Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/06/2010 – Mallerstang & Nine Standards Yomp





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 PC Brittleton M   03:08:00
2 S Moffat M Howgill Harriers A 03:23:00
3 Nigel Thomas M Helm Hill Runners 03:29:00
4 IC Lewis M Team VAS 03:36:00
5 PA Aitken M Bampton 03:42:00
6 Philip Cooper M Howgill Harriers A 03:43:00
7   Wood M Bampton 03:51:00
8 K Nash F   03:52:00
9 Eddie Close M Howgill Harriers A 03:55:00
10 MP McKenna M   03:58:00
11 SW Hurst M   04:02:00
12 D Fairlie M Hunters Bog Trotters 04:02:00
13 Jonnie Hall  M   04:04:00
14 John Chapman M Howgill Harriers A 04:04:00
15 M Howard M   04:05:00
16 A Lewis M Howgill Harriers B 04:06:00
17 David Large M Preston Harriers 04:14:00
18 Peter Carter M Preston Harriers 04:16:00
19 Mike Brookes M   04:18:00
20 DT Rayson M   04:22:00
21 Richard Hall  M   04:24:00
22 Robert Hall  M   04:24:00
23 Rifleman E Smith M E Coy 7 Rifles Team 1 04:24:00
24 David Fines M   04:30:00
25 AJ Leigh M   04:33:00
26 Denise Tunstall F   04:34:00
27 Jenny Russell F Team Toga 04:38:00
28 JE Bland F   04:39:00
29 SR Savage F Team VAS 04:43:00
30 Stephanie French F   04:44:00
31 Andrew Kitts M   04:44:00
32 Rifleman L Franklin M E Coy 7 Rifles Team 1 04:48:00
33 JOS  Faulkner M   04:48:00
34 Christopher Jamieson M   04:50:00
35 MI Lewis F Howgill Harriers B 04:50:00
36 Rifleman G Taylor M E Coy 7 Rifles Team 1 04:51:00
37 Joss Keep F   04:52:00
38 Andrew Leach  M   04:56:00
39 Michael Coates M   04:57:00
40 DP Jones M   04:58:00
41 MR Hart F   04:58:00
42 Charles Cowling M   04:59:00
43 C Emery F   04:59:00
44 N Weightman M   04:59:00
45 Richard Dixson M   05:01:00
46 SI Henley M Team VAS 05:05:00
47 Martin Walsh M   05:06:00
48 Julia King F   05:06:00
49 Debs Carter F   05:06:00
50 Alison Clark F Team Toga 05:06:00
51 A Holme     05:07:00
52 DL Savage M Foreigner 05:08:00
53 D Appleby M   05:08:00
54 Andrew Walker M   05:10:00
55 C Douglas F   05:10:00
56 David Keetley M   05:12:00
57 Geoff Cox M   05:13:00
58 Anna Seeley F   05:14:00
59 RA Owen M   05:14:00
60 Antony Genovese M   05:15:00
61 Tim Coburn M Howgill Harriers B 05:15:00
62 N Meier M   05:15:00
63 Lawrence Mannion M   05:17:00
64 Hilde Krijnen F   05:18:00
65 Matthew Neal M   05:19:00
66 Rifleman Wilson M E Coy 7 Rifles Team 2 05:21:00
67 Robin Haywood M   05:22:00
68 P Levine M   05:23:00
69 EC Foy F Team VAS 05:27:00
70 Justin Farnan M   05:37:00
71 Rebecca Nicholson F Team Toga 05:41:00
72 James Bray M   05:41:00
73 Emma Carrick F Team Toga 05:41:00
74 William Watson M   05:41:00
75   Robinson M 110 Squadron - "B" 05:44:00
76 Iain Turner M 110 Squadron - "B" 05:44:00
77 Paul Lowden M   05:48:00
78 Dawn Westrum F   05:50:00
79 Duncan Morrison M   05:52:00
80 Paul Dennison M   05:53:00
81 Ian Baker M   05:53:00
82 James Kidd M   05:54:00
83 Simon Shaw M   05:55:00
84 Thomas McEldowney M   05:56:00
85 L/Cpl Robinson M E Coy 7 Rifles Team 1 05:57:00
86 Andrew Savage M   05:58:00
87 Peter Miller M   05:58:00
88 Stewart Wallace M   05:58:00
89 Craig Wallace M   05:58:00
90 Rifleman Doran M E Coy 7 Rifles Team 2 05:58:00
91   Powell M 110 Squadron - "B" 06:00:00
92 JR Mounsey F   06:02:00
93 Sian Chapman F   06:09:00
94 Sandra Davies F   06:11:00
95 Dawn Collinson F   06:12:00
96 Anne Foley F   06:13:00
97 Felix Rudd M   06:13:00
98 Mike Foley M   06:14:00
99 Mary Gibson F   06:15:00
100 Roger D Shaw M   06:15:00
101 Roy Bainbridge M   06:16:00
102 FM Kirby F   06:17:00
103 Robert Tetley M   06:17:00
104 Malcolm Reid M   06:17:00
105 Rifleman F Huitson M E Coy 7 Rifles Team 2 06:19:00
106 Henry Ramage M   06:21:00
107 D Mitchell M   06:22:00
108 JR Martin M   06:31:00
109 DT Peet M   06:31:00
110 Karl Wray M   06:31:00
111 Martin Smillie M   06:35:00
112 Odette Smillie F   06:35:00
113 GM Hillon M   06:37:00
114 Peter Oglesby M   06:38:00
115 Paul Holmes M   06:39:00
116 Rifleman F Watson M E Coy 7 Rifles Team 2 06:41:00
117 A Martin M   06:42:00
118 KA White F Dumb & Dumber 06:42:00
119 Steven Howarth M   06:43:00
120 Wendy Howarth F   06:43:00
121 Ian Gresswell M   06:45:00
122 Roger Tomlin M   06:46:00
123 C Varley F   06:56:00
124 P Hilland F   06:57:00
125 Tim Murphy M Torre Vets 06:58:00
126 Chris Moss M Torre Vets 06:58:00
127 George Flannagan M Torre Vets 06:58:00
128 Donna Aspinall F   07:00:00
129 Andrew Cadwallander M   07:00:00
130 A Proctor M   07:00:00
131 Peter Renwick M   07:01:00
132 Margaret Harris F   07:03:00
133 S Lee F   07:05:00
134 Dave Elliot M   07:09:00
135 John Stanwix M   07:09:00
136 Paul Farrell M   07:11:00
137 Deb Garfield F   07:12:00
138 Richard  Smith M   07:12:00
139 Patrick Hughes M   07:13:00
140 Tessa Higgs F Be Shiny 07:14:00
141 Tom Higgs M Be Shiny 07:15:00
142 Sue Oxley F   07:17:00
143 Lesley Postlethwaite F   07:18:00
144 Mike Abraham M   07:23:00
145 C Diron M   07:23:00
146 Simon Leck M   07:24:00
147 A Grainger F   07:24:00
148 Jill Burdis F   07:24:00
149 Peter Morris M   07:24:00
150 Graham Wilson M   07:25:00
151 Wendy Howarth F   07:27:00
152 Ben Lyon M   07:29:00
153   Campbell M 110 Squadron - "A" 07:30:00
154   McCulla M 110 Squadron - "A" 07:31:00
155   Hindmarsh M 110 Squadron - "A" 07:31:00
156 Tony Eaude M   07:32:00
157 Malcolm Corrie M   07:34:00
158 Gary Holmes M   07:46:00
159 Mark Holmes M   07:46:00
160 Susan Hill F   07:49:00
161 Jan Bell F   07:49:00
162 Giles Holden M   07:49:00
163 K Closs M   07:54:00
164 P Davidson M   07:56:00
165 Sue Jones F   08:00:00
166 GJ Kirby M   08:03:00
167   Gibon M DTW "A" 08:04:00
168   Debonis M DTW "A" 08:04:00
169   Atkinson M DTW "A" 08:04:00
170   Bateman M DTW "A" 08:04:00
171 Dave Walter M   08:04:00
172 Kevin Douglas M   08:05:00
173 Thomas Giles M   08:05:00
174 Mark Nimmins M   08:05:00
175 Jono Roche F   08:06:00
176 Nigel Metcalfe M   08:06:00
177 Jake Scarr M   08:06:00
178 James Hodgson M   08:06:00
179 Ruth Larder F   08:06:00
180 Malcombe Wadge M   08:06:00
181 Pat Boustead F   08:07:00
182 Angela Metcalfe F   08:07:00
183 Adele Gresswell F   08:11:00
184 Neil Gresswell M   08:11:00
185 Val Walton F   08:15:00
186 Julie Hutchinson F   08:15:00
187 Christine Winder F   08:15:00
188 Victoria Witting F   08:18:00
189 Scott Witting M   08:18:00
190 G Hudson M   08:18:00
191 Philip Holmes M   08:18:00
192 Peter Mullen M   08:19:00
193 Diane Wade F   08:23:00
194 Kathryn Finn F   08:23:00
195 Sue Hodgson F   08:23:00
196 Kate Black  F   08:27:00
197 Heather Leach  F   08:28:00
198 Guy Dewhurst M   08:30:00
199 Helen Wilson F   08:38:00
200 Julie Corby F   08:38:00
201 GJ Bradburn-Sims M   08:51:00
202 IR Bradburn-Sims F   08:51:00
203 ML Bray F   09:21:00
204 D Bray M   09:21:00
205 Abigail Steele F   09:36:00
206 Ashleigh Howland-Davenport F Pink Ladies 10:30:00
207 Danielle Scott F Pink Ladies 10:30:00
208 Annwen Wilkinson F Pink Ladies 10:30:00
209 R Syed F Preston Harriers Retired
210 RC Coleman M   Retired
211 JH Hodgson M   Retired