Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/07/2017 – Manx Mountain Marathon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Scott M40 Western AC 05:34:28
2 Tom Cringle MSEN Manx Fell Runners 05:40:12
3 Rob Sellors M50 Manx Fell Runners 05:40:41
4 Nicholas Colburn MSEN Manx Fell Runners 05:54:50
5 Ian Gale M50 Manx Fell Runners 05:59:08
6 Simon Halliday M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 06:00:23
7 Jean Brown FV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 06:23:04
8 Nigel Maddocks MSEN Manx Fell Runners 06:25:20
9 Geoffrey Rice M40 Western Athletics Club 06:26:39
10 Mark Murphy MSEN Manx Fell Runners 06:29:09
11 Keri Parry WSEN Manx Fell Runners 06:37:37
12 Paul Thompson M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 06:39:08
13 Eleanor Miklos WSEN Manx Fell Runners 06:42:10
14 John Norrey M50 Manx Fell Runners 06:42:15
15 Shaun Hubbard M50 Manx Fell Runners 07:05:22
16 Chris Kirk M40 Manx Fell Runners 07:05:22
17 Troy Thexton MSEN Manx Fell Runners 07:12:06
18 Amy Barker WSEN Unattached 07:17:24
19 Christopher Snell MSEN Kendal AAC 07:23:01
20 Christopher Hancox MSEN Manx Fell Runners 07:26:16
21 Jon Underwood M40 Calder Valley Fellrunners 07:29:20
22 Paul Jackson M50 Manx Fell Runners 07:31:13
23 Maggie Watkins W50 Manx Fell Runners 07:32:32
24 Stephen Caley MSEN Manx Fell Runners 07:33:09
25 Kewin Kerruish MSEN Manx Fell Runners 07:38:11
26 Andy JCorrie M40 Manx Fell Runners 07:38:13
27 Daniel Roberts MSEN 07:38:24
28 Carol Brogan WSEN Manx Fell Runners 07:48:18
29 Neil Brogan MSEN Manx Fell Runners 07:48:18
30 Gary Christian MSEN Manx Fell Runners 07:49:58
31 Janette Gledhill W50 Manx Fell Runners 07:50:05
32 Graeme Hatcher M40 Unattached 07:51:00
33 Fletcher Craine MSEN Manx Fell Runners 07:56:32
34 Robert Johnston M40 Gallion Mountain Runners 08:00:36
35 Caroline Caren W40 Manx Fell Runners 08:13:45
36 David Ashton M60 Manchester YMCA Harriers 08:19:30
37 Jim Reid M40 Manx Fell Runners 08:25:30
38 Adam Fretwell MSEN Manx Fell Runners 08:26:40
39 Ian Callister M60 Manx Harriers 08:32:15
40 Andy Corrie M40 Manx Fell Runners 08:37:24
41 Ian Hughes M50 Manx Fell Runners 08:37:24
42 Julia Kiefer W40 08:50:16
43 Jonathan Moore M50 08:50:16
44 Stephen James M40 Dorset Doddlers 08:58:38
45 Stephanie Goodchild W50 Manchester YMCA Harriers 09:06:50
46 David Jones M40 Black Pear Joggers 09:06:55
47 Jemima Corlett W40 09:06:58
48 Stephen Symons M50 Manchester YMCA Harriers 09:14:09
49 Alex Parkes M50 Manx Fell Runners 09:14:34
50 Duncan Corkill M40 09:20:58
51 Phil Motley M60 IOMVAC 09:38:35
52 Alastair Owen M50 Western AC 09:38:36