Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

29/07/2017 – Turnslack





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Mike Fanning V45 Holmfirth 01:10:52
2 Matthew Seddon S Pudsey & Bramley 01:12:32
3 Mark O'Connor S Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:12:48
4 Marcus Preedy U23 Rossendale 01:13:04
5 Darren Fishwick V45 Chorley 01:13:08
6 Jonathan Melia V45 Rossendale HArriers 01:13:17
7 Danny Bennett V45 Rochdale Harriers 01:13:18
8 Neil Walker S Altrincham 01:15:27
9 Neil Holding V55 Horwich RMI 01:16:35
10 Danny Aspinall S Todmorden Harriers 01:16:42
11 Mike Gradwell S Saddleworth Runners 01:16:48
12 Iain Powell V40 Calder Valley FR 01:17:21
13 Jon Tinman V50 Rossendale Harriers 01:17:28
14 Andy Preedy V45 Rossendale Harriers 01:17:58
15 Neal Emmerson S Radcliffe AC 01:19:21
16 Lee Shimwell S Calder Valley FR 01:19:30
17 Paul Hesketh V50 Clayton Harriers 01:19:58
18 Sean Willis V45 Saddleworth Runners 01:20:02
19 Ronnie Turner V55 Rossendale Harriers 01:20:03
20 Jordan Hughes S Middleton HArriers 01:20:08
21 Tim Campbell V40 Astley And Tyldesley 01:22:09
22 Graham Martin Jordan S Middleton Harriers 01:22:09
23 Maurice O'Brien V45 01:22:17
24 Thornton Taylor V60 Rossendale Harriers 01:22:21
25 Paul Mills V50 Bolton Harriers 01:22:23
26 James Hall S Radcliffe AC 01:22:32
27 David Murphy V50 Rossendale Harriers 01:22:41
28 Jake Ackroyd V40 Calder Valley FR 01:22:47
29 Shaun Jackson V45 Altrincham 01:22:59
30 Jack Holt V65 Clayton Le Moors 01:23:07
31 Samuel Mottram S 01:23:16
32 James Lowe U23 Dark Peak 01:23:33
33 Duncan Cannon S Todmorden Harriers 01:24:37
34 Chris Paxton S Radcliffe AC 01:24:49
35 Keith Knott S Middleton Harriers 01:25:15
36 Andy Forbes V45 Todmorden Harriers 01:25:16
37 Dave Copping V50 Keithley & Craven AC 01:25:18
38 Dave Collins V60 Todmorden Harriers 01:25:32
39 Sam Bentley S 01:26:06
40 Barry Greaves V60 Royton Road Runners 01:26:11
41 Ken Taylor V70 Rossendale Harriers 01:26:16
42 Andrew Carruthers V55 Halesowen AC 01:26:25
43 Kevin Jones V50 Saddleworth Runners 01:27:05
44 Donna Cartwright LV40 Radcliffe 01:27:11
45 Bill Beckett V50 Chorley A&T 01:27:28
46 Jill Butterworth LV40 Rochdale Harriers 01:28:12
47 Colin Valentine V55 Keswick AC 01:28:16
48 Jeffery Pickup V65 Clayton Le Moors 01:28:36
49 Stuart Hutchison S Saddleworth Runners 01:28:45
50 Doug Fleming V55 Horwich RMI 01:28:55
51 William Lowe V55 Rossendale Harriers 01:29:10
52 Brendan Loughrey V50 Astley And Tyldesley 01:29:30
53 Richard Ingram V40 Calder Valley FR 01:29:33
54 Jon Comyn-Platt V65 Saddleworth Runners 01:29:38
55 Damien Pearson S Stainland Lions 01:29:39
56 Judy Howells LV45 Wharfedale Harriers 01:29:51
57 Tony Hesketh V65 Horwich RMI 01:30:40
58 Craig Partridge V45 Altrincham 01:30:42
59 Neil Wallace V40 Pudsey & Bramley 01:30:58
60 Stuart Wolstenholme V45 Todmorden Harriers 01:31:10
61 Adrian Sell S Saddleworth Runners 01:32:20
62 Joanna Adamson LV40 Middleton Harriers 01:32:23
63 Phil Clayton V50 BlackCombe 01:33:33
64 Ian Warrington S Radcliffe 01:33:53
65 Jenni Boocock L Achille Ratti 01:34:20
66 Norman Eames V65 Rochdale Harriers 01:35:02
67 Belinda Baquero L Pudsey & Bramley 01:35:03
68 Jason Keast V45 Royton Road Runners 01:35:06
69 Sandrine Fraisse LV45 Saddleworth Runners 01:35:07
70 Katie Percival L Radcliffe AC 01:35:08
71 Anthony Cordell V50 Calder Valley FR 01:35:08
72 Emma Ball LV40 Middleton Harriers 01:35:14
73 Mark Swindell V45 Horwich RMI 01:35:18
74 Martyn Goodwin V55 Penistone FR & AC 01:35:25
75 Paul Swyers V50 Radcliffe AC 01:35:34
76 David Smith V55 Dewsbury 01:36:17
77 Paul Blakeney V60 Sheffield Running Club 01:36:27
78 Caroline Harding LV40 Pudsey & Bramley 01:38:01
79 Gregg Avery V45 Goyt Valley Striders 01:38:02
80 Mick Fowler V60 01:38:51
81 Hannah Thom LU23 Keithley & Craven AC 01:39:00
82 Mark Whitaker V55 Todmorden Harriers 01:39:17
83 Andrew Corbishley V65 Rossendale Harriers 01:39:33
84 Gareth Evans S Saddleworth Runners 01:39:41
85 Arthur John Warren V65 FRA 01:39:42
86 Mauro Rotondi V45 Radcliffe AC 01:39:43
87 Kristian Lee V40 Radcliffe AC 01:39:47
88 Christian Ellis V40 01:40:51
89 Andrew Essex V60 Saddleworth Runners 01:41:07
90 Bernice Nixon LV60 Penistone FR & AC 01:41:48
91 Gary Allen Smith V55 Royton Road Runners 01:41:53
92 Jeff Hignett V65 Rossendale Harriers 01:43:02
93 Anthony Hart V45 A&T Roadrunners 01:43:35
94 Carl Chambers V45 Saddleworth Runners 01:43:52
95 Mark Ferguson S 01:44:16
96 Jack Snodoy S 01:45:29
97 Tim Thom V50 Keithley & Craven AC 01:45:55
98 John Lavelle V55 Rossendale Harriers 01:46:02
99 Claire Matchwick L Astley And Tyldesley 01:46:05
100 Charlie Barlow V60 Saddleworth Runners 01:46:53
101 Dave Culpan V55 Calder Valley FR 01:48:33
102 Colin Bostock V60 Long Eaton Running Club 01:49:21
103 Chris Harle V55 01:49:28
104 John Lee V55 Todmorden Harriers 01:50:48
105 Harry Waterhouse V65 Saddleworth Runners 01:52:03
106 Paul Wolstenhulme V40 Royton Road Runners 01:52:31
107 Karen Hallett LV45 Middleton Harriers 01:53:42
108 Lawrence James Pinnetl V50 Horwich RMI 01:55:44
109 Lisa Jackson L Middleton Harriers 01:56:51
110 Monica Boland LV45 Saddleworth Runners 01:57:08
111 Hilary Fabrem LV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:58:29
112 David Greenwood V55 Rossendale Harriers 01:58:29
113 Craig Sutherland V60 Middleton Harriers 02:01:24
114 Tony Greene V70 Saddleworth Runners 02:03:54
115 Andrew Biddle V60 Rossendale Harriers 02:06:55
116 Chris Fletcher S Radcliffe AC 02:11:04
117 Kerry Lomas L Astley And Tyldesley 02:14:20
118 Tracy Loughrey LV45 Astley And Tyldesley 02:25:25
119 Wayne Holden S Radcliffe AC 02:25:41
120 Brenda Roberts LV70 Saddleworth Runners 02:39:55
121 Ed Swift V70 Horwich RMI 02:48:26
122 Reg Czudek V65 Todmorden Harriers 02:49:38