Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/07/2017 – Harrock Hill 3





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Josh Tighe M Northumberland 00:32:10
2 Peter Bray M Chorlton 00:32:21
3 William Rawson MU23 Leigh Harriers 00:33:51
4 Ben Hobson M Chorlton 00:34:13
5 Thomas Blaney M Blackburn Harriers 00:34:22
6 James Toohey M Liverpool RC 00:34:52
7 Lawrence Eccles M Penny Lane 00:34:56
8 Andy Lloyd M45 Horwich 00:35:15
9 Darren Fishwick M45 Chorley 00:35:43
10 Andy Ford M Horwich 00:36:15
11 John Horrocks M Blackburn Harriers 00:36:26
12 Thomas Harkin M40 00:36:32
13 Christopher Rayner M40 Chorlton 00:36:44
14 John Sutton M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:37:00
15 George Norris MU23 Chorley 00:37:15
16 Jamie Rutherford M Liverpool RC 00:37:55
17 Alex Rigby M Liverpool RC 00:37:59
18 Chris Burton M Wigan Harriers 00:38:05
19 Gary Vose M45 00:38:07
20 Noora Ronkainen L Liverpool Harriers 00:38:49
21 Richard Bardon M45 Endurance Store 00:39:00
22 Matt Robinson M Newburgh Nomads 00:39:09
23 Alex Cowin M Penny Lane 00:39:16
24 Stephen Thompson M 00:39:18
25 Daniel Fox MU23 Warrington 00:39:19
26 Craig Hoy M Liverpool RC 00:39:23
27 Ross White M Penny Lane 00:39:24
28 Andrew Foster M45 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:39:26
29 Kyle Harrison M Liverpool RC 00:39:30
30 Kevin Walker M40 Skelmersdale 00:39:51
31 Stephen Morran M60 Bolton 00:40:07
32 Sam Norris MU23 00:40:11
33 Ian Sharpe M45 Chorlton 00:40:16
34 Mike Harris M45 Wigan Harriers 00:40:17
35 Phil MacKlin M40 Penny Lane 00:40:32
36 Steven Foley M45 Horwich 00:40:42
37 Chris Birkett M 00:40:49
38 Marc Goudie M Penny Lane 00:40:52
39 Paul Boardman M55 00:40:53
40 Matt Owens M Chorlton 00:40:54
41 Paul Mason M40 Wigan Harriers 00:40:55
42 Robbie Collins M Liverpool Harriers 00:41:00
43 Olli Tikkanen M Liverpool Harriers 00:41:16
44 Megan Ball L Liverpool Harriers 00:41:27
45 Stephen Regan M 00:41:31
46 Ian Magill M45 Liverpool RC 00:41:35
47 Mark Battersby M 00:41:37
48 Gavin Melia M Penny Lane 00:41:45
49 Alice Swift L Chorlton 00:41:53
50 Paul Brown M Chorlton 00:42:03
51 Ingrid Storm L Chorlton 00:42:07
52 Matthew Ferguson M 00:42:16
53 Kevin Enright M Liverpool RC 00:42:18
54 Robbie Wood M60 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:42:19
55 Mike Hitchmough M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:42:20
56 Dominic Byrne M 00:42:23
57 Paul Wareing M50 Chorley 00:42:24
58 Xavier Soler M Warrington 00:42:32
59 David Connolly M40 00:42:44
60 Paul Downham M40 00:42:51
61 Tony Jackson M55 Newburgh Nomads 00:42:54
62 Martin Carr M50 00:43:05
63 Richard Harris M55 Newburgh Nomads 00:43:08
64 Katie Johnson L Penny Lane 00:43:10
65 David Collins M55 Wigan Harriers 00:43:20
66 Honor Thompson L Skelmersdale 00:43:29
67 Mike Aisbitt M40 Skelmersdale 00:43:50
68 Ross Murdoch M Chorlton 00:44:01
69 Jane Lee L45 Spectrum 00:44:06
70 Dave Barr M45 Liverpool Harriers 00:44:07
71 David Unsworth M55 Horwich 00:44:09
72 Jayne Taylor L55 Wigan Harriers 00:44:14
73 Gary Kenny M50 Southport Waterloo 00:44:17
74 Mike Cottrill M 00:44:28
75 Bill Beckett M50 Chorley 00:44:35
76 Colin Bretherton M40 00:44:55
77 Jonny Birkett M45 00:45:06
78 Michael Lucas M 00:45:11
79 James Bartholamew M45 00:45:13
80 Maureen Laney L60 Red Rose 00:45:18
81 Richard Costain M Penny Lane 00:45:19
82 James McGlynn M65 Wigan Harriers 00:45:21
83 Dean Wilson M40 Liverpool RC 00:45:30
84 Alan Spencer M55 Knowsley 00:45:36
85 Liz Turner L Penny Lane 00:45:38
86 Mark Hudson M55 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:45:41
87 Neil Goulding M40 Skelmersdale 00:45:46
88 Mark Glaister M55 Skelmersdale 00:46:12
89 Amie McAvoy L Garstang 00:46:13
90 Tim Blackwell M40 Chorlton 00:46:14
91 Bridget Glaister L45 Parbold PP 00:46:17
92 Michael McGeown M60 Chorley 00:46:26
93 William Merritt M55 Knowsley 00:46:31
94 Mark Swindell M45 Horwich 00:46:33
95 Frank Murphy M50 Knowsley 00:46:40
96 Kelly Anne Towns L40 Wigan Harriers 00:46:50
97 Graham Tracey M45 Vegetarian 00:47:00
98 George Pierce M45 Liverpool RC 00:47:04
99 Francis Wooff M50 Chorlton 00:47:10
100 Karl Tuzio M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:47:19
101 David Miller M60 Chorley 00:47:25
102 Edwin Sherstone M50 Southport Waterloo 00:47:26
103 David Smith M55 Endurance Store 00:47:27
104 Steve Monaghan M55 Achille Ratti 00:47:29
105 Anne Ferguson L55 Burnden RR 00:47:32
106 Steve Spamer M45 Bolton 00:47:33
107 David Nicholls M50 Kayleigh Fitness 00:48:04
108 Louise Dermott L45 Kayleigh Fitness 00:48:05
109 George McCann M45 Liverpool RC 00:48:08
110 David Barnes M55 Horwich 00:48:09
111 Peter Adams M40 Chorlton 00:48:12
112 Trace Allan L Southport Waterloo 00:48:16
113 Neil Hannett M45 Penny Lane 00:48:17
114 Paul Wilson M45 Liverpool RC 00:48:21
115 Alison Wainright L Chorlton 00:48:40
116 Andrew Glen M50 Knowsley 00:48:57
117 Rhona Barker L45 Swinton RC 00:48:58
118 Kieron Carr M45 Knowsley 00:48:59
119 Rob Hardwick M45 Penny Lane 00:49:01
120 Terry Crowther M40 Chorlton 00:49:02
121 Nicola Johnson L40 Parbold PP 00:49:05
122 Clive James M55 Southport Waterloo 00:49:08
123 Fiona Johnston L50 Parbold PP 00:49:13
124 Graham Hobson M60 Garstang 00:49:30
125 Sarah Ashcroft L Kayleigh Fitness 00:50:19
126 Neil Cook M 00:50:36
127 Josh Sammon MU23 SELOC 00:50:44
128 Steve Graham M60 00:50:46
129 Geoff Hand M60 Spectrum 00:50:51
130 John Wiseman M50 Red Rose 00:51:00
131 Adam Cook M 00:51:01
132 Kayleigh Ralphs L Kayleigh Fitness 00:51:04
133 Ben Pepper M Chorlton 00:51:14
134 Gary Redford M55 00:51:15
135 Sophie Cunningham L 00:51:16
136 Mark Sammon M45 Seloc 00:51:21
137 Oonagh Jaques L40 Penny Lane 00:51:24
138 Steven Maguire M40 Penny Lane 00:51:46
139 Paul Doyle M50 Penny Lane 00:51:55
140 James Roberts M Penny Lane 00:52:19
141 Katie Pownell L Knowsley 00:52:24
142 Kate MacFarlane L Penny Lane 00:52:27
143 Tristan Taylor M 00:52:28
144 Mark Butler M50 Burnden RR 00:52:37
145 Ollie Hulbert M40 00:52:38
146 John Robinson M45 00:52:40
147 Dave Murray M Chorlton 00:53:01
148 Marcus Howell M45 Red Rose 00:53:19
149 Samantha Moss L 00:53:20
150 Tanya Foley L45 Parbold PP 00:53:34
151 Darren McMahon M40 00:53:43
152 Craig Baker M 00:54:00
153 Billy Hargreaves M70 Southport Waterloo 00:54:05
154 Abigail Willmitt L Liverpool RC 00:54:06
155 Helen Cheston L40 Parbold PP 00:54:08
156 Lou Ball L40 Parbold PP 00:54:11
157 Susan Hamley L40 Knowsley 00:54:17
158 Ed Beattie M50 00:54:32
159 Tony Fishwick M50 Kirkby 00:54:49
160 Sheena Cottam L45 Garstang 00:54:59
161 Brian Barnes M55 Chorlton 00:55:30
162 Chris Wills M40 Knowsley 00:55:37
163 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley 00:55:42
164 Dave Thompson M60 Spectrum 00:55:47
165 Becky Boocock L45 Parbold PP 00:55:51
166 Tracey Carr L50 Knowsley 00:55:53
167 Michael Charman M65 Knowsley 00:55:58
168 Stuart Ashcroft M55 Kayleigh Fitness 00:56:07
169 Chris Hatton M65 Helsby 00:56:13
170 Phil Lakeland M60 Preston 00:56:17
171 Gary Taylor M55 Darwen Dashers 00:56:29
172 Corrine Ainscough L40 00:56:36
173 Geoff Dermott M50 00:56:49
174 Geoff Dermott M50 00:56:49
175 Mick O'brien M45 Knowsley 00:56:51
176 Nigel Pratten M70 Pensby Runners 00:57:12
177 Stephen Tysume M45 00:57:15
178 Catherine Worsley L45 00:57:26
179 Robert Lowther M40 Southport Waterloo 00:57:31
180 Peter Mulleady M50 FRA 00:57:33
181 Andrew Houghton M50 Kayleigh Fitness 00:57:36
182 Elaine Jones L Liverpool AC 00:57:46
183 Alison Mercer L55 Red Rose 00:58:10
184 Sue Stewart L70 Southport Waterloo 00:58:14
185 Andrea Marsh L50 Knowsley 00:58:16
186 Jane Hallows L45 Penny Lane 00:58:39
187 Sue Austin L55 Red Rose 00:59:10
188 Dennis Yarwood M50 Spectrum 00:59:31
189 Paul Jackson M50 Chorley 00:59:43
190 Julie Valentine L45 Wigan Harriers 00:59:49
191 Jo Bruchez-Corbett L Penny Lane 00:59:55
192 Charlotte Rawcliffe L Penny Lane 00:59:56
193 Sarah Meyers L Penny Lane 00:59:57
194 Eamonn Brady M45 Penny Lane 00:59:58
195 Onnor Hampson L45 Knowsley 00:59:59
196 Stuart Wright M40 Knowsley 01:00:21
197 Marianne De Almeida L45 01:00:31
198 Julia Patefield L50 Garstang 01:00:32
199 Paul Walsh M70 Bowland 01:00:40
200 Elaine Farrer L45 01:01:00
201 Victoria Thompson L Chorlton 01:01:35
202 Carys Schofield L Penny Lane 01:01:40
203 Emma Gregory L40 Bowland 01:01:59
204 Emma Rawson LU23 01:02:02
205 Hannah Greenlee L Chorlton 01:02:05
206 Katie Lloyd L Knowsley 01:02:30
207 Louise Renner L Newburgh Nomads 01:03:03
208 Andy Yates M55 01:03:14
209 Alan Moore M55 Knowsley 01:03:16
210 Angela Bamford L50 Altrincham 01:03:21
211 Barry Bright M55 Penny Lane 01:03:59
212 Elaine Sutton L50 Southport Waterloo 01:04:15
213 Ruth Turner L55 Bowland 01:04:16
214 Gemma Heaton L Kayleigh Fitness 01:05:38
215 Kathryn Horsley L45 Knowsley 01:06:16
216 Jenny Fairclough L55 Red Rose 01:07:23
217 Ian Meharg M45 Kirkby 01:08:20
218 Rebecca Heyes L Penny Lane 01:10:28
219 Joanne Edwards L45 Penny Lane 01:10:33
220 Jane Blacklin L55 Southport Waterloo 01:11:03
221 Stephanie Charman L65 Spectrum 01:15:14
222 David Dodd M45 Knowsley 01:16:38
223 Sarah Marshall L Kayleigh Fitness 01:16:42
224 Hannah Ralphs L Kayleigh Fitness 01:19:20
225 Howard Avery M Kent Dnf