Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/08/2017 – Round Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Miller Harrogate AC 00:55:55
2 Liam Dunne M40 Otley AC 00:58:27
3 Richard Pattinson M50 Calder Valley 00:58:43
4 Andy Brown M40 Saltaire Striders 00:59:28
5 Ben Sheppard M40 Ilkley H 00:59:52
6 James Clark Pudsey Pacers 01:00:30
7 Michael Lomas Ilkley H 01:02:35
8 Matthew Wilkinson Nidd Valley 01:02:51
9 Jason Hemsley M40 Wharfedale 01:03:03
10 Gareth Green M40 York Knavesmire 01:03:30
11 Edward Davies Otley AC 01:03:32
12 Barry Atkinson M50 York Knavesmire 01:04:25
13 Giles Hawking M40 York Knavesmire 01:05:08
14 Dave Robson M40 Ilkley H 01:05:17
15 Nik Tarrega L York Knavesmire 01:05:29
16 Monica Padilla L Wharfedale 01:05:46
17 Will Buckton Settle 01:06:06
18 Jonathan Dennis 01:06:13
19 Eduardo Piano Nidd Valley 01:06:16
20 Chris Plews M40 Wetherby 01:07:09
21 Ian Richard Entwistle M40 Harrogate AC 01:07:14
22 Alice Leake L Leeds City 01:07:33
23 Rowan Temple Kirkstall 01:08:19
24 Adam Moger M40 Kirkstall 01:08:25
25 Patrick Wardle Horsforth Fellandale 01:08:53
26 Michael Duffield M40 Ilkley H 01:08:59
27 Sarah Gill L50 Harrogate AC 01:09:02
28 Paul Dennison M50 Baildon R 01:09:04
29 Lizzie Irvine L Otley AC 01:09:09
30 Andy Todd M50 Nidd Valley 01:09:16
31 Nathan Everett Smith M40 Harrogate AC 01:09:40
32 John Armitstead M50 Otley AC 01:09:53
33 Nick Pearce M60 Ilkley H 01:10:02
34 Andrew Harris M40 Nidd Valley 01:11:08
35 Duncan Clark M50 Abbey R 01:11:17
36 Ian Charlesworth M50 Penistone Footpath R 01:11:44
37 Simon Moffatt M50 Harrogate AC 01:11:56
38 Martin Green M40 Horsforth Fellandale 01:12:00
39 Richard Tarrega York Knavesmire 01:12:24
40 Graham Molyneux M50 Harrogate AC 01:12:25
41 Samuel Bennett Mysteruns Of Abergele 01:12:30
42 Nils Linstrum Wetherby 01:12:36
43 Ben Cook Ely R 01:12:48
44 Jason Potter 01:13:23
45 Neil Wallace M40 Pudsey & Bramley 01:13:26
46 David Cooper M40 Pudsey Pacers 01:13:30
47 Steven Soper M40 01:13:40
48 Richard Willis M40 Harrogate AC 01:13:41
49 Kevin Jagger M40 Stainland Lions 01:13:44
50 Brian Miller M60 Harrogate AC 01:13:49
51 Andrew Derek Stone M60 Dallan AC 01:13:50
52 John Hayes M40 Ilkley H 01:14:00
53 Ewan Kirk York Knavesmire 01:14:04
54 Jim Wheldon M60 Baildon R 01:14:13
55 Craig Flowerdew M40 01:14:38
56 Laurence Martin Pudsey Pacers 01:16:05
57 Darryl Stead M40 Pudsey Pacers 01:16:49
58 David Askew M50 Harrogate AC 01:16:59
59 Simon Franklin M50 Horsforth Fellandale 01:17:09
60 Phil Clayton M50 Black Combe 01:17:16
61 Timothy David Knighton Horsforth H 01:17:42
62 Anthony Mawson M50 Pudsey Pacers 01:17:55
63 Mark Osborne M50 Wakefield Tri 01:18:25
64 Colin Valentine M50 Keswick 01:18:52
65 Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton 01:18:55
66 Michaela Clark L40 Abbey R 01:18:57
67 John Shevalan M40 Black Combe 01:19:09
68 Andrew Johnson M60 York Knavesmire 01:19:16
69 Christian Ellis M40 01:19:37
70 Sharron Smith L40 01:19:52
71 Nick Androlich M50 Harrogate AC 01:19:54
72 Matt Podd M60 Otley AC 01:20:03
73 Angela Pattinson L50 Horsforth H 01:20:07
74 Dave Tait M70 Dark Peak 01:20:29
75 Martin Love M50 Saltaire Striders 01:20:31
76 Martin Bullock M50 Pudsey Pacers 01:20:39
77 Chris Hudson M40 Kirkstall 01:20:54
78 Richard Leach M40 01:21:06
79 Anna Keys Pudsey Pacers 01:21:15
80 Charles McKinney M40 01:21:45
81 Mark Armstrong M50 Nidd Valley 01:22:09
82 Phil McGeever M50 Horsforth H 01:22:33
83 Alex Macey M50 Harrogate AC 01:22:34
84 Kevin Malachy Murphy M60 Harrogate AC 01:22:40
85 Emily Lawrence 01:22:41
86 Caroline Oldfield Harrogate AC 01:22:48
87 David Oldfield Harrogate AC 01:22:49
88 Brad Strott Pudsey Pacers 01:23:22
89 Christopher Beattie M60 Nidd Valley 01:23:42
90 Martin Brady M50 Clayton-le-Moors 01:23:44
91 Dan Simmons M50 Harrogate AC 01:23:45
92 Catriona Purdy L40 North Leeds FR 01:24:02
93 Nick Iles M40 01:24:03
94 Peter Covey M70 Pudsey Pacers 01:25:00
95 Harvey Miles Leak Smith MU23 01:25:05
96 Steve Grange M50 Ripon R 01:25:08
97 Dan Atkinson M40 Harrogate AC 01:25:48
98 Louise O'Brien L40 Kirkstall 01:25:58
99 Caroline Clarke L50 Pudsey Pacers 01:26:02
100 Tom Potter 01:26:23
101 Theresa Duckett Horsforth H 01:26:44
102 James Cook M40 Nidd Valley 01:27:13
103 Jonny Spears M40 01:27:31
104 Bob Myers M60 Baildon R 01:28:01
105 Christine Addison L50 Horsforth Fellandale 01:28:13
106 Michelle Tores L40 Wakefield Tri 01:28:26
107 Stephen Batley M70 Skyrac AC 01:28:30
108 Jeremy Scott M40 01:28:30
109 Sam Wright Halifax H 01:29:46
110 Mary Hampshire L40 Otley AC 01:30:07
111 Helen Love L50 Saltaire Striders 01:30:27
112 Matthew Grove M50 Carnethy 01:30:41
113 Mark Gill M40 01:30:48
114 Sarah Langan L Halifax H 01:31:00
115 Yekanth Venkiteel Kirkstall 01:31:06
116 Robert Hamilton M60 Ilkley H 01:31:21
117 Serena Blackburn L50 Otley AC 01:31:56
118 Patricia Charlton L40 01:32:19
119 Jonathan Eagle M50 Horsforth H 01:32:36
120 Rose George L40 Kirkstall 01:32:43
121 Ashley Hardwell M40 01:33:11
122 Nigel Clayton M50 01:33:22
123 Jenny Cooper L40 North Leeds FR 01:33:34
124 Sue Morley L60 Knaresborough Striders 01:36:12
125 Steve Dewick M50 Dark Peak 01:36:27
126 Charlotte Samantha Cook L Ely R 01:36:35
127 Amanda Newham L50 Ilkley H 01:38:33
128 Stephen Tindall M50 Airecentre Pacers 01:38:47
129 Tanya Shepherd Horsforth Fellandale 01:39:21
130 Martin Umpleby M40 Harrogate AC 01:39:36
131 Nick Hodgkinson M50 Otley AC 01:40:19
132 Linda Carey L50 Baildon R 01:48:57
133 Debbie Gibson L50 Nidd Valley 01:57:23
134 Melissa Thornes-Peters L40 Nidd Valley 01:58:03
135 Antonio Cardinale M60 Otley AC 02:14:50