00:50:42
13 Chris Jackson M 00:50:46
14 Tony Robson M Pennine FR 00:50:47
15 Mark Messenger M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:51:01
16 James Corden M45 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:51:13
17 Alasdair Cowell M40 Glossop MRT 00:51:18
18 Kristian Groom M Dark Peak FR 00:51:46
19 Mark Eastman M Poynton Runners 00:52:12
20 Jon Powell M Chorlton Runners 00:52:39
21 Johnny Ridge M Denby Dale AC 00:52:41
22 Paul Skuse M40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:52:47
23 Andrew Campbell M Pennine FR 00:52:49
24 Chris Bentley M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:52:51
25 Caitlin Rice W Ribble Valley 00:52:57
26 Malcolm Fowler M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:53:18
27 Allen Bunyan M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:53:30
28 Brendan Moore M Ilkeston Running Club 00:53:40
29 Ben Snell M Stockport Harriers & AC 00:53:44
30 Richard Mackie M45 Pennine FR 00:53:52
31 Rob Winfield M 00:54:12
32 Steve Crossman M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:54:29
33 Michael Tipper M Stockport Harriers & AC 00:54:31
34 Mike Munnelly M Pennine FR 00:54:35
35 Julien Minshull M55 Glossop MRT 00:54:41
36 Peter Wright M55 Hatton Darts 00:54:56
37 Jamie Helmer M40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:54:59
38 Richard Kendall M 00:55:17
39 Richard Smith M 00:55:24
40 Ian Shaw M50 Fat Boys 00:55:26
41 Neil Clarke M55 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:55:40
42 Matt Owens M Chorlton Runners 00:55:48
43 Joe Howie M Pennine FR 00:56:01
44 Tyrrell Basson M40 Dark Peak FR 00:56:08
45 Paul Freeman M Rucksack Club 00:56:13
46 John Doyle M50 Pennine FR 00:56:19
47 Robin Mitton M40 Pennine FR 00:56:23
48 John Hallam M40 00:56:29
49 Matt Dumenil M Pennine FR 00:56:53
50 Shaun Wilde M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:57:22
51 Shaun Jackson M45 Altrincham & District AC 00:57:42
52 Mike Taylor M45 Fat Boys 00:58:00
53 Richard Bouglas M Buxton AC 00:58:03
54 David Whitfield M45 00:58:30
55 Jarrod Homer M45 Wilmslow RC 00:58:39
56 Andrew Carruthers M55 Halesowen AC 00:58:45
57 Richard Martin M Glossopdale Harriers 00:58:58
58 Ingrid Storm W Chorlton Runners 00:59:05
59 Ian Sharpe M45 Chorlton Runners 00:59:07
60 Neil Hey M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:59:19
61 Kathleen O'Donnell W40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:59:28
62 Abi Keates W55 FRA 00:59:41
63 Steve Sanders M45 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:59:42
64 William Mather M Glossopdale Harriers 00:59:44
65 Daniel Latham M Buxton AC 00:59:49
66 Nick Livinstone M Poynton Runners 01:00:00
67 Mark Lumb M 01:00:17
68 Matthew Pink M45 01:00:27
69 Rob Skelton M40 01:00:35
70 Alice Swift W Chorlton Runners 01:00:39
71 Geoff Cooper M45 Ripley Running Club 01:00:56
72 Ben Clithero M Steel City Striders RC 01:01:24
73 Ross Murdoch M Chorlton Runners 01:01:25
74 Spence Sivewright M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:01:37
75 Frank Fielding M65 Pennine FR 01:01:38
76 Matt Crompton M Glossopdale Harriers 01:01:40
77 Derek Hughes M55 East Cheshire Harriers 01:01:41
78 Guy Riddell M40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:01:43
79 Craig Partridge M45 Altrincham & District AC 01:01:47
80 Andrea Frost W50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:01:51
81 Martyn Goodwin M55 Pennine FR 01:01:59
82 Michael Harte M45 01:02:02
83 Zoe Barton W40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:02:03
84 Ann-Marie Jones W60 01:02:04
85 David Gill M55 Derby Dale Travellers 01:02:48
86 Adam Bloomfield M40 Denby Dale AC 01:02:51
87 David Ahearn M 01:02:54
88 Emma Gerrard W Pennine FR 01:03:06
89 Geraint Davies M 01:03:21
90 Paul Stitt M45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:03:28
91 Richard Applewhite M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:03:38
92 Ron Rees M60 Pennine FR 01:03:42
93 Simeon Farrington-Newmaan M40 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:03:45
94 Kieran Cummings M40 Chorlton Runners 01:03:49
95 Patrick Garland M50 01:03:52
96 Robert Williams M 01:03:54
97 Jonathan Flynn M 01:04:00
98 Paul Mellor M45 Hatton Darts 01:04:10
99 Judy Howells W45 Wharfedale Harriers 01:04:13
100 Peter Skidmore M40 01:04:20
101 Richard Mellor M50 01:04:22
102 Alan Bocking M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:05:20
103 Tom Smith M55 Pennine FR 01:05:25
104 Chris Horsfall M60 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:05:30
105 Darren Wallis M45 Kinder MRT 01:05:38
106 Angela Oldham W60 East Cheshire Harriers 01:05:50
107 Ian Ashenden M40 Pennine FR 01:05:53
108 Nick Ham M50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:06:02
109 Jane Mellor W50 Pennine FR 01:06:13
110 John Mackintosh M50 01:06:16
111 Philip Hutchinson M 01:06:20
112 Patrick Barry M50 Pennine FR 01:06:24
113 Francis Wooff M50 Chorlton Runners 01:06:29
114 Graham Barnes M60 01:06:30
115 Holly Eadstorth W 01:06:35
116 Steven John Sharp M40 Denby Dale AC 01:06:37
117 Paul Filby M40 Pennine FR 01:06:38
118 Steve Wickham M60 Erewash Valley 01:06:52
119 Gregg Avery M45 Goyt Valley Striders 01:07:38
120 Stephen Myers M50 Prestwich AC 01:07:50
121 Mary Jeal W55 Glossopdale Harriers 01:07:57
122 Dez Mitchell M45 01:08:05
123 Mark Whelan M50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:08:20
124 James Grayson M 01:08:44
125 Ellen Quane W Northern AC 01:08:57
126 Matthew Hack M55 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:09:01
127 Paul Hills M55 Pennine FR 01:09:06
128 Joanne Cudahy W40 Buxton AC 01:09:07
129 Cheryl Stitt W40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:09:15
130 Bev Jackson W50 Altrincham & District AC 01:09:18
131 Pete Walleoth M Glossopdale Harriers 01:09:28
132 Simon Bray M45 Sinfin RC 01:09:31
133 Martyn Hodgson M50 Saddleworth RC 01:10:12
134 Mark Fermer M55 Pennine FR 01:10:19
135 Terry Crowther M40 Chorlton Runners 01:10:21
136 Heather Jansevska W40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:10:23
137 Flis Milner W50 Dark Peak FR 01:10:27
138 Mark Day M45 Marple Runners 01:10:30
139 Philip Barnes M55 Pennine FR 01:10:48
140 Emma Bowen W45 Pennine FR 01:10:51
141 James Taylor M 01:10:59
142 Julie Smith W50 01:11:01
143 John Stephenson M60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:11:16
144 Gordon Sharp M60 01:11:25
145 Victoria Healey W40 01:11:32
146 Sam Calvert W45 01:12:18
147 Rachel Walton W40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:12:27
148 David Walker M50 01:12:37
149 Mary Egerton W55 Pennine FR 01:13:04
150 Philip Harold M45 Poynton Runners 01:13:25
151 Bernice Nixon W60 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:13:45
152 Rob Hawksley M55 Pennine FR 01:13:48
153 Fiona Leslie W50 Chorlton Runners 01:14:12
154 Peter Bailey M55 Buxton AC 01:14:25
155 Andy Wilkins M60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:14:37
156 David Tucker M65 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:14:59
157 Richard Hoskins M45 01:15:12
158 Jeffrey Norman M70 Altrincham & District AC 01:15:50
159 Rebecca Glen W40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:16:40
160 Rachel Maskell W Lymm Runners 01:16:50
161 Thomas Screen M40 01:16:51
162 Darren Burns M50 Fell Ponies 01:16:55
163 Brian Barnes M55 Chorlton Runners 01:17:08
164 Paul Stevenson M60 Long Eaton RC 01:17:26
165 Mark Oxborough-Sharp M 01:18:02
166 Jane Hopyson W45 Saddleworth RC 01:18:19
167 John Williams M65 Pennine FR 01:18:21
168 Luke Holme M40 01:18:43
169 Steve Dewick M50 Dark Peak FR 01:18:59
170 John Wiseman M50 Bramhall Runners 01:19:00
171 Lee Buckley M East Cheshire Harriers 01:19:04
172 Tom Marler M Chorlton Runners 01:19:12
173 Alan Williams M55 Altrincham & District AC 01:19:18
174 Rebecca Ashworth W50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:19:38
175 Alison Holt W50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:20:05
176 David Walker M60 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:20:13
177 Peter Stanley M55 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:20:18
178 Jo Bowen W45 Pennine FR 01:21:38
179 Jayne Mcketon W50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:22:15
180 Stephen Roberts M45 East Cheshire Harriers 01:22:44
181 Janet Hill W60 Springfield Striders 01:23:32
182 Jonathan Semple M45 01:24:39
183 Chris Johnson M70 East Cheshire Harriers 01:24:53
184 Ray Brown M70 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:25:15
185 Helen Gray W50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:25:36
186 Jane Hewitt W55 01:26:53
187 Marie Williamson W40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:27:26
188 Nancy Bunyan W50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:27:28
189 Hywel Thomas M70 KFR 01:31:37
190 Jonathan Penny M Glossop MRT 01:32:43
191 Steven Tarling M Chorlton Runners 01:38:39
192 Roger Ashby M70 Pennine FR 01:40:47